Race Results for
Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial
Sunol, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.14Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:21:06 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2283.16Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:21:25 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3302.17Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:21:52 258309   
4321.18Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:21:56 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
5340.20Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:22:23 253101   
6359.21Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:22:51 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7378.22Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:22:52 197227   Los Gatos
8397.23Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:22:53 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
9416.25Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:23:01 58642   Wells Fargo Racing Team
10435.26Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:23:06 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11454.27Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:23:06 187667   
12473.29Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:23:41 63508   Los Gatos
13492.30David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:23:42 271685   
14511.31Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:23:49 213197   Taleo Racing
15530.33Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA00:26:23 266407   
16549.34Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:27:31 304606   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Day Entry - Time Onl

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.52Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:23:15 188287   
2444.18Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:23:36 257206   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3453.84Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:24:12 188030   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4463.49Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:24:38 65800   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Brian ENDICOTT   00:26:10   80 Gran-Via
6482.80Gary Bridges   San Carlos, CA00:27:13 4819   
7Mike LOOSE   00:27:15   
8502.12Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:28:27 295835   
9511.77tayler hockett   Lodi, CA00:28:41 308048   
10521.43Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:30:57 248452   Peanut Butter & Co
11531.08Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:33:28 310370   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx Style

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.70Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:25:23 21760   Los Gatos
2528.66Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:25:55 259534   
3536.62Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA00:26:17 218573   
4544.58Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:26:41 303224   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5552.54John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:26:46 202515   
6560.50Ryan Fitzpatrick   Walnut Creek, CA00:28:23 306022   
7568.46Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:29:30 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Jon BOAS   00:29:39   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem Co-ed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:24:11 235758  112 Velo Bella
1Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:24:11 28533  113 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.55Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:22:02 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2372.30Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA00:22:36 272237   
3389.04John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:23:13 129994   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4405.79Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:23:29 287169   SERT/Sho-Air
5422.54Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA00:23:42 196191   
6439.28Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:24:14 74102   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7456.03Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:34 100331   
8472.78Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:57 195557   
9489.52Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA00:26:37 49596   
10506.27Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA00:26:52 286704   Taleo Racing
11523.01Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:26:52 252241   Taleo Racing
12539.76Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:26:54 35623   
13556.51Nick Goss   Carmel Valley, CA00:27:57 308244   
14573.25Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:28:35 58379   Wells Fargo Racing Team
15Brodie COBB   00:29:17   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.61Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:23:19 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2425.21Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:23:33 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition
3431.80Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:24:05 65453   Mellow Motors
4438.39Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:24:26 249301   Taleo Racing
5444.98Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:24:37 40039   
6451.57Jim Fox   Aptos, CA00:25:00 196250   
7458.16David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:25:29 53052   SJBC
8464.76Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:25:33 254610   Taleo Racing
9471.35John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:25:41 109014   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10477.94Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:25:57 254360   VOS Racing
11484.53Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:26:21 51558   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12491.12Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:26:31 219232   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13497.71Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:26:37 155801   VOS Racing
14504.31Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:26:42 229180   Taleo Racing
15510.90Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:26:48 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
16517.49Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:26:58 45837   Webcor/Alto Velo
17524.08Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:27:15 254578   Taleo Racing
18530.67Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:27:22 272743   
19537.27Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA00:27:30 90582   Mellow Motors
20543.86Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:28:03 195548   
21550.45Roger Squier   Orinda, CA00:28:09 281681   Taleo Racing
22557.04Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA00:28:25 306272   Taleo Racing
23563.63Steve Turnbloom   Martinez, CA00:28:48 305798   Taleo Racing
24570.22Ted Trambley   Martinez, CA00:29:10 304168   Taleo Racing
25576.82Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CA00:30:43 237359   
26583.41Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA00:31:31 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
27590.00Howard Goodman   Berkeley, CA00:33:13 315810   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.58Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:21:20 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2335.70Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:21:40 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3358.82Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:22:14 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4381.94Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:22:27 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
5405.06Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:23:07 197844   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6428.17Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:23:09 45180   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7451.29Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:23:09 187667   
8474.41Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:23:22 195470   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
9497.53Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA00:23:48 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
10520.65Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:23:52 205076   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
11543.76Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:23:55 63508   Los Gatos
12566.88Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:24:25 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13590.00David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:24:33 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.16Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:22:44 198331   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2423.07Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:23:17 75334   TBS Racing Team
3436.98Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:23:32 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4450.89Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:23:59 35623   
5464.80David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:24:04 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
6478.71Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:09 100331   
7492.62David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:24:25 175914   
8506.53Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:24:42 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9520.44Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:24:56 270965   SJBC
10534.36Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:25:07 200414   InfoVista Cycling Team
11548.27George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:25:13 166581   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12562.18Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:25:17 199575   ThirstyBear Cycling
13576.09Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:39 195557   
14590.00Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:26:21 113194   SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.57Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:22:27 259534   
2527.07Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:22:43 260224   2WheelRacing
3530.56Tim Petersen   Alamo00:23:19 204058   SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
4534.06Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:23:30 248096   
5537.56Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:23:33 286341   Team Roaring Mouse
6541.05Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:23:48 219166   Squadra Ovest Cycling
7544.55Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:24:05 195560   Wells Fargo Racing Team
8548.04Travis Selk   Concord, CA00:24:09 242087   
9551.54Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:24:12 237651   
10555.04Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:24:15 266988   
11558.53Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA00:24:17 271160   
12562.03Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:24:24 191125   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13565.53Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:24:32 304508   Taleo Racing
14569.02Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:25:02 133970   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15572.52German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:25:07 224232   
16576.01rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:25:35 269119   
17579.51Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA00:25:56 300459   
18583.01Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA00:26:08 286298   Taleo Racing
19586.50Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:27:04 302616   Taleo Racing
20590.00Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:29:56 279824   SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.78Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:23:35 286893   Taleo Racing
2525.57Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA00:23:54 208769   Taleo Racing
3529.36John Walters   Concord, CA00:24:17 287852   Taleo Racing
4533.15Mark King   Livermore, CA00:24:32 136967   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5536.94Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:25:01 264154   Taleo Racing
6540.73Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:25:04 195560   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7544.52Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:25:10 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
8548.31Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:25:11 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
9552.10Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:25:20 271159   Wells Fargo Racing Team
10555.89Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA00:26:05 88248   
11559.68emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:26:05 289763   Taleo Racing
12563.47Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:26:14 141309   Wells Fargo Racing Team
13567.26Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:26:21 280562   Taleo Racing
14571.05Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:26:33 20890   Taleo Racing
15574.84Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:26:37 191125   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16578.63Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:26:39 133970   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17582.42Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:27:07 304119   
18586.21Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:27:09 298343   
19590.00James Good   Oakland, CA00:27:27 254097   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN MEINEKE   Danville, CA00:25:20 303700   Taleo Racing
2544.17Tim Hickman   Danville, CA00:25:30 304793   Taleo Racing
3548.33Jonathan Heiliger   Palo Alto, CA00:26:01 249758   Webcor/Alto Velo
4552.50Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:26:11 259315   
5556.67Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:26:26 273905   
6560.83Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA00:26:31 309989   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7565.00Mike Creamer   Concord, CA00:26:38 311752   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8569.17Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA00:27:17 251716   Webcor/Alto Velo
9573.33Randy Franks   Albany, CA00:27:20 297810   
10577.50Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA00:27:34 287849   
11Don LEE   00:27:36   
12585.83John Carlson   San Jose, CA00:28:41 140841   SJBC
13Chuck GREEN   00:31:12   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.41Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:45 43373   
2479.25Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:25:34 189986   Taleo Racing
3493.10Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:25:47 75937   
4506.94Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:25:54 45254   
5520.78Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:26:44 17778   
6534.63Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:27:17 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7548.47Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA00:28:53 188195   
8562.31Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA00:29:25 47423   
9576.16Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:31:27 203177   Los Gatos
10590.00Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA00:31:47 55240   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.79Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:23:25 266806   Team TIBCO / To The Top
2382.66Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:23:37 201051   Metromint Cycling
3411.53Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:24:20 232172   
4440.40Tyler Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA00:24:30 305786   
5469.28Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:25:40 294264   Los Gatos
6498.15susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:26:04 251128   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7527.02Anny Henry (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:26:41 238246   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx Style

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.01Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:27:15 201051   Metromint Cycling
2494.50Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA00:28:16 273913   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3590.00Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:29:20 304925   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA00:27:00 259078   Webcor/Alto Velo
2548.33Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA00:27:08 271750   Wells Fargo Racing Team
3556.67Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:27:36 219164   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4565.00Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA00:28:42 289091   Wells Fargo Racing Team
5573.33Renee Beckloff (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:29:43 42203   
6581.67Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA00:30:16 224273   
7590.00Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:31:19 196223   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA00:29:35 193106   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA00:26:54 256919   
2546.25Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA00:28:10 267372   OHANA Sport/Ducati
3552.50Sandra King   Livermore, CA00:28:19 291804   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4558.75Yvonne Stemwedel   Santarosa, CA00:28:53 305891   
5565.00Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:29:46 253972   
6571.25Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:30:43 310883   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7Lauren MULLENIX   00:31:55   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8Laura DIESMAN   00:32:39   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9Emily CROW   00:33:20   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee