Race Results for
Ravensdale Road Race
Ravensdale, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.99Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   
2501.99David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781   
3503.99Ian Mensher (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 156693   
4505.99Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   
5507.99Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA 221231   
6509.99Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA 146372   
7511.99Mike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193   
8513.99James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222   
9515.99Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850   
10517.99Aaron Levin (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828   
11Chris TEUFER      
12521.99David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA 176226   
13523.99Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA 199125   
14525.99David Gates (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42346   
15527.99Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA 82933   
16529.99Wesley Pierce   Seattle, WA 42453   
17531.99Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   
18533.99Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   
19Geoff CASSEY      
20537.99Greg Miller (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 256418   
21539.99Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   
22541.99Travis Venable   Bellevue 275610   
23543.99Clark Rider   Seattle, WA 208260   
24546.00Dakin Bell   Seattle, WA 91428   
25548.00Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA 152029   
26David IANNOTII      
27552.00Stephen Higgins   Normandy Park, WA 97510   
28554.00Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448   
29556.00Mark Hinman (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 195131   
30558.00Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA 255419   
31560.00Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA 237831   
32562.00Randy Bott   Everett, WA 221932   
33564.00Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR 220473   
34566.00Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263   
35Rory SHACKLES      
36570.00Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA 197017   
37572.00Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA 188289   
38574.00L Alexander Gardner   Seattle, WA 12826   
39576.00Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691   
40578.00Benjamin Kaplan   Seattle, WA 51791   
41580.00Aaron Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087   
42582.00Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599   
43John O'DONNELL      
44586.00Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA 223236   
45Mike ROGERS      
46590.00Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA 60117   
DNFMichael Murdin   Bothell, WA 119001   
DNFNicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   

Men - C/d - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Gore   Seattle, WA 59560   
2541.11Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA 264288   
3542.22Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA 125693   
4Dan DONOHUE      
5544.44Chad Clarke   Bellingham, WA 263383   
6545.56Peter Banko   Seattle, WA 46648   
7546.67Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA 274488   
8547.78Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR 23865   
9548.89Mark Portin   Renton, WA 271175   
10550.00Travis Saunders   Seattle, WA 288060   
11551.11Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WA 206784   
12552.22Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA 171544   
13553.33Tom Fryer   Bellingham, WA 256191   
14554.44Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA 212344   
15555.56John McMahon   Covington, WA 89054   
16556.67David Gordon   Olympia, WA 279863   
17557.78Erik Price   Olympia, WA 167382   
18558.89Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA 256032   
19560.00Dave Bishop   Bellingham, WA 221351   
20561.11Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA 222902   
21562.22Victor Yagi   Seattle, WA 230427   
22563.33Thomas Atkins   Ravensdale, WA 46222   
23564.44Craig Moe   Everett, WA 209828   
24565.56Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422   
25566.67Thomas Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989   
26567.78Jose Hernando   Seattle, WA 157843   
27568.89Erik Busse   Seattle, WA 258565   
28570.00paul dinger   Newcastle, WA 271936   
29571.11James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA 180568   
30572.22Tyler Tabor   Issaquah, WA 212787   
31573.33Mitchell Eggers   Mercerisland, WA 288641   
32574.44Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA 243889   
33575.56Ruben Garcia   Rochester, WA 207955   
34576.67Mark Follmer   Renton, WA 225619   
35577.78Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA 277301   
36578.89Bruce Roberts   Auburn, WA 259310   
37Greg LUTHER      
38581.11Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409   
39582.22Christopher Mendoza   Olympia, WA 132482   
40583.33mark griffin   Olympia, WA 285698   
41584.44Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA 286466   
42585.56Carl Lenaburg   Tacoma, WA 192052   
43586.67Kevin Marks   Redmond, WA 177483   
44587.78Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA 47123   
45588.89Daniel Bass   Wenatchee, WA 62994   
46590.00Jeff Cox   Seattle, WA 291265   
DNFDonald Perry   Seattle, WA 63651   
DNFJerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   
DNFBarret Seifer   Seattle, WA 168297   
DNFArnold Liati   Snoqualmie, WA 21133   
DNFBrad Loetel   Seattle, WA 260883   
DNFChad Olson   Redmond, WA 287159   
DNFPaul Southerland   Covington, WA 159278   
DNFCasey OKeefe   Bellingham, WA 287883   
DNFDoug Beck   Kent, WA 82763   
DNFJohn Dowell   Bremerton, WA 235670   
DNFDan Labuda   Seattle, WA 213508   
DNFDavid Faber   Seattle, WA 212772   
DNFDave Reed   Seattle, WA 163525   
DNFPutter Scott   Seattle, WA 226510   
DNFMichael Brochu   Bellevue, WA 288087   
DNFDavid Chandler   Bellevue, WA 288028   
DNFDavid Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532   
DNFVu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA 271893   
DNFScott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA 271773   
DNFTodd Anderson   Kent, WA 1713   
DNFChris Broyles   Kirkland, WA 290249   
DNFPeter Miller   Seattle, WA 292874   
DNFRichard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca 229975   
DNFGordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957   
DNFDavid Foster   Snohomish, WA 205663   
DNFMichael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109   
DNFEric Holman   Seattle, WA 222790   
DNFeric haley   Snohomish, WA 266760   
DNFIan REMME      

Men - A/b - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd GALLAGHER      
2541.92Anthony Ogden   Seattle, WA 173569   
3543.85Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA 222969   
4545.77Kentner Cottingham   Kirkland, WA 185591   
5547.69Patrick Gray   Kenmore, WA 50029   
6549.62Doug Davis   Mercer Island, WA 74205   
7551.54Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA 161052   
8Ryan MONGAN      
9555.38Paul Mernaugh   Steilacoom, WA 70833   
10557.31Martin Criminale   Seattle, WA 8144   
11559.23Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   
12561.15Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA 21766   
13563.08Andy Luhn   Kent, WA 159382   
14Nikos MILLS      
15566.92Alistair Leigh   Bedford, MA 205266   
16568.85David Hills   Bellevue, WA 176885   
17570.77Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME 173936   
18572.69Ken Dammand   Kent, WA 101963   
19574.62Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA 58115   
20576.54Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337   
21578.46Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA 37104   
22580.38Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA 194697   
23582.31Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693   
24584.23Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA 220576   
25586.15Brian Hall   Seattle, WA 76754   
26588.08Timothy Welter   Seattle, WA 195293   
27590.00Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA 131504   
DNFLarry Boyer   Seattle, WA 268153   
DNFRobert Wade   Bothell, WA 208273   
DNFJason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA 167866   
DNFDavid Hecht   Issaquah, WA 15626   
DNFAlastair Lockett   Seattle, WA 46695   
DNFDavid Lanier   Seattle, WA 192409   
DNFAndrew Shirey   Seattle, WA 186942   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyle TEMPENNY      
2500.16Ryan Prentice   Woodinville, WA 256093   
3Alan SCHWITZ      
4Aaron LAVEN      
5505.16Ian Terry   Seattle, WA 249813   
6506.82Ryan Lent   Watertown, WI 214550   
7508.48Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666   
8510.15Darren Marino   Duvall, WA 256809   
9511.81David Holden   Spokane, WA 260091   
10513.47Aaron Hedrick   Auburn, WA 225903   
11515.14Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540   
12516.80Michael Brown   Duvall, WA 169016   
13Paul WAY      
14520.13Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   
15Steve ZELIAETT      
16523.46Steven Markley   Seattle, WA 220022   
17Duane DESPER      
18Adam KAUFMANN      
19Wes WAHLIN      
20530.11Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834   
21531.77Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153   
22Garth GILLSTIN      
23Jim WARD      
24536.76Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477   
25538.43Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549   
26540.09Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA 259190   
27541.76Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA 53908   
28543.42Brian Snyder   Seattle, WA 228850   
29Patrick MONTRITH      
30546.75John Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655   
31548.41Bernie Alonzo   Lake Forest Park, WA 178351   
32550.07Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA 221958   
33551.74Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA 219679   
34553.40Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA 222488   
35555.06Derek Titus   Covington, WA 253726   
36556.73John Bove   Seattle, WA 80871   
37558.39Brett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984   
38560.05Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774   
39561.72Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA 289231   
40563.38Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA 208307   
41565.05Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376   
42John DUQUETTE      
43568.37Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA 147211   
44Keith FARSTRA      
45571.70Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO 2403   
46573.36Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 170051   
47575.03Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315   
48576.69Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794   
49578.35Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA 254141   
50580.02Ben Larson   Seattle, WA 158025   
51581.68Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA 163527   
52583.35Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA 82725   
53585.01Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792   
54586.67Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510   
55588.34Scott Musgrove   Seattle, WA 207185   
56Rob POLASIK      
DQShannon Maris   Buckley, WA 213130   
DQWestley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794   
DNFAaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545   
DNFMatthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   
DNFEric Davis   Novato, CA 207923   
DNFDavid Katz   Seattle, WA 223516   
DNFRobert Lehtinen   Seattle, WA 114134   
DNFJay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875   
DNFDonald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392   
DNFMichael Wasserman   Renton, WA 113255   
DNFBrooks Werner   Tukwila, WA 167006   
DNFThomas Wick   Seattle, WA 204808   
DNFJoshua GERAL      
DNFAlex RESENAST      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.45Ross Gilbert   Gig Harbor, WA 275520   
2Albert NORMURA      
3533.10Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA 276272   
4534.42Kevin Dimichel   Golden, CO 198203   
5535.74Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA 279022   
6537.07Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642   
7538.39Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621   
8Aaron QUESNEL      
9541.04Cameron Charles   Seattle, WA 202374   
10542.36Anthony Azevedo   Seattle, WA 276230   
11543.68Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346   
12Terence DUYEUNG      
13546.33Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA 239255   
14547.65Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028   
15548.98Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831   
16Brian COLLINS      
17551.62Vaughn Nelson   Lacey, WA 275351   
18552.95Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA 264726   
19554.27Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn 70352   
20555.59Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA 255667   
21556.92William Cooper   Kirkland, WA 208427   
22558.24Cole Cutright   Kent, WA 200636   
23559.56Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409   
24560.89Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218   
25562.21Aaron Kaffen   Seattle, WA 286441   
26563.53Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA 242281   
27564.86Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA 164156   
28566.18Noah Mery   Fairbanks Ak 140582   
29567.50Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA 284741   
30568.83Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA 203892   
32Fraser CHARLES      
33571.47robert isner   Issaquah, WA 257680   
34572.80Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA 248142   
35574.12Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA 217899   
36575.44Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA 288670   
37Chris ARTT      
38578.09Matthew Smith   Seattle, WA 282005   
39Michael BAILEY      
40580.74Christopher Own   Seattle, WA 276542   
41582.06Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT 258295   
42583.38Anthony Stephens   Kirkland, WA 169262   
43584.71Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108   
44586.03Brian Lockhart   Kirkland, WA 279896   
45587.35Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111   
46588.68Michael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA 285183   
47Jean Marc HAUSS      
DQEvan Renwick   Federal Way, WA 211165   
DNFShannon Maris   Buckley, WA 213130   
DNFKeith Blumhagen   Kent, WA 213247   
DNFPaul Krebsbach   Kent, WA 19808   
DNFCarlo Cristiano   Seattle, WA 200427   
DNFDavid Kirske Jr.   Seattle, WA 261975   
DNFPeter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA 267798   
DNFMark Taylor   Kent Wa  260624   
DNFVern Cole   Kent, WA 65114   
DNFBrian Wright   Seattle, WA 288112   
DNFCraig Carlyle   Bellingham, WA 280427   
DNFAlex Cheng   Kirkland, WA 222164   
DNFMichael Spring   Seattle 242900   
DNFStephen Berard   Seattle, WA 207698   
DNFRichard Neves   Kirkland, WA 264343   
DNFJohn KLUPAR      
DNFIan MILLINS      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timoth HOLLAND      
2541.14Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465   
3542.27Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA 289466   
4543.41Martin Chvoj   Kirkland, WA 286958   
5544.55Brandon Bartell   E. Wenatchee, WA 294188   
6545.68Christopher Fast   Seattle, WA 245931   
7Benjamin GORDY      
8547.95Joel Blatt   Bellevue, WA 288349   
9549.09David Truong   Alameda, CA 291475   
10550.23Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139   
11551.36Dan Runhaar   Seattle, WA 288481   
12552.50Roy Colven   Seattle, WA 285221   
13553.64Derek Edwards   Seattle, WA 92537   
14Brian CHEW      
15555.91Colin Brine   Leavenworth, WA 268003   
16557.05Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437   
17558.18Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765   
18559.32Sloan DuRoss   Seattle, WA 283551   
19Daniel CAPUTO      
20Cursten CROFF      
21Laurent GUEX      
22563.86Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA 288084   
23565.00Doran Bastin   Seattle, WA 288761   
24566.14Michael Heusdens   Seattle, WA 275394   
25567.27Dan Arildson   Bellevue, WA 286203   
26568.41Barry Ironmonger   Snoqualmie Pass, WA 290237   
27569.55Jon Parkinson   Maple Valley, WA 287126   
28570.68Kwok Wong   Saratoga Springs, NY 294968   
29571.82chuck nelson   Federal Way, WA 285682   
30572.95Ryan Tilley   Portland, OR 284999   
31574.09Michael van Dijken   Seattle, WA 272512   
32575.23Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA 288357   
33576.36Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601   
34577.50Peter Avolio   Issaquah, WA 288366   
35578.64Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758   
36579.77Bertrand Hauss   Lake Stevens, WA 140696   
37580.91Brooks Tran   Mercerisland, WA 291535   
38582.05kerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 272670   
39Christopher WHITEN      
40584.32Jonathan Kaufman   Seattle, WA 258369   
41585.45Martin Bayne   Renton, WA 289194   
42586.59Stephen Fontenot   Bremerton, WA 289009   
43587.73Mark Southern   Seattle, WA 289272   
44Charles CASWELL      
45590.00John Wendl   Sammamish, WA 285901   
DQBenjamin Dulken   Sammamish, WA 290331   
DNFMark VanWaes   Mountlake Terrace, WA 156653   
DNFMark Thompson   Seattle, WA 288485   
DNFRobert Evans   Edmonds, WA 288478   
DNFTimothy Culbertson   Issaquah, WA 115811   
DNFBradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845   
DNFMichael Inocencio   Seattle, WA 278318   
DNFMikal Norman   Kirkland, WA 218871   
DNFKevin Speltz   Seattle, WA 249801   
DNFChris Seymour   Seattle, WA 284100   
DNFDave INGHAM      
DNFCarsten CROFF      
DNFMichael SHANNON II      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia BAILEY      
2Kelly WAZNICKI      
3550.00Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA 157480   
4Mindy ZIFFREN-HALL      
5Morgan SCHNEIDER      
6565.00Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338   
7570.00Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA 65334   
8575.00Martha Lane Walsh (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 115449   
9580.00Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541   
10585.00Lisa Dunnwald   Philadelphia, PA 190388   
11590.00Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992   
2545.00Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA 177331   
3550.00Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010   
4555.00Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239   
5560.00Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162   
6Heidi BLACKIE      
7570.00Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA 239232   
8575.00Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA 241479   
9580.00Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA 236577   
10585.00Mimy Bailey   Seattle, WA 205543   
11Cameron BYERLEY      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965   
2542.38Brandee Era-Miller   Olympia, WA 252999   
3544.76Leina Tani   Seattle, WA 270801   
4547.14Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA 272837   
5Kristin WALKER      
6551.90Irena Netik   Seattle, WA 257146   
7554.29Jessica HaydenSpear   Lake Forest Park, WA 286980   
8556.67Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643   
9559.05Theresa Weisbeck   Bellevue, WA 244588   
10561.43Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA 280723   
11563.81Pam Massey   Seattle, WA 178475   
12566.19Carly Tu   Seattle, WA 287548   
13568.57Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA 271333   
14570.95Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA 187478   
15573.33LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673   
16575.71Candace Parchen   Seattle, WA 271501   
17578.10Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004   
18580.48Rebecca Bockow   Philadelphia, PA 287171   
19582.86Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 236442   
20585.24Michelle Pirkl   Seattle, WA 287193   
21587.62Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 293034   
22590.00Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA 272829   
DNFJanine Cannella   Snoqualmie, WA 286612   
DNFKaty Hayes   Kenmore, WA 222241   
DNFRita Condon   Seattle, WA 272606   
DNFAnais Shannon   Seattle, WA 287215   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee