Race Results for
Apple Festival RR
Montrose, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ0:34:16 326832   TD Installations
2541.47Gary Mikulski   Plymouth, PA0:34:53 259320   Cedar Bike
3542.94Michael Volo   Baldwinsville, NY0:35:05 275993   
4Carl Pfranger   0:35:05   Mohawk Valley Bike Club
5545.88Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY0:35:05 283983   
6547.35Chris vonAhnen   Olyphant, PA0:35:05 315530   Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo
7548.82Edward Curley   Sidney, NY0:35:05 287694   Central New York Cyclist
8Paul Russell   0:35:23   
9551.76Richard Zaverack   Plymouth, PA0:35:34 310856   Cedar Bike
10553.24Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA0:35:46 157255   Cedar Bike
11Markus Smith   0:35:59   
12556.18Doake Brown   Cortland, NY0:36:00 160332   
13Brock Roffey   0:36:20   
14559.12John Ginther   East Norriton, PA0:36:57 280820   
15560.59Chris Arnone   Wyoming, PA0:37:12 318266   
16Rory Salch   0:38:51   1800ASPHALT
17563.53charles braman   Greene, NY0:38:58 261132   Tioga Velo Club
18Jon Murray   0:39:15   
19Chris Merta   0:40:04   Broome County Triathlon Club
20Keith Maynard   0:40:21   Tioga Velo Club
21Liam Allen   0:42:07   1800ASPHALT
22Joel Peters   0:42:28   Team Fatty
23Bradley Brown   0:44:32   
24Kyle Schmidt   0:45:21   
25Carl Lawson   0:45:22   
26Bob Barnett   0:45:55   
27Mark Thibodeau   0:45:55   Skidmore college
28Ron Schmidt   0:47:04   
29Joe Redinski   0:47:07   
30Kevin Kirchheimer   0:47:17   
31Bob Bresee   0:47:35   
32Timothy Wymbs   0:58:20   
33Joseph Pipitone   1:02:22   Top Notch Tree Care
34Michael Pipitone   1:02:45   
35Jared Conklin   1:02:45   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.92Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY1:07:18 263571   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
2459.56Edward Ellard   Scranton1:09:02 297744   Cedar Bike
3478.19Kevin Deibert   Tunkhannock, PA1:09:02 318290   
4496.83Daniel Ohart   Waverly, NY1:11:45 306017   Corning Race Team
5515.46Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA1:11:46 237850   Chester County Velo-Smedley/IronHill
6534.10John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:14:24 267764   Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo
7552.73Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY1:14:26 294390   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
8571.37Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY1:21:21 203233   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
9590.00Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA1:27:26 48737   Around Town Bicycle/TVC
DNFSeth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870   Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.17David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:05:10 268729   Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo
2328.04Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:06:19 241677   Liberty Cycle
3346.91David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:07:17 80453   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
4365.78Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ1:07:21 112548   Liberty Cycle
5384.64John Hunter   Endicott, NY1:07:41 224432   Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft Racing
6403.51Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY1:09:01 238317   Corning Race Team

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phill Vermette   1:09:02   Eurosports
2483.74Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY1:09:28 255635   Tioga Velo Club
3487.77Edward King   Harpursville, NY1:11:46 301048   Central New York Cyclist
4491.79Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY1:11:47 287710   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
5495.82Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY1:11:47 286915   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
6499.84Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA1:14:30 214212   Guy's Racing
7Jude Cooney   1:14:35   
8507.89Jim Pomeroy   York, PA1:14:52 199755   Thru-It-All Body Shop
9511.91David Heck   Ithaca, NY1:15:00 156484   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
10515.94Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY1:15:24 279283   Corning Race Team
11519.96Michael Fink   Allentown, PA1:17:45 161624   Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mkt Edge
12523.98Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA1:18:11 261855   Corning Race Team
13Raymond Carlson   1:18:18   
14532.03Brian Beach   Owego, NY1:19:33 173282   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
15Stephen Van Nostrand   1:20:09   
16Wayne Johnson   1:20:10   
17Dave Dimick   1:20:12   
18548.13Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY1:20:50 247163   MaxPowerCycling.com
19552.15Edward Burns   Vestal, NY1:26:05 59838   Tioga Velo Club
20Stephen Federowicz   1:27:28   
21560.20Chris Hare   Farmington, NY1:34:45 319910   
DNFDavid Paccone   Skaneateles, NY 273591   Corning Race Team
DNFDavid Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Loomis   Mehoopany, PA0:35:19 317140   
2Colby Schapiro   0:39:37   
3Darren Johnson   0:44:45   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Johnson   0:41:54   
2Susan Foster   0:46:43   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
3Janet Crawford   0:47:07   
4Rebecca Hemzik   0:48:28   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
5590.00Robin Morgan   Lafayette, NY0:51:42 308264   Corning Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.07Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ1:18:10 264895   Team Delphine
2461.35Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:20:05 27456   High Gear / Watchung Wheelmen
3485.63Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY1:23:34 172399   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4509.91Kerry Potter-Gydosh   Wyoming, PA1:23:38 277344   Upstate Velo (Sicklers)
5534.19Heather Ludwig (1 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY1:30:29 294411   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
DNFLaura Lamash      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee