Race Results for
Sprinters Dream Omnium Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Omnium on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Match Sprint/chariot

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
3Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI 202651  256 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4Joshua Ryan   Chandler, AZ 167671  10 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
6Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7Michael Ferren   Northbrook, IL 59995  251 Smart Cycling Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Match Sprint/chariot

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edmund White   Evanston, IL 70908  84 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
4Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Unattached
5john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  250 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Match Sprint/chariot

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  49 xXx Racing
2Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  28 Half Acre Cycling
3Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  261 The Hub Cycling Team
4Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  26 Half Acre Cycling
5Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  92 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Match Sprint/chariot

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  252 Burnham Racing
2Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  253 Unattached
3Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  258 Unattached
4Matthew Sedwick   South Elgin, IL 297512  541 Unattached
5David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  259 xXx Racing
6Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  260 Unattached
7Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  255 Turin Bicycling Society
8Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Unattached
9Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  254 Endure It Sports
10Paul Soderblom   Northbrook, IL 316038  257 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Match Sprint/chariot

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
2Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  81 Half Acre Cycling
3Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  262 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee