Race Results for
Davis Junior Criterium
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.11Karch Miller   El Macero, CA 272125  355 Davis Bike Club
2531.01Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  350 Rocket Sports Racing
3536.91Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  358 Rocket Sports Racing
4Zachariah McCLENDON     361 Unattached
5Evan SIERRAS     357 NA
6554.61Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  353 SJBC/SugarCRM
7Robbie FARRENS     351 Rockets
8Will KANZ     354 Davis Bike Club
9Stuart FULLER     352 Rocket Sports - Trek
10Ethan HOCKRIDGE     359 Davis Bike Club
11584.10Andrew Rose   Gilroy, CA 280183  356 SJBC/SugarCRM
12Kyle FIORI     360 Davis Bike Club

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.14Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  307 Above Category Racing
2514.44Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  300 San Jose Bicylce Racing Club
3520.73Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  302 Tieni Duro
4Skyler TAYLOR     310 Above Category Racing
5Daniel ROWEN     308 NA
6539.62Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  306 Tieni Duro
7545.92Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  313 Infovista
8Joshua LACELLE     305 Rocket Sports Racing
9Kyle BLYTH     301 Davis Bike Club
10Spencer SALK     309 Davis Bike Club (son)
11Charlie KIMBALL     304 Davis Bike Club
12Jordan WOLFE     312 SJBC/SugarCRM
13583.70Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  303 Rocket Sports - Trek
14590.00matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  311 Team SugarCRM

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.36James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  115 Team Specialized Racing
2457.96David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  100 Team Specialized Racing
3464.56Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  107 Above Category Racing
4471.16yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  113 SJBC/SugarCRM
5477.77Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA 284893  101 Whole Athlete
6484.37Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  106 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7490.97Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  114 SJBC/SugarCRM
8497.57Jimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  129 Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Club
9504.17Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  111 Above Category Racing
10510.78Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  123 Above Category Racing
11517.38Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  130 Cal Giant
12Bob SIEGEL     125 Above Category Racing
13530.58Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  122 Davis Bike Club
14537.18Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  117 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15543.79Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  103 Rocket Sports Racing
16550.39Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA 269771  104 owens healthcare
17556.99Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  109 Tieni Duro
18563.59Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  108 Tieni Duro
19Matthew MUEGGE2     119 NA
20576.80Evan Shorter   Antelope, CA 250561  124 Team Mad Cat
21Robert BURTT     102 Tieni Duro
22590.00Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA 280280  120 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNFBryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487  105 VOS / Cycles Gladiator
DNFRobby Hartman   Rancho Cordova, CA 256467  110 Davis Bike Club
DNFAlex Huettis   Placerville, CA 286331  112 Davis Bike Club
DNFGregory LANDON     116 Tieni Duro
DNFAndrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  118 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNFSpence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  121 Above Category Racing
DNFAnthony SMITH     126 Whole Athlete
DNFSkyler TAYLOR     127 Above Category Racing
DNFmatthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  128 Team SugarCRM

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.86Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2417.45Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  29 Davis Bike Club
3427.03Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  10 SJBC/SugarCRM
4436.62Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  27 Team Specialized Racing
5446.21Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA 255487  24 Expert Tree Service
6455.79Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  16 Whole Athlete
7465.38Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  30 Infovista
8474.96Ian Boswell   Bend, OR 216155  Hot Tubes
9Riley PREDUM     19 Whole Athlete
10494.14Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  28 Team Specialized Racing
11503.72Anthony Bechler   Roseville, CA 290280  Woodcreek high school mountain bike club
12513.31Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA 238469  26 Contra Costa Composite Team
13Blake FORMANEK     12 Rio Strada Racing
14532.48Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  18 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling Team
15542.07Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  11 Chico Corsa
16551.65Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  International Christian Cycling
17561.24Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  31 SJBC/SugarCRM
18570.83Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  25 Davis Bike club
19580.41Andrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  NA
20Lucas BAXTER     NA
DNFAdam BECKER     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFSamuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  Team Kinetic Cycles
DNFTylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492  13 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
DNFChristopher KEMNITZER     14 Above Category
DNFSteven Larsen   Placerville 203934  15 Rio Strada
DNFWilliam PERSCHAU     17 NA
DNFDaniel Rotheram   Roseville, CA 255148  20 Woodcreek High School
DNFAJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  22 Davis Bike Club
DNFDale STEPHENS     23 DBC Juniors
DNFSunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA 271787  21 Central Valley Cycling

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA 272121  382 Rocket Sports - Trek
2552.50Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA 279768  381 SugarCRM
3565.00Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA 280088  383 SugarCRM
4Cami ROLLES     385 Davis Bike Club
5Kristin WOLFE     386 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNFKate KOTLEBA     384 NA

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.86Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  332 vapor racing
2529.91Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  334 Proman Hit Squad
3559.95Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  331 SugarCRM
4590.00Ramona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 286346  333 KINETIK Cycles

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.32Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008  257 Central Valley Cycling
2527.99Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  255 Bicycles Plus - Folsom
3548.66April Rosas-Willett   Sacramento, CA 255425  256 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
4569.33Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  258 International Christian Cycling Club
5590.00Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA 250316  250 Rocket Sports Racing
DNFKatrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  251 vapor racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.41Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  205 Proman Hit Squad
2518.33Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  202 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3536.24Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  204 Sugar CRM
4554.16Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  201 Tieni Duro
5572.08LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ 271599  203 Tieni Duro
6590.00Kayleen Dobner   Riverpines, CA 288277  200 Davis Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee