Race Results for
Campmor H2H #4, The 14th Annual Bulldog Rump, AMBC
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.55Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ1:10:52.00 285024  504 PCSST Mountain Lions
2547.96Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ1:13:48.50 279675  501 Black Bear Cycling
3Luke Heleno   1:20:2.89  505 unattached
4564.77Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ1:22:5.92 292988  503 Colavita Racing
5Mike Grieco   1:34:38.87  507 unattached
6Vincent Freda   1:37:7.17  500 unattached
7Dylan Oliva   1:54:7.23  502 Victory Cycle

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bryan Coward   Randolph, NJ60:40.94 297521  521 unattached
2Tyler Smith   1:7:55.88  527 unattached
3550.00Nelson Angel   Paterson, NJ1:10:0.72 295314  520 PCSST Mtn Lions
4Michael Sciancalepore   1:13:58.08  526 Team Martys
5560.00Philip Franiak   Springfield, NJ1:17:36.71 296463  522 unattached
6Jake Possinger   1:18:44.52  529 Cedar Bike Team
7Tim Carrollo   1:19:12.26  532 unattached
8Tyler Lewis   1:19:43.72  523 unattached
9Tyler Kristiansen   1:21:53.40  528 Black Bear Cycling
10Stone Hammarberg   1:23:44.79  533 unattached
11Billy Markou   1:29:24.06  524 unattached
DNFBryn Hammarberg     506 unattached
DNFBrian McNanna     525 unattached
DNFBrian Bowmaster     530 unattached
DNFMax Hoefer     531 unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derick Gilmour   59:10.62  601 unattached
2Paul Meier   1:2:40.58  609 unattached
3David Marshall Jr.   1:5:46.13  605 unattached
4Daniel Renzoni   1:6:6.64  607 unattached
5Timothy Marshall   1:6:52.00  604 unattached
6Sean Mankiw   1:7:7.05  603 Pink Shirt Photos
7Mike Barone   1:15:0.23  600 unattached
8Brandon Lauerman   1:19:7.21  602 unattached
9John Schuring   1:20:33.88  608 unattached
10Catizone Pietro   1:24:29.39  606 unattached
DNFDaniel Crum     610 unattached
DNFMichael Hart     611 unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Copreato   1:1:29.58  718 unattached
2Joseph Kosa   01:02:13  711 unattached
3Dustin Smith   1:6:9.33  707 501 crew
4Chris Santalucia   1:7:23.15  712 unattached
5Andrew Gamper   1:8:56.34  704 unattached
6Joe Defranceso   1:9:23.00  710 unattached
7464.76Jonas Sigle   New York, NY1:12:43.03 279457  706 unattached
8James Bautista   1:13:25.53  726 NYC MTB Style
9Rodrigo Idarraga   1:14:53.70  722 unattached
10Patrick Davis   1:16:35.48  703 unattached
11James Jablonski   1:19:37.83  705 TEAM AFR
12Vitor Cardoso   1:20:29.60  701 unattached
13Juan Sanchez   1:21:7.85  721 unattached
14Walter Schuck   1:21:40.77  713 unattached
15Garry Desagen   1:23:26.76  725 NYC MTB Style
16Andy Creteau   1:27:4.41  723 unattached
17Ron Amittai   1:28:54.87  700 unattached
18Ron Wilkins   1:32:30.57  724 unattached
19Andrew Uszenski   1:45:5.08  708 Toga
20Chris Dejesus   1:46:44.85  717 unattached
21Kevin Smith   1:46:46.50  715 unattached
22Gerald Stevens   2:11:5.42  720 unattached
DNSGeorge Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  714 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
DNFRich Chasinoff     702 brick bikes
DNFJeremy Zamorski     709 unattached
DNFAri Branett     716 unattached
DNFPhil Artese     719 unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Alvarado   1:5:54.49  760 unattached
2Luis Plasencia   1:7:17.85  784 unattached
3Doug Williams   1:7:26.23  780 unattached
4Robert Marek   1:10:25.70  771 unattached
5David Schwartz   1:11:56.54  775 BTCNJ
6553.89John Kent   Stanhope, NJ1:12:19.46 298539  768 Team Toejam
7Michael Dayer   1:13:32.60  782 unattached
8Fernando Sanatamaria   1:13:46.48  774 unattached
9William Lorenzo   1:14:12.30  770 unattached
10Spanky Badrera   1:14:53.77  781 unattached
11Tony Wei   1:19:1.18  778 unattached
12Tim Barnes   1:19:48.47  761 unattached
13William Davis   1:24:33.43  765 unattached
14Michael McGlen   1:25:23.29  783 unattached
15Mark Cable   1:25:39.62  763 BTCNJ
15Michael Sciancalepore   1:26:27.11  776 unattached
16584.44Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ1:27:58.08 269533  772 Victory Cycle
17Thomas Quirk   1:34:3.69  773 Clockwork Construction Inc.
18Peter Kimak   1:35:9.38  769 unattached
DNSCarlos Espinoza     766 SOLITARIO
DNSChris Kee     767 unattached
DNFJohn Baumann     762 unattached
DNFPat Capestro     764 brick bikes
DNFJohn Whealen   Malvern, PA 162652  779 unattached
2147483647 Jr. Taylor   unattached  Art 777

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Simonds   1:13:26.47  585 Cedar Bike Racing
2Joe Prebish   1:28:31.55  582 BTCNJ Cycling
3John Schuring   1:56:3.62  586 unattached
4George Decker   1:59:41.69  583 Liberty Cycle
5Ronald Compton   2:10:47.53  581 unattached
DNSKevin Casey     580 unattached
DNFDoug Heel     584 ASCO

Men - Cat 2 Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.89Keith Connelly   Great Meadows, NJ01:21:49 7563  431 unattached
2Scott Warren   01:25:01  440 Bicycle Depot
3542.24Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ01:25:50 145041  447 RVCC
5545.91Salvatore Crochiola   Fair Lawn, NJ01:29:35 129681  433 Dark Horse Cycles
6Stephane Courtois   01:31:09  432 NYCMTB-peak bikes
7Ji Liong Tjhia   01:33:23  439 team weekend warrior.
8556.93Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ01:34:38 249064  430 Team Marty's
9Mike Gratcofsky   01:39:04  448 unattached
10564.28Georges Rouan   New York, NY01:40:40 166881  436 NYCMTB/Peaks Bikes
11Ken Clark   01:44:46  449 Marty's
12George Zubalsky   01:45:20  445 Dark Horse Cycles
13575.30Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY01:47:23 158638  442 GS Gotham
14Jonathan Abragan   01:51:46  446 mtbnycstyle
15Tom Rossi   01:52:05  435 Dark Horse Cycles/Vicious Cycles
16Laurent Sauvanet   01:53:57  438 unattached
17Jud Welle   02:04:06  443 unattached
DNSMark Waters     441 Dark Horse Cycles
DNFMichael Davidson     434 Darkhorse Cycles
DNFJesse Witte     444 unattached
12642Nicholas Salerno    TeamDRV  437 IRO Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Van Wart   01:33:29  200 Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.89Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ01:24:20 291658  217 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
2523.26Thomas Wachtler   Haskell, NJ01:28:48 280495  219 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3556.63Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ01:38:08 229127  215 Team Town Cycle
4Tyler Kovach   01:44:36  216 cedar bike racing
DNSEric Peterson     218 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00FELIX UMANA   Sussex, NJ01:19:56 290818  311 Black Bear Cycling
2Kevin Schmitt   01:20:43  312 Brickwell
3Matt Sordill   01:21:12  308 SoMojo
4Brian Bieger   01:25:05  309 unattached
5Jamie Myers   01:25:18  305 Bicycle Depot/Beacon Cycles
6Andrew Logiudice   01:27:16  303 Skylands Cycling
7531.76Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM01:27:26 255142  313 unattached
8Julien Jaborska   01:27:38  302 Halter's Cycles
9Austin Peterman   01:29:05  306 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS
10527.64James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj01:30:24 267691  304 Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods
11526.27ManYeung Chung   Franklin Park, NJ01:31:51 295583  310 unattached
12Tyler Conlon   01:31:56  320 unattached
13523.52Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ01:32:48 171279  317 unattached
14522.15Kyle Ebeling   Stanhope, NJ01:33:04 257751  300 Kutztown University/Skylands Cycling
15Chris Skolnick   01:35:33  307 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS
16Chris Hirschmann   01:45:24  301 unattached
17Tom Turza   01:46:15  315 unattached
18Matt Pagliara   02:03:15  318 unattached
19515.28Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny02:17:55 253051  316 unattached
DNSChris Bivone     319 unattached
DNFBryan Culburson   Hillsborough, NJ 296873  314 unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.90Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ01:23:33 295228  238 marty's reliable cycle / T.N.T.
2Hezmir Osorio   01:25:32  237 team martys
3466.22Luis Rivera   New York, NY01:28:01 278746  239 NYCMTB
4468.39Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY01:28:51 275428  247 unattached
5Daniel Sirota   01:28:58  241 Brands Cycle
6472.71Michael Cresswell   Pound Ridge, NY01:29:31 290421  246 Team Tweed
7Jason Revey   01:29:37  243 No Fitness/Tioga
8477.03Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ01:32:02 169868  235 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
9Robert Adase   01:32:41  245 unattached
10James Fox   01:33:50  233 unattached
11Matthew Stypul   01:34:09  242 unattached
12Shaun Thelin   01:34:17  248 Cycleworks
13487.84james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY01:35:26 282439  231 DARK HORSE CYCLES
14Ryan Ganley   01:38:56  234 Martys
15Daniel Brodeen   01:39:26  232 unattached
16James Bazzano   01:41:03  230 Beacon Bombers / GetAwayCycleCenter.com
DNSJeffrey Mandell     236 unattached
DNSJeremy Short     240 Death Row Velo
DNFDave Dileonardo     244 unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonardo Cardona   01:17:43  811 team marty's
2408.68Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ01:20:15 297173  822 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
3415.05William Romollino   Allendale, NJ01:26:01 236221  820 Black Bear Cycling
4Cilia Bue   01:29:05  831 unattached
5Jeff Lendshy   01:31:54  828 Giant
6434.17Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ01:32:51 224438  810 town cycle
7Michael Virgana   01:32:57  824 Virgetto
8446.91Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX01:33:03 244895  818 TEAM TOWN CYCLE - GIANT
9Jim Gallagher   01:36:09  830 Fats in the Cats
10459.66William Kemmerer   Easton, PA01:36:18 285889  816 Bethlehem Cutters
11Bill Dove   01:39:34  812 Team Martys
12Joe Rescigno   01:41:22  826 unattached
13478.78Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ01:42:03 199355  813 unattached
14Chris Obara   01:44:29  827 unattached
15Anthony Azzariti   01:46:16  825 unattached
16Matthew Hill   01:51:33  815 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
17504.27Lou Tomasello Jr.   Ocean, NJ01:58:32 277524  821 unattached
18Vic Pelov   02:02:03  832 unattached
19Kenneth McPherson   02:15:41  819 Major Taylor Cycling Club
DQJose Hernandez   01:44:47  814 MTBNYC Style
DNFBogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647  817 Town Cycle
DNFBill Lindsay     823 unattached
DNFJohn Carty     829 unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.92Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ1:26:12.22 14288  346 Team Town Cycle
2Scott Chapkovich   1:27:14.16  360 unattached
3Pablo Toribio   1:29:20.17  366 NYCMTB
4Kirt Mills   1:31:6.10  349 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5Victor Schepisi   1:31:20.47  363 Team Marty's
6Todd Finetto   1:32:4.49  364 Virgetto
7499.03Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ1:32:6.69 145342  342 unattached
8504.38Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ1:33:28.16 41282  341 Inwood Velo
9509.73James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ1:33:33.88 139741  343 Van Dessel Factory Team
10Michael Brunken   1:35:31.78  340 Team Brands
11520.43Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:35:38.01 224520  350 Hickory and Tweed
12Greg Heller   1:36:9.76  347 Team Marty's
13Mich Sternesky   1:36:49.68  365 unattached
14536.49Chris Kohler   Rego Park, NY1:37:7.17 261533  361 NYC MTB
15Chris Garatti   1:37:34.60  344 BTCNJ
16Richard Smith   1:38:19.14  352 unattached
17Robert Siciliano   1:39:37.26  351 unattached
18557.89Michael Wolert   East Brunswick, NJ1:40:2.50 133017  356 unattached
19R.e. Stricker   1:42:0.21  354 unattached
20568.60Donny Traina   Scotch Plains, NJ1:42:35.44 192124  358 NYC MTB
21Matt Kuchavik   1:44:41.82  348 Team Town Cycle
22Dave Jordan   1:45:22.44  362 unattached
23Ray Velez   1:53:14.34  367 unattached
24Leon Ude   1:58:48.12  359 nycmtbstyle
DNSRay Grandich     345 unattached
DNFJeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382  353 Black Bear Cycling
DNFNick Tambe     355 Getaway Cycle Center
DNFDavid Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ 279509  357 Black Bear Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Dooley   1:27:52.29  851 unattached
2536.52Brian Margarum   Wantage1:31:31.21 403302  857 blackbearcycling
3536.60David Degange   Vernon, NJ1:33:33.00 292054  850 unattached
4536.69James Gardner   Califon, NJ1:34:0.00 243268  862 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6David Kibler   1:34:13.87  855 unattached
7Rob Glick   1:34:36.44  852 Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
8536.94tony accurso   White Plains, NY1:38:53.65 263617  866 Hickory and Tweed
9Marc Muller   1:40:15.38  867 unattached
10Richard Hultstrom   1:40:29.93  853 unattached
11Todd Reder   1:42:7.30  863 unattached
12Don Maloney   1:44:18.09  865 unattached
13537.37Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ1:44:56.77 253322  856 Black Bear Cycling
14Geordie Smith   1:45:31.73  861 unattached
15John Nielsen   1:46:6.49  858 unattached
16Kristian Skavnes   1:51:49.62  860 unattached
17537.71T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ1:56:39.35 111892  859 Bicycle Depot
DNFMartin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  854 Team Somerset / Bike King

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Hammerberg   1:33:2.00  864 Victory
2505.03john warren   Shenorock, NY1:33:10.62 279673  476 Hickory & Tweed
3513.52Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ1:33:40.14 196028  471 Liberty Cycle
4Mark Blasch   1:35:0.47  470 Hart's Cyclery
5530.52christopher walsh   Warwick, NY1:37:31.14 279532  479 Team Town Cycle
6Rob Gomez   1:37:51.27  481 unattached
7Steve Wagoner   1:38:51.03  480 unattached
8556.01David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ1:43:1.31 248435  472 Black Bear Cycling
9564.51Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA1:44:6.67 86627  473 unattached
10Adrian Tricker   1:45:3.36  474 unattached
11Dan Matthews   1:49:19.36  478 unattached
12Richard Zipper   1:51:43.51  475 unattached
DNFGerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530  477 Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 1 Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.98Emrah Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ2:12:13.27 265373  650 PCSST Mountain Lions
2471.47John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2:15:27.09 89638  663 unattached
3482.96Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ2:17:45.04 19919  652 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4494.44Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ2:18:30.17 208491  654 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5505.93Matthew Howard   New York, NY2:20:36.14 192622  664 GS Gotham/Toga
6517.41Frank Dally   Bethel, CT2:30:27.70 207866  661 Bethel
7528.90Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ2:30:34.96 106778  655 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8540.39robert witte   Vernon, NJ2:30:36.90 261752  657 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
9551.87Ian Colquhoun   Long Valley, NJ2:36:8.66 130672  651 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10563.36Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ2:38:0.68 13815  658 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
11574.85Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ2:58:21.94 248437  656 team marty's
DNFChristopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  653 GS Gotham/Toga
DNFBren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616  660 Norwood/Pedler
DNFWalker Jackson   Denville, NJ 100070  662 unattached
DNFCharles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  659 Team DRV

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA2:39:46.00 236340  140 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.64Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:7.90 179613  30 Peak Performance Multisport
2339.77Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ2:17:45.86 139224  40 Marty's
3351.91Shawn Hall   Glen Ridge, NJ2:21:33.41 250332  37 unattached
4364.04Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:24:57.01 246254  32 Team Campmor
5376.17Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:31:22.47 244770  34 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6388.31Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ2:42:18.45 242104  39 Jimenez Velo
7400.44Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ2:43:47.56 199764  38 Heinos
DNFJohn Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361  31 High Adventure Ski & Bike
DNFErik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  33 Black Bear Cycling
DNFMatthew Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  35 Cannondale
DNFRyan Sarka   Aspen, CO 240495  36 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.37Alistair Siebert   New York, NY2:9:29.46 263431  70 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
2291.21Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ2:10:14.34 209399  67 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3302.05Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ2:11:4.76 253675  66 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4312.90Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:13:56.43 152242  63 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5323.74Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:14:14.86 7016  61 Cannondale Factory Racing
6334.58James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ2:16:27.12 154785  71 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
7345.42Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PA2:17:3.47 110662  72 Blue Competition Cycles
8356.27Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ2:18:57.42 250154  74 Montclair Bikery
9Marco Mora   2:19:53.17  68 sids bikes
10377.95Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ2:21:3.54 246771  65 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
11388.80Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ2:22:22.56 199588  69 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
12399.64Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ2:26:41.27 91682  62 Fuji MTB Team
13410.48Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA2:27:4.34 246153  73 South Mountain Cycles
14421.33Keith Licata   Andover, NJ2:41:17.75 196832  64 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
15432.17Gabriel Arocena   Upper Montclair, NJ2:43:39.56 159829  75 Cycle Craft
DNFJohn Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  60 Scott Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.49David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:11:36.91 18414  104 Team Town Cycle
2339.25Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:15:10.84 37650  108 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bi
3358.01William Christman   Rockaway, NJ2:15:30.15 269885  100 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
4376.76Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ2:17:39.12 8727  102 Black Bear Cycling
5395.52David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:25:29.46 36483  107 Team Town Cycle
6414.27James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:26:11.25 38201  109 Team Campmor
7433.03Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA2:32:17.61 22337  105 Skylands Cycling/Mike Fraysse Sports
8451.79Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ2:32:49.78 211901  101 TEAM CAMPMOR
10470.54Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY2:41:20.26 265270  110 unattached
11489.30Joseph Gabor   Saylorsburg, PA2:46:56.25 43759  103 Unattached
12508.06Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:57:40.32 153034  106 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.com
DNFJohan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  111 unattached
DNFJohn Finetto   Haworth, NJ 65188  113 unattached
DNFFrank Lovell   Cornwall, NY 102547  114 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bi
DNFJoe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ 266020  115 Campmor
2147483647Douglas Sellers   Brooklyn, NY NJ 150244  112 Ungehever

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.30Michael Laub   Enola, PA2:16:54.04 230122  192 Mountainside Racing
2446.82Kevin Pender   Honesdale, PA2:31:42.20 27639  195 sicklers racing
3470.33Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:35:11.00 174438  194 Bethel Cycle
4493.85Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ2:48:58.43 277438  193 TEAM MARTY'S
5517.37Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY2:52:15.50 74221  190 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNFLawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  191 Blackbear Cycling
DNFThomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761  197 Campmor
DNFRalph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236  196 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.34Jesse Jakomait   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:13.74 40163  Cannondale Factory Team
2378.73Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ2:36:49.87 87347  Vicious Cycles Factory Team
3399.12Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:39:37.64 218359  MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4419.50Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:39:38.77 171792  Sids/Cannondale/ZTEAM
5439.89Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:47:14.37 93139  Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6460.28Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC2:48:24.71 245298  ClockworkConstructionInc.com
7480.67Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:59:9.40 37936  Team Campmor
DNFMike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668  DHC/Montclair Cyclists
DNFJordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  Breakawaybikes.com

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ1:18:39.30 295330  543 Black Bear Cycling
2565.00Veronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ1:34:32.78 279513  542 Black Bear Cycling
3590.00Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ1:53:1.89 262100  541 Colavita Racing
DNSLaurette Espinoza     540 unattached

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Howlett   1:22:14.44  545 unattached
2Jessica Reed   1:25:37.28  550 Town Cycle
3Anastasia McCann   1:27:18.32  548 unattached
4565.00Dana Napurano   Waretown, NJ1:30:15.88 295021  546 unattached
5Janine Uszenski   1:40:1.40  547 Toga
6Sarah Flynn   1:48:4.33  551 unattached
7Eileen Flores   1:52:10.43  549 unattached

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Garvey   1:18:39.30  562 Dark Horse Cycles
2Anne Tummey   1:34:32.78  561 mtbnj.com - Halters
3Joan Slawich   1:53:1.89  560 Cedar Bike

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Kemmerer   01:41:54  404 Bethlehem Cutters
2413.92Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY01:43:09 281014  407 Hickory and Tweed
3Helen Cross   01:44:07  402 DC Cycles
4Sara Anderson   01:47:54  409 unattached
5Karen Bouloucon   01:49:53  401 Town Cycle
6446.71Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ01:50:19 274097  408 MTBNJ.com - Halter\'s
7Victoria Boughton   01:53:26  400 unattached
8463.10Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY01:54:37 222906  405 Carl Hart/GSBC
9471.30Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ02:07:21 260696  403 Jimenez Velo Sport / Montclair Bikery
10479.49Alexandra Cortale   Pelham, NY02:14:16 292647  410 unattached
11Jennel Ortiz   02:30:13  406 Team Marty's
12Jennifer Adase   02:32:32  411 unattached

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.27Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY01:50:17 278614  415 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2Ruth Tummey   01:50:25  417 mtbnj.com-Halter's
3555.76Laura Tyson   Hope, NJ02:05:23 177615  418 unattached
4590.00Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ02:11:23 259556  416 Velo Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
DNSJean Van Steenberghe     419 victory cycle

Women - Cat 1/Pro Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.75Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ2:31:26.10 246791  151 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2300.63Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:39:27.94 267449  150 ClockworkConstructionInc.com
3319.52Laura Winberry   Bend, OR2:41:11.47 244090  154 Campmor
4338.41Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ2:56:36.17 230244  152 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5357.29Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC2:57:11.41 230062  155 Zaveta Cycling
6376.18Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ3:6:57.17 264022  153 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.37Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY2:43:46.09 282268  176 Campmor
2393.01ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ2:46:6.62 263898  177 mtbnj.com - Halters
3437.66Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:46:50.38 97355  178 Team Campmor
4482.30Shasta Jensen   New York, NY3:11:32.79 248090  175 Sids Bikes/Cannondale
DNFKatina Walker   Tully, NY 31408  179 Velo Bella/Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee