Race Results for
Subaru Cup Legacy Cross-Country 2010 WORS #5
Wautoma, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.96Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI40:53.80 303828  4026 EXPO Racing
2Brandon Flisram   44:5.50  4005 Team Extreme
3Justin Wentworth   44:33.90  4478 
4Oskar Karinen   44:41.80  4075 
5504.40Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI47:14.00 289759  4040 Twin Six / Team Extreme
6Alex Darrington   51:14.70  4088 Bikes Limited
7Benjamin Pink   52:43.20  6086 Muddy Cup
8Jacob Bons   57:14.60  4055 
9509.84Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:2:48.90 320314  4080 Alterra
10511.20Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL1:8:36.60 303596  4485 Half Acre Cycling
11Henry Gore     4138 
12513.92Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI 317350  6016 Fattires-n-beer
13Daxton Mock     6091 Gary Fisher
14Kyle Kargel     6001 Wildside Velo Club
15518.00Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  6029 Junior Dropouts
16519.36Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI 297081  6005 
17Owen Reich     6019 
18Joey Scalissi     6024 Muddy Cup racing
19Aaron Smith     6003 Wheel and Sprocket
20524.80Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI 296042  6008 Wheel and Sprocket
21Will Johnson     6088 matthews racing
22527.52William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Grainger Bike Club
23Cole McDicken     6093 
24Mitchell Dutczak     6090 South Chicago Wheelmen
25Ben Smith     6027 Wheel & Sprocket
26532.96Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team
27Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
28Emmit Kuphal     6094 
29537.04Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6011 
30Zack Kargel     6002 Wildside Velo Club
31Elliot Schneider     6020 Elliot
32Tyler Brady     6087 
33Reed May     6030 
34Dylan Pink     6028 Muddy Cup
35Griffin May     6031 
36Oliver Kuphal     6095 
DNFFletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  4034 City Bike Works
DNFKarl (junior) Tillman     6089 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Warren   39:29.80  4008 Green Door Home Inspection
2545.56Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI39:44.90 296457  4044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
3Luke Speer   43:20.30  4481 
4Joshua Stepka   44:32.30  4072 Walk About
5Kevin Atkins   44:52.20  4475 
6Kyle Lopez   45:6.60  4455 
7573.36Cory Marty   Plover, WI45:34.60 303981  4014 
8Dillon Guerra   48:42.20  4484 Mr Tree racing/ PowerBar
9Colin Olson   52:5.60  4083 
10Zach Sabel   1:21:30.60  4004 Attitude Sports
DNFZachary Kolar     4036 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Birken Schimpff   40:21.20  4472 Truk Rasing
2Martin Reza   43:39.50  4101 
3Cesar Fuentes Jr.   44:5.90  4469 
4Russell Bernard   44:52.80  4454 
5Andrew Woznicki   48:7.50  4482 
6Jared Brodjeski   48:20.10  4068 
7Matthew White Jr.   49:40.80  4060 
8Erik Backhaus   49:50.00  4471 
9Joe Guse   50:15.30  4467 
10Tim Edwards   52:5.20  4476 
11Scott Krueger   53:24.20  4818 Team WORS
12590.05Kurt Brunner   Madison, WI53:53.20 317106  4017 
DNFJeremy Jersild     4051 
DNFDanny Marchewka     4071 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marko Gerovac   Franklin, WI40:23.00 317346  4010 
2Michael Williams   41:6.80  4069 Spokes N Spines
3Mark Hanson   41:55.80  4464 Loose Gravel
4William Patterson   42:28.60  4053 Attitude Sports
5Marek Kulesza   43:22.30  4474 
6Eric Grissom   43:43.40  4077 
7Jeremiah Smith   44:0.10  1430 half Acre Cycling
8Christopher Richmond   44:6.60  4046 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9Joe Vanderpuy   44:19.40  4024 Team Cthulu
10Juan Giraldo-Vela   44:43.80  4477 
11Sheldon Williams   44:47.90  4065 Prevagen
12Wyatt E Jirsa   48:39.00  4479 
13556.80Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI48:46.60 300426  4854 
14558.20Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI50:9.60 292715  4141 
15559.60Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL52:34.30 166362  4450 
16Bradley Lahner   52:44.50  4054 
17Steven Toombs   53:59.70  4076 Erik's Bikes NBoards
18Jacob Glatt   1:3:52.40  4804 Titletown Flyers
DNFMatt Pemberton     4073 
DNFShane Bretza     4078 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
DNFAndrew Rowe     4855 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clive Warren   42:11.10  4006 Green Door Home Inspection
2Kevin Lisowe   42:15.70  4037 
3Gary Ehrike   43:35.50  4451 
4Chris Harold   43:54.60  4456 
5Ruben Valdez   44:45.90  4045 
6Michael McClure   45:49.30  4057 
7Ted Drevalas   46:39.60  4463 
8Michael Laufenberg   47:14.50  4023 Team Pedal Moraine
9Paul Darrington   49:5.30  4817 Bikes Limited
10546.21John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI49:34.50 350930  4480 Waupun Road Warriors
11546.90Scott Secketa   Antioch, IL49:47.40 303125  4457 
12Joseph Fischer   50:28.20  4089 Title Town Flyers
13Dmitro Volnorovich   50:43.70  4466 
14Patrick Johnson   51:15.10  4462 
15Gary Frost   51:43.20  4802 Tread Head Cycling
16Ron Smith   52:0.80  4459 
17Jack Pabst   52:21.60  4049 
18551.73Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI56:8.50 314104  4807 Alterra MTB Team
19552.42Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL58:36.50 200766  4465 South Chicago Wheelman
20Henry Kosarzycki   1:1:54.70  4815 Alterra
21553.80Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:16:51.60 317102  4816 
DNFSteve Beach     4011 
DNFJody Arlen     4035 
DNFKurt Otto     4460 Recyclist
DNFDaniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI 80483  4470 29ercrew.com
DNFScott Nyland     4856 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.89Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL45:38.60 240131  4047 
2David Carignan   46:43.60  4473 
3Scott Foate   47:26.50  4062 
4George Doty   49:29.20  4033 
5Dennis Klinkert   58:59.80  4043 
6Wally Sniadajewski   1:5:53.00  4100 Point Pursuit
7Charles Bleau   1:14:7.00  4468 
8Jay Hoppe   1:14:43.90  4813 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
DNFRichard Wenborne     4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFGlenn Aavang     4063 
DNFBruce Parker     4084 Freewheel Bike
DNFDan McGlynn     4452 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.37Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:5:11.50 208348  704 EXPO Racing
2Pete Karinen   1:6:56.20  2182 XC Sports / EnduranceTrust
3352.95Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:7:26.20 294148  702 Team Extreme
4Mike Zuiker   1:7:51.00  1354 Pomps
5365.53Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:8:46.30 209414  706 EXPO Racing
6371.82Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:9:7.40 293057  2065 Wheel and Sprocket
7378.11Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI1:9:57.30 210565  712 EXPO Racingg
8384.40Dakota Dale   Cable, WI1:10:44.80 310795  719 Riverbrook Momentum
9390.69Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:11:15.60 309440  1369 American Classic/Cycleworks
10396.98Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:12:16.80 297078  727 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
11403.27Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI1:12:59.00 297312  701 Attitude Sports
12Parker McColl   1:13:4.10  2097 Endurance Trust
13Gunner Dygert   1:13:19.20  1376 
14Jacob Lacosse   1:15:3.10  1370 Black Sheep Cycling Club
15428.43Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:15:14.90 296466  710 Titletown Flyers
16434.72Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN1:16:45.70 297766  2127 MNJRC
17441.01ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL1:17:11.20 303745  2154 Team Expo
18447.30Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL1:19:59.50 259338  1414 
19453.59Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:19:59.90 293072  2115 Team WORS
20David Flaten   1:20:47.20  2108 
21466.17Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:23:55.00 259591  2148 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
22Connor McColl   1:24:19.00  2098 Endurance Trust
23478.75Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI1:25:6.50 243954  2165 EXPO Racing
24485.04Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI1:25:53.80 243920  2183 EXPO Racing
25491.33Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI1:29:8.10 291906  2068 Appleton Bike/GenX
26Blaise Kocon   1:34:18.10  2196 
DNFBo Schinke   Appleton, WI 299034  2010 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
DNFTravis Johnson     2099 Heavy Pedal
DNFJake Therrien   Sammamish, WA 309346  2110 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFErik Beckman   Pulaski, WI 314852  2187 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.89Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI1:5:48.60 302116  1019 Wildside Velo Club
2Justin Michels   1:5:49.80  1415 Gear'n Up
3441.77Joseph maloney   Milwaukee1:6:21.00 313232  1029 
4Eric Weidman   1:9:26.70  2040 Muddy Cup
5Rich Otten   1:9:29.40  1358 
6Jay Millin   1:10:1.90  1424 Team Day Rider
7Adam Gipril   1:10:24.60  1379 Team Polska
8473.97Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:11:1.10 285206  1111 Team Wisconsin/MC2
9Matt Del Nin   1:11:51.20  1346 Black Sheep Cycling Club
10Josh Rupnow   1:12:16.00  2195 Team Extreme
11Sam Malanowski   1:13:2.10  1421 Stanford
12499.73Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA1:14:14.40 302511  1403 Goosetown Racing
13Chad Rury   1:19:15.60  2200 Eriks Bike Shop
14Adrian Icenogle   1:20:21.90  2137 Attitude Sports
15Nick Krcma   1:21:32.90  2161 City Bike Works
16Chris Hinshaw   1:23:15.60  2136 Fond du Lac Cyclery
17Daniel Trupp   1:24:55.80  2816 
18Bryan Allen   1:26:21.90  2945 
19Jacob Becker   1:30:6.70  2132 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
20551.25Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI1:30:58.00 246370  1411 
21Kyle Johnson   1:31:48.40  1429 Gear N Up
22Mat Parkin   1:33:29.30  1367 
23570.57Chris Smith   Mukwonago, WI1:33:31.50 309395  2017 Team Extreme
24Matt Paterson   1:33:41.50  2012 Team AttakTiks
25Kenny Smith   1:44:55.20  1377 
26589.89Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI2:2:56.20 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
DNFZach Hetzer     2095 UWSP Mountain Bikers
DNFPhillip Hoffman     2096 UWSP MountiainBikers
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2124 Team WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.74Paul Belknap   Ashland, WI1:6:19.40 253444  1351 Bay City Cycles
2503.71Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:6:57.50 296311  1107 Spokes N Spines
3505.68Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:8:24.80 311654  1016 City Bike Works
4Ryan Kleimenhagen   1:9:30.40  1355 Chainsmokers
5509.62Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY1:9:46.20 199053  1412 Chainsmokers
6511.59Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:10:37.00 302088  1048 Team Pedal Moraine
7513.56Steve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI1:10:40.30 315364  2075 
8515.53Rick Doornbos   Woodridge, IL1:10:58.50 291548  1366 Voodoo Cycles/Billys Bike Shop
9517.50Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA1:11:26.20 256070  1371 Team Pegasus
10Craig A Braun   1:11:32.70  2944 
11521.44Jake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:12:53.10 297914  2019 UWSP Cycling
12Patrick Scheibel   1:12:53.90  2077 
13525.38Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI1:13:0.30 279709  1018 Magnus / Twin Six
14Eric Stull   1:13:43.70  1356 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15Ben Neubauer   1:14:5.80  1344 performa Cycling
16Shawn Hoppe   1:14:15.70  1061 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
17Michael Joachim   1:14:59.80  1003 
18Brady Koss   1:15:21.50  1416 Bone and Joint
19537.20Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI1:16:21.70 296227  1099 Cyclenauts
20539.17David Thomas   Asheville, NC1:16:33.40 155779  911 Magnus/Twin Six
21Paul Mumford   1:17:15.00  1392 Team Krunk Shox
22Christopher Volbrecht   1:17:17.60  2201 Treadhead Cycling
23545.08Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL1:17:52.30 285923  2902 treadhead/A51/psimet
24Mike Darlington   1:18:43.00  2130 Trek Stores ofMadison
25Robert Rinfret   1:19:22.70  1396 
26Michael Eckert   1:19:52.90  1425 
27James Schwindt   1:20:37.70  1410 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
28554.93Joseph Sielen   Milwaukee, WI1:20:39.30 310420  1039 Team Pegasus
29556.90Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:27:10.20 397513  2002 Team AttakTiks
30Mark Schindel   1:27:45.20  2817 Titletown Flyers
31Nick Theodoru   1:38:22.90  1397 
32562.81Jonathan Blanchard   Mishicot, WI1:39:31.60 298697  2023 
33564.78William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:55:18.40 219245  1071 SISU Custom Cycles
34Chad Hoppe   2:1:47.90  2050 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
35Todd Nutter   2:8:28.20  2829 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFTyler Welnak     1802 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFAndy Malanowski     1422 
DNFIan Willmann     2007 
DNFTim Strese     2851 Half Acre Cycling
DNFAndrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2908 Team Extreme
DNFZachary Giffey     2946 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.23Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL1:7:35.00 308128  1010 
2471.67Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:7:47.80 24686  1077 Rbikes.com FleetTruckParts.com
3474.11Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:8:19.10 196060  1054 Alterra Mtb
4476.55Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI1:9:2.70 313414  1050 RUCC-Brones Bike Shop
5Christopher Tries   1:10:0.10  1047 South ShoreCycles
6Justin Meyer   1:11:53.70  1418 
7483.87Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI1:12:4.20 193030  906 BelGioioso/Twin Six
8486.31Joe Riesberg   Westbend, WI1:12:19.50 306306  1088 Team 53x11 Coffee
9Eric Stanke   1:12:24.10  2211 Schwag
10491.19Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:12:45.20 291373  1032 New Moon Bike Shop
11Erin Sikora   1:13:6.10  1074 Performa Cycling
12Jeremy Vogels   1:13:13.40  1033 Performa Cycling
13498.51Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:13:22.50 309850  1095 Eriks Bikes & Boards
14Dan Wierzba   1:13:33.70  2028 rib mountain cycles
15503.39Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:13:36.80 293537  1053 Wildside Velo Club
16Michael Browne   1:13:39.00  1409 Trek Mtn Co-op
17Joel Coon   1:13:45.50  905 BelGioioso/Twin Six
18510.71Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:15:41.40 285687  1060 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
19513.15David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:15:52.50 260585  1012 JVC/Michaels Cycle
20Matt Lapointe   1:16:16.50  1368 
21Matt Karwowski   1:16:32.20  2104 Erik's Bikes
22Daniel Johnston   1:16:40.50  2061 Bone and Joint
23Jamie Prange   1:17:2.60  1079 Cyclopath
24Josh Giffey   1:17:27.70  1417 
25Logan Mackay   1:17:34.30  2063 
26530.23Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI1:18:8.50 3998  1353 585 Racing
27Jeremy Jonas   1:21:16.40  2004 
28Rennis Delgado   1:22:57.70  2038 
29Benjamin Swart   1:23:26.30  2176 Pedal Moraine
30Tim Gilbertson   1:23:51.60  2105 Titletown Flyers
31David Mowry   1:24:10.20  2049 Team Pedal Moraine
32Jason Gibson   1:24:33.20  2162 Gear n\' Up
33547.31Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA1:24:56.60 239639  1402 Iowa City Cycling Club
34Aaron Mix   1:25:42.30  2062 Trek Store-Madison
35552.19salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL1:26:46.00 311698  2166 
36Richard Wickham   1:27:13.50  1362 
37Luke Utecht   1:28:13.40  2030 Performa Cycling
38Gerrerd Abrams   1:29:56.50  1406 Half Acre Cycling
39Paul Strobel   1:30:7.30  2054 Bone & Joint
40Paul Kekstas   1:35:58.40  2914 Performa Cycling
41566.83Charles StHenry   Ellison Bay, WI1:37:22.90 279245  2943 
42Nate Andrews   1:40:12.00  2103 Alterra Coffee
43Tyler Cox   1:42:5.60  1361 
44Christopher Pitts   2:45.10  2199 Wildside Velo
DNFKevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  1027 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNFMatt Miller   Milwaukee, WI 185665  1343 
DNFJesse Berg     1365 Titletown Flyers
DNFJason Mau     1383 
DNFEli Lipp   Oconto, WI 309601  2018 Speed Freak
DNFRyan Usiak     2117 Titletown Flyers
DNFErich Brauer   Madison, WI 276022  2147 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.38jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:9:53.70 261579  1023 The Endurance Trust Inc.
2443.44Lance Wall   Lake Geneva, WI1:10:33.60 310402  1044 Treadhead cycle club
3Shinobu Noguchi   1:11:1.30  1388 
4Kurt Schwiesow   1:11:38.80  1009 Tower Clock Eye Center
5452.62Greg Heil   Lake Mills, WI1:12:34.90 297765  1114 Cyclenauts
6455.68Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:13:15.60 317100  2141 
7Joe Villalobos   1:14:2.60  1031 Hayes RPM Cycling
8461.80Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:15:4.90 205152  916 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six
9John Hughes   1:15:12.30  2133 Pedal Moraine
10467.92Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:25.30 235776  1427 Unattached
11Patrick Dowd   1:16:31.40  2003 
12Brett May   1:16:48.50  2079 Kettle MoraineFlyers
13477.10Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:17:2.70 149853  1078 PACT - DISH POLSKA TV - Miodu!
14Carey Falkenberry   1:17:29.00  1006 
15Jason Ruesch   1:17:46.80  2087 Rib Mountain Cycles
16486.28Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL1:17:47.20 301527  1345 FleetTruckParts.com/Rbikes.com
17Cal Collins   1:18:8.60  1382 Wannabe Racing
18Jeff Weyenberg   1:19:12.30  2027 
19495.46Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:19:43.10 292071  1025 
20498.52Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:20:16.20 285504  1423 
21501.58Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:20:41.90 228524  1037 Endurance Trust
22504.64Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:20:57.50 227409  1810 Wildside Velo Club
23507.70Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:20:58.10 208154  2021 Alterra
24Steven Schaefer   1:21:36.70  2905 
25Nic Mianecki   1:21:53.30  2913 Hayes Disc Brakes
26Anthony Dombrowski   1:21:56.20  2916 Team Pedal Moraine
27Matthew Lanser   1:22:22.10  2048 Titletown Flyers
28Jeff Steckbauer   1:23:46.10  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
29Matt Niermeyer   1:24:14.00  1380 
30529.12CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:24:38.20 280824  1813 MRP Honeystinger
31532.18Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI1:24:46.30 297773  2903 FatTires n Beer
32Marcus Steele   1:25:10.90  2828 Title Town Flyers
33Mark Clinton   1:25:37.50  2149 Attitude Sports
34541.36Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:26:2.30 268393  2020 Team Extreme
35Ernie Luedke   1:26:11.00  1428 
36Darren Haag   1:28:37.10  2006 HAAG GYM
37Matthew Berg   1:28:50.00  2081 Titletown Flyers
38553.60Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI1:30:39.00 291422  1408 Half Acre Cycling
39Michael Olm   1:34:0.10  2016 GenXcycling
40Kenny Dretzka   1:39:42.50  2811 Team Cyclopath
41562.78Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI1:39:43.60 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
42Wyatt Jirsa   1:54:19.00  1420 
43568.90Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI1:59:37.90 284582  2102 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
44Tom Tuton   1:59:42.30  1357 RBikes.com/FleetTruckParts.com
45575.02Steve Havlichek   Green Bay, WI1:59:51.60 315554  2163 
DNFCole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI 309298  1005 Titletown Flyers
DNFJoe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  1008 
DNFTyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 81966  1017 CZ Velo
DNFJeff Gau     2052 Bone & Joint
DNFBryan Lau     2066 
DNFTroy Schaden     2178 Scwag
DNFChristopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2194 EXPO Racing
DNFChad Klaus     2212 Schwag

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Boyles   1:8:21.20  913 BVC-Nomad Cycling
2489.59William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:10:5.40 296156  1002 Kegel\\\'s Bike
3492.04Peter Hall   Seattle, WA1:10:32.40 109675  1363 Husky Cycling
4Lonie Sauber   1:10:57.10  1373 LCR
5John Wypiszinski   1:11:1.20  1085 Titletown Flyers
6Dan Tavela   1:11:18.80  1043 THC
7501.84Greg Jones   West Allis, WI1:12:0.10 295007  907 Hayes Brakes
8504.29Matthew Dale   Cable, WI1:13:9.70 310643  1007 Riverbrook Momentum
9Bill Schneider   1:13:10.30  1080 Elliot
10Michael Hartzell   1:13:34.00  1407 Trek Madison
11Dan Szczepanski   1:13:54.10  1028 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
12514.09Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL1:13:57.70 286420  1405 Half Acre Cycling
13Steve Kobs   1:14:49.20  2032 Team Pedal Moraine
14Steve Jeske   1:14:57.70  1046 Pedal Moraine
15Jarrod Kerkhoff   1:15:2.50  1390 Spokes & Spines
16523.89Brent Palmer   Aurora, IL1:15:5.60 309538  901 Titletown Flyers
17Scott Plank   1:15:50.40  1342 
18Todd Meyer   1:15:53.70  1404 
19531.24KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI1:16:23.50 304889  2011 Titletown Flyers
20Ty Gonzalez   1:16:27.90  1045 Alterra MTB Team
21Jeff Hammond   1:16:43.50  1041 Endurance Trust
22Mark Cheyne   1:17:0.90  2907 Muddy Cuo
23541.04Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:19:41.60 297072  2082 Team Extreme
24Chris Milliman   1:20:3.70  1387 Embrocation
25Jeff Bublitz   1:20:14.70  2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
26Dave Volpentesta   1:21:0.30  1398 
27Joel Ficke   1:22:19.20  2806 
28553.29Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI1:23:35.30 208096  2113 Team Extreme
29Robert Zimmermann   1:24:28.20  2168 pedal moraine
30Steve Davidson   1:24:47.10  2100 Titletown Flyers
31560.64Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL1:27:0.80 191741  1352 Athletico xXx
32Shawn Hauser   1:29:20.20  1805 Titletown Flyers
33565.54Sam Huntington   Madison, WI1:32:0.40 209052  2915 
34Barry Campbell   1:33:47.60  1359 
35570.44Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:34:5.00 297065  2142 Chainsmokers
36572.89James Baxa   Twin Lakes, WI1:39:25.00 290762  2208 TreadHead Cycling
37575.34Thomas Harron   Madison, WI1:46:9.40 296479  2804 Wildside Velo Club
38Scott Graff   1:48:58.50  2037 
39Dave Dahlman   2:9:35.60  2157 Team Extremec
DNFBob Callaway     903 Bluedog Cycles
DNFRichard Faith     1040 Cylenauts
DNFRay Petro     1399 Rays MTB
DNFJoe Olson     2035 
DNFMichael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2803 TreadHead Cycling
DNFTom Andrews     2850 
DNFEben Johnson     2852 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Lemke   1:11:41.50  1049 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
2441.14Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:12:42.00 258547  1067 Chiropratic Partners
3444.68Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:13:5.40 101514  1076 RVO/ Kegel's
4Jesse Kusserow   1:13:45.30  1081 
5451.76Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN1:14:6.70 264914  1350 matthews racing
6Russell Jobs   1:14:16.10  1101 Hayes Disc Brakes
7458.84Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:14:32.40 314420  1803 Alterra Coffee
8Mike Daish   1:16:30.00  1394 
9Matt Luger   1:17:12.80  2111 Team Pedal Moraine
10Mike Owens   1:18:5.20  2173 Alterra
11473.00Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI1:19:54.90 176464  902 Team Singular
12Larry Hipps   1:20:5.20  2071 Pedal Moraine
13480.08Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI1:21:8.10 314676  2145 Team WORS
14Dustin Vande Zande   1:21:55.00  2906 Point Pursuit
15487.16Lee Nesbitt   Prescott, WI1:22:8.60 25921  2144 KORC
16490.70John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:23:21.80 46604  2072 
17Scott Palmersheim   1:23:23.00  2909 Pedal Moraine
18497.78Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:23:24.70 292243  2112 Team Extreme
19501.32Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI1:23:45.70 296144  2912 Team Extreme
20Tom Macone   1:24:41.70  1090 Alterra Coffee
21508.40alan kinnaman   Madison, WI1:25:15.80 309614  2131 
22Troy Sable   1:25:34.80  2084 
23Jeff Greatens   1:26:39.50  1389 
24Steven Drecoll   1:26:53.60  2138 
25Anton Koenigsmann   1:26:56.40  2812 
26526.10Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI1:30:1.30 274004  1381 Flying Rhino's
27Greg Morrow   1:35:24.70  2074 Team Pedal Moraine
28Steve Hoppman   1:35:45.20  2122 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
29Demetrius Banks   1:39:57.20  2184 
30Erick Braaksma   1:45:31.70  2186 
31Gary Esko   2:8:31.90  2814 Titletown Flyers
32Mike Borchardt   2:8:44.40  2808 team extream
33550.88Michael Urias   Homewood, IL2:8:52.20 221948  2807 
34Kurt Kargel   2:10:49.80  2046 Wildside Velo Club
DNFSean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  1042 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFEdward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  1051 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFEdward Piontek     2135 Title Town Flyers
DNFChristopher Voss     2181 
DNFbarron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  2222 53 x 11 Coffee
DNFTerry Prewitt     2250 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.56David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:12:19.50 28536  805 CLIF BAR
2Mark Kowaliw   1:13:41.70  1374 MPLS Bike Racing Club
3Brett Edgerle   1:15:22.60  809 
4452.27kenneth ramm   Newglarus, WI1:16:32.80 308897  808 Team WORS
5456.84Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI1:19:33.10 245217  1391 Wheel N Sprocket
6461.41Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:21:43.20 185458  2025 IS Corp
7Sean Bujold   1:22:18.00  1364 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8470.55Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:22:30.60 118725  2085 
9Daniel Millin   1:22:54.60  2177 Team Bonk
10479.69Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA1:23:25.00 248932  1375 American Classic Kenda
11Mark Petterson   1:23:35.00  2089 Treadheadsing
12488.83Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:25:6.10 217961  1348 
13Michael Cisek   1:26:24.30  1384 Freewheel Bikes
14497.97James Pittacora   Chicago, IL1:26:35.80 315874  1395 
15502.54Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:27:30.00 23434  1378 
16Jerry Leair   1:30:8.40  1401 Mr Tree
17Bill Styer   1:30:36.40  2069 
18516.25John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:31:11.90 288510  2026 Team Extreme
19520.82Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI1:31:42.40 314946  807 Riverbrook
20525.39Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:31:52.50 237504  2013 Titletown flyers
21Byron Adams   1:32:36.00  1385 
22Michael Giesen   1:33:55.60  2116 Titletown Flyers
23Bob Ferrara   1:34:16.80  2139 
24William Peters   1:34:18.00  2067 Titletown Flyers
25Chris Kemble   1:34:49.10  2190 Kremblesaki
26552.81dale lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:35:48.40 291860  2083 Titletown Flyers
27Larry Marx   1:36:39.50  1393 
28Frank Sniadajewski   1:36:57.60  2106 Point Pursuit
29Sterling Schmidt   1:37:8.20  2128 Heavy Pedal Velo club
30571.09James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:45:9.80 241024  2024 I Ride Bikes
31575.66Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL2:8:40.40 296152  2047 
32580.23Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI2:8:42.20 218705  2086 Team Extreme Ski & Bike
DNFDon Freitag     1360 
DNFSteve Ferguson     1386 
DNFJerry Manta Jr     2053 
DNFRandy Pallex     2094 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNFRon Kapaun     2118 
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2119 Titletown Flyers
DNFDaniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2197 EXPO Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.02Ryan Standish   Durango, CO1:19:41.20 314860  160 Merida Flight Centre
2284.97Michael McBurney   Roseville, MN1:20:7.10 279039  182 Peace Coffee
3295.92Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:21:34.50 276372  189 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4306.87William Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:22:17.30 233101  166 Whole Athlete
5317.82Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC1:23:8.10 253981  169 American Classic / Kenda/Tomac
6328.77Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI1:28:8.90 280628  703 EXPO Racing
7339.72Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:28:9.10 265418  170 Maplelog/Paramount
8350.67Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:28:10.20 255039  715 Team Extreme
9361.62Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:28:57.00 296192  717 Maplelag / Paramount
10372.57Dustin Dale   Cable, WI1:32:42.00 294108  720 Riverbrook Momentum
11383.52Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:33:23.40 282426  711 EXPO
12394.47Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:57:26.50 200766  708 South Chicago Wheelman

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.30Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:20:8.50 211093  186 salsa
2333.90Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:20:31.30 182019  80 Titletown Flyers
3339.50Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:21:34.70 258735  193 Mercy Specialized
4345.10Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:21:36.00 227622  56 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo
5350.70Jeff Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH1:21:37.20 307012  168 Groovy cycleworks
6356.30Garrott Kuzzy   Hayward, WI1:21:39.80 133270  201 GarrottKuzzy.com
7361.90Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:21:58.20 267964  22 RMC / Clean Power
8367.50Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:22:24.30 229172  74 
9373.10Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:23:33.30 210080  187 Maplelag/paramount sports
10378.70Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS1:23:46.00 287837  174 SKC Racing
11384.30Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:24:10.70 147771  188 Back Bay Cycling Club
12389.90Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:24:31.70 200724  194 Alderfer Bergen
13395.50Scott Golomski   Greenfield, WI1:25:17.90 208973  38 
14401.10Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:25:21.50 297073  45 Performa Cycling
15406.70Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:25:49.80 293999  77 Culvers Racing
16412.30Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:26:15.00 264374  191 Cycletherapy
17417.90matthew muraski   Spooner, WI1:26:29.20 305529  65 
18423.50Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:26:30.60 247082  Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
19429.10Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN1:26:38.30 217294  173 CY/Kenda/Thomson/Hayes
20434.70Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN1:27:41.00 280179  171 Maplelag/Paramount/SkinnySki
21440.30Matt Gehling   Madison, WI1:27:48.90 214485  17 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
22445.90Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI1:27:54.90 242486  35 EXPO Racing
23451.50Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI1:29:22.60 303243  19 Team BONK
24457.10Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO1:29:27.30 246700  161 Mafia Racing presented by PBR
25462.70Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI1:30:50.90 197058  61 Trek Store of Madison
26468.30Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ1:31:20.20 268804  195 Erik's Bike Shop
27473.90Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI1:31:48.30 263354  27 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
28479.50Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO1:32:4.60 214084  185 Mafia Racing
29485.10Trevor Koss   Madison, WI1:32:27.70 269759  202 Spring Street Sports
30490.70Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA1:34:59.70 196881  179 Team Taleo
31496.30Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:56:50.50 295894  40 Performa Cycling
32501.90Brian Braun   Madison, WI1:56:57.20 276620  78 EXPO Racing
33507.50Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL1:57:3.30 277107  198 Mesa/Gateway Harley
34513.10Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI1:57:15.20 176372  25 
DNFJustin Lund   Tomahawk, WI 216962  23 EVOMO.COM
DNFCody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  51 UW-Stoutports
DNFTyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103  73 GEAR-GRINDER
DNFDavid Kockler   Chicago, IL 132218  163 Flatlandia
DNFAndrew Ignasiak   Colorado Springs, CO 254646  200 CCS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.30Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:20:57.50 227406  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
2355.09Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI1:21:7.50 182177  59 Fuel Cafe/Gargae864/Milw Bike
3363.88Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:22:38.20 182256  Team Polska
4372.67Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:19.30 209153  49 Team WORS
5381.46Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:24:47.00 211576  196 Spot Brand Hollywood Cycles
6390.25Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:26:47.70 264356  58 Muddy Cup
7399.04Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI1:26:55.10 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
8407.83Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI1:27:25.70 143335  197 
9416.62Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:29:31.30 246376  82 RBikes.com/FleetTruckParts
10425.41Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI1:31:9.40 231653  83 
11434.20Aaron Swanson   Ashland, WI1:31:28.10 209665  204 Swanson Financial Services
12442.99Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:31:32.70 274937  63 Wheel &Sprockett
13451.78Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN1:31:37.90 3909  175 Bicycle Station
14460.57Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI1:32:34.20 205988  178 Fuel Cafe/ Bens/ T6
15469.36Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI1:35:15.70 164577  1068 Gear Grinder
16478.15JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:36:2.70 275550  192 SKC Racing
17486.94Brad Dash   Geneva, IL1:36:39.80 108382  183 Twin Six
18495.73Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:38:22.70 294041  36 Bikes Limited Inc
19504.52Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI1:39:22.00 291820  42 Alterra Coffee
20513.31Thomas Hayes   Seattle, WA1:57:0.20 212103  184 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
21522.10Chad Dean   Madison, WI1:57:6.90 74509  81 5Nines Data
22530.89Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI1:57:9.60 291522  21 Performa Cycling
23539.68Todd Bischoff   Sun Prairie, WI1:57:23.60 67171  37 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
DNFJesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  33 SISU Cycles
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  54 Team WORS
DNFMarc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  159 
DNFChip Meek   Berea, OH 259873  165 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.05Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:23:1.50 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
2386.13John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:25:11.50 259146  14 Hayes
3396.21Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN1:26:10.30 134734  167 Adventure 212/Ski Hut
4406.29John Miller   Madison, WI1:26:47.40 233978  99 Trek Stores ofMadison
5416.37John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:27:55.20 121461  13 Twin Six
6426.45Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI1:28:15.30 16155  20 Team Polska
7436.53Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL1:29:5.80 250101  164 
8446.61Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:29:36.30 197745  46 Team Pedal Moraine
9456.69Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI1:30:11.00 227470  60 Fuel Cafe / milw Bike / G864
10466.77Bob Brady   Green Bay, WI1:32:1.90 98244  1038 
11476.85Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:32:31.00 98534  50 Team Pedal Moraine
12486.93Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI1:32:51.00 294083  48 Rib Mountain Cycles
13497.01John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:33:5.10 259398  15 CLIF
14507.09Timothy Bates   Madison, WI1:33:9.70 53247  1083 Muddy Cup BKB T6 Hayes
15517.17Roger Lundsten   La Crosse, WI1:34:18.60 283600  18 Muddy Cup
16527.25Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI1:35:41.80 245538  190 FRCC/Fraser Lab Rats
17537.33Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL1:36:25.10 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
18547.41Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL1:36:39.60 250100  172 
19557.49Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI1:56:46.60 253459  16 Extreme Bike
20567.57Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS1:57:12.70 118652  176 Mafia Racing Midwest
21577.65Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:57:21.00 112145  162 Krystal/ SCV
DNFButch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI 169422  98 Treadhead Cycling
DNFJeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  199 Fuel

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.18Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:21:45.50 15479  181 Ouachita Cycling Club
2515.68Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN1:32:7.60 10324  177 
3560.18Robert Downs   Madison, WI1:56:54.00 9947  203 Planet Bike

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.63Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:48:36.40 164788  Subaru-Gary Fisher
2Max Plaxton   1:48:52.00  Sho Air / Specialized
3161.55Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:48:55.20 83401  Specialized Factory Racing
4166.51Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:48:58.10 16737  Subaru-Gary Fisher
5Derek Zandstra   1:49:43.80  42 3 Rox Racing
6176.43Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:51:3.60 9007  Giant Factory Team
7181.39Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:51:44.10 94510  53 Robo Bank Giant
8186.35Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:52:7.50 153440  14 Beick City Bicycles
9191.31Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:52:50.70 136658  59 Kona/FSA
10196.27Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA1:54:53.80 279640  13 Sho Air
11201.23Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:55:21.70 145071  71 Mafia
12206.19Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:55:50.30 27066  41 Planet Bike
13211.15Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:56:54.70 189074  23 Mafia/Felt/PBR
14216.11Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:57:14.90 152029  19 Team S&M Young Guns
15221.07Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:33.20 228336  18 Subaru-Gary Fisher
16226.03Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:57:37.80 285001  16 Adventure 212/Specialized
17230.99Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:58:3.50 216528  26 Kenda/Felt
18235.95Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:58:4.40 135975  40 Trek Bicycles Boulder
19Simon Lalancette   1:58:15.90  20 devinci
20245.87Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN1:58:33.30 283629  33 Trek co-op
21250.83Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:58:42.10 205717  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
22255.79Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:59:11.00 214936  52 Mr Tree / Powerbar
23Sebastien Cadieux-Duval   1:59:39.80  57 Team Canada
24265.71Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:59:43.10 161583  48 Champion System / Cannondale
25Francis Morin   2:22.80  56 Team Canada
26275.63Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:32.30 264350  50 Shirks Racing
27280.59Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:33.80 85929  51 Gear Grinder /Trek
28285.55Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN2:51.80 210366  17 Trek Mountain Coop
29290.51Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:1:32.10 204182  60 Scott RC MTB Team
30295.47Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:4:45.80 203760  58 Tokyo Joes
31300.43Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:13:24.20 172534  47 Kenda-Felt
32305.39Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:13:26.50 191158  44 3D Racing
33Tad Elliott   2:13:28.20  63 Sho Air
34315.31Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:13:29.90 220597  38 American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
35320.27Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:13:31.40 242397  37 
36325.23Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY2:13:32.90 79201  22 K.Bedford/Verge/Spin
37Andrew Alesio   2:13:37.00  67 PureBulk/Notubes
38335.15Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:13:38.20 112599  29 Team Clif Bar
39340.11Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:13:39.80 217452  43 3D Racing / SpineOne Ortho.
40345.07Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:13:41.30 115327  21 HighGear/Trek
41Dylan Alesio   2:13:42.50  66 PureBulk/Notubes
42354.99Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:13:43.70 139566  31 Adventure 212 / Specialized
43359.95Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA2:13:45.20 228238  27 
44364.91Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:13:46.50 212641  65 Team Polska
45369.87David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:13:48.00 275854  39 Quarq/RushmoreMountain Sports
46374.83Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC2:13:49.60 173542  30 Champion SytemCannondale
47379.79Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT2:13:51.10 279355  54 GAS / Intrisic
48John Burns   2:13:52.30  28 Bikeman.com
49389.71Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN2:13:53.40 150540  64 Maplelag/Paramount Sports
50394.67Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:54.80 192669  62 Giant
51399.63Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:13:55.80 175603  69 Giant Factory Team
52404.59Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:13:57.10 121452  35 The Hub
53409.55Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA2:13:59.00 206833  61 Giant Mid Atlantic
54414.51Chad Sova   River Falls, WI2:14:1.80 189115  72 On the Rivet /GearGrinder
55419.47Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:14:2.80 207074  73 
56424.43Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:14:4.40 7340  32 Adventure 212/Specialized
57429.39Kyle Spisak   Mantua, OH2:14:6.20 287824  34 Team Lake Effect/Train Ready
DNFBlake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT 168946  24 Revolution / Peak / Cafe Rio
DNFAdam Morka     25 TREK CANADA
DNFJustin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  36 seavs/bikes unlimited
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  45 Mafia Racing
DNFMark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  46 Gary Fisher 29/T6
DNFEric Batty     49 Trek Canada
DNFTyson Wagler     55 3 Rox Racing
DNFDaniel Kindregan   Englewood, CO 19146  68 Yeti Cycles/SunFlower

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Gill   52:19.00  5025 TekBolt.com
2545.00Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL54:3.30 297074  5027 Muddy Cup Racing
3550.00Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL55:25.00 303727  5019 CLIF BAR
4Grace Prewitt   57:55.50  5137 Attitude Sports
5560.00Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:3:41.70 317352  5015 Fattires-n-beer
6565.00Jordan Pellett   North Freedom, WI1:6:57.70 296372  5024 Wildslide VeloClub
7Megan Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
8575.00Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton 317238  6009 
9Monica Gabrielson     6010 Wildside Velo Club
10Kenzie Otto     6092 Recyclest
11Josie Reich     6085 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   52:45.70  5049 Team Pedal Moraine
2Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:3:39.50 320316  5031 Alterra

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Keeler   46:23.50  5128 
2Bridget Giraldo-Vela   53:14.70  4857 
3Courtney Stefanski   54:36.20  5133 
4Heather Schmitt   55:21.20  5139 
5Martha Moser   59:9.20  5140 MOB Cyclery
6Becky Carvin   59:46.50  5134 Muddy Cup Racing
7Heather Marty   60:25.50  5003 
8589.98Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL1:24:44.40 298434  5013 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyndi Ehrike   48:36.60  5129 
2Becky Rands   53:43.00  5002 Team Pedal Moraine
3Pascalle Dumez   54:8.60  5017 Title Town Flyers
4Annie Levihn   58:13.70  5135 
5Kerri Swart   58:34.40  5029 Pedal Moraine
6Lori Baccus   60:13.40  5030 Titletown Flyers
7Chasity Gabrielson   1:1:43.50  5010 Wildside Velo
8589.98Rebecca Crocker   Portage, WI1:4:32.80 314724  5026 Team Coal Car
DNFLeia Schneeberger     5132 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Warren   57:48.70  5001 Green Door Home Inspection
2552.50Sue Gill   Madison, WI59:58.50 296978  5138 madFORCS
3Nina Fortune   1:1:23.80  5131 
4Tammy Vande Zande   1:5:34.10  5023 Point Pursuit
5Jeanne Krueger   1:15:19.20  5032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Martell   56:50.50  5136 
2Rose Lenss   1:1:23.20  5014 Titletown Flyers
3Lisa Pierson   1:1:41.70  5130 
4590.01Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:5:23.90 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Karinen     3036 
2466.48Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 CLIF
3Moriah Griesbach     3038 Point Pursuit
4543.14Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3013 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  3029 Erik\'s Bikes & Boards
2Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3011 UW-Madison

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Acher     941 
2511.25Nichole Baker   Woodridge, IL 309455  3131 On Two Wheels
3Sherry Austin     3006 Trek Store-Madison
4590.01Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3037 
DNFKacie Griffin     3136 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Agena     3016 Adventure 212
2550.00Sonia Dubielzig   Waukesha, WI 253602  3022 Alterra
3560.00Tara Steele   Woodbury, MN 298451  3128 WannaBee Racing
4Sara Utecht     3020 Performa Cycling
5Julie Abrams     3135 Half Acre Cycling
6Melinda Propson     3004 Performa Cycling
DNFMargaret Matuszak     3012 Sheboygan Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heidi Kraut   Delafield, WI 306581  3032 Team EnduranceTrust
2Andrea Lyman     3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
3Angella Collins     3132 Wannabe Racing
4590.01Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  3134 Half Acre Cycling
DNFAnn Holsen     3010 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.51Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3018 Team Pedal Moraine
2Susie McGinnity     3031 Elliot
3Marnie Pearsall     3133 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.31Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  3129 Team Kenda
2479.85Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  3130 Milltown Cycles
3Sondra Klipp     3040 Janesville Velo Club
4Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme
5Christine Griesbach     3039 Point Pursuit
6590.01Rolleen Kralovec   Green Bay, WI 212754  3017 Team Spike

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3007 Wildside Velo
2Cheryl Post     3023 Point Pursuit
3Sue Borchardt     3009 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.61Emily Parker   Corryton, TN1:16:46.60 243860  550 Grace Law-Trekp/b Vantaggio
2515.31Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:26:43.30 287354  554 SKC Racing
3590.01Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL1:28:3.60 264453  707 CLIF

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.76Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA1:15:11.00 219191  553 Third Pillar
2420.90Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi1:17:6.40 273645  552 
3442.04Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:18:29.10 264272  555 Get Out! Durango
4463.18Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:19:35.30 202435  529 Polska
5484.32Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:19:52.70 220598  546 American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
6505.46Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA1:20:32.90 285899  557 Mercy Specialized
7526.60Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI1:22:29.30 286220  551 WSC / ACFStores.com
8547.74Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI1:23:35.20 253014  527 Chainsmokers
9568.88Hannah Zlomke   Oconomowoc, WI1:42:23.30 297769  521 Mr. Tree Racingbar
10590.02Ashley Weichmann   Madison, WI1:54:43.50 284910  520 Titletown Flyers
DNFSarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  558 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.51Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:10:4.00 227405  504 Adventure 212/Specialized
2504.18Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:13:16.40 240092  519 Mercy-Specialized
3506.85Holly Klug   Chicago, IL1:14:47.70 213523  549 Killjoy
4509.52Lisa Humphrey   Hayward, WI1:17:28.20 297586  547 Peace Coffee
5512.19Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:18:7.90 227741  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
6514.86Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:18:31.60 242850  517 Chain Smokers
7517.53April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:19:56.90 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine
8520.20Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:22:2.80 269897  507 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
9522.87Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN1:22:27.30 261947  556 Freewheel
10525.54Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:23:49.40 227849  518 Mr Tree / Powerbar
11528.21rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:26:18.60 263512  511 Twin Six
12530.88Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI1:27:9.70 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
13533.55Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:27:30.00 248319  548 The Hub of Aspen
14536.22Regina Campbell   Chicago1:31:32.00 258314  510 Alterra MTB/Twin Six
15538.89Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN1:33:3.10 297066  523 Muddy Cup
16541.56Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:33:14.60 210713  509 
DNFAndrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI 157882  506 Gear Grinder
DNFKate Heil   Waukesha, WI 297768  514 Cyclenauts

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.70Diana McFadden   Duluth, MN1:11:26.70 212753  545 Adventure 212/Ski Hut
2557.85Lori Sable   Thiensville1:16:15.30 226461  502 
3590.00Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:35:47.00 212636  512 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:23:48.50 18621  522 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.93Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:41:53.90 183192  Luna Pro Team
2148.96Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:43:49.60 77103  Subaru-Gary Fisher
3160.99Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:45:54.90 109232  Subaru-Gary Fisher
4Amanda Sin   1:46:33.00  19 3 Rox Racing
5185.05Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:2.50 55820  21 Planet Bike/Stevens/Kenda
6197.08Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:49:29.30 156146  Giant Factory Team
7Aleksandra Mooradian   1:49:51.90  11 K.Bedford/Verge/Spin
8221.14Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:50:10.40 160568  16 Specialized
9233.17Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:51:30.00 214920  15 Tokyo Joe's
10245.20Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC1:52:28.40 244684  31 Grace Law/Trek/Fox
11257.23Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:53:2.70 246803  Luna Pro Team
12269.26Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:57:11.30 211472  12 River City Bicycles
13281.29Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:58:21.40 202434  24 Trek Stores ofMadison
14293.32Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY1:58:51.80 209883  17 Windham Mountain Cycling Team
15Rebecca Beaumont   1:59:11.70  26 Team Canada
16Susan Stephens   2:1:11.60  20 Bell's Beer/Quiring Cycles
17329.41Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:2:4.40 192951  28 Team Billys
18341.44Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:2:24.60 173633  30 Maifia Racing Pabst Felt
19353.47Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:2:49.20 122752  18 Grace Law-Trekp/b Vantaggio
20365.50Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC2:2:51.20 285702  23 Mafia Racing
21377.53Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:2:52.90 169773  25 Ride BackwardsFighting Appare
22389.56Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:2:55.30 224763  29 Embrocation Cycling
23401.59Danae York   Boulder, CO2:2:57.30 178290  27 Mafia Racing
24413.62Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:2:59.20 178289  22 Velobum.com
DNFAllison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA 268587  10 Rock N' Road Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee