Race Results for
Corning Circuit Race
Watkins Glen, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.50Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY57:39.68 297605  230 Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike
2402.32Arnaud Borner   State College, PA57:39.73 273533  203 Penn State Cycling
3407.13Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY57:39.78 243398  210 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4411.94Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI57:40.13 221137  227 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
5416.75Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY57:40.17 275435  213 Team ROG
6421.56Joseph Cooke (1 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY57:40.19 260454  205 French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
7426.37Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY57:40.25 263571  211 RUUD/TVC
8431.18Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY57:40.31 265316  226 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
9436.00Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA57:40.55 256402  217 Dynaflo Racing
10440.81Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY57:40.57 261543  222 Corning Race Team
11445.62Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA57:40.63 305602  220 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
12450.43Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY57:40.82 238317  231 corning race team
13455.24Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY57:40.85 53591  223 Corning R Team
14460.05Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY57:41.00 181712  240 Ommegang
15464.86Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY57:41.13 276070  241 
16469.67Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY57:41.23 224464  229 NYPSMASTERS
17474.49Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY57:41.24 261040  236 
18479.30David Hansen   Elmira, NY57:41.27 284362  212 Corning Race Team
19484.11Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY57:41.29 271305  202 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
20488.92Tod Gentry   Boston, MA57:41.29 309465  209 Cornell Cycling Club
21493.73David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY57:41.80 80453  232 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
22498.54Robert Schuler   Webster, NY57:41.84 262137  225 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
23503.35Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY57:42.16 243076  239 
24508.17Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY57:42.34 230661  200 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
25512.98Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY57:42.57 268155  219 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
26517.79David Rowinski (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI57:42.64 275269  224 Cornell Cycling Club
27522.60Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL57:43.05 151532  204 CRCA/Setanta
28527.41Phillip McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY57:43.33 252701  215 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
29532.22Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY57:43.85 190039  242 
30537.03Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY57:45.84 238753  206 MAC5 Bikes
31541.84Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY57:46.14 291204  208 Cornell Cycling Club
32546.66Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA57:46.32 289507  228 Cornell Cycling Club
33551.47Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY58:24.27 248683  244 
34556.28Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY58:32.77 205429  243 
35561.09owen laurion   Rochester, NY1:3:56.78 259759  214 university of rochester
36565.90Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  216 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.67Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY0:50:53.960 243398  108 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2405.05Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA0:50:54.081 305602  120 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
3411.43Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA0:50:55.039 308062  106 Penn State
4417.81Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY0:50:55.098 243076  131 
5424.18Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA0:50:55.111 291060  100 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
6430.56michel bermudez   Webster, NY0:50:55.299 292123  130 Solo Break Racing
7436.94Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:50:55.405 194738  112 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
8443.32Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY0:50:55.441 215130  125 Paceline Sports
9449.69Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY0:50:55.578 263571  109 RUUD/TVC
10456.07Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY0:50:55.726 261040  114 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11462.45Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA0:50:55.784 243300  118 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
12468.83David Hansen   Elmira, NY0:50:55.802 284362  110 Corning Race Team
13475.20Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA0:50:55.836 255010  129 Spokes Bike Shop
14481.58Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY0:50:55.957 294390  113 RUUD Racing/TVC
15487.96Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA0:50:56.136 275999  102 Trek of Pittsburgh
16494.34Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY0:50:56.140 268155  119 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
17500.71Michael Traxler   Rush, NY0:50:56.212 239795  127 Nalgene/R3
18507.09Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:50:56.383 252701  117 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
19513.47David Rowinski   Madison, WI0:50:56.492 275269  123 Cornell Cycling Club
20519.85Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY0:50:56.779 230707  126 Paceline Sports
21526.22Stephen Durham   Ithaca, NY0:50:56.887 291576  104 
22532.60John Black   Webster, NY0:50:57.027 256008  101 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
23538.98Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA0:50:57.204 211869  105 The Devils Gear Cycling
24545.36Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA0:50:59.391 214536  132 Ommegang
25551.73Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY0:51:06.735 286915  128 RUUD Racing / TVC
26558.11Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA0:53:58.424 261855  122 Corning Race Team
27564.49Samuel Sampere   East Syracuse, NY0:55:55.073 211379  124 maxpowercycling.com
28570.87Scott Henry   Shavertown, PA0:58:41.022 307483  133 
29577.24David Heck   Ithaca, NY0:59:03.764 156484  111 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
30583.62Jerry Marble   Branchport, NY 71684  116 Corning race team
31590.00Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  121 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNFGregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  103 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.34James Thompson   Grand Island, NY24:32.09 297130  457 
2502.01Daniel Ohart   Waverly, NY24:32.72 306017  437 Corning Race Team
3504.67tim andrus   Horseheads, NY24:42.89 300517  425 corning race team
4Brendan McCarthy   24:43.59  451 
5Kenneth Miles   24:44.56  458 
6512.67Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA24:44.78 241062  442 Central New York Cyclist
7515.34Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY24:45.98 283526  429 GVCC
8518.01Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY24:46.25 311440  436 BikeBoy Racing
9520.67Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY24:53.67 306644  430 MAC5 Bikes/GVCC
10523.34Frederick Tillman   Keuka Park, NY25:33.49 306300  443 GVCC
11526.00Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY25:36.92 310888  433 
12528.67Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY25:37.52 284786  432 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13531.34Robert Wood   Wellsburg, NY25:38.20 309105  446 Corning Race Team
14Jonathan Benner   25:39.78  427 
15536.67Tim Coon   Elmira, NY25:54.81 315398  448 
16539.34Randy Rhoads   Horseheads, NY25:58.23 312184  441 Corning Race Team
17Greg Schutrum   25:58.95  454 Corning Race Team
18544.67Joseph Bell   Ithaca, NY26:42.64 312778  426 
19547.34thomas allen   Corning, NY26:47.99 290578  424 Corning Race Team
20550.00Bryan Miller   Addison, NY27:9.88 309031  435 Corning Race Team
21552.67Kevin McCracken   Wellsboro, PA27:51.73 149610  434 
22555.34Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA27:53.22 306510  428 WVU Cycling
23558.00Kent Goben   Elmira, NY27:53.61 309719  431 corning race team
24Tom Gavin   27:54.40  449 
25563.34Elliott Wagner   Johnson City, NY28:0.03 310022  444 RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club
26Abram Watson   28:56.42  456 
27568.67Perry Pellerino   Rochester, NY28:59.56 294029  438 GVCC
28Harald Kliems   29:57.00  450 
29574.00Rob Williams   Cedar Point, NC30:40.16 301789  445 Armstrong & Tant Dental
30576.67C Daniel Reed   Rochester, NY31:17.94 216300  440 Corning Race Team
31Craig Reed   32:12.62  453 
32Colin Johnson   32:13.03  459 
33584.67Caleb Petzoldt   Lowvilleowville, NY32:34.22 317864  439 
34Brent Mitchell   34:53.38  452 none
35Tyler Stangle   37:59.07  455 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.23Michael Bridges (1 - Cat3)   Lockport, NY59:33.32 4823  266 SHICKLUNA
2380.85Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY59:33.66 53591  276 Corning R Team
3392.47Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY59:33.66 56580  285 
4404.09Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY59:34.39 47399  277 FLCC Chriss Cookies
5415.71Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY59:37.50 224464  284 NY Masters
6427.33Haig Marino   Brooklyn, NY59:55.03 22510  272 Denos WonderWheel
7438.95Brian Klotz   Corning, NY59:55.77 260934  270 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
8450.57Nicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY59:55.84 266591  280 
9462.19Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA59:56.44 92253  283 
10473.81Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY59:56.89 291677  274 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
11485.42Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY59:57.28 197101  269 RUUD Racing Team / Tioga Velo Club
12497.04Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA59:57.81 241062  282 CNYC
13508.66Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY59:58.76 287710  275 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
14520.28DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY59:59.37 292596  286 
15531.90John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA59:59.81 157136  267 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
16543.52Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY60:0.54 286915  278 RUUD Racing / TVC
17555.14Frederic Hoyle (2 - Cat3)   Middlesex, NY60:12.63 87546  268 SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
18566.76Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  279 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19578.38David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY 273591  273 Corning Race Team
20590.00Jerry Marble (1 - Cat4)   Branchport, NY 71684  281 
DNFRonald Livingston (Cat3)   Paoli, PA 67286  271 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
DNFJeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  287 TVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.24Sheri Rothermel (1 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA0:48:01.328 594  77 Susquehanna Valley Velo
2412.89Denise Watson   Webster, NY0:48:01.463 183251  74 Nalgene-R3
3425.54Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY0:48:01.950 278482  73 Corning Race Team
4438.19Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:48:02.118 241641  78 
5450.84Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI0:48:02.352 238687  47 Nalgene/R3
6463.49Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ0:48:09.990 264895  49 Team Delphine
7Emily Daniels   0:48:12.182  76 Bucknell
8488.79Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA0:48:12.492 257083  42 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9501.45Jill Wood   Wellsburg, NY0:48:46.787 307423  75 Corning Race Team
10514.10Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:48:47.402 225684  41 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
11526.75Heather Ludwig (1 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY0:48:47.457 294411  45 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
12539.40Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:49:36.485 147733  48 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
13552.05Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:49:42.736 248584  43 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
14564.70Cynthia Nijenhuis (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY0:50:23.710 309528  46 Cornell Cycling Club
15577.35Rebekah Morris (2 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY0:53:18.225 273541  50 Bucknell
16590.00Ashley Buck   Dewitt, NY 320648  79 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee