Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.45Brian Williams   Missoula, MT2:37:00 243211  10 Northern Rockies Cycling
2456.44Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT2:37:00 118749  20 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3460.42Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT2:37:04 225869  17 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondales
4464.41Alan Adams (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT2:37:04 198136  11 Hagens-Berman
5468.40Benjamin Hoffman (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO2:37:04 262675  Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
6472.38Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:37:04 70392  Great Northern Cycling
7476.37Frank Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Helena, MT2:37:25 201598  14 Montana Velo
8480.36Brian Frykman (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT2:37:33 266523  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9484.34John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:37:33 230410  18 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10488.33Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT2:38:06 79753  16 Team Hammer Nutrition
11492.32Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:38:44 185552  Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondales
12496.31Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT2:42:45 147856  19 Northern Rockies Cycling
13500.29Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT2:44:28 209124  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
14504.28Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  15 Team WM
15508.27William Zellmer (5 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225407  CMG Racing
DNFScott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
DNFAlexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFAdam Jensen   Missoula, MT 212667  12 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNFMatthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  13 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNFChristopher Wingfield (Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269  Hagens-Berman

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.65Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT2:37:00 58454  302 Great Northern Cycling
2513.63Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:42:45 225798  305 Northern Rockies Cycling
3524.62Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT2:44:28 151146  304 Flathead Cycling
4535.60Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT2:47:28 31637  303 Great Northern Cycling
5546.59Graham Meng   Seattle, WA 221208  308 Hagens-Berman
6557.57Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  300 Northern Rockies Cycling
7568.55Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089  307 Northern Rockies Cycling
8579.54Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  309 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondales
DNFKristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  306 Unattached
DNFSebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  301 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFPhil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  310 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondales
DNFJason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  311 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFKristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  306 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID1:58:00 261962  408 Specialized
2545.56Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT1:58:00 275801  413 Northern Rockies Cycling
3551.11Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT1:59:50 191666  409 Northern Rockies Cycling
4556.67Andrew Drobeck   Missoula, MT1:59:50 260861  410 Unattached
5562.22Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT2:00:45 256658  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6567.78David Ellenberger   Denver, CO2:00:45 272868  402 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7573.33Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT2:05:22 293860  400 Northern Rockies Cycling
8578.89Travis Howard   Missoula, MT2:12:23 276957  405 Northern Rockies Cycling
9584.44Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT2:22:20 255615  403 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10590.00Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064  404 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFDouglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  407 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNFRick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  411 Montana Velo
DNFBlair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  412 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:58:00 279355  229 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Tim Killen   1:58:00  236 Flathead Ccycling
3550.00Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT1:59:25 235569  234 Great Northern Cycling
4555.00Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT2:00:45 278349  233 Team Muleterro
5560.00Dylan Taylor   Bozeman, MT2:01:40 311549  228 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6565.00Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT2:08:40 295044  225 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7570.00Aaron James   Bozeman, MT2:09:08 312088  226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8575.00David Berndt   Bozeman, MT2:13:25 296545  227 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9Jason Harding   2:18:05  231 Unattached
10Jason Martell   2:26:50  230 Unattached
11Mark Decker     235 Unattached
DNFHans Fischer   Hamilton, MT 312754  232 Unattached

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Windauer   2:00:20  40 Unattached
2460.39Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT2:00:20 21552  46 Northern Rockies Cycling
3467.44David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT2:00:20 20280  51 Flathead Cycling
4Mitchell Young   2:00:25  48 Unattached
5481.52Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT2:00:30 253728  31 Northern Rockies Cycling
6488.56Charles Dumke (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT2:00:33 79132  47 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7495.61John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT2:00:33 37860  52 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
8502.65Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT2:00:50 212574  37 Great Northern Cycling
9Elvind Gjetmundsen   2:00:55  42 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
10516.74Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT2:00:55 261065  32 Northern Rockies Cycling
11523.78George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX2:01:30 72892  49 USA Cycling
12Wayne Siez   2:01:42  43 Unattached
13537.87David Hamer   Helena, MT2:06:16 287723  39 Big Sky Cyclery
14544.91Jay Marschall   Billings, MT2:06:34 90104  53 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC)
15Ken Cornelius   2:06:49  44 Unattached
16558.99John Juras   Great Falls, MT2:06:49 46288  45 Echelon Cycling
17566.04M Brooke   Helena, MT2:07:21 4954  41 Team Great Divide
18573.08William Cochran   Bozeman, MT2:10:44 7232  30 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
19580.12Randall Green   Helena, MT2:19:40 305409  33 Team Team Great Divide
20587.17Byron Deford   Helena, MT2:26:34 9048  38 Team Team Great Divide
DNFKenneth Adkins   Spokane, WA 72768  36 Baddlands Cycling Club
DNFAlex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685  50 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNFJohn Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  34 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNFJohn Melvin   Missoula, MT 208075  35 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNFKenneth Adkins   Spokane, WA 72768  36 Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT2:08:34 292493  500 Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.82Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:36:50 243762  470 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2477.03Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT1:36:50 265248  467 Team Delphine
3498.24Anna Dingman (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT1:38:50 248346  472 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4519.45Lynette VanAken (2 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT1:38:58 279847  471 Flathead Cycling
5540.66Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT1:38:58 179689  473 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6561.87Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT1:45:04 262121  468 Team Delphine
7583.09Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA1:45:30 287816  469 Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT1:43:43 263554  124 Northern Rockies Cycling
2552.50Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT1:44:23 261549  140 Northern Rockies Cycling
3565.00Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT1:47:30 278297  139 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Lander Cooney   1:55:25  120 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5Elizabeth Parsons   2:00:25  141 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondales

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee