Race Results for
Attitude Sports Criterium
Fond du lac, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4-5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.31Connan Foster   Mukwonago, WI 308757  864 Unattached
2411.27Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  868 Velo Trocadero
3Doug Callies     862 unattached
4423.18Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI 172959  879 CZ Velo
5429.14Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  865 Team Wisconsin
6435.10Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  860 MadCity Velo Club
7441.06John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  867 Team Extreme
8447.01Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  876 Half Acre Cycling
9452.97Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  861 MadCity Velo Club
10458.93brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  856 Unattached
11464.89Jorge Reyes   Saukville, WI 290649  875 Team Extreme
12470.85Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI 262578  863 Team Extreme
13Chan Barden     881 unattached
14John Hughes     883 unattached
15488.72Dave Bednarek (1 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 259829  853 Attitude Sports
16494.68David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  874 Team Extreme
17500.63Terry Flynn   Ada, MN 297547  878 Unattached
18Steve Moretti     880 unattached
19Timm Jacobson     852 unattached
20P.J Brauch     882 unattached
21524.46John Brown   Stevens Point, WI 279991  871 Unattached
22530.42Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  884 Hampshire Cycle Club
23536.38Daniel Guse (1 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 315190  877 Unattached
24542.34Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  870 Attitude Sports
25548.30Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  854 Big Ring Flyers
27Rick Dobbratz     873 unattached
28Brent Rohrs     869 unattached
29566.17Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  866 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
30572.13Joseph Michels (2 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 54001  851 Attitude Sports
31578.08Michael Abene   Chicago, IL 317052  859 Unattached
33584.04Thomas Kmezich   Glendale, WI 280312  855 Hampshire Cycle Club
34590.00Jeffrey Robinson   Grafton, WI 289793  872 Team Extreme
DNFSteve Kubsch     857 unattached
DNFPaymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  858 xXx Racing

Men - Masters Category 3-4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.19Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  811 TEAM GEARGRINDER
2374.10Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  806 Wolverine Sports Club
3382.01Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  812 Team Chiropractic Partners
4389.92John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  822 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5397.83Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  808 Team Extreme
6405.74McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  820 Team Geargrinder
7413.65Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  819 Team Chiropractic Partners
8421.56David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  802 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9429.47Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  816 Fisher Midwest Road Team
10437.38Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  821 Team Chiropractic Partners
11445.29Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  818 Team Chiropractic Partners
12453.20Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  817 Hampshire Cycle Club
13461.11Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  815 TEAM GEARGRINDER
14469.02richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  814 ISCorp Cycling Team
15476.93Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  813 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16484.84Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  805 Team Extreme
17492.75Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  809 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18500.66Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  807 O2 Cycling
19508.58Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  810 TEAM GEARGRINDER
20516.49Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  801 Big Ring Flyers
21524.40Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  804 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFMichael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  803 Attitude Sports

Men - Masters Category 1-2-3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.36Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  232 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2312.14Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  236 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3326.92Jeff Kapheim   Appleton, WI 48002  224 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4341.69Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  227 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5356.47William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  229 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6371.25Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  225 Team Chiropractic Partners
7386.02John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  223 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8400.80Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  222 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9415.58Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  231 Fisher Midwest Road Team
10430.36John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  228 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11445.13Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  234 Team Chiropractic Partners
12459.91John Buran   Manitowoc, WI 75814  226 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13474.69Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  221 Fisher Midwest Road Team
14489.47Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  220 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15504.24Jim Winter (1 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 48859  237 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFPaul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  230 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNFJohn Kane   Madison, WI 53997  233 Unattached
DNFJeff Littmann (Cat2)   No City, WI 50677  235 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.94Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  468 Team Geargrinder
2364.16Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  469 ISCorp Cycling
3380.38Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  470 ISCorp Cycling Team
4396.60Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  474 ISCorp Cycling Team
5412.82Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  467 Attitude Sports
6429.04Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  476 ISCorp Cycling Team
7445.25Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  466 ISCorp Cycling Team
8461.47Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  475 ISCorp Cycling Team
9477.69Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  473 ISCorp Cycling Team
10Noah Stamsta     464 unattached
11510.13Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  463 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12526.35Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  471 ISCorp Cycling Team
13542.57Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI 294809  472 Team Geargrinder
14Joshua Zerr     465 unattached

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.28Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  407 Baraboo Sharks
2486.91Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  405 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3493.53Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  404 Team Mack Racing Assn
4500.16Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  408 Baraboo Sharks
5506.78Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  413 Baraboo Sharks
7513.41Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  411 Unattached
8520.04Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  406 ISCorp Cycling Team
9Ben Long     412 unattached
10533.29Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  410 Baraboo Sharks
11Kyle Kargel     415 unattached
13Zack Kargel     414 unattached
14Adler Kennedy     417 unattached

Men - Elite Category 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.50Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  912 Unattached
3458.25Nicholas Burgraff   Suamico, WI 310792  915 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
4466.00David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  919 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5Adrian Gay     926 unattached
6481.50Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  924 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7489.25Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  905 ISCorp Cycling Team
8497.00Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  910 O2 Cycling
9504.75Ryan Pokorny   West Bend 306283  908 Team Extreme
11512.50Paymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  911 xXx Racing
12520.25brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  906 Unattached
13Luke Lindgren     907 unattached
14535.75Andrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  909 O2 Cycling
15Tony Lemke     920 unattached
16551.25CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  917 Unattached
17Logan Vanserke     925 unattached
18Mark Schultz     918 unattached
19574.50Michael Abene   Chicago, IL 317052  913 Unattached
20582.25Lucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI 304639  904 Team Geargrinder
21590.00Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  914 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFTrevor Quass   Green Bay, WI 325180  903 unattached
DNFBill Noel   Lake Geneva 298430  916 Unattached
DNFMarcus Traber   Milwaukee, WI 294792  922 Team Pegasus
DNFEric Shantz     923 unattached
DNFNathan Thima     927 unattached

Men - Elite Category 4-5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  902 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  901 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.71Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
2354.76Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  312 Team Extreme
3366.81Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  322 PYOC
4378.85Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  309 Team Geargrinder
5390.90Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  317 Team Geargrinder
6402.95Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  306 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7415.00Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  321 Unattached
8427.05Justen Stracy   Omro, WI 136599  319 Attitude Sports
9439.09Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  311 ISCorp Cycling Team
10451.14Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  303 ISCorp Cycling Team
11463.19Nathan Klump   Mason, WI 239719  307 Cafe Hollander RDC
12475.24David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  305 Hampshire Cycle Club
13487.29John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  308 Team Wisconsin / MC2
14499.33Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  302 Team Extreme
15511.38richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  304 ISCorp Cycling Team
17523.43Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  316 Great Dane Velo Club
18535.48Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  310 ISCorp Cycling Team
19547.53Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  314 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20559.57Nicholas Newton   South Milwaukee, WI 240347  313 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDerek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  318 O2 Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.66Pat Lemieux (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  125 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2244.25Robert White (2 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  140 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3250.84James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  141 Kenda p./b Geargrinder
4Josh Gillingham     131 ISCorp Cycling
5Diego Javier     161 AeroCat Cycling
6270.60Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  155 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7277.19Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  146 LAPT CC
8Chad Hartley     153 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9290.37Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  157 ISCorp Cycling Team
10Emile Abraham     159 unattached
11303.55Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  142 Tradewind Energy/Trek
12310.14Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  126 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13316.73Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  133 Team Wisconsin / MC2
14323.31Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  163 Team G Force
15329.90Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  134 Team Wisconsin / MC2
16336.49Charles Holbrook   Oconomowoc, WI 16496  135 LAPT CC
17343.08Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  130 ISCorp Cycling Team
18349.67Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  152 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19356.26Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  129 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20362.85Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  156 ISCorp Cycling Team
21369.44Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  147 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23376.03Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  148 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24382.62Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  124 ISCorp Cycling Team
25389.20dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  154 Bianchi/Grand Performance
26395.79Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  145 Great Dane Velo Club
27402.38Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
28408.97Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  164 PYOC
29415.56William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  128 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJohn Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  127 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFScott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  132 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSteven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  136 Unattached
DNFKevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  138 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  139 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBrian Jensen (Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  143 Unattached
DNFJason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  144 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  149 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFSeth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  150 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFLogan Loader     151 Leucemie Espoir quimpe Bretagne
DNFAndrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  160 Unattached
DNFEmilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  162 AeroCat Cycling
DNFBrian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  165 Great Dane Velo Club

Women - Women Category4/Junior Girls 15-18 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.40Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  517 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2493.33Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  516 Alberto's Sport
3540.26Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  515 Big Ring Flyers
4587.20Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  518 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.39Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  610 Unattached
2378.67Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  608 ISCorp Cycling Team
3400.95Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  606 Team Kenda
4423.22Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  609 Team Chiropractic Partners
5445.50Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  602 Alberto's Sport
6467.77Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  605 Cafe Hollander RDC
7490.05Kae Takeshita   Itasca, IL 314568  603 Village Cyclesport Racing
8512.33Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  607 Team Kenda
DNFBianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  604 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  409 Baraboo Sharks
12Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  416 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Women - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  320 Unattached
21Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  323 Team Kenda

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  158 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee