Race Results for
3 Legged Dawg MTB Race
N. Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFWyatt Hoyt   DNF  555 Outskirts

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR1:06:12 97247  770 Team Fort Smith
2Michael Green   1:16:10  785 AR MTB Ministries
3590.00Alan Rowell   Batesville, AR1:16:42 261658  757 
DNFDavid Fike   DNF  560 Competitive Cyclist
DNFFreedom Blodgett   DNF  562 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance McPherson   10:12:41  539 
DNFTurner Lloyd   Little Rock, ARDNF 367619  552 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Jett   1:03:20  536 
2Huntrer Mourer   1:06:45  522 Bell & Company
3Nick Yocum   1:09:46  506 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Thompson   1:07:00  544 
2Colin Moon   1:10:00  557 
3Zach Yocum   1:10:01  505 
DNFDoug TRUE   DNF  541 Phat Tire

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Patterson   0:47:38  791 Arkansas Cycling
2Derek King   0:49:03  567 
3Antoine Crite   0:49:32  792 Arkansas Cycling
4Greg Carter   0:52:59  535 Arkansas Cycling
5Lewis Rue   0:55:05  790 
6Seth Baker   0:58:23  514 
7John Marshall   0:58:25  795 Team Fort Smith
8Will Ruehle   0:58:30  570 
9Clay Chittenden   0:59:42  530 
10Jason Wilson   1:00:42  546 Bell & Company
11Will Price   1:01:14  542 
12Ryan Fletcher   1:02:15  545 
13Charles Shelton   1:02:20  568 
14David Norris   1:04:42  694 Team Fort Smith
15Austin Morris   1:05:17  763 Pinnacle Racing
16Dalton Morris   1:11:18  765 Pinnacle Racing
17Craig Denette   1:31:44  547 
18James Smylie   1:35:58  565 ATU Cycling Club
19Mattew Luster   1:50:26  569 
DNFJesse Dare   DNF  564 ATU Cycling Club
DNFCase Robinson   DNF  572 ATU Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremie Pielemeier   0:55:49  700 Parkside
2Logan Chambers   0:55:50  789 Team Homer
3Freddie Truesdell   0:57:06  518 
4Ray Vese   0:58:16  527 Phat Tire
5Jeremy Martin   1:01:48  561 Outskirts
6Salvador Vasquez   1:05:12  787 Carve-Orbea
7Brent Sprinkle   1:05:36  534 
8Vance Peacock   1:10:02  559 
9A. David Green   1:27:05  548 
DNFBrad Longmate   DNF  503 Phat Tire
DNFGregory Olmsten   DNF  573 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Gillum   Little Rock, AR0:50:31 218197  574 Carve
2545.56Will Price   Niceville, FL0:51:35 273405  563 YBC Racing
3Chuck Woods   0:51:39  508 Phat Tire
4Terry Watson   0:56:07  558 
5Greg Sutterfield   0:59:32  797 Maxy Fitness
6Doug TRUE   1:04:31  540 Phat Tire
7Clark Morris   1:05:24  764 Pinnacle Racing
8578.92Brad Curtis   Vilonia, AR1:06:02 272557  781 Bell & Company
9Rick Hoyt   1:07:28  556 Outskirts
10Billy Yocum   1:26:41  539 Phat Tire

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Thompson   0:58:58  543 Competative Cyclist
2Scott Brixey   1:03:14  513 Team Fort Smith
3565.00Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX1:03:37 286856  538 NRC
4Dale Bailey   1:04:52  554 Phat Tire
5590.00tom waters   Greenwood, AR1:49:19 288108  550 Team Fort Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.16Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR1:17:57 22016  29 AR Cycling & Fitness
2487.73Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:19:10 176264  28 Soundpony
3513.30Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK1:23:41 258674  48 918XC
4538.87Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR1:41:36 269877  382 Tristar/BBC
5Chance Reading   1:45:11  446 Non-prophet Racing
6Nathan Vandiver   1:57:18  403 Bell & Company
DNFEric Grimmett   DNF  454 Carve
DNFWesley Pruitt   Conway, ARDNF 229414  143 Bell & Company
DNFCraig Zediker   Little Rock, ARDNF 39427  141 Competitive Cyclist

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Block   1:24:48  397 Bell & Company
2552.50Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR1:32:12 231980  396 Bell & Company
3Ty Fuller   1:35:41  423 Phat Tire
4David Thames   1:42:38  422 Team Fort Smith
5Michael Haines   1:42:41  451 Bell & Company
DNFAndy Barton   Maumelle, ARDNF 242638  415 AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian Basson   1:19:24  442 
2545.56Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR1:24:19 266755  450 AR Cycling & Fitness
3551.12charles emmons   Bixby, OK1:27:02 279787  387 Carve
4Max Smith   1:30:00  371 AR Cycling Fitness
5Peter Futterknecht   1:30:45  393 Phat Tire
6Eli Johnson   1:31:03  445 OCC
7Roger Pennington   1:37:22  455 Outskirts
8578.92Chris Keeling   N Little Rock, AR1:38:06 18689  448 
9Keith Currie   1:39:46  447 AR Spinal Care
10590.04Brad Shoemaker   Little Rock, AR2:44:55 202282  452 
DNFShane Waites   DNF  385 LOCO
DNFScott Hopkins   Mena, ARDNF 177674  369 OCC
DNFScott Chapman   Fort Smith, ARDNF 116852  383 Team Fort Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.95Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx1:25:51 115405  439 
2James Shiflett   1:39:09  449 
3Donald Francis   1:39:28  410 Phat Tire
4520.27KC Walker   Tulsa, OK1:42:32 261302  419 Team Soundpony
5Lee Mourer   1:43:07  407 Bell & Company
6Mike McDonald   1:44:33  433 Bushman
7572.59Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO1:46:07 214259  392 Team Fort Smith
8590.03John Lloyd   Little Rock, AR1:55:24 200942  441 
DNFFred Auger   DNF  456 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.94Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR1:34:17 227168  373 Bell & Co
2Les Baker   1:40:08  409 
3552.82Kevin Ruehle   Rogers, AR1:41:35 278241  424 
4James Dewlin   1:42:30  440 
5Mike Moore   1:47:59  444 
6John Kennett   1:56:44  404 OCC
7582.58Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR1:57:29 179869  411 Outskirts
8590.02Richard Bell   El Paso, AR2:29:21 238657  368 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR2:00:10 238475  14 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.05Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO1:37:39 33334  139 
2344.45Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:42:32 149104  120 918xc Racing
3363.85Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:44:23 198394  129 Park Place/ Dallas Metal
4383.25Greg Parham   Durango1:49:35 211265  117 NRC/Kona
5Ryan Cook   1:51:58  38 Bell & Company
6422.05Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR1:56:22 238647  37 Bell & Company
7441.45Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:57:03 171313  136 Competitive Cyclist
8460.85Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM1:58:15 260481  128 PACC
9480.25Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR2:08:44 290293  36 AR Cycling
10Justin Wooley   2:19:11  138 
DNFPete Ridilla   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491  19 918XC.com
DNFFrank Webber   Little Rock, ARDNF 260111  31 Carve
DNFRyan Dromgodle   DNF  131 PACC
DNFJesus Martinez   DNF  26 MTBAndy.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.98Hap Seliga   Park City, UT1:47:59 143209  140 Competitive Cyclist
2517.25Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK2:00:08 257190  47 918XC
3Zarchary Martin   2:00:48  144 Competitive Cyclist
4543.79Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR2:05:22 147635  142 Competitive Cyclist
5John Krehmer   2:07:51  43 Chainwheel
6Greg Webb   2:19:21  33 Gearhead
DNFTodd Gallagher   Maumelle, ARDNF 246673  49 Bell & Company
DNFShaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  124 Park Place/ Dallas Metal

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.12Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR1:19:50 182504  24 Carve
2451.51John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:21:10 194312  130 Dallas Bikeworks/ Hooters
3466.90Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT1:21:39 81215  132 White Pine Tourine
4482.29Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR1:22:20 217964  137 ACF
5497.68Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:23:49 163030  127 Dallas Bikeworks
6513.07Ian Jones   Memphis, TN1:24:18 126910  126 Discover Oxford
7Gary Vernon   1:25:24  34 
8543.85Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR1:25:38 264212  35 Bell & Company
9559.24Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:28:36 216001  16 Bell & Company
10574.63Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS1:29:43 112234  119 
11590.02Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:40:03 128147  23 CARVE

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.16D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO1:21:34 90529  118 360 Racing
2454.50Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:25:20 192283  46 Mad Duck
3473.84Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:32:41 157600  122 RBM Matrix
4493.18Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:34:01 15479  27 OCC
5512.52Scott Saunders   N Little Rock, AR1:39:14 297309  134 Carve
6531.86Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR1:48:37 5544  116 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Mourer   9:32:01  520 Bell & Company
2Anna Currie   9:41:37  566 Rose

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBethany Mooney   DNF  571 AR Cycling & Fitness

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angie Bailey   1:38:27  553 Phat Tire
2Linda Waters   1:47:18  549 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keshari Thakali   1:51:52  453 Carve
DNFCindy Reese   DNF  529 
DNFCarlie Mock   Rogers, ARDNF 296484  575 Phat Tire

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Churan   1:41:43  443 ACF

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jocelyn Wood   Broken Arrow, OK1:33:20 291310  125 
2Mary Rota   1:51:47  107 OCC

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.61Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:33:57 4941  121 918xc Racing
2Karen Robertson   1:34:52  133 Bicycles Inc
3Vivian Chwaliaski   1:54:22  135 
4581.96Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:57:45 157466  123 Matrix/ RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee