Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- French Lick
French Lick, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Zack Johnson      
200Jared Utterback      
300Kevin Glinski      
400Will Johnson      
500Luke Preston      
600Sam Kumar      

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Drew Ott      
200Hersh Gilbert      
300Mark Malaby      
400577.50Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   
500Rick Beauchamp      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   
100545.20Alex Melloy   Louisville, KY 299824   
200550.40Christian Ramsey   Louisville, KY 309998   
300Aleksander Minkis      
400560.79Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   
500Luke Beemer      
600571.19Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   
700576.39Zane Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 318362   
800Noah Hayden      
900586.79Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   
1000Quentin Johnston      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Joshua Kush      
200Mark Aguilar      
300Raul Morales      
400Brian Falloon      
500Jake Bauer      
600571.25Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431   
700Aaron Yoder      
800Chris Bartels      
900Kyle Plunkett      
1000Michael Aguilar      
1100Michael Byrnes      
1200Mason Aguilar      
1300Brenton Fender      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Justin Lauderback      
200Allan Weir      
300Billie Jamison      
400555.93Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
500Joseph (Seph) Hatley      
600566.55joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
700Shane Lindauer      
800Eric Simo      
900Thomas Ball      
1000Jason Renschler      
1100Jason Johnston      
1200James Phipps      
1300James Edgar   Elizabethtown, KY 283116   
1400Nicholas Lucas      
1500Joey Beher      
1600Ryan Friesen      
1700Russell Nichols      
1800Scott Brechmacher      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Seth Hildebrand      
200Greg Burnette      
300pat Hirschfeld      
400Jonathon Sanders      
500565.00Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   
600Shawn Cooper      
700Todd Bradfield      
800583.75todd sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
900Andrew Wing      
1000brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   
1100Christopher Branch      
1200Andy Hyde      
1300Chris Halioris      
1400Darin Smith      
1500Bruce McIntosh      
1600Trevor Apple      
1700Jim Grubaugh      
1800Michael Urias   Homewood, IL 221948   
1900Mitch Huhn      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00bruce slowey   Columbia City, IN 315564   
200Bruno Francescon      
300Douglas Groff      
400Dennis Duncan      
500Tim Hoeldtke      
600Mark Neale      
700Larry Wasson      
800Richard Feeley      
900James Johnston      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunner Dygert      
2556.67Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   
3573.33Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
4William Barnett      
99900Kody Hughes      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.74Ryan Preske   Denver 303669   
2525.62Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876   
3538.49Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
4Philip Barth      
5564.25David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568   
6577.12John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
7Mike Kemper      
99900Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   
99900Josh Perrin      
99900Kurt Maxberry   Evansville In 305984   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fraser Kirkpatrick      
2456.08Tony ONeill   Indianapolis, IN 304574   
3461.57Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
4Adrian Fahey      
5Reed Kress      
6478.06Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
7Josh Meyer      
8489.04Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
9Eric Roberson      
10Matt Hendey      
11505.53Warren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878   
12Joe Czerwonka      
13Tim O'Donnell      
14Ryan Burnette      
15Robert Nagel      
16Marc Loehr      
17Aaron Songer      
18Jason Romain      
19549.48Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   
20Eric Gadlage      
21Justin Grow      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.53Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
2475.09Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
3479.66Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN 297059   
4Richard Dixon      
5488.79Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
6Kevin Burnette      
7Mark Burgener      
8502.48Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
9507.05Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   
10511.61Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
11Danny Gadd      
12John Gleason      
13Troy Gibson      
14529.87Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
15John Wheeler II      
16539.00Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
99900David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
200Gary Dowell      
300Ralph Lueken      
400David Gardner      
500565.48Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
600571.85Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
700Marc Hawley      
800Jeff Smart      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.11Ernesto Calderin   San Francisco, CA 271646   
2402.93William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621   
3442.76Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
4482.59Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
5Drew Gonsalves      
99900Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.73Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
2346.94Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
3358.15Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
4369.35edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
5380.56Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
6391.77Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
7402.98Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
8414.18William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
9425.39Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
10436.60Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
11447.81Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
12459.01Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
13470.22Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886   
14481.43Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
99900Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
99900Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
2David Dygert      
99900John Wright      

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
200Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100Brenda Hargraves      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3540.00Chienhuei (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
100Cheryl O'Dore      
200Meghan McDonough      
400Audrey Meyer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   
200552.50Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   
300Christina Thibodeau      
400Ellen Bauer      
400577.50Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
200549.49Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   
300558.98Amelia Nelson   Carmel, IN 295718   
400568.46Christina Halioris   Crestwood, KY 275569   
500577.95Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
600587.44Lindsey Prososki   North Ridgeville, OH 277836   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
100540.00AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
200Amanda McKay      
300475.16Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
400442.73Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
500Katherine Mowat      
600377.89Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee