Race Results for
Sunny King Criterium
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.22BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  925 Frazier Cycling
2517.57Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  919 TriStar Cycling
3527.91James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  924 Frazier Cycling
4538.26Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  929 NA
5548.61Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  923 ICCC
6558.96Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  922 Frazier Cycling
7569.30Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  928 Frazier Cycling
8579.65Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  926 Frazier Cycling
9590.00Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  927 Frazier Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.19Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  957 Frazier Cycling
2493.18Robert Marier   Roswell, GA 279526  956 Fulton Flyers Devo
3511.18Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  955 Frazier Cycling
4529.17Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  960 TriStar Cycling Team
5547.17Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  958 Fulton Flyers
6565.16Gardner Fish   Pelham, AL 289878  949 CCR
7583.16Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  950 Frazier Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.38Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  900 VeloCity ProCycle
2484.14Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL 262166  975 Atomic
3495.90Nathan Spence   Albertville, AL 282547  990 Bicycle Works
4507.67David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  974 Frazier Cycling
5519.43Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL 270540  972 Cullman Cycling Club
6531.19Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  976 Unattached
7542.95Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  973 Atomic jr
8554.71Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  948 Frazier Cycling
9566.48Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  947 Frazier Cycling
10578.24Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  992 Frazier Cycling
11590.00Nelson Garrett   Anniston, AL 281184  991 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.22Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  999 TriStar Cycling Team
2516.09Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  998 Frazier Cycling
3524.95Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  995 Frazier Cycling
4533.82D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS 277969  993 Absolute Racing / MSSOC
5542.69Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  996 Frazier Cycling
6John Paul Frerer     1000 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.20Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  649 Arron's L5Flyers p/b NEF
2297.14Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  630 NC Cycling
3311.09Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  605 Team One/Memorial Health
4325.03Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  643 Cafe Hollander
5338.98Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  641 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
6352.93Jose Solis   Tampa, FL 290012  646 Columbus Bike Racing
7366.87Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  640 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling t
8380.82David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  606 Tristar Cycling
9394.76Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  604 Tria Market/Two Men & A Truck
10408.71Morris (Mo) Wright   Auburn, AL 158649  631 Unattached
11422.65Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  636 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
12436.60Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  642 Outspoken Bikes
13450.54Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  644 Myogenesis.com p/b United heal
14464.49David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568  637 GSMR
15478.44Eric Spina   Brandon, MS 235015  629 Absolute Racing
16492.38Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  635 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
17506.33Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  639 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
18520.27James Bradley   Decatur, GA 41950  601 Outspokin/Strenflex
19534.22Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  647 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling t
20548.16Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA 49306  632 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
21562.11Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  628 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC
22576.05Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  634 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
23590.00Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  633 North Georgia Cycling Associat

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.31Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  693 
2372.02David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  694 Atlantic Velo
3392.74Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  699 Alabama Masters/Ivan Leonard C
4413.45Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  687 Evolution Cycling Club
5434.16Seth Poole   Birmingham, AL 45805  691 Unattached
6454.87Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  686 Treasure Coast Racing
7475.59Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  690 Alabama Masters Cycling
8rider unknown     696 
9517.01Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL 56712  685 Tri-Star Racing
10537.73Jim Barrington   Birmingham, AL 206825  692 Bob's Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.19Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  121 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
2229.46Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  101 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
3238.73John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  120 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
4Andrew PINFOLD     115 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
5257.27Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  85 ROCK RACING
6266.53Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  129 Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Alejandro BORRAJO     145 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
8285.07Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  137 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
9Peter LATHAM     127 Bissell Pro Cycling
10303.61Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  118 Bissell Pro Cycling
11312.88Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  131 Team Mountain Khakis
12MARCO ALEDIC     82 KENDA PRO CYCLING
13331.41Bennet Van der Genugten (2 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 194787  103 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
14340.68Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  84 KENDA PRO
15349.95Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  112 Bissell Pro Cycling
16Jonny CLARK     140 Jelly Belly
17368.49Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  104 Triamarket / Ivan Leonard Chev
18377.75John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  88 HINCAPIE/GARY FISHER
19387.02Tyler Stanfield (3 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949  109 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
20396.29Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  141 ABD
21405.56Charles Marzot (4 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA 167848  89 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
22414.83Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  87 UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling pres
23424.10Justin Beard (1 - Cat1)   Albemarle, NC 187935  91 HINCAPIE/ GARY FISHER P/B BARK
24433.36Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  142 Saturn of Toledo
25Zach BELL     146 Kelly Benefit Strategies
26Guido PALMA     117 Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooki
27461.17Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  80 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Te
28470.44Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  130 Bissell Pro Cycling
29Ryan ANDERSON     149 Kelly Benefit Strategies
30488.97Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  126 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
31Bryce MEAD     122 Jelly Belly

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.42Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  373 TriStar/Warp9
2380.21Christopher Pic (1 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 53657  344 BLUE FACTORY
3385.00Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  375 Bicycle Works
4389.79Pat Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  372 TNT FIREWORKS
5394.59Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  397 Herring Gas Cycling
6399.38Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  378 Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
7404.17William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  391 BooKoo / BBC
8HARRISON SWIFT     359 ARRON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND
9413.75Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  365 
10418.54Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  343 ANTARUS / SCCC
11423.33Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  353 TRIA / DONEHOU AUTO.COM
12428.12R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  386 Atomic Race Team
13432.91Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  380 Velocity Pro Cycle
14437.71Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  342 NUVO Cultural Trail
15442.50Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  389 Evolution Cycling Club
16447.29Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  374 Pacesetter Steel Service p/b L
17452.08John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  377 Columbus Bike Racing
18456.87Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  363 Reality Bikes Racing
19461.66Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  345 Pacesetter Steel Service
20466.45David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  383 Tristar Cycling
21471.24Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  368 southern crescent cycling/Stee
22476.03Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  393 Tria Market / Two Men and a Tr
23480.83Logan Haskew (2 - Cat2)   Northport, AL 259838  388 VeloCity Pro Cycle
24485.62Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  352 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
25490.41Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  379 BicycleWorks
26495.20Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  399 CampHighland/Realitybikes
27499.99Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  396 Herring Gas Cycling
28504.78Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  338 Atomic Race Team
29509.57Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL 54576  355 Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
30514.36Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  351 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
31Jake ANDRERWS     398 Secuirty Bank
32523.95D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  348 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
33528.74Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  382 REALITY BIKES
34533.53Huey Mathews (1 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 242839  384 TriStar Cycling Team
35538.32David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  371 Atlantic Velo
36543.11Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  381 Krystal - SCV
37547.90Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  364 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
38552.69Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  362 Reality Bikes Racing
39557.48Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047  394 Birmingham Bicycle Company
40562.28Chris Hurst (2 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 210554  370 OTR Cycling p/b Stren-flex
41567.07Richard Lyons (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 49306  357 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
42571.86Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  360 Aaron's p/b New England Financ

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.00David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  492 Bike Link Racing
2520.65James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  477 Bike Link
3523.30Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  463 Bicycle Works
4525.95Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403  481 Columbus Bike Racing
5528.61Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  459 Trek of McDonough
6531.26Mark Freeman   Huntsville, AL 249956  493 Antarus/Sccc
7533.91Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790  466 Unattached
8536.56matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  485 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
9539.21Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  498 VeloCity Pro Cycle
10541.86Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  464 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
11544.51Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  462 Fulton Flyers Devo
12547.17Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  470 Reality Bikes
13549.82Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  499 unattached
14552.47tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  472 Rome Velo Cycling Team p/b Geo
15555.12Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  476 Frazier Cycling
16557.77Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  458 TriStar Cycling Team
17560.42John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL 275771  494 Weber Sports Racing
18563.07Chad Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  497 ICS/Chain Reaction/Compvelo
19565.73Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  474 Cafe:ine/Syzygy Graphics
20568.38Russell Baggett   Atlanta, GA 244285  461 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
21571.03Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  495 Aarons/L5Flyers
22573.68Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL 228176  460 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
23576.33David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  457 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
24rider unknown     473 
25581.63D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS 277969  475 Absolute Racing / MSSOC

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.61Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  777 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC
2466.48Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  775 TriStar Cycling Team
3473.34stephen creel   Birmingham, AL 269109  773 Steel City Cycling
4480.20Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  782 Unattached
5487.06David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  792 Scenic City Velo
6493.93Mario Di Biase (1 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 247357  794 Team MACK Paper Co.
7500.79Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  767 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
8507.65Terry Phillis   Anniston, AL 227672  791 Mellow Mushroom Racing
9514.51tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  778 Rome Velo Cycling Team p/b Geo
10521.38Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  774 Reality Bikes
11528.24Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  695 Red Mtn Wheelman
12rider unknown     783 
13541.96russell thompson   Birmingham, AL 289776  772 Steel City Cycling
14548.83Bradley Fish (1 - Cat5)   Pelham, AL 273054  793 CCR
15555.69Larry Stanley   Leeds, AL 223103  780 CCR
16562.55Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  786 Columbus Bike Racing
17569.41Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  798 Aarons/L5Flyers
18576.28Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL 264325  796 NA
19583.14Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL 268041  768 Red Mountain Wheelmen
20590.00Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL 144895  789 GSMR

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  594 NA
2542.63Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  553 Reality Bikes Racing
3545.26Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  586 University of Alabama
4547.89Jason Crumpton   Pleasant Grove, AL 292870  554 Unattached
5550.53James Prentice   Vestavia Hills, AL 280817  589 Unattached
6553.16Jonathan Mitchell   Helena, AL 275330  581 Red Mountain Wheelmen
7555.79Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  555 Unattached
8558.42Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  588 
9Greg Tant     590 
10563.68Larry Stanley   Leeds, AL 223103  549 223103
11566.32Clayton Plummer   Los Alamitos, CA 226351  591 NA
12568.95Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL 289157  595 
13571.58Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  597 Bike Link Racing
14574.21Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  585 Columbus Bike Racing
15576.84Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  582 Unattached
16579.47Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  579 Unattached
17582.11Bradley Fish   Pelham, AL 273054  593 CCR
18584.74Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  580 Steel City Cycling
19587.37Joshua Benefield   Heflin, AL 113994  584 Cheaha Area Bicyclists INC.
20590.00Jimmie Wetzel   Hokes Bluff, AL 272405  577 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  900 Frazier Cycling
2Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  901 Frazier Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.46Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  933 Frazier Cycling
2500.88Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  931 Frazier Cycling
3571.30Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  932 Frazier Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.02Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  280 Team TIBCO
2355.40Tina Pic (1 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 41951  275 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
3358.77Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  268 Mellow Mushroom Racing
4362.15Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232  281 Team Type 1
5Jo KIESANOWSKI     288 Team TIBCO
6368.90Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  252 Vanderkitten Racing
7372.28Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  283 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
8375.66Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  264 MELLOW MUSHROOM
9379.03Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  272 Team Type 1
10382.41Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11385.79Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263  298 Hub Racing
12389.16Kori Seehafer (4 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841  271 Team Type 1
13Veronica LEAL     286 Team Type 1
14395.92Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  267 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
15399.29Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456  270 Team TIBCO
16402.67Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  255 DFT p/b TREADS
17406.04Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  256 BMW-BIANCHI
18409.42Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  258 HPC
19412.80Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  262 Team Revolution
20416.17Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  278 Hub Racing
21419.55Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  295 Team Kenda
22422.93Leslie Jennings (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  259 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
23426.30Nicole Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  290 Team Kenda
24429.68Leigh Hopkins (6 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 142209  250 VANDERKITTEN RACING
25433.06Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  279 Team TIBCO
26436.43Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  282 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
27Emma RICKARDS     274 Team TIBCO
28443.19Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  296 BMW-Bianchi
29446.56Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609  254 DFT p/b TREADS
30449.94Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  294 Team Type 1
31453.32Alison Rosenthal (7 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 199109  273 Team TIBCO
32456.69Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  297 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
33460.07Laura Bowles (8 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 199307  249 VANDERKITTEN RACING
34463.45Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  299 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
35Veronica MARTINEZ     285 Hub Racing
36470.20Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  289 Team Kenda
37473.58Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  253 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.97Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  896 
2470.10Terri Jones   Birmingham, AL 294822  887 
3487.23Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  888 MedPlan
4504.36Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  895 
5521.49Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  891 
6538.61Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  893 
7555.74Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  898 
8572.87Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL 242369  894 
9590.00Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  899 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  889 
2550.00Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  885 
3560.00Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765  831 
4570.00Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 282750  829 
5580.00Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 295701  886 
6Allison McElroy     890 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee