Race Results for
Dismal Dash Time Trial
Suffolk, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.27Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   
2499.31Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983   
3504.35Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   
4509.39Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   
5514.42Jacob Florence (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 256847   
6519.46Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
7524.50Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   
8529.54Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   
9534.58Jeff Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
10539.62Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   
11544.65Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645   
12549.69William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   
13554.73Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   
14559.77Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960   
15564.81Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA 247033   
16569.85Ed Daniel   Fredericksburg, VA 207875   
17574.88John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   
18579.92Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   
19584.96Matt Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   
20590.00James Goyet   Suffolk, VA 55713   

- Masters Women (40+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.68Bj Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 210775   
2Connie Glueck      
3548.45Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   
4Lynn Swanson      
5Vanda Kennedy      
6579.61Julia Carroll   Virginiabeach, VA 290802   
7Kelly Sheeran      

- Masters Men (60+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James MacDonald   Williamsburg, VA 221868   
2547.14Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   
3554.29Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   
4561.43Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 240450   
5William Schultz      
6575.71Roger McClelland   Virginia Beach, VA 237921   
7582.86Ernie Chapman   Virginia Beach, VA 261364   
8590.00Kenton Pattie   Annandale, VA 167850   

- Masters Men (50+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.40Bernie Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   
2433.81Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807   
3444.23Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
4454.64Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   
5465.05Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   
6475.46Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954   
7485.88Jeff Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 185674   
8496.29Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359   
9506.70Ron Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
10517.11Greg Guinther   Richmond, VA 205536   
11527.52Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA 145268   
12537.94Bill Kovach   Chesapeake, VA 275353   
13548.35Bob Weber   Williamsburg, VA 219285   
14558.76Alan Bufton   Virginia Beach, VA 75810   
15569.17Bruce Pully (1 - Cat5)   Gloucesterpoint, VA 292189   
16579.59David Magnant   Toano, VA 265988   
17Michael Crowe      

- Masters Men (40+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.82Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
2434.90Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA 91980   
3445.98William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   
4457.06Matthew Pulisic   Mechanicsville, VA 146581   
5468.14Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
6479.21Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   
7490.29Mike Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   
8501.37John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   
9Joseph Page      
10523.53Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   
11534.61John O'Neal   Chesapeake, VA 235235   
12545.69Michael Carhart   Norfolk, VA 288242   
13556.76Malcolm Lively   Virginia Beach, VA 260344   
14567.84David Poling (1 - Cat5)   Williamsburg, VA 278862   
15Bob Bodett      
16590.00Scott Place (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 266652   

- Masters Men (30+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
2533.51Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
3550.01Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579   
4566.52Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   
5Jon Harvey      

- Junior Girls (15-18)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Carroll   Virginiabeach, VA 291967   

- Junior Girls (10-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   

- Junior Boys (10-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Danny Oughton   Midlothian, VA 273529   

- Junior Boys (10-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clair Walizer 4   Williamsburg, VA 282132   
2Kevin Riley      
3590.00Robert Thornton   Richmond, VA 279550   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- CAT 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francois Fabiato      
2541.32Ryan Hyslop   Virginia Beach, VA 257609   
3542.63Shelton Clough   Virginia Beach, VA 243897   
4543.95James Burns   Midlothian, VA 281216   
5545.26Robert Riek   Chesapeake, VA 243391   
6546.58Nate Ovetree   Camp Lejeune, NC 278578   
7547.89James Maxwell   Washington, NC 290028   
8Christopher Ratchford      
9550.53Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   
10551.84Charlie Marcotte   Williamsburg, VA 271000   
11553.16Chris Logan   Virginia Beach, VA 232204   
12554.47Guy Kovner   Reva, VA 273860   
13Nathan Howes      
14Taylor Knight      
15Jack Sparks      
16559.74Dalton Justin   Keeling, VA 265250   
17561.05Mark Woolery   Chesapeake, VA 222226   
18562.37Vince Kidd   Newport News, VA 274649   
19563.68Wood Thornton   Richmond, VA 198308   
20565.00Steve Maurer   Louisville, KY 280077   
21566.32Paul Crump   Chesapeake, VA 272231   
22567.63Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA 60820   
23568.95Rodney Dunning   Farmville, VA 267614   
24570.26Robert Smole   Toano, VA 291043   
25571.58David Kunnen   Richmond, VA 291642   
26Ben Hoover      
27574.21Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   
28575.53Richard Godsey   Southern Shores, NC 260970   
29576.84Jose Gutierrez   Chesapeake, VA 224079   
30578.16Jason Pepino   Odenton, MD 286120   
31Roland Flego      
32Eric Iacobucci      
33Butch Stokes      
34Paul Lucha      
35584.74David Potena   Cleona, PA 198586   
36586.05Scott Place   Raleigh, NC 266652   
37Robert Morris      
38588.68Ian Coleman   Leesburg, VA 290002   
39Brad Yoder      

- CAT 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   
2548.33Julie Hyslop   Virginia Beach , VA 273955   
3556.67Renee Kunnen   Richmond, VA 291641   
4565.00Brenda Kalin   Norfolk, VA 292329   
5Renee Reilly      
6581.67Ronna Klegin   Aldie, VA 292024   
7Cheryl Lager      

- CAT 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0520.16Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
1524.82Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350   
2529.47Jimmy Parrott   Chesapeake, VA 257098   
3534.13Joe Younkins   Chesapeake, VA 257555   
4538.78George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439   
5543.44Robert Cook   Moseley, VA 89819   
6548.10Joseph Hurt   Richmond, VA 221083   
7552.75Mike Bruwelheide   Virginia Beach, VA 224612   
8557.41Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   
9562.06Michael McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250   
10566.72Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   
11571.38Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904   
12576.03Matthew Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270248   
13580.69Michael Wierzbicki   Knoxville, TN 269411   
14585.34Ben Holmes   Virginia Beach, VA 127603   
15590.00Chris Harvie   Midlothian, VA 215153   

- CAT 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   
2Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee