Race Results for
Sunburst Showdown- 2010 WORS #4
Kewaskum, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.04Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI56:9.80 303828  4026 EXPO Racing
2501.70Jeffrey Martz   Kewaskum, WI56:33.90 297043  4052 Team Bonk
3503.36Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI57:24.70 368031  4034 City Bike Works
4Brandon Flisram   1:1:7.50  4005 Team Extreme
5506.68Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:2:8.80 289759  4040 Twin Six / Team Extreme
6Riley Kunstman   1:8:16.30  4059 Gear Grinder
7Nick Christensen   1:8:24.40  4429 Gear Grinder
8David Slickman   1:10:1.50  4048 Team Bonk
9Austin Sympson   1:17:51.40  4406 Kegel\'s
10Jacob Bons   1:18:3.10  4055 
11Benjamin Pink   1:18:6.80  4420 
12Roman Kosarzycki   1:20:14.30  4080 Alterra
13Gage Miller   1:22:55.40  4032 Janesville VeloClub
14Dakota Smith   1:40:54.60  4081 Michael's Cycles
15Tim O'Meara   1:56:55.80  4435 Team Bonk
16Shane Holcomb     6016 Fattires-n-beer
17Kyle Kargel     6001 Wildside Velo Club
18528.26Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  6029 Junioe Dropouts
19Jimmy Splittgerber     6005 
20Aaron Smith     6003 
21Zack Kargel     6002 Wildside Velo Club
22Ben Smith     6027 Wheel & Sprocket
23536.56Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team
24Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
25Emmit Kuphal     6082 
26541.54William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Grainger Bike Club
27Gabriel Barden     6079 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28Alexander Halfman     6084 
29Reed May     6030 
30Dylan Pink     6028 Muddy Cup
31Lucas Fletcher     6015 
32Griffin May     6031 
33Oliver Kuphal     6083 
DNFGriffin May     6080 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI51:56.70 296457  4044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
2Jan Warren   55:39.60  4008 Green Door Home Inspection
3Carl Saenger   57:57.40  4403 
4Tyler Feldmann   58:35.50  4074 Cyclopath
5Brayden Schott   59:4.60  4070 
6567.80Cory Marty   Plover, WI60:47.70 303981  4014 
7Zachary Ott   1:9:12.30  4030 
8Ethan Konz   1:10:48.90  4448 
9Nathanael Florea   1:26:18.70  4396 
10Zach Sabel   1:34:28.30  4004 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mumford   53:22.90  4424 Team Krunk Shox
2Danny Marchewka   53:46.60  4071 
3Kurt Brunner   59:18.40  4017 
4Martin Reza   59:44.90  4101 
5Michael Callahan   60:30.80  4412 
6Jared Brodjeski   1:1:36.80  4068 
7Ryan Harings   1:2:0.20  4439 
8Cesar Fuentes Jr.   1:3:32.50  4419 
9Tyler Lenz   1:4:24.50  4399 
10Alistar Faul   1:4:31.40  4414 UW-Sheboygan
11Aaron Ahonen   1:5:42.70  4391 
12Andrew Woznicki   1:7:57.90  4408 
13David Gassner   1:9:36.30  4425 Gassner Motorsports
14Michael Rosinsky   1:10:4.70  4415 
15Bryan Rosinsky   1:10:41.80  4416 
16Andy Thyberg   1:11:15.40  4853 ATNT Transport
17Jeffrey Keeble   1:11:15.80  4413 
18Erik Backhaus   1:11:24.70  4394 
19Scott Krueger   1:12:47.10  4818 Team WORS
20Justin Schmidtke   1:13:25.60  4402 
21Walter White   1:14:57.70  4061 
22Michael Thoenes   1:17:30.60  4400 
23Ryan Bender   1:18:34.50  4405 
24Anthony La Franz   1:18:52.30  4418 
25Jeremy Jersild   1:26:55.20  4051 
DNFCody Fredrick     4393 
DNFJohn Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  4426 Kinky Llama Racing
DNFDavid Cushman     4443 Roscoe VillageBike Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Love   53:55.80  4421 
2Sheldon Williams   54:48.60  4065 Prevagen
3Jason Mau   55:22.50  4422 
4Mike Williams   56:40.80  4069 Spokes & Spines
5William Patterson   56:43.50  4053 Attitude Sports
6Marek Kulesza   57:13.20  4434 
7Christopher Richmond   57:53.00  4046 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8Corbett Reinbeid   59:21.40  4441 
9Dirk Bjornstad   59:27.90  4444 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
10Josh Zalewski   60:9.50  4038 
11Joe Vanderpuy   60:17.20  4024 
12Eric Grissom   60:54.00  4077 
13Eric Ohlfs   60:54.60  4392 
14551.31Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI1:2:19.20 300426  4847 
15Mark Schultz   1:2:56.40  4445 Heavy Pedal
16Kerry Gonzalez   1:3:37.60  4417 Treadhead Cycling
17Aaron Dalbec   1:8:58.50  4433 
18Scott Kriefall   1:9:45.70  4852 
19Jason Didier   1:10:32.60  4407 
20Ryan Manske   1:13:56.60  4812 
21557.40Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:14:48.40 292715  4141 
22Alexander Pieper   1:21:54.50  4849 
DNFMarko Gerovac     4010 
DNFJohn Van Sleet     4390 
DNFJames Druyvestein     4404 
DNFJaye Barbeau     4438 
DNFAlvin Rentsch     4848 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Lisowe   54:53.50  4037 
2Clive Warren   56:7.90  4006 Green Door Home Inspection
3Ruben Valdez   57:2.20  4045 
4Chris Harold   57:58.50  4398 
5Michael Laufenberg   58:42.20  4023 Team Pedal Moraine
6549.25John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI60:0.10 350930  4432 Waupun Road Warriors
7Jack Pabst   60:47.60  4049 
8Michael McClure   1:1:13.90  4057 
9Jody Arlen   1:2:52.40  4035 
10Tshengzoo Lor   1:5:42.90  4437 
11Andrew Trewyn   1:5:56.30  4056 Waupon Raod Warriors
12Ben Jerry   1:5:57.20  4410 
13Eric Huff   1:7:23.40  4427 Bicycle Works
14Greg Mann   1:8:12.80  4436 Team GMann
15Gary Frost   1:9:21.40  4802 
16Andrret Zasadny   1:9:58.40  4423 
17Jon Kerkman   1:12:32.20  4411 
18Tim Dickett   1:12:34.50  4442 
19573.30Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:12:46.90 314104  4807 Alterra MTB Team
20Scott Nyland   1:13:26.20  4850 
21Kurt Otto   1:14:18.40  4431 Recyclist
22Bryan Tracey   1:14:58.30  4401 
23Loren Beyer   1:15:57.90  4389 
24Mike Laviolette   1:17:5.10  4447 
25Henry Kosarzycki   1:18:0.70  4815 Alterra
26Robert Fulton   1:19:37.90  4851 
27Robert Strzelczyk   1:19:54.60  4058 
28Paul Taylor   1:20:2.70  4428 
DNFJoseph Fischer     4395 Title Town Flyers
DNFScott Beduhn     4446 Gear 'N Up
DNFRyan Roesler   Onalaska, WI 317102  4816 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.92Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL57:49.20 240131  4047 
2Scott Foate   1:2:50.60  4062 
3David Carignan   1:3:11.90  4430 
4Robert Bodensteiner   1:6:41.00  4440 
5George Doty   1:7:37.20  4033 
6James Simmons   1:7:56.50  4086 
7Dan Marchewka   1:8:1.90  4397 
8James Brasuell   1:11:1.60  4015 
9Dennis Klinkert   1:16:28.90  4043 
10Gary Downing   1:20:50.20  4409 
11Richard Wenborne   1:35:21.30  4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFSteve Cummins     4009 
DNFRon Jansen     4016 
DNFGlenn Aavang     4063 
DNFBruce Parker     4084 Freewheel Bike
DNFJay Hoppe     4813 Fond Du Lac Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Senderhauf     2065 Wheel and Sprocket
2Parker McColl     2097 Endurance Trust
3473.56Bo Schinke   Appleton, WI 299034  2010 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
4Riley Kopesky     2045 Expo Racing
5493.60Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI 291906  2068 Appleton Bike/GenX
6David Flaten     2108 
7Connor McColl     2098 Endurance Trust
8Brandon Watkins     2165 EXPO Racing
9Joel De Witt     2015 Fond du Lac Cyclery
10Blaise Kocon     2196 
11553.72Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2115 Team WORS
12Zachary Knoeck     2507 Pedal Moraine
13Jordan Watkins     2183 EXPO Racing
DNFTravis Johnson     2099 Heavy Pedal
DNFJosey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2127 MNJRC

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.05Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI1:29:59.30 302116  1019 Wildside Velo Club
2443.66Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:39:56.60 285206  1111 Team Wisconsin/MC2
3452.27Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:45:11.40 289953  1062 Titletown Flyers
4Alex Borsuk   1:45:34.10  1334 UB Cycling
5Justin Lengfeld   1:49:37.80  1034 
6Eric Weidman     2040 Muddy Cup
7Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
8Adrian Icenogle     2137 Attitude Sports
9Daniel Trupp     2816 
10Nick Krcma     2161 City Bike Works
11Chad Rury     2200 Eriks Bike Shop
12Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
13Travis Schirpke     2057 TEAM EXTREME
14Nick Wierzba     2060 Rib Mountain Cycles
15Tyler Knoeck     2508 Pedal Moraine
16564.20Chris Smith   Mukwonago, WI 309395  2017 Team Extreme
17Paul Westberg     2175 Titletown Flyers
18Jacob Becker     2132 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
19Lowell Johnson     2917 
DNFJoseph Maloney     1029 
DNFZach Hetzer     2095 UWSP Mountain Bikers
DNFPhillip Hoffman     2096 UWSP MountiainBikers
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2124 Team WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Statz   1:30:18.80  1073 
2521.06Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:30:51.80 311654  1016 City Bike Works
3Ryan Kleimenhagen   1:31:12.20  1325 Chainsmokers
4521.06Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:31:56.60 302088  1048 Team Pedal Moraine
5521.06Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI1:34:1.40 279709  1018 Magnus / Twin Six
6521.06David Thomas   Asheville, NC1:34:20.50 155779  911 Magnus / T6
7John Fang   1:35:43.40  1333 
8521.06William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:37:27.80 219245  1071 SISU Custom Cycles
9521.06Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:38:24.30 296311  1107 Spokes N Spines
10521.06Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:41:56.60 189221  1072 GeorgeGarnerCyclery.com
11521.06Scott Neperud   Madison, WI1:42:10.80 275059  912 Magnus
12521.06Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI1:43:37.70 296227  1099 Cyclenauts
13521.06Scott Spoo   Woodbury, MN1:45:28.40 297802  1327 Wannabee Racing
14Dan Hendricks   2:51.90  1337 
15Jake Swenson     2019 UWSP Cycling
16521.06Steve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI 315364  2075 
17Patrick Scheibel     2077 
18Mike Darlington     2130 Trek Stores ofMadison
19Ben Schreiber     2469 Team Pedal Moraine
20521.06Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  2902 treadhead/A51/psimet
21Jesse Coenen     2511 
22Michael Valente     2078 Pegasus
23Craig Clark     2484 
24Carl Morse     2171 Wheel & Sprocket
25521.06Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2002 Team AttakTiks
26Michael Eckert     2492 
27Derek Slates     2941 Wheel and Sprocket
28Mark Schindel     2817 Titletown Flyers
29521.06Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2908 Team Extreme
30Derek Palm     2491 
31Andy Redlin     2467 Scheels - Appleton
32Chad Hoppe     2050 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
33Todd Nutter     2829 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFTyler Welnak     1802 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFIan Willmann     2007 
DNFSharat Mortha     2051 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNFRyan Weber     2496 
DNFTheodore Schrubbe   Elm Grove, WI 249426  1087 Velo Trocadero

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patryk Limanowicz   1:27:47.90  1010 
2472.85Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:31:11.50 196060  1054 Alterra Mtb
3476.47Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI1:31:12.10 313414  1050 RUCC-Brones Bike Shop
4480.09Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:32:25.00 24686  1077 R-Bikes/FleetTrucks.com
5483.71Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:35:8.60 243112  1324 Bear Valley Bikes
6487.33Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:35:44.30 293537  1053 Wildside Velo Club
7Vince Steger   1:36:27.20  1020 Eriks Bikes & Boards
8494.57Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:36:49.10 291373  1032 New Moon Bike Shop
9Jeremy Vogels   1:37:5.50  1033 Performa Cycling
10Brent Van Klooster   1:37:24.90  1323 The Bike Hub
11505.43Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI1:38:15.90 193030  906 BelGioioso/Twin Six
12Joel Coon   1:38:53.50  905 BelGioioso/Twin Six
13512.67Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:39:20.30 285687  1060 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
14Mark Bowers   1:40:21.40  1330 
15519.91Joe Riesberg   Westbend, WI1:46:19.50 306306  1088 Team 53x11 Coffee
16523.53David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:51:39.00 260585  1012 JVC/Michaels Cycle
17Jamie Prange   1:53:13.90  1079 Cyclopath
18Frederic Noreau     2489 
19Dan Wierzba     2028 rib mountain cycles
20538.01Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  2466 Wheel Fast Racing
21Rob Willmas     2114 Team Bonk
22John Boggs     2499 XXX Racing
23Ben Leach     2143 Bike's Ltd
24Eric Johnson     2801 Anybody\'s Bikeshop
25556.11salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2166 
26Benjamin Swart     2176 Pedal Moraine
27Thomas Fritz     2849 
28566.97Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
29David Mowry     2049 Team Pedal Moraine
30Nate Andrews     2103 Alterra Coffee
31Rennis Delgado     2038 
32581.45Charles StHenry   Ellison Bay, WI 279245  2940 
33585.07Erich Brauer   Madison, WI 276022  2147 Titletown Flyers
34Christopher Pitts     2199 Wildside Velo
DNFKevin Pomasl     1027 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNFNeil Zacharek     1059 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
DNFEli Lipp     2018 Speed Freak
DNFRyan Usiak     2117 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.89jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:34:59.20 261579  1023 The Endurance Trust Inc.
2Lance Wall   1:35:15.80  1044 Treadhead cycle club
3Greg Heil   1:35:38.60  1114 Cyclenauts
4448.11Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI1:36:12.90 199776  1332 Velo Trocadero
5450.85Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:36:37.60 205152  916 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six
6Brian Merklein   1:36:54.20  1340 
7456.33Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI1:37:2.60 170777  1335 Magnus
8459.07Derek Held   Oak Park, IL1:37:7.10 102626  1328 Wheelfast Racing
9Kurt Schwiesow   1:37:37.50  1009 Tower Clock Eye Center
10464.55Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:40:29.10 228524  1037 Endurance Trust
11467.29Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:40:34.40 81966  1017 CZ Velo
12470.03Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:43:40.30 309298  1005 Titletown Flyers
13472.77Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:44:22.90 227409  1024 Wildside Velo Club
14475.51Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:50:13.80 292071  1025 
15478.25CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:56:9.00 280824  1813 WORS HAYES BRAKES
16480.99Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  2512 Unattatched
17John Hughes     2133 Pedal Moraine
18Patrick Dowd     2003 
19Gabriel Ion     2141 
20Clayton Chase     2485 Gear Grinder
21Brett May     2079 Kettle MoraineFlyers
22Chan Barden     2475 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23Jason Ruesch     2087 Rib Mountain Cycles
24Mark Clinton     2149 Attitude Sports
25Anthony Dombrowski     2916 Team Pedal Moraine
26Peter Kazaks     2198 Gear Grinder
27Scott Hoyer     2504 
28513.87Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2194 
29516.61Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra
30Jeff Weyenberg     2027 
31Bryan Lau     2066 
32524.83Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
33Jeremy Wells     2474 
34530.31Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2903 FatTires n Beer
35Chad Neff     2033 
36535.79Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2476 Big Ring Flyers
37Andrew Douglass     2503 
38Ernie Luedke     2506 
39Michael Olm     2016 GenXcycling
40Darren Haag     2006 HAAG GYM
41Derek Bauer     2490 Gen X
42Kenny Dretzka     2811 Team Cyclopath
43554.97Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
44Boy T.T.     2514 
45Wyatt Jirsa     2495 
DNFJoe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  1008 
DNFKrystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  1078 PACT - DISH POLSKA TV - Miodu!
DNFRandy Jennings     2180 Team Extreme
DNFChad Buchanan     2497 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.38Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI1:28:17.30 99459  913 BVC-Nomad Cycling
2Michael Spiro   1:29:35.30  1336 
3Randy Wegener   1:31:26.80  1338 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
4492.07Greg Jones   West Allis, WI1:33:23.50 295007  907 Hayes Brakes
5494.30Matthew Dale   Cable, WI1:34:40.50 310643  1007 Riverbrook Momentum
6496.53Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN1:35:46.10 297059  1329 RBikes.com/ FleetTruckParts
7498.76William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:36:47.10 296156  1002 Kegel\\\'s Bike
8Dan Szczepanski   1:37:16.70  1028 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
9Brent Palmer   1:37:29.00  901 Titletown Flyers
10505.45Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL1:37:42.10 188356  940 
11Mark Olski   1:37:56.80  1066 Outdoor Outlet
12Jesse Sharp   1:37:58.10  1133 Nordic Center
13Don Slickman   1:38:39.60  1055 Team Bonk
14Dan Tavela   1:40:43.30  1043 THC
15Curt Demott   1:43:33.70  1100 Titletown Flyers
16Jeff Hammond   1:45:54.00  1041 Endurance Trust
17Steve Jeske   1:49:47.80  1046 Pedal Moraine
18Jarrod Kerkhoff   1:51:14.00  1326 Spokes & Spines
19Andrew Ohlsson   1:57:49.30  1341 Team Wisconsin
20Brian Christensen     2483 Gear Grinder
21William Hausdoerffer     2847 
22Steve Kobs     2032 Team Pedal Moraine
23Sean Miller     2091 Janesville VeloClub
24Ken Naef     2011 Titletown Flyers
25Mike Worland     2488 Big Ring Flyers
26Jeff Wren     2082 Team Extreme
27543.36Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2901 Team Wisconsin/MC2
28Steve Schafer     2509 
29Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
30Doug McColl     2481 
31552.28Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2039 
32Bill Selbig     2192 Chainsmokers
33556.74Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
34John Bussey     2478 
35Joel Ficke     2806 
36563.43Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
37Steve Davidson     2100 Titletown Flyers
38567.89Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2036 Titletown Flyers
39Brian Coppock     2185 
40Dean Truettner     2942 Bikesweets.com
41Troy Olm     2142 Chainsmokers
42576.81Michael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2803 TreadHead Cycling
43Kent Kallsen     2041 
44581.27James Baxa   Twin Lakes, WI 290762  2208 TreadHead Cycling
45Scott Graff     2037 
46Randy Johnson     2169 Heavy Pedal
47587.96Thomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2804 Wildside Velo Club
48Dave Dahlman     2157 Team Extremec
DNFRichard Faith     1040 Cylenauts
DNFTy Gonzalez     1045 Alterra MTB Team
DNFMichael Quitzon     2123 
DNFRobert Zimmermann     2168 pedal moraine
DNFShawn Hauser     2494 Titletown Flyers
DNFTodd Meyer     2513 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.77Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:36:39.30 258547  1067 Chiropractic Partners
2441.16Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:36:46.30 101514  1076 RVO/ Kegel's
3Ross Lemke   1:37:46.40  1049 Pedal Moraine/Hammer
4Russell Jobs   1:38:13.70  1101 Hayes Disc Brakes
5448.33Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL1:40:30.50 33828  939 Verdigris
6450.72Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:40:34.10 314420  1803 Alterra Coffee
7453.11Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:42:27.00 76735  1042 Team Pedal Moraine
8455.50John Gregorski   Hartford, WI1:51:2.40 283605  1021 EXPO Racing
9457.89Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI2:46.20 176464  902 Team Singular
10Matt Luger     2111 Team Pedal Moraine
11462.67Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365  2493 Team Gear Grinder
12Peter Epperson     2498 Gear Grinder
13Terry Prewitt     2250 Attitude Sports
14Mike Daish     2470 
15Mike Owens     2173 Alterra
16Kelly Skinkis     2145 Team WORS
17Dustin Vande Zande     2906 Point Pursuit
18Larry Hipps     2071 Pedal Moraine
19Troy Sable     2084 
20Steve Lockwood     2486 
21Tom Wendland     2031 TEAM EXTREME
22Alan Kinnaman     2131 
23Todd Fletcher     2125 
24493.74Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2112 Team Extreme
25Scott Palmersheim     2909 Pedal Moraine
26Jeff Greatens     2505 
27Lee Nesbitt     2144 KORC
28Steve Hoppman     2122 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
29David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30Edward Piontek     2135 Title Town Flyers
31Steven Drecoll     2138 
32Bob Schmitt     2155 Pedal Moraine
33Mike Kaspar     2501 
34Gary Esko     2814 Titletown Flyers
35Paul Traeger     2092 TEAM EXTREME
36Mike Borchardt     2808 team extream
DNFTodd Bugnacki     1035 Club Tread
DNFAndre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  1322 
DNFJohn Mahr     1331 Wheelfast Racing
DNFKurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo Club
DNFChristopher Voss     2181 
DNFLen Cabaltera     2818 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFJeff Beck     2848 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.57Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  2025 IS Corp
2John Wrycza     2500 Wheelfast
3481.01Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2193 Alterra MTB
4483.23James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874  2468 
5Don Freitag     2472 
6Daniel Millin     2177 Team Bonk
7William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
8492.11Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2085 
9Michael Giesen     2116 Titletown Flyers
10496.55John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2026 Team Extreme
11Julian Coupland     2477 
12500.99Daniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2197 EXPO Racing
13Jim Feuerstein     2070 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14Bill Styer     2069 
15Bob Ferrara     2139 
16509.87Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  2055 velo club roubaix
17Dan Smith     2482 
18Frank Sniadajewski     2106 Point Pursuit
19516.53dale lenss   Luxemburg, WI 291860  2083 Titletown Flyers
20518.75Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2056 TreadHead Cycling
21Jim Splittgerber     2479 
22Chris Kemble     2190 Kremblesaki
23Peter Kot     2502 
24Mike Brauer     2172 Heavy Pedal Velo
25Sterling Schmidt     2128 Heavy Pedal Velo club
26532.07Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2086 Team Extreme
27534.29James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 I Ride Bikes
28Steve Manthe     2059 Chainsmokers
29538.73Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 
30Mark Ullenberg     2510 
31Douglas House     2487 
32545.39David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
33Matthew White     2093 
34Robert Langlois     2167 
35Jerry Manta Jr     2053 
DNFRandy Pallex     2094 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2119 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.14Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:43:29.70 229172  74 
2344.85Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:43:37.30 258735  153 Mercy Specialized
3357.56Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:44:3.60 267964  22 RMC / Clean Power
4370.27Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:44:44.70 227622  56 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo
5382.98Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:47:10.80 293999  77 Culvers Racing
6395.69Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:47:36.20 297073  45 Performag
7408.40Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:47:39.10 200724  151 Alderfer Bergen
8421.11Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:48:16.70 182019  80 Titletown Flyers
9433.82Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI1:48:44.90 303243  19 Team BONK
10446.53Scott Golomski   Greenfield, WI1:49:0.30 208973  38 
11459.24Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:49:16.00 241103  73 Gear Grinder
12471.95Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI1:49:49.40 227962  24 VeloTrocadero
13Maxwell Anderson   1:52:17.10  158 Colavita Racing
14497.37Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI1:52:21.20 258370  29 Team Pedal Moraine
15510.08matthew muraski   Spooner, WI1:52:27.20 305529  65 
16522.79Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI1:52:51.90 197058  61 Trek Stores ofMadison
17535.50Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI1:57:29.50 263354  27 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18548.21Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI1:57:29.70 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
19560.92Brian Braun   Madison, WI2:2.80 276620  78 EXPO Racing
20573.63Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI2:6.40 216962  23 EVOMO.COM
DNFTed Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI 247082  Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFMatt Gehling   Madison, WI 214485  17 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
DNFAristotle Peters   Hartford, WI 242486  35 EXPO Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.30Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:40:59.00 227406  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
2358.84Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI1:44:41.60 182177  59 Fuel Cafe/Gargae864/Milw Bike
3371.38corey stelljes   Madison, WI1:44:56.40 307965  64 chainsmokers
4383.92Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO1:46:44.60 209153  49 Team WORS
5396.46Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:50:31.50 246376  156 RBikes.com/FleetTruckParts
6409.00Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:51:29.60 182256  Team Polska
7421.54Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI1:52:32.20 143335  157 
8434.08Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI1:52:42.40 291820  42 Alterra Coffee
9446.62Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI1:56:13.30 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
10459.16Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:58:57.20 274937  63 Wheel & Sprocket
11471.70Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI2:28.50 116891  33 SISU Cycles
12484.24Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:32.20 264356  58 Muddy Cup
13496.78Chad Dean   Madison, WI2:1:38.00 74509  81 5Nines Data
14509.32Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:9:17.50 291522  21 Performa Cycling
DNFMatthew Miller     26 
DNFKarl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 294041  36 Bikes Limited Inc
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  54 Team WORS
DNFCharles Tri   Rochester, MN 80524  154 29er Crew

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.33Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:46:32.60 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
2382.10John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:47:15.40 259146  14 Hayes
3396.87John Miller   Madison, WI1:49:19.60 233978  99 Trek Stores ofMadison
4411.64Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:50:19.00 256256  88 Treadhead Cycling
5426.41Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:52:36.60 197745  46 Team Pedal Moraine
6441.18Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI1:55:26.80 169422  98 Treadhead Cycling
7455.95Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI1:55:57.50 50845  43 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8470.72Joe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI1:56:56.10 182041  53 Hayes
9485.49Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI1:57:53.50 16155  20 Team Polska
10500.26Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI1:58:13.20 253459  16 Extreme Bike
11515.03Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:59:22.30 224373  67 Flatlandia
12529.80Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI2:31.30 294083  48 Rib Mountain Cycles
13544.57John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:52.70 259398  15 CLIF
14559.34Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL2:3:57.30 32101  152 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
15574.11Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:17:57.30 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFMichael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  60 Fuel Cafe / milw Bike / G864
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  76 Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.92Robert Downs   Madison, WI1:35:55.10 9947  834 Planet Bike
2Brett Edgerle   1:40:54.00  809 
3Marcum Martz   1:45:8.90  806 Team Bonk
4542.96Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI1:45:27.90 245217  833 Wheel N Sprocket
5558.64Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:51:44.20 280203  803 Wildside Velo
6574.32Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI1:54:21.30 314946  807 Riverbrook
7590.00Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL1:59:54.00 297824  832 
DNFkenneth ramm   Newglarus, WI 308897  808 Team WORS
DNFStan Avedon   Hastings On Hudson, NY 48215  831 xXx Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.40Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:35:17.90 134223  155 Kona
2263.38Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:35:21.80 145071  Mafia
3285.36Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:36:50.70 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
4307.34Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:38:29.00 214936  Mr Tree / Powerbar
5329.32Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:40:31.00 85929  Gear Grinder /Trek
6351.30Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:40:57.20 139566  31 Adventure 212 / Specialized
7373.28Chad Sova   River Falls, WI1:46:54.80 189115  66 On the Rivet /GearGrinder
8395.26Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:48:1.70 212641  10 Team Polska
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  32 Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.26Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:30:27.20 296192  717 
2347.28Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:30:38.30 255039  715 Team Extreme
3355.30Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI1:31:8.10 280628  703 EXPO Racing
4363.32Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:32:20.40 294148  702 Team Extreme
5371.34Dustin Dale (1 - Cat1)   Cable, WI1:33:37.40 294108  720 Riverbrook Momentum
6379.36Dakota Dale   Cable, WI1:34:53.30 310795  719 Riverbrook Momentum
7387.38Nathan Labecki (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI1:35:31.60 209414  706 EXPO Racing
8395.40Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI1:37:37.60 210565  712 Team EXPO Racing
9403.42Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:38:22.30 282426  711 EXPO
10411.44Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:39:7.80 208348  704 EXPO
11419.46Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:41:2.50 297078  727 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
12427.48Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI1:42:37.70 297312  701 Attitude Sports
13435.50Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:42:38.30 296466  710 Titletown Flyers
14443.52Leif Byrge-liebig (1 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI1:47:36.00 280257  709 Team Cyclopath
DNFSamuel Geyer (Cat3)   Suamico, WI 258210  734 Is Corp

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Prewitt   1:18:42.40  5121 Attitude Sports
2Jordan Pellett   1:24:42.80  5024 Wildslide VeloClub
3Maja Holcomb   1:28:48.70  5015 Fattires-n-beer
4Megan Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
5Leah Fletcher     6014 
6Kaitlin Splittgerber     6009 
7Kenzie Otto     6081 Recyclest
8McKenna Gniot     6004 Titletown Flyers
DNFCailey Jeske     5016 Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:9:47.70  5049 Team Pedal Moraine
2Tia Williams   1:42:54.10  5116 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Anderson   1:7:20.70  5124 
2Kate Smith   1:14:24.40  5127 
3Heather Marty   1:14:52.10  5003 
4Courtney Stefanski   1:16:16.70  5118 
5Justina Smet   1:19:12.00  5126 
6590.00Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL2:35:51.70 298434  5013 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Maria Carlstedt   Mequon, WI1:6:58.40 277446  5115 Team Geargrinder
2Amanda Roggenbauer   1:7:30.70  5117 Larson Chiropractic
3Becky Rands   1:8:11.20  5002 Team Pedal Moraine
4Leia Schneeberger   1:8:49.90  5119 
5Pascalle Dumez   1:10:7.10  5017 Title Town Flyers
6565.00Correen Schuebel   Westallis, WI1:12:33.00 315500  5021 Team Premier
7Lori Baccus   1:17:8.10  5030 Titletown Flyers
8Kerri Swart   1:18:39.10  5029 Pedal Moraine
9Chasity Gabrielson   1:18:50.30  5010 Wildside Velo
10Elizabeth Ponath   1:21:53.90  5020 Fattires-n-Beer
11Rebecca Crocker   1:31:55.20  5026 Team Coal Car
DNFjennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI 310337  5006 
DNFJennifer Garner     5125 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Warren   1:13:23.40  5001 Green Door Home Inspection
2Melissa Kennedy   1:18:12.60  5120 
3Nina Fortune   1:25:9.90  5122 
4Tammy Vande Zande   1:29:46.30  5023 Point Pursuit
5Jeanne Krueger   2:11:58.40  5032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:24:4.10 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.15Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 CLIF
2485.86Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3013 Gear Grinder
3Katarina Coates     3124 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.48Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI 202435  3021 Polska
2493.29Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  3029 Erik\'s Bikes & Boards
3Maria Osowski     3123 
4520.91Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3011 UW-Madison
5Sara Van Klooster     3127 
6Sherry Austin     3006 Trek Store-Madison
7Heather Stelljes     3125 
8576.15Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3037 
9Mandi Tauferner     3122 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elicia Hildebrand     3126 Gear Grinder
2Sarah Agena     3016 Adventure 212
3Ann Holsen     3010 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4Andrea Lyman     3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNFMargaret Matuszak     3012 Sheboygan Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Theriault     3035 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
2546.88Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3018 Team Pedal Moraine
3Sondra Klipp     3040 Janesville Velo Club
4Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme
5589.99Rolleen Kralovec   Green Bay, WI 212754  3017 Team Spike

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helmy Tennis     3007 Wildside Velo
2565.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3024 Attitude Sports
3Sue Borchardt     3009 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL2:1:52.00 264453  707 CLIF

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI1:44:46.30 253014  527 Chainsmokers
2565.00Hannah Zlomke   Oconomowoc, WI1:57:38.80 297769  521 Mr Tree / Powerbar
3590.00Ashley Weichmann   Madison, WI2:12:40.70 284910  520 Titletown Flyers
DNFSarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  544 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.54Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:35:1.10 227405  504 Adventure 212/Specialized
2506.65Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:40:48.00 240092  519 Mercy-Specialized
3511.76Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:43:39.50 269897  507 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
4516.87Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:44:45.90 157882  506 Gear Grinder
5521.98Kate Heil   Waukesha, WI1:45:49.00 297768  514 Cyclenauts
6527.09Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:49:18.50 242850  517 Chain Smokers
7532.20Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:49:32.50 227741  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
8537.31Regina Campbell   Chicago2:36.40 258314  510 Alterra MTB/Twin Six
9542.42Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:1:21.40 227849  518 Mr Tree / Powerbar
10547.53Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI2:10:4.30 316486  528 
11552.64Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:12:40.50 210713  509 
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLori Sable   Thiensville 226461  502 
DNFChristine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  512 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:43:50.00 18621  522 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:34:55.70 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
2Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC1:38:16.40 285702  505 Mafia Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee