Race Results for
Big Bear Shoot Out #2
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:12:27.30 181614  417 IE BIKES

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Damato   Missionviejo, CA2:06:18.27 290526  481 LINKED CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE MUSSER   1:33:17.61  401 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2565.00Glenn Rauch   Escondido, CA1:52:23.74 286610  372 SDBC
3SHANE SOMERVILLE   1:54:59.71  411 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAY SNOKE   1:33:02.06  324 AQUA AL2/SDBC
2JAKE WRIGHT   1:48:38.43  449 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENNY ORMONDE   1:35:58.28  491 SC VELO
2DIEGO MENDONCA   1:49:23.84  476 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3573.33Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:58:04.26 239675  419 
4ROB PEBLEY   1:58:16.39  389 
DNFMichael Williams   Murrieta, CADNF 291017  410 SHOAIR/SONANCE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARAMIE DUKE   1:21:48.08  432 
2BRIAN SANCHEZ   1:23:37.55  349 
3ADAM BEINASH   1:26:09.78  479 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4JASON RICHTER   1:29:06.76  380 
5MIGUEL SANCHEZ   1:29:58.28  385 FULLERTON BICYCLES
6560.83John Dang   Gardengrove, CA1:34:46.18 290642  318 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7ANTHONY PROBASCO   1:34:58.20  313 SHO-AIR
8EDWIN RAMOS   1:38:59.84  454 
9573.33Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA1:42:05.32 286824  437 SHOAIR/SONANCE
10HOBIE SMITH   1:44:45.39  465 
11581.67Tim Glatfelter   Mission Viejo, CA2:03:55.02 289554  333 LINKED CYCYLING
12ERIC ESPARZA   2:14:43.27  303 
13590.00Alberto Vasquez   Las Vegas, NV2:21:56.90 296293  441 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON MARTEL   1:30:07.86  442 SMALL AXE
2STEVE MINNE   1:40:35.92  360 
3560.00Don Patterson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:46:01.84 296328  383 
4570.00Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA1:59:53.62 289862  468 
5JASON PECORARO   2:11:42.03  387 
6BRYAN YONAN   2:37:06.50  301 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES MANTON   1:45:18.69  314 FINALFIT
2DAVID LE ANCE   1:49:07.28  326 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3SCOTT VLAHOS   1:53:29.51  351 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
4MICHAL HASTINGS   1:57:19.66  470 HBH RACING
5JEFF OSKINS   2:17:42.70  459 SAND CANYON
6590.00Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA4:0245.60 216092  423 FIBERWISE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG VILLENEUVE   1:20:47.50  458 VELO PRO
2JIM BISHOP   1:27:02.05  317 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
3544.43Chad Smart   Corona, CA1:27:13.18 291314  426 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4546.65Chris Baldewin   Fullerton, CA1:27:18.46 121357  347 VELOCITY
5SERGIO RICO   1:31:42.74  386 
6551.08Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:31:57.70 285957  450 COATES CYCLERY
7553.29Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA1:33:24.21 289895  469 SHOAIR/SONANCE
8COLIN KING   1:36:12.07  363 USANA
9557.72Kent Courter   North Hills, CA1:43:14.01 286391  440 SHO-AIR/SONANCE/VELO
10MICHAEL HO   1:47:25.54  403 
11ROB WEXLER   1:52:09.48  379 MONSTER MEDIA
DNFBRIAN WILSON   DNF  494 
DNFVladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CADNF 258143  484 SHOAIR/SONANCE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK RUSIN   1:32:42.86  474 FAST TRACK
2565.00Robert Higgins   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:44.77 287543  374 TEAM CHICKEN RANCH
3590.00Mark Thome   Missoula, MT1:50:13.78 173433  367 PMBC/SURF CITY

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SKELTON   1:33:30.33  331 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
2552.50William Woody   Apple Valley, CA1:44:35.88 248790  335 VICTORVILLE
3JEFF TURK   1:56:58.76  472 CHOICEAPPRAISALS.COM
4KIM SCHNEIDER   2:00:15.43  448 
5ROBERT DRAPER   2:11:01.83  322 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Honda   Salinas, CA1:49:39.08 187073  434 
2RODGER WARD   1:51:57.11  306 
3556.21Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:03.23 169688  414 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4564.31Bob Wolf   Oceanside, CA1:58:26.06 183782  309 
5DENNIS CHANDLER   2:03:15.50  340 
6GARY BIEHL   2:14:43.61  402 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:22:59.48 287620  329 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
2Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:38:02.28 274012  490 SC VELO

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON WOODRUFF   1:25:29.69  369 WOODRUFF OFFROAD
2Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:02.26 199565  PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.02Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:17:46.30 138340  323 MOTO TABS
2DAN LEHNBERG   1:22:12.54  302 SOUTH BAY SPORTS MED
3572.34Matt Vaughan   Aliso Viejo, CA1:24:04.20 289707  429 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4590.00Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA1:37:13.92 246202  439 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTIAN YELLOTT   1:23:54.97  343 
2495.75Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA1:25:53.91 296904  388 TEAM MATA
3535.47Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:28:07.84 240136  495 
4JOSH LARSON   1:46:15.59  334 LINKED

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN ODLE   1:17:58.24  338 
2504.57Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA1:20:35.30 298105  365 
3547.29Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA1:23:07.68 221892  480 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4590.00Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA1:29:55.46 276355  355 661/SPY OPTICS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLBY WEBER   1:20:23.60  345 MAFIA RACING
2DYLAN JAEDTKE   1:22:16.81  319 
3546.11Matthew Johnson   Ridgecrest, CA1:23:47.89 290460  443 TJ FRISBEE BICYCLES
4590.00Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA1:30:50.22 285332  321 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS BURKE   1:18:35.53  420 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2PAUL SHEPPARD   1:21:30.42  370 OTB MBC
3553.36Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA1:24:20.34 210630  344 BACKBONE
4565.57Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA1:24:33.95 220743  438 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
5JOSH OSKINS   1:26:53.11  467 SAND CANYON CYCLERY
6PAUL TRINKELLER   1:38:51.09  SIX SIX ONE

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.50Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA1:16:57.93 164792  455 CIRCLE CITY CYCLERY
2515.54Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA1:18:28.93 277468  433 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3528.58David Ruiz   Altadena, CA1:19:08.21 255688  453 SC VELO
4LOUIS ORDUNA   1:24:50.33  304 
5OLIVER FORGER   1:28:05.71  382 
6ALEXANDER FLINN   1:56:11.95  405 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FELIX NAGELIN   1:19:28.19  430 
2CHRIS MCKEE   1:21:46.82  425 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3452.30chuck stewart   Redlands, CA1:23:18.81 265077  424 SIERRA BIKEW
4456.20Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA1:23:36.98 33832  456 DONS BIKES
5JOHN MOISAN   1:24:38.87  310 PORTOFINO
6STEVE NIETO   1:25:16.91  350 JOSE OLE
7467.92Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA1:25:21.76 260915  366 SHOAIR/SONANCE
8NATHANAL GRAHAM   1:25:54.22  416 
9JOE HOCKENSMITH   1:25:55.74  461 
10479.63Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA1:26:43.33 79728  320 VOLERO TEAM APPAREL
11483.53Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:28:16.50 183955  422 COATES CYCLERY
12487.44Christopher Guyer   Pasadena, CA1:29:15.99 187013  452 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
13491.34Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA1:29:43.97 272396  436 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
14495.24Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA1:32:52.37 271294  316 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
15499.15Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:33:42.06 92585  447 SC VELO
16503.05Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:37:24.41 240062  325 AQUA AL2/SDBC
17506.96Ryan Damato   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:07:57.58 180119  431 LINKED CYCLING
DNFJOE BARBEE   DNF  473 
DNFOmar Estrada   Buena Park, CADNF 199503  373 AQUA AL2/SDBC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG TURNER   1:24:21.06  486 GIANT
2565.00Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:27:46.33 191056  408 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3590.00Matt Dodd   Bellflower, CA1:40:28.62 9662  488 SC VELO

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY OSBURN   1:16:49.00  358 FULLERTON BICYCLES
2THEODORE POSCH   1:17:41.17  381 FULLERTON BI
3522.08Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA1:18:01.00 289275  428 MONSTER MEDIA
4531.66Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA1:22:42.43 271865  359 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5541.24Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:28:08.94 192502  489 SC VELO
6BRIAN GRIMM   1:29:20.04  378 
7560.39Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA1:38:39.42 168960  341 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8ABRAHAM MELTZER   1:48:32.26  477 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
9CHRISTOPHER BAHR   3:20:31.8  328 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN TURNER   1:15:19.95  406 
2492.51fancisco vidal   Newhall, CA1:20:36.60 289756  327 SANTA CLARITA VELO
3MARK MILAM   1:21:05.58  384 
4516.86Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:27:10.15 2978  332 BICYCLE RANCH
5529.04David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA1:27:38.01 250553  362 
6CHARLIE STONE   1:27:54.61  493 SC VELO
7553.40Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA1:28:59.60 24799  305 IRON FLY
8565.57David Ries   Boulder, CO1:33:14.97 184842  421 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
9577.75Andy Somerville   Newport Beach, CA1:35:49.72 33456  413 TEAM DUKE
10589.93James Aldrich   San Clemente, CA1:36:11.93 157548  415 LINKED CYCLING
DNFDAE YOUNG SONG   DNF  482 
DNFSTAN POTTER   DNF  377 SWAMIS

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.82Hugo Martin   Santa Clarita, CA1:19:34.96 258127  460 SANTA CLARIT
2491.24Mike Weber   Ventura, CA1:20:35.34 205263  445 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3504.66Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:14.23 270680  336 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4518.08Brad House   Dallas, TX1:28:29.83 16837  307 BACK ON TRACK/THE BI
5531.51Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:29:08.49 216645  330 SHOAIR/SONANCE
6544.93William Kaiser   Los Angeles, CA1:34:18.11 266941  483 UCLA CYCLING
7JAMES REILLY   1:36:46.14  375 TRIATHOLAN LAB
8571.77Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:41:01.59 196819  353 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFDouglas Benedon   Agoura, CADNF 52776  485 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.88Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:29:27.23 229940  451 JUDGEMENT VELO
2541.25Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:31:09.86 221581  357 TEAM APE
3565.63Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:40:24.68 183822  371 TEAM APE
4590.00Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:54:04.81 263284  457 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.22Nils Hendrix   Santa Ynez, CA1:36:19.58 253845  407 STUMP GRINDER BICYCL
2554.74Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:43:30.41 142061  444 TEAM APE
3579.26Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA1:52:08.27 29106  346 SANTA CLARITA VELO

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.55Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA1:33:19.11 245804  52 COATES CYCLERY
2540.16Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:35:54.13 194529  60 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3585.77John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1:36:00.96 7158  66 TEAM APE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:13:38.64 227522  435 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca1:42:01.11 250200  368 BACKBONE/PMB

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1:27:18.37 263280  487 
2RAMON ESCOBAR   1:45:07.29  311 TEAM SOLE

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.57Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA1:26:56.99 273341  81 COATES CYCLERY
2491.64Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA1:27:30.44 289664  67 PURE POWER OUTHGUARD
3538.70Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA1:30:07.20 229122  51 SIMI CYCLING
4585.77Vu Le   Temple City, CA1:39:39.00 234645  73 HELENS/SUBARU-GARY F

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.65Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA1:22:10.30 292509  20 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
2432.98Kurt Janssen   Redlands, CA1:24:15.01 278401  63 DONS BIKES
3456.32David Santos   El Cajon, CA1:24:45.59 278526  56 STEVEN K SPORTS
4479.65Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:28:28.80 106745  72 HELENS FISHER
5502.99Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:30:21.59 139655  37 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6526.32Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA1:31:36.59 40205  36 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7549.65Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:32:12.32 122108  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8572.99Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA1:32:50.41 260239  14 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.21Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:21:00.10 101476  64 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2382.61Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:21:32.76 95837  82 CELO PACIFIC
3407.01Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA1:22:30.50 268144  HELENS/FISHER/SUBARU
4431.41Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:25:33.23 245798  80 JENSON USA
5455.81Erik Eilers   San Diego, CA1:26:32.60 10593  BLACK MOUNTAIN BIKES
6480.20Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA1:30:38.04 287924  86 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7504.60Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:31:39.40 181200  25 POWERBAR/FOX/KENDA

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.55Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA1:22:57.82 237464  83 HELENS/SUBARU FISHER
2380.39Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:23:22.21 194792  31 CYNERGY
3399.22Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:24:34.00 287269  13 LINKED CYCLING
4418.05Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1:27:01.66 250370  463 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5436.88John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA1:28:35.21 287464  75 PAA/REMAX
6455.72Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA1:32:35.37 240860  33 SC VELO
7474.55Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:32:58.17 210418  47 HELENS/SUBARU/FISHER
8493.38Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:35:19.85 207258  354 SWAMIS
9512.22Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA1:37:19.18 183840  32 SC VELO
10531.05Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA1:42:54.52 16524  42 JOSELYNS
11549.88Colin Stuffmann   Los Angeles, CA1:43:49.88 132266  29 GIANT USA/ODI
12568.71Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:00:16.03 129745  12 BACKBONE

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.44Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:23:34.78 162082  85 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2356.98Paul Romero   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:02.95 136751  40 BEAR VALLY BIKES
3372.51Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:09.34 24953  74 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4388.04Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:26:24.31 90662  48 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5403.57Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA1:27:11.39 275961  26 COLAVITA
6419.11Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:28:09.31 4249  PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7434.64Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA1:28:51.59 254631  21 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8450.17Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA1:30:44.67 115418  23 LINKED CYCLING
9465.71ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA1:33:21.96 281155  35 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
10481.24Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA1:33:59.15 219929  15 
11496.77William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:34:45.09 53858  71 SHOAIR/SONANCE
12512.30Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:34:56.71 144195  JOSELYNS
13527.84Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA1:37:39.65 157884  57 I.E.
14543.37Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME1:42:04.06 254298  44 GOAT LOCKER
DNFMark Campaigne   Oceanside, CADNF 198871  CELO PACIFIC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.96Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:24:27.11 210789  53 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2467.04David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:26:13.46 159062  84 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3526.11John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:32:40.53 79727  11 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFDoug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CADNF 173416  34 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOBBY LANGIN SR   1:22:19.63  24 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2449.32Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:35:21.56 89462  54 BIKE EMPIRE
3458.79John Langton   Henderson, NV1:35:26.41 191006  28 LV VELO/PENTA
4468.27Curt Morlock   Las Vegas, NV1:35:40.75 218632  61 HENDERSON BIKE SHOP
5477.74Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:36:50.33 10638  59 SHOAIR/SONANCE
6487.22Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:40:01.67 32669  17 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7496.69Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA1:41:00.84 1256  10 SANTA CLARITA VELO
8506.17Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:44:36.31 215598  46 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9515.64Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:47:29.25 148810  16 COVERALLS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.75Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:19:18.32 167489  427 SHO-AIR
2477.55Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:29:40.94 44197  356 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3530.36Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA1:38:39.64 78103  492 
4TOM SITTON   1:43:29.94  41 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula1:29:43.65 12017  409 CYCOPATH

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.56Gary Foster   Anza, CA1:39:27.01 213442  43 CYCOPATH
2495.47Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:44:48.28 86705  TEAM APE
3514.37Garo Mooradian   Burbank, CA1:46:36.80 280761  376 OTBMBC
4533.28Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:51:24.53 204167  475 SCCCC
5552.19Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA1:56:12.47 101576  38 
6571.09Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA2:01:33.69 11347  446 FOLSOM BREAKOUTS
7590.00David Martin   Claremont, CA2:09:50.81 170481  337 COATES CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.79John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:18:44.53 26168  70 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
1370.69Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA1:23:29.11 259749  39 DONS BIKES
2387.58Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:19:52.59 188303  49 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:20:28.08  76 MEX-AMERICA
4421.37Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:20:58.74 193522  BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5438.27Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:21:00.86 242802  22 CYNERGY CYCLES
6455.16Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:22:24.13 188470  65 HAMMER NUTRI
7472.06Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:24:58.01 43191  79 GIANT/ODI
8488.95Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:25:30.73 224203  77 HELENS/SUBAR
9505.85Tom Koerner   Santee, CA1:26:26.30 115037  68 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
10522.74Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:26:53.10 153464  62 DIXON ART
11539.64Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:29:31.26 15935  69 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
12556.53Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO1:35:09.28 83482  78 PRIMUS CYCLE
DNFJeff Meyer   Lakeside, CADNF 159038  30 AXIS SPORTS GROUP

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.77Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA1:08:34.53 281632  610 FAST FRIDAY
2JONAH SANCHEZ   1:54:19.30  613 
3563.59Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA3:02:36.20 290914  606 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
4BRENNAN BAHR   3:09:30.90  611 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.99Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:05:01.43 255194  603 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2500.74Christian Husband   Corona, CA1:12:20.87 291064  602 
3JACK TUCKER   1:44:45.03  601 TEAM DUKE
4560.25derek wiese   Big Bear Lake, CA1:54:08.31 298628  605 
5DEREK FLANIGAN   2:20:47.17  604 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEVIN ARENAS   1:08:52.25  612 PAA/REMAX
2JONATHAN HO   1:45:32.91  609 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEL SOMERVILLE   2:27:20.37  412 
2Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA2:37:54.80 198866  312 EDDIE B RACING

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karissa Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:08:36.40 289301  418 LINKED CYCLING

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER BEINASH   1:58:24.21  478 
2KELLEY BRUNSON   2:03:39.33  364 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3MEGHAN BRENNEN   2:18:00.15  466 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURIE SIGLOCH BURKHARDT   1:36:47.99  352 PLATINUM
2KELLI ROBERTS   1:53:16.03  464 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
3573.33Lisa Doud   Irvine, CA1:54:35.20 291449  404 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4590.00Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA1:56:54.27 219340  308 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   2:46:25.20  339 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA1:46:41.07 270057  348 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CYNTHIA MIRANDA   1:41:56.77  361 
2CARLYN LAMBERT-OROPEZ   2:29:48.92  315 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA1:38:16.04 187715  471 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2JEANNE SCHEETZ   1:44:47.61  342 COATES CYCLERY

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:47:04.81 259708  19 DONS BIKES

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Chernoff   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:47:16.75 273867  45 AFP/VELO
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2:00:00.59 190382  55 GIANT FACTORY TEAM

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA1:46:57.68 170482  50 COATES CYCLERY

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Hernday   Bellevue, WA1:36:22.19 97756  58 AMGEN

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIANA VALADEZ   1:48:25.23  614 CLUB TIJUANA
2565.00Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA2:53:43.60 287901  607 AQUA AL2/SDBC
3590.00Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA2:54:04.00 297265  608 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee