Race Results for
Hop Brook Dam MTB Race-Root 66
Middlebury, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Daly   1:12:16  105 Bethel Cycle
2Ian Herchenroder   1:14:45  100 
3573.33Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT1:15:02 28302  102 U.S. Army
4Steve O'Neil   1:28:17  104 
DNFMark Lurie     101 Cyclesnack.com

Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.25Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:47:35 164856  517 29er Crew
2346.58Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:47:50 18056  934 Ouch
3352.91Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:48:51 83528  515 Cannondale Factory
4359.24Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY1:51:04 79201  524 
5365.57John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:52:01 121026  520 29er Crew
6371.90Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:52:03 214668  509 Montclair Cyclists
7378.23Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA1:54:37 208960  522 29er Crew
8384.56Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:54:47 76361  510 NEBC
9390.89Nathan Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:54:55 140698  519 
10397.22Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH1:55:07 16414  504 PEDROS
11403.56Greg Waggoner   New York, NY1:56:32 171792  513 Sids Bikes
12409.89Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA1:56:46 177946  507 IF Racing
13416.22James Harmon   Fort Collins1:57:40 265280  503 503 Cyclworx
14422.55Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:59:13 149744  502 Pawling Cycle and Sport
15428.88Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:59:32 136615  521 Bikeman.com
16435.21Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:00:00 242397  514 Windham Mt. Outfitter
17441.54Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ2:03:04 253675  508 Cyclecraft
18447.87John Burns   Hingham, MA2:05:28 149237  518 Bikeman.com
19454.20Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC2:07:22 245298  505 Clockwork constr.
20460.54Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:16:04 268345  512 
DNFDonald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776  511 Verge Sport
DNFPeter MacLeod   Canton, MA 87304  516 Titus Cycle
DNFChris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242  506 Team Bulldog/Cyclecraft
DNFJoseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA 8277  500 Soul Cycles
DNFSean Daley   Plymouth, MA 160898  501 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Bosworth   0:29:03  665 
2Dylan Dembin   0:34:06  666 
3Charlie Ryan   0:38:25  667 
4Justine Wallace   0:39:03  668 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerry Barbarosa   0:23:34  162 
2Ed DaSilva   0:25:34  161 
3Dan Neal   0:34:44  163 
4Thomas Quirk   0:37:43  160 Clockwork constr.
5Pasq Gigliotti   0:41:33  164 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Maclean   0:45:49  Target Training
2Sam Vreeland   0:52:34  12 Berlin H.S.
3Zachary Edwards   0:53:51  Berlin H.S.
4Andrew Soneson   0:56:43  11 Berlin H.S.
5Conner Bernard   0:57:25  Berlin H.S.
6Kevin Moss   0:58:01  10 Berlin H.S.
7554.49Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:58:33 236457  NHCC
8Eric Zahn   0:58:38  13 RKMP
9Caleb Booth   0:59:45  RKMP
10Kristopher Zebrensky   1:01:10  14 Berlin H.S.
11Andrew Lomaglio   1:03:19  Berlin H.S.
12Moritz Grosser   1:06:00  RKMP
13581.12Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:12:06 266316  16 
14Dominick Kielbowicz   1:14:35  Berlin H.S.
15Ethan Berube   1:22:24  Berlin H.S.
DNFNick Fonzi     15 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Ward   0:44:05  209 
2Nicholas Quesnel   0:48:40  206 
3Brendan Mahoney   0:49:20  204 
4Daniel Blizzard   0:50:50  200 Yale Univ.
5Ben Unknown   0:52:54  210 
6514.08Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA0:53:42 277194  207 RIT Cycling
7David Lambert   0:54:01  203 
8Tom Stevens   0:54:23  208 
9Matthew Pierson   0:55:23  205 
10Luiz Filho   0:56:36  211 
11488.15Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT1:01:20 263122  202 Interstate Batteries of CT.

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Orie   0:47:41  305 
2Connor Telles   0:49:53  310 Yale Univ.
3549.09Joshua Simpson   Manchester, CT0:50:09 293901  307 
4Rob Tandy   0:56:10  309 
5Dylan Spielvogel   0:56:29  308 
6Frank Barras   0:57:29  302 RKMP
7Jason Nelson   0:58:16  304 
8Jim Arnold   0:59:29  301 Berlin H.S.
9Travis Finnemore   1:01:57  311 
10Justin Agosto   1:06:13  300 
11585.45Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:18:17 239350  306 Bikeman/Tomatoes Racing
12Norman Spring   1:19:24  312 Bicycle Alley

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Robins   0:45:53  407 
2Michael Maximenko   0:50:22  411 
3Pete Cole   0:54:10  412 
4Charles Vaccaro   0:54:45  408 
5Art Randolph   0:55:56  410 
6Stephen Carney   0:57:06  400 
7John Meyer   0:57:27  406 Cycle Fitness
8Juan Cardenas   1:02:04  414 Columbia
9Phil Damato   1:02:27  415 
10Rich Hansen   1:02:38  409 
11Marco Lambert   1:04:15  402 
12482.89Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:04:47 268805  403 Cyclonauts
13Mark Lurie   1:08:24  413 
14Kenneth Kaffenberger   1:10:20  401 
15Carlos Millan   1:17:12  404 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Ford   0:53:57  525 Cycle Center
2Claude Morneault   0:55:10  526 Gears and Beers
3545.01John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:57:43 199705  528 Cyclonauts
4581.96Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:04:42 243134  529 Bikers Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.78Tyler Samson   West Hatfield, MA1:20:31 275070  452 Team Flye Cycles
2448.08Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:21:56 226301  453 CLNoonan
3Joe McAnlis   1:29:56  451 Favata's Table Rock Tours
4Jeffrey Najmowicz   1:48:19  454 
5Justin Cyr   1:52:12  450 Team Cyr Racing
DNFBen Frye     455 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Stearns   1:06:29  628 Catamount
2Adam Roth   1:07:52  625 ECHO
3Andrew Grund   1:10:38  623 
4Sean Gamling   1:13:02  634 
5Nicholas Glasser   1:13:22  622 Clockwork constr.
6Lev Barinov   1:13:33  620 MTBNJ.com
7E.J. DaSilva   1:18:06  636 
8Jonathan Sawn   1:18:36  627 Delta Surveying Srvcs
10Gery Barosa   1:20:00  635 
11475.77Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:22:20 178280  633 
12Andrew Steyer   1:22:31  637 
13461.50Josh Bean   East Kingston, NH1:28:24 293045  621 Team Josh
14Eric Roth   1:32:02  626 ECHO
15Ian Powell   1:34:53  632 Windham Mt. Outfitter
16Lee Hershander   1:42:13  631 Windham Mt. Outfitter
DNFJacob Margulies     624 Spooky
11920Thomas Swiader   Fall River, MAScottee's Westport Bicycles 249151  Thomas 629

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristoffer Nielsen   1:05:57  580 
2Steve Kurilla   1:06:03  570 Sicklers North Bike
3Jeff L'Heureux   1:07:38  583 
4Ian Strever   1:08:30  587 
5329.47Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:09:03 65969  569 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
6336.70Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA1:09:45 127537  562 
7Scott Hood   1:10:47  584 
8Guillaume Loize   1:11:03  572 
9358.39george shaw   Brookline, MA1:13:27 262494  575 Internat'l Bike MTB Team
10365.62William Romollino   Allendale, NJ1:13:28 236221  585 Black Bear Cycling
11372.85Steve Salo   Somerville, MA1:13:30 198303  574 Internat'l Bike MTB Team
12380.08joshua harwell   Mystic, CT1:14:22 293224  582 Niantic Bay Bikes
13Dan Biscup   1:14:34  561 QVV/DAS
14394.54Steven Harlacker   Fairfield, CT1:14:58 179096  565 
15401.76Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY1:16:57 277811  586 Sport Catz
16408.99Keith Liggett   Somers, CT1:17:27 190957  571 Cyclonauts
17Andrey Restrepo   1:18:20  579 English Book Shop
18423.45Ryan Hayman   Medford, MA1:18:30 143028  566 
19430.68Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH1:18:58 1111  560 NEBC
20437.91Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY1:20:00 257758  563 
21Kevin Johnson   1:21:52  568 
22452.37Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT1:23:08 95397  578 CT Coast Cycling
23Bob Strittmatter   1:26:14  577 Select P.T.
24466.83Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CT1:26:34 63307  581 
25Kevin O'Fallon   1:28:19  573 
26481.29Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA1:31:36 16677  567 Northampton Cycling Club
27Adriano Frechel   1:34:11  564 Team Jamin

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.62Dominique Desmonts   Norwalk, CT1:07:38 9311  704 
2428.27Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT1:11:38 86327  718 Target Training
3430.93William Dooley   South Salem, NY1:12:36 9835  725 Hammer Nutrition
4433.58Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT1:14:04 282269  717 Delta Surveying Srvcs
5Brian King   1:14:21  720 
6438.88George Kenty   Medford, MA1:14:53 187070  709 Internat'l Bike MTB Team
7441.54Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA1:15:52 43811  701 Bikeman.com
8444.19Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI1:16:16 228641  726 
9Matt Ballard   1:16:35  703 
10Pat Higgins   1:17:01  722 
11452.14Edward Hook   Bethel, CT1:17:25 56515  708 CCCC irsmedic
12454.80Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:17:42 75160  731 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
13457.45Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:18:34 224520  716 HVVC
14460.10Scott McConnell   Holyoke, MA1:19:13 279701  712 Northampton Cycling Club
15462.75Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY1:19:16 227475  727 PCS
16465.41John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:19:51 239954  700 Cyclonauts
17468.06Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA1:20:48 253618  732 Northampton Cycling Club
18470.71Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1:21:11 119516  728 Westwood Velo
19473.37David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT1:21:59 263787  723 Zephyr
20Mike Metcalff   1:22:23  724 Zephyr
21Rick Beasley   1:23:37  730 Cycle Fitness
22481.32David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:24:24 253074  715 Cyclonauts
23David Generali   1:25:10  705 Zephyr
24Rob Glick   1:25:13  706 Team MTBNJ.com
25John Avery   1:25:50  721 
26491.93Robert McCauley   Monroe, CT1:27:06 221016  711 Cycle Fitness
27494.58Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:30:04 120142  707 Cyclonauts
28John O'Keefe   1:30:11  714 Shirk's
29Armand Arekian   1:33:04  702 
30James McNeill   1:33:10  733 
31Judd Clarke   1:38:18  729 
32Frank Navone   1:44:23  713 Target Training
33510.50Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT1:45:55 260691  710 Delta Surveying Srvcs

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Napolitano   1:10:42  812 
2Matthew Scherp   1:14:50  813 
3487.10Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:22:30 146313  801 Cyclonauts
4495.68Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA1:23:15 260365  806 
5504.25Harold Green   Hatfield, MA1:23:16 226151  803 Team Green
6William Bonin   1:23:43  810 Cyclonauts
7Ray Ruyack   1:23:45  807 Hammer Nutrition
8Charles Capobianeo   1:24:36  800 
9538.55John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:24:54 175524  805 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
10547.13john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:25:15 272347  809 Cyclonauts
11Jonny Lach   1:38:53  170 
12564.28Peter Evans   Manchester, NH1:44:09 245479  802 
13Mark Leggitt   1:44:51  804 
14Bob Richard   1:45:52  811 
15Seth Glasser   1:58:04  814 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1nate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY1:32:39 254620  683 Sid's
2Dave Barr   Ayer, MA1:39:43 229059  680 Bikeman.com
3Nicholas White   Danville, CA1:42:39 197788  834 
4Gerald Gilsinger   1:50:48  685 
DNFRichard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  681 
DNFTimothy Burton   Madison, CT 247954  682 CVC

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA1:39:58 264870  742 Bikeman
2Tate Colbert   Norwood, MA1:59:04 278453  740 Union Velo

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7377.10Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY1:33:53 184938  819 Favata's Table Rock Tours
8380.81Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:34:40 141247  820 Embrocation Cycling Jrnal
9Pete Hurst   1:36:16  830 CT Coast Cycling
10Keith Beckoben   1:36:59  833 Interstate Bicycle
11391.95Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:37:24 184819  818 Lees-McRae College
12rider Unknown   1:41:33  630 
13Michael Denoncart   1:42:23  943 
14403.08Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO1:42:44 182630  816 Papa Wheelies/Back Bay Bicycles
15406.79Scott Frison   Milford, CT1:44:19 260908  821 New Haven Bike Club
16George Haydock   1:50:09  823 RKMP
17414.21Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:51:24 244770  825 Team Bulldog/Cyclecraft
18Andrew Palmgren   1:52:49  826 MRC/Landry's
19421.64Jorge Vargas   North Andover, MA1:56:18 185613  828 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.61Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1:27:57 226152  822 Team Green
2309.79Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:28:13 233018  817 Bikers Edge
3322.97Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:29:51 246360  829 Back Bay Bicycles
4336.15Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:30:16 147771  827 Internat'l Bike MTB Team
5349.34Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA1:31:39 245747  831 Gamache Cyclery
6362.52Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:32:01 246346  832 Southbridge Bike

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregg Gallotta   1:23:21  937 Sids Bikes
2369.86Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY1:28:39 100656  923 Westwood Velo
3374.91Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:29:53 245271  932 Internat'l Bike MTB Team
4379.97David Booth   Norwalk, CT1:31:11 281583  921 
5385.03Neal Burton   Meriden, CT1:32:44 41606  922 
6390.09Robert Hyldahl   Sunderland, MA1:33:28 163591  941 
7395.15Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:33:36 136666  939 Southbridge Bike
8400.21Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:33:51 242949  942 NEBC
9405.27Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY1:36:04 147166  938 Campor
10410.33Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:36:39 144424  924 thebicyclelink.com
11415.39Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY1:38:24 20849  927 Sid's
12420.45Ryan Gloss   Florham Park, NJ1:39:28 275445  925 
13425.50Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:39:54 249276  940 Norms Ski and Bike
14Christopher Evans   1:41:26  936 
15435.62Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY1:42:07 256065  920 Favata's Table Rock Tours
16440.68Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT1:42:44 94642  926 Team Edge
17445.74Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY1:46:56 30609  930 Bikeman.com
18Kent Unknown   1:48:01  933 Spooky
19455.86Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA1:48:25 148463  935 
20460.92Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY1:50:41 100675  928 Bikeman.com
21465.98Arthur Roti   Granby, CT1:51:55 30703  931 Horst/Benidorm

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.51Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:24:00 16266  359 Corner Cycle
2334.01Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:24:10 117383  352 Corner Cycle
3341.52John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:28:52 140765  363 Corner Cycle
4349.02Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:30:24 118576  360 Westwood Velo
5356.52Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA1:31:48 10735  357 IF Racing
6364.03Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:32:20 103758  356 Corner Cycle
7371.53Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:33:24 37650  369 Clockwork constr.
8379.03Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:33:49 226401  366 CCI/Bryan's Bikes
9386.53Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY1:33:58 38300  370 Clockwork constr.
10394.04Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA1:35:32 90394  371 
11401.54Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:35:59 179600  374 Camp Edge
12Todd Bearse   1:36:56  372 Bike Barn
13416.55Charles Beal   W Hartford, CT1:37:20 106073  350 Marble Design Racing
14424.05Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA1:38:25 91485  355 NEBC
15431.55Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:38:50 143685  367 Cyclonauts
16439.06Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY1:39:26 5491  353 Hammer Nutrition
17446.56Jeffrey Fowler   Florence, MA1:39:40 238381  358 Northampton Cycling Club
18454.06Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY1:40:21 33904  368 Sids Bikes
19Scow Pan   1:40:28  377 Spin
20469.07Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:40:40 153034  365 CRCA/Sid's
21476.57Michael Good   Wilmington, MA1:41:49 141590  373 NEBC
22484.08Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY1:42:06 259066  375 
23491.58Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:42:32 87557  361 Cyclonauts
24499.08Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:42:33 159697  376 
25506.58Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT1:43:36 23587  362 ZAMA Racing
26514.09John Beaupre   Sutton, MA1:45:18 285799  351 Team Bums
27521.59John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:48:34 26169  364 
28529.09Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY1:52:43 265270  354 Hickory & Tweed

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.57Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:38:44 210960  181 Nerac Earth
2396.88David Chomowicz   New York, NY1:42:23 67842  182 CRCA/Sid's
3416.19Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT1:43:01 134091  190 
4435.50Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:44:20 174438  185 Bethel Cycle
5454.81Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:46:20 190114  188 
6474.12Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:46:30 199172  180 Briarcliff Bike Works
7493.43Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA1:49:00 230851  189 Bike Barn
8512.74David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:49:28 169209  187 Union Velo
9532.05Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:53:55 161373  184 Union Velo
10551.36Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI1:57:17 276617  183 Cyclonauts
11570.67Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:59:57 21464  186 Team Douglas

Women - Pro/Cat/1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aleksandra Rokita   1:35:57  287 Spin Team
2Lyne Bessette   1:40:09  284 October Factory Team
3369.25Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:41:59 209883  280 Cannondale Factory
4386.22Linnea Koons (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, MA1:42:06 224763  278 October Factory Team
5403.20Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY1:43:52 212760  281 Yorktowncycles
6420.17Andrea Smith (2 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ1:47:10 181710  282 Minuteman Road Club
7437.14Alaina Dietz   Dunmore, PA1:51:25 225159  276 Sicklers North Bike
8454.11Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ2:09:16 244668  279 Montclair Cyclists
9471.08Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:10:35 264022  283 Team Bulldog/Cyclecraft
DNFCynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC 267449  275 Clockwork constr.

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Vitale   0:39:15  892 AMBIR
2Chelsea Corell   0:40:52  890 RKMP
3Sinead Murphy   0:43:09  891 AMBIR

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Camp   0:39:30  765 AMBIR
2Karen Serocki   0:40:21  766 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Chambers   1:02:04  600 Nerac Earth
2Hailie Shaw   1:12:58  602 Berlin H.S.
3Shannon Nelson   1:17:10  601 

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Joya   1:02:53  608 
2Brittny Badger   1:07:24  606 
3Cianna Wyshnytzky   1:12:28  610 
4Kelly Hoffman   1:13:13  607 
5Missy Rosseter   1:14:17  609 
DNFJennifer lyn Auidia     605 
DNFDani Karr     611 

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynette Wood   0:57:37  120 Gears and Beers
2Karen Muffatti   0:59:06  123 
3Sue Williams   1:03:20  122 
4Lisa Higgins   1:10:19  121 Rockland Culles

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Nielsen   1:23:59  905 
2Clare Nelson   1:27:13  904 
3Natalia Boltukhova   1:35:23  906 Cambridge Bicycle
4Janet Lorang   1:43:15  907 NEBC
5568.57Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:55:23 249164  901 Minuteman Road Club
6Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA1:57:18 360649  908 
7Samantha Langton   1:57:19  902 Luna Chix
8590.00Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA1:59:50 268384  903 NEBC

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.66Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY1:28:17 281014  979 Hickory & Tweed
2456.35Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT1:32:39 201114  981 QVV
3Marjorie Bowen   1:35:05  976 Fit To The Core
4479.72Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:37:45 278614  975 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5491.40Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN1:39:17 255417  980 NRC/Pedalmasher
6503.09Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ1:40:42 259556  978 Velo Bella
7514.78Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA1:43:08 176884  977 NEBC

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Harris   Somerville, MA1:50:22 284743  65 Oct. Hand Made Bikes
2Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:52:18 241201  66 CVC

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.01Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:59:41 225308  80 Union Velo
2469.18Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:05:21 146312  81 NEBC
3555.34Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:10:10 2763  82 Bicycle Alley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee