Race Results for
Mengoni Grand Prix
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rafael Meran   1:33:49  53 GS Mengoni USA
2235.67Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJst 179451  28 CRCA/Foundation
3239.03Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NYat :03 257024  39 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4242.38Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY:33 193990  49 Die Hard - Think Racing
5245.73Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NYst 297263  68 crca/Jonathan Adler Racing
6Amaury Perez   st  59 GS Mengoni USA
7252.44Lisban Quintero   New York, NYst 220839  62 CRCA/Foundation
9255.79Neil Bezdek   New York, NYst 276693  Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
10Geron Williams   st  78 Continental Cycling Club
11Gavin Robertson   st  64 CRCA/Foundation
12265.85Wilson Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYst 36516  77 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
13269.20Melito Heredia   Newyork, NYst 280362  41 INNOVATION BIKE
15Alanzo Greaves   st  35 
16275.91Chad Butts   New York, NYst 83254  16 Champion System / Kraft Genie
17Paul Burrowes   st  15 WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
18282.62William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  25 Team Type 1
19Vladimir Estevez   st  29 James Vincent Racing
20289.32Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAst 45388  34 liberty cycle
21292.68 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLst 188623  70 Flying Ace Cycling Team
22Juan Carlos Almonte   st  Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
23299.38Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NYst 157345  19 Bradley's And Son
24302.74Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJst 309642  65 Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
25306.09Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJst 191069  79 CCB/Wheelworks
26309.44Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJst 110348  24 Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
27312.79J Partland   New York, NYst 27351  57 Kissena Cycling Club
28316.15Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYst 64894  67 CRCA/BH-Garneau
29319.50Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PAst 237411  66 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
30Lynn Murray   st  54 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
31326.21Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, COst 248373  80 Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle Shop
32329.56Franklin Burgos (2 - Cat1)   Bronx, NYst 258520  12 JV Racing
33332.91Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  20 MetLife p/b groSolar
34336.27Will Schneider   New York, NYst 106752  69 VO2MAXOUT.COM
35339.62Marc Bertucco   New York, NYst 44238  Kissena Cycling Club
36Sean Smith   st  82 
37346.33Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GAst 78712  37 Innovation
38349.68Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CTst 148404  44 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
39353.03Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  Rapha Racing
40356.39Raymond Newton (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica, NYst 71375  55 CRCA/ Foundation
41359.74Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  30 ccc Zanes Cycling Team
42Alexi Berroa   st  26 
43Jose Luis Melo   st  52 James Vincent
44Igor Volshteyn   st  83 
45373.15David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYst 33464  73 Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
46376.50Thomas Hinnershitz (2 - Cat2)   Stamford, CTst 114766  42 Rapha Racing/ CRCA
47379.86Kyle Peppo   New York, NYst 231787  58 GS Mengoni USA
48383.21Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NYst 274223  GS Mengoni
49Horace Burrowes   st  13 WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
50Tadeusz Maszalek   st  
51393.27Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NYst 232344  61 CRCA BH/Garneau
52396.62Gavin Brown (3 - Cat2)   Hawthorne, NYst 143832  CRCA/Cause & Effect
53399.98James Eichvalds   Landing, NJst 10582  27 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
54Jermaine Burrowes   st  14 WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
55406.68Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  50 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
56410.04Jeffrey Ingraham (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 214115  45 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
57413.39Christopher Chaput   New York, NYst 190425  18 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
58416.74Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  21 CCB/Wheelworks
59420.09Colin Jaskiewicz (3 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJst 218049  46 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
60423.45Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CAst 266432  22 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
61426.80Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJst 45790  60 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
62430.15Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  36 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
63433.51Kenneth Harris   New York, NYst 204430  40 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
64436.86Gregory Olsen   New York, NYst 210766  56 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
65440.21Jared Bunde (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 162551  11 GS MEngoni USA
66443.57Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NYst 264739  17 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
67446.92Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NYst 187959  31 
68450.27Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MAst 191724  23 CRCA BH/Garneau
70453.63David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  75 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
DNFKevin Brubaker   New York 239671  10 CRCA BH/Garneau
DNFSkip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  32 Ata Pro Cycles
DNFInson Wood     38 CRCA/Foundation
DNFDavid Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  43 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
DNFDave Jordan (Cat1)   New York, NY 18269  48 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
DNFJames Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525  74 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
DNFJohn Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  76 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNFMichael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  81 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8290.32Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJst 307825  63 James Vincent
14414.84Roselvert Marte Quezada   Fort Lee, NJst 271225  51 GS Mengoni USA
69539.36Lewis Almonte   New York, NYst 221358  CRCA/Foundation
DNFAdam Alexander   Newyork, NY 307955  CRCA/Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.62Ramphy Zorrilla   Newyork, NY1:22:49 289155  164 Innovation Bike
2352.22Vinicius Tavares   New York, NYst 228243  154 CRCA
3354.82Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJst 63497  126 Skylands Cycling
4357.42Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  95 w.s. united/G&E
5360.02Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  110 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6Abraham Soler   st  167 
7Marcos Gratereaux   st  112 
8367.82Walter Risse   Warren, NJst 92846  143 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9370.42Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJst 251325  161 CRCA/Foundation
10373.01Erik Post   Brooklyn, NYst 304430  140 BH/Garneau
11375.61Kenneth King   New York, NYst 217862  119 Die Hard-Think Racing/CRCA
12Shawn Lightburn   st  123 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
13380.81Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  109 Team Squiggle
14383.41Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NYst 120157  131 Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla
15386.01Hammean Walker   Bronx, NYst 187485  160 CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
16388.61Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJst 148543  129 innovationbikeshop
17391.21Justin Inglis   New York, NYst 188053  117 CRCA
18Otto Berchem   st  90 Gaul
19Esteban Sequera   st  147 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
20399.01Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJst 54742  118 Westwood Velo
21401.61Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  149 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
22404.21Scott Lytle   New York, NYst 73002  127 Managed Care Network
23406.80Vinny Vicari   New York, NYst 143373  159 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
24409.40Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  163 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
25412.00Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NYst 54998  132 Brauer/Mick Management Global Locate
26414.60Louis Donato   Airmont, NYst 246628  104 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
27417.20Benjamin Fackler   New York, NYst 269252  93 CRCA/Luzzo's
28419.80Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NYst 244597  155 HP/GBSC
29422.40Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NYst 99949  125 Brooklyn Velo Force
30425.00Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NYst 109614  91 MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing
31Jamaul Nichols   st  85 CRCA/Foundation
32430.20John Landino   Ridgewood, NJst 230099  122 DeathRow Velo
33432.80Paul DeBartolo   New York, NYst 115836  103 GS Gotham/TOGA
34Samuel Frias   st  107 el rodaje
35438.00Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NYst 120838  130 WS UNITED/G&E
36440.60Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJst 47868  96 WestWood Velo
37443.19Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NYst 180688  113 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
38445.79Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJst 228283  137 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
39448.39Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJst 212581  114 CRCA/Luzzo's
41450.99Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJst 248001  89 CRCA/FGX Racing
42453.59Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJst 206819  136 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
43456.19Steve Hylton   Bronx, NYst 196822  116 CRCA/FOUNDATION
44458.79Ted Neu   San Francisco, CAst 119676  135 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
45461.39Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NYst 229998  139 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
46463.99Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NYst 22713  128 Central New York Cyclist
47466.59Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NYst 279704  150 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
48469.19Frank Arroyo   New York, NYst 53625  86 brauer-mick management
49471.79Sean Barry   Tampa, FLst 288171  88 Brooklyn Velo Force
50Jorge Cordero   st  102 innovationbikeshop
51476.99Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJst 246254  120 CRCA/Organic Athlete
52479.58Gregory LaFiura   New York, NYst 56692  121 
53482.18Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NYst 187475  94 The Coffee Den/ infoedge.com
54484.78Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NYst 149752  142 Kissena Cycling Club
55Jose Collado   st  101 brauer mick
56489.98Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NYst 54448  133 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
57492.58George Suter   New York, NYst 109196  153 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
58495.18Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJst 13633  111 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
59497.78Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PAst 184317  148 CRCA/FGX Racing
60500.38Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJst 61737  152 Kissena Cycling Team
DNFMartin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  92 crca-die-hard-raceing
DNFPaul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  97 Century Road Club /Axis
DNFChris Chong Tenn     100 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
DNFMatthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390  105 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
DNFPeter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  115 CRCA
DNFJohn Moynagh   Floral Park, NY 50485  134 crca
DNFKen Plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312  138 brauer / Mick mgmt.
DNFMichael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  141 Miya Shoji
DNFAngel Rivera     144 
DNFCliff Saper   New York, NY 170995  145 crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
DNFDennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  146 Team HP
DNFTimothy Spence   Brooklyn, NY 54575  151 CRCA/Axis
DNFFrank Grillo     165 
DNFRick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  166 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJst 279829  158 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale

Men - junior - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.09John Nesbit   Nyc, NY1:07:37 291765  212 CRCA/jr Development
2450.14Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NYst 280462  215 CRCA/jr Development
3487.19Eli Mernit   Bronx, NYst 270121  211 CRCA/jr Development
4524.24Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CTat :06 254653  210 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5Hunter Owens   14:46  213 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.47Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC1:17:49 264974  179 CRCA/Radical Media
2316.60Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJst 185381  178 Verducci/Breakaway
3322.72Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  184 Wheelworks Racing
4328.84Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJst 60259  175 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5334.97Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PAst 283586  176 Team Alliance Environmental
6341.09Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NYst 297234  197 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
7347.21Tracy Wargo   New York, NYst 215383  198 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
8353.34Becca Schepps   Boulder, COst 209762  193 Jimenez Velo Sport
10359.46Robyn Passander   Oxford, CTst 210378  188 ZCC Zanes Cycles
11365.59Annemarie Donovan   New York, NYst 271668  174 Kissena
12371.71Aimee Layton   New York, NYst 291229  181 Columbia University
13377.83Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CTst 172658  171 BMW Bianchi
14Yaina Beras   st  170 innovationbikeshop
15390.08Fabienne Gerard   New York, NYst 281037  177 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
16396.20Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan (1 - Cat3)   Atherton, CAst 273441  182 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
17402.33Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYst 127444  186 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
18408.45Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NYst 264367  185 CRCA/Radical Media
19414.58Ellen Moses   New York, NYst 200962  187 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
20420.70Stephanie Busloff   New York, NYst 257246  172 Kissena
21426.82Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  199 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
22432.95Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJst 49047  196 Team Somerset
23Leah Oppenheimer   st  201 
24445.19Cindy Ma   New York, NYst 127969  183 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
25451.32Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NYst 250616  191 Kissena
26457.44Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  200 Team Kenda
27463.57Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NYat :23 247237  189 CRCA/Radical Media
28Peta Takai   :33  195 Kissena
29475.81Dara Kiese   New York, NYst 264746  180 CRCA/Radical Media
30Kerla Rodriguez   1:53  192 innovationbikeshop

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NYst 118465  173 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee