Race Results for
Giro Di Coppi
Dickerson, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.18James Donahue   Arlington, VA 296791   
2515.99Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318   
3518.80Andrew Sovonick   Gaithersburg, MD 322144   
4521.61Shaun Solhjou   Ashburn, VA 276268   
5524.42Michael Kerr   Washington, DC 304163   
6527.23Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809   
7530.04William Weber   Lexington, KY 295287   
8532.85Tom Vaughn   Olney, MD 277972   
9535.66Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   
10538.47Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   
11541.28William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699   
12544.09Matthew Tebo   Kensington, MD 315008   
13546.90Douglas Galbi   South Glastonbury, CT 293932   
14549.71Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391   
15552.52Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918   
16555.33Raul Rojas   Rockville, MD 263489   
17558.14Richard Cobb   Annandale, VA 182653   
18560.95Rudi Riet   Menifee, CA 251169   
19563.76Martin McCormick   Arlington, VA 304125   
20566.57Dan Denenberg   Broadlands, VA 297591   
21569.37Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310   
22572.18Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   
23574.99Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162   
24577.80Tyler Newby   Mill Valley, CA 242268   
25580.61James Stroud   Oakton, VA 303990   
DNFJoseph Harar      
DNFMichael Maslaney   Dunlap, IL 299499   
DNFSolomon Brown   Washington, DC 291756   
DNFJeremy Jacobs   Washington, DC 316540   
DNFTim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324   
DNFDevon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309   
DNFTom Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555   
DNFJeffrey Eure   Lansdowne, VA 310469   
DNFJon Taillon   Arlington, VA 304427   
DNFCraig Wilson   Arlington, VA 311369   
DNFJay Westcott    3042788   
DNFjohn bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664   
DNFJamie Brady   Rockville, MD 303458   
DNFDerek Parks      
DNFDavid Johannsen   Fredericksburg, VA 297845   
DNFMark Scott   Washington, DC 303861   

Men - M 3/4 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.23Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2376.84Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074   
3381.45Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   
4386.06Brian Dietz   Gaithersburg, MD 276229   
5390.67George Lowe   Alexandria, VA 290875   
6395.28Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   
7399.89Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   
8404.50Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992   
9409.11Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   
10413.72Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   
11418.33David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   
12422.94Jeff Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   
13427.54Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924   
14432.15Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   
15436.76Matthew Parse   Purcellville, VA 27333   
16441.37Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367   
17James Palo      
18450.59Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   
19455.20David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928   
20459.81Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   
21464.42neil markus   Bethesda, MD 291749   
22469.03Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   
23473.64Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
24478.25Stewart Waring   Davis, CA 272631   
25482.86Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314   
26487.47Lance Mitchell   Ashburn, VA 304316   
27492.08John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285   
28Andrew Melick      
29501.30Paul LeMar   Potomac, MD 135856   
30505.91James-Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422   
31510.52Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659   
32515.13Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
33519.74carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   
34524.35Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
35528.96Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   
36533.57Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   
37David Bodkin      
38542.78Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   
39547.39Carlos Goncalves   San Antonio, TX 87885   
40Carl Armbruster      
42556.61Tim Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
43561.22Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063   
DNFMichael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537   
DNFChris Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   
DNFClifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   
DNFTom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
DNFMichael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   
DNFJeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
DNFJeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   
DNFChristopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   
DNFFrost Howard   Falls Church, VA 217428   
DNFDenzil Hathway   Severn, MD 75368   
DNFChris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
DNFGeorge Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888   
DNFArt McArthur   Falls Church, VA 192206   
DNFBrian Shefferman   Gaithersburg, MD 271920   
DNFAlexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
DNFThomas O\'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507   
DNFMichael Regan   Santa Fe, NM 286382   

Men - M 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.36Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   
2326.02Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471   
3332.68Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   
4339.34Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   
5346.00Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445   
6352.66Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA 300299   
7359.32Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983   
8365.98Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465   
9372.64Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867   
10379.30Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   
11385.96Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
12392.62David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
13399.28Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268   
14405.94Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   
15412.61Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   
16419.27Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280   
17425.93Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   
18432.59Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442   
19439.25Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   
20445.91Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630   
21452.57Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   
22459.23Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   
23465.89daniel villaflor-drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157   
24472.55Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746   
25479.21Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286   
26485.87Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
27492.53Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985   
28499.19Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257   
29505.85Gramt Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484   
30512.51Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573   
31519.17Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507   
32525.83Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   
33532.49Thomas Berry (1 - Cat4)   Brunswick, MD 291358   
34539.15Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924   
DNFMykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   
DNFOleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059   
DNFMyers Mike   Midlothian, VA 286709   
DNFAvery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
DNFTony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   
DNFOwen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   
DNFThomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419   
DNFSyd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   
DNFBrian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   
DNFJeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   
DNFDrew Wisniewski (Cat4)   Washington, DC 238534   
DNFLukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194   
DNFEduardo Maeyama   Washington, DC 305772   
DNFMatthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857   
DNFSean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132   
DNFPatrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   
DNFAndrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741   
DNFMichael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579   
DNFIan Broennle   Washington, DC 288742   
DNFJudd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689   
DNFMatthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   
DNFChristopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   
DNFRyan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   
DNFDavid Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
DNFJames Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441   
DNFChas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   
DNFAndy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174   
DNFNate Hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   
DNFVictor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
DNFRich Siemer   Washington, DC 209157   
DNFsteve berry (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 188595   
DNFBrian Dietz   Gaithersburg, MD 276229   
DNFGeoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712   
DNFWilliam Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   

Men - M 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.41Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
2197.37rick norton   Towson, MD 53474   
3204.33Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   
4211.29Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
5218.25Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   
6225.21Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   
7232.17Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
8239.13Charles Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   
9246.09Brian Butts   San Antonio, TX 109449   
10253.05Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   
12260.01Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
13266.97Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   
14273.93Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   
15280.89Fred Riedenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   
16Zachary Felpel      
17294.81Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
18301.77Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   
19308.73Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
20315.69Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   
21322.65Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   
22329.61Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
23336.57Matt Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   
24343.53Andro Shaw   Valparaiso, IN 116103   
25350.49Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   
26357.45Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   
27364.41Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   
28371.37Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
29378.33Jameson Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284   
30385.29Jeffrey Dicky   Arlington, VA 9439   
31392.25Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
32399.21Ryan Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 133753   
34406.17Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   
35413.13Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   
36420.09Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD 46760   
37427.05Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
DNFMicheal Myers   Midlothian, VA 286709   
DNFPaul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
DNFGonzalo Escobar (Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767   
DNFMicheal Reidenbach (Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   
DNFMicheal Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
DNFFelpel zachary   Cohoes, NY 22046   
DNFJameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   
DNFAllan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   
DNFGregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
DNFJamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056   
DNFRobert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   
DNFRussell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   
DNFMichael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
DNFGeorge Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   
DNFPaul Stanton (Cat2)   York, PA 168113   
DNFPaul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   
DNFRobert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   

Men - M 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467   

Women - W 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.29Clair Van Ecdom   Chevychase, MD 291367   
2431.49Monika Sattler   Minneapolis, MN 300593   
3443.68Tara Smith   Olney, MD 280438   
4455.87Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838   
5468.07Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO 88903   
6480.26Michelle Harburg   Washington, DC 279659   
7492.45Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524   
8504.65Rebecca Lowe   Alexandria, VA 306424   
9516.84Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   
10529.03Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   
11541.23Katie Davison   Alexandria, VA 320422   
12553.42Melissa Tallent   Hampton, VA 283260   
13565.61Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA 320754   
14577.81Maryellen McLewee   Sparks, MD 292361   
15590.00Andrea Bohmholdt   Catonsville, MD 304568   
DNFZoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470   
DNFKiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093   
DNFDiedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333   
DNFMargit Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261   
DNFKirstin Johnson   Fallschurch, VA 306643   
DNFLisette Planken   Washington, DC 293178   
DNFKate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982   

Women - W 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.95Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   
2290.72Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   
3307.48Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   
4324.25Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
5341.01Christine St. Pierre   Washington, DC 289823   
6357.77Amanda Wu (1 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD 281062   
7374.54EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   
8391.30Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
9408.06Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
10424.83Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681   
11441.59Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   
DNFChristine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   
DNFPatricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   
DNFLaura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   
DNFTracy Lea (Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee