Race Results for
Butte 100
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 100 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.47Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT10:33:01 186195   Hammer Nutrition
2459.67Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA10:46:52 321412   
3Tinker Juarez   10:54:20   
4Gabe Klamer   11:09:13   
5Aaron Stites   11:14:17   
6476.47William Martin   Bozeman, MT11:27:36 22734   Team TRP
7480.67Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO11:38:05 92714   
8484.87Greg Martin   Ketchum, ID11:41:18 136763   
9Ryan Ashbridge   11:46:27   
9493.27Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO11:43:31 295616   
11Sam Sweeter   11:48:38   
12501.67Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT12:01:55 269127   
13Shane Michael   12:02:28   
14510.07Sean Jones   Seattle, WA12:11:15 297838   
15Hamilton Smith   12:30:07   
16518.47Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT12:37:03 280412   
17Kenny Jones   12:40:19   
18526.87Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT12:42:20 14999   
19Drew Free   12:42:24   
20Dylan Johnson   12:52:26   
21Marland Whaley   12:52:27   
22543.67Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT13:02:51 132336   
23Warren Smith   13:10:53   
24552.07Michael Borduin   Butte, MT13:10:54 4264   
25556.27Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT13:38:57 278349   
26Justin Doll   13:45:18   
27Nick Soules   13:50:24   
28Eric Riessen   14:13:42   
29Sam Clark   14:13:43   
30577.27Chad Dexter   Helena, MT14:18:09 224350   
31John Meeker   14:25:08   
32Peter Lambros   14:55:18   
33589.87Greg Gleason   Siouxfalls, SD15:22:00 288576   
DNFPaul Suter      
DNFBrian Noyle      
DNFTyler Seamens      
DNFBill Shand      
DNFMatthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT 26608   
DNFSteve Dame      
DNFJason White   Draper, UT 289765   
DNFKiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551   
DNFMatt Pollard      
DNFBrad Johnson      
DNFAlex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685   
DNFKevin Jones      
DNFBrandon Banks      
DNFBrent Hardy      
DNFPhil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   
DNFMatt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   
DNFGarland Thayer   Missoula, MT 254167   
DNFStephan Hilton      
DNFDan Pierce   Missoula, MT 288487   
DNFEric Bright      
DNFSten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118   
DNFPeter Sorini      
DNFJeff Linder      
DNFBob Mosher      
DNFDouglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   
DNFDavid Chenault      
DNFNate Kingdon      
DNFShaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   
DNFDon Cole      
DNFTanner Callender      
DNFChris Gyer      
DNFNate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914   
DNFJim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ 13180   
DNFPeter Ross      
DNFSean Ostrowski      Team TRP
DNFClint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   
DNFMatthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044   
DNFJohnson Lee   Absarokee, MT 306038   
DNFEric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685   
DNFToby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Piker   5:45:13   
2309.07Armando Mireles   Boise, ID6:07:17 279493   
3Steve Elmer   6:13:32   
4David Suurman   6:14:21   
5321.28Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT6:21:57 2568   
6325.35Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT6:25:55 201598   
7Aaron Smith   6:29:20   
8333.49John Fiore   Missoula, MT6:31:52 11655   
9John Blaskovich   6:50:34   
10Robert Knapp   6:53:06   
11Tom Kosmalski   7:00:00   
12David Morris   7:06:51   
13Chris McIntosh   7:07:19   
14Tyler Brummer   7:07:48   
15Bill Simmel   7:07:50   
16366.05Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID7:09:49 97194   
17Jeff Van Blarcom   7:10:12   
18Sean Dougherty   7:11:49   
19Chad Devall   7:13:55   
20Jeff Braun   7:14:06   
21386.40Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID7:14:13 98946   
22390.47Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT7:14:13 253728   
23Dick Newsom   7:20:51   
24Ed Van Aelstein   7:21:02   
25402.68Bruce Frazier   Elko, NV7:27:16 12301   
26Josh Blomquist   7:29:39   
27Ed Stalling   7:32:09   
28Eddie Joy   7:32:36   
29Andrew Kromroy   7:32:37   
30Ben Randell   7:34:00   
31Shane Matuyak   7:36:56   
32Derek Moore   7:38:21   
33Jeff Kern   7:40:21   
34Martin Johnson   7:40:29   
35Andrew Hypio   7:40:30   
36Josh Hoopes   7:40:48   
37451.52William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT7:40:52 12922   
38Travis Flint   7:41:14   
39Robin Barker   7:41:54   
40Colter Delin   7:42:18   
41467.80Doug Swain   Missoula, MT7:45:37 297329   
42Cooper Benny   7:45:37   
43Dash Rodman   7:51:22   
44Carl Irwin   7:52:13   
45Jeremy Stoker   7:54:16   
46Scott Urban   7:55:23   
47492.22Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID7:59:59 222745   
48Sean MacNeil   7:59:59   
49Matt Kellerman   8:07:42   
50Kevin Shuttlesworth   8:08:40   
51Gary Weiss   8:08:42   
52Scott Krallman   8:09:36   
53Ryan Bach   8:11:46   
54Eric Anderson   8:13:22   
55Ben Elias   8:14:15   
56Micah Bolage   8:15:00   
57Robert Foutes   8:18:54   
58Andy Cessik   8:19:00   
59Mike Warren   8:31:13   
60Kevin Harrold   8:35:33   
61Larry Stayner   8:40:23   
62Nelson Gonazalez   8:42:45   
63Jeff Flury   8:44:52   
64Phil Dean   8:50:09   
65Bryan Cyr   9:46:47   
66Travis Buzzard   9:56:22   
67Ross Brown   10:04:01   
68Simon Apostol   10:22:10   
69Zane Nelson   10:30:49   
70Tom Rau   11:18:33   
71589.90Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID11:44:19 56089   
DNFBrain Sullivan   NTA   
DNFRonnie Attaway   NTA   
DNFChris Lynch      
DNFJason Wood      
DNFTiago Reis      
DNFTroy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198   
DNFJeff Seaton      
DNFLance Griffin      
DNFLincoln Jamrog      
DNFHoward Williams   Missoula, MT 212074   
DNFJeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666   
DNFOwen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
DNFSimone Musco      
DNFLucas Wilkinson      
DNFPete Krebs      
DNFPat Scharfe      
DNFMike Rossi      
DNFSteve Stites      
DNFNate Finch      
DNFRoss Miller      
DNFDJ Brooks      
DNFRay Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969   
DNFJim Pitkin   Murray, UT 167839   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 100 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ12:20:27 156031   
2Janelle Kramer   14:12:21   
3Sarah Olson   15:11:51   
4Hilary Wood   15:17:09   
5Rachel Moisee   15:18:48   
DNFsheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 50 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Fulwyler   6:22:36   
2Amy Chiuchiolo   6:46:34   
3547.70Lori Smith   Boise, ID7:12:56 220378   
4Jamie Todd   7:46:23   
5555.40Debra Morrell   Helena, MT7:54:14 118364   
6Geraldine Carter   7:55:40   
7Chelsey MacNeil   8:22:05   
8Robin Mcgee   8:58:11   
9Connie Matuyak   9:05:09   
10Jessica Putzier   9:23:07   
11Summer Rufario   9:23:09   
12Melinda Barnes   9:33:03   
13Rhonda Hypio   10:08:51   
14Kim Draper   11:01:46   
DNFRebecca Parks      
DNFKim Finch      
DNFHeidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414   
DNFMeagan Buzzard      
DNFSharon Hecker      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee