Race Results for
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race
Sparta, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.40Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  22 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
2306.23Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc.
3318.06Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Team Sonic Treehouse Racing
4329.89Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  23 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
5341.72Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  Hincapie Development team
6353.55Jeremy Keller (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 227370  25 Barley's Taproom Greenville
7365.38Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  19 Friends Great Smokies
8377.21Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  10 Friends Great Smokies
9389.04Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
10400.87John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  Friend Great Smokies
11412.70Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  26 Cumberland Transit
12424.53Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  12 Melting Pot
13436.37Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  24 Nashivlle Cyclist
14448.20Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  Friends Great Smokies
15460.03Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  Krystal Cycling Team
16471.86Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  Litespeed
17483.69David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  21 Team Gran Fondo
18495.52Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  27 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19507.35John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  14 Cumberland Transit
20519.18Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21531.01Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  18 Gran Fondo
22542.84Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  17 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23554.67Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  13 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24566.51Stephen Omilianowski (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 208932  20 Cumberland Transit
DNFRobbie Kidd (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 178170  15 Melting Pot
DNFWill Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  16 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.44Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  201 Krystal Cycling Team
2504.39Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  217 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3507.34Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  206 Krystal Cycling Team/SCV
4510.30John Lyle   Nashville, TN 261168  209 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5513.25Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  228 BPC Cycling
6516.20Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  226 
7519.15Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  223 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8522.10Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  219 BPC Cycling
9525.06Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  205 TVB Race/Tomato Head
10528.01Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  212 Road Less Traveled
11530.96Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  208 Krystal Cycling Team
12533.91Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  225 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
13536.86Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  220 TVB Race/Tomato Head
16539.82Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX 254317  231 Cookeville Bicycle
17542.77Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  214 Cookville Bicycles
18545.72Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  213 Melting Pot
19548.67Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705  215 Cookeville Bicycles
20551.62Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN 295385  222 Cookeville Bicycle
21554.58Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  224 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
22557.53Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626  218 Knox Velo
23560.48Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  202 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24563.43Ronald Zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  221 Cookeville Bicycles
25566.38Johnathon Cousin   Cookeville, TN 68836  230 
26569.34Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  207 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27572.29Eric Boarman   Russellville, KY 293837  233 Road Less Traveled
28575.24David Boyer   Nashville, TN 67446  203 Cumberland Transit Cycling
29578.19Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  227 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
30581.14George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  232 Cumberland Transit
31584.10Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  211 Cumberland Transit
32587.05Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  229 Cumberland Transit
33590.00Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  210 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNFNathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  216 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  120 Krystal SCV
2545.00Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  160 SCV
3550.00christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  158 Cirque du
4555.00Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  151 SCV
5560.00Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  159 
6565.00Jordan Bodwell   Murfreesboro, TN 310612  153 MOAB
7Lee Carmichael     154 
8575.00Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  156 Team Bikers Choice
9580.00Scott Carmichael   Sparta, TN 276670  155 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
10585.00Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA 305044  152 Krystal SCV
11Jonathan Sims     157 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.14Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  113 MOAB
2509.85Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  104 Team Gran Fondo
3514.57William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  116 Cumberland Transit
4519.28Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  102 Tri Cities Road Club
5524.00Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  106 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
6528.71Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  119 Team Bikers Choice
7533.43Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  121 Cumberland Transit
8538.14Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  108 MOAB
9542.86Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  118 Cumberland Transit
10547.57Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  109 MOAB
11552.28Zachary Tureau   Brentwood, TN 311913  114 Cumberland Transit
12557.00Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  117 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13Givens Phillips     107 Team Bikers Choice
14566.43David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  101 MOAB/Middle TN Velo
15Ty Webb     115 Sparta, TN
16Kenny Crossman     122 UCW//Caney Fork
17Jay Jackson     103 
18585.29Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  111 Team Bikers Choice
19590.00James Smith   Nashville, TN 313620  110 

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.19Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  316 Team Gran Fondo
2372.68William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  327 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3380.18Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  322 Krystal Cycling Team
4387.67Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  319 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5395.16Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  329 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6402.66Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  321 Team Gran Fondo
7410.15Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  311 Economy Honda Masters Team
8417.65Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  318 Herbalife LaGrange
9425.14Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  314 Team Gran Fondo
10432.63Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  313 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11440.13Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  323 Team Gran Fondo
12447.62Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  303 SVMIC Cycling
13455.11John D'Agostino (1 - Cat3)   Goodlettsville, TN 195917  332 
14462.61David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  317 Team Gran Fondo
15470.10Tom Foster (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  328 Economy Honda Masters Team
16477.59Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  301 Tri Cities Road Club
17485.09Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  308 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
18492.58James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  312 Melting Pot
19500.08Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  330 Acme
20507.57S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  326 Scenic City
21515.06Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  304 Cumberland Cycles
22522.56Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  315 Team Gran Fondo
23530.05Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  309 Team Gran Fondo
24537.54Michael Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Algood, TN 97009  307 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
25545.04John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  320 Team Bikers Choice
26552.53Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282  306 TriStar Cycling Team
27560.03Bobby Sebastian (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 222063  325 UCW
28567.52Eddie Cox (1 - Cat5)   Hixson, TN 308003  302 Scenic City
29575.01Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  310 Economy Honda Masters Team
30582.51Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  331 Scenic City
31Kenneth Guidara     305 Sparta, TN
DNFRalph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  324 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.11Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  276 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2494.06Stuart Russell   Woodbury, TN 300390  277 TCRC
3Keaton Gooch     278 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.25Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  376 Team Gran Fondo
2434.60Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  377 Nasvhille Cyclist
3451.94Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  382 Velo Vixen
4469.29Andrea Miller   Clarksville, TN 303954  379 Team Gran Fondo
5486.64Roxanne Caruso (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 298366  383 Nashivlle Cyclist
6503.98Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  381 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
7521.33Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  378 Nashville Cyclist
8538.67Loretta Williams (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 283080  384 Team Gran Fondo
9556.02Caitlyn mooney (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 278152  380 
10573.37Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  385 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee