Race Results for
Wisconsin Criterium Championships
Ripon, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 12/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 4/Masters Women 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  175 
5Kathryn Scheur     176 
11Caroline Haebig     171 

Men - Masters 50+/60+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.58Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  238 Unattached
2410.41Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  232 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3423.24John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  237 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4436.06John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  234 LAPT CC
5448.89Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  247 Badger Velo Club
6461.72James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  244 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7474.55Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  248 Team Beans & Barley
8487.38Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  239 Team Chiropractic Partners
9500.20Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  236 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10513.03Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  235 Planet Bike
11525.86Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  242 Janesville Velo Club
12538.69Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  249 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13551.52Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  246 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14564.34Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  245 Badger Velo Club
15577.17Peter Botham   Barneveld, WI 288529  241 Unattached
16Peter Biermeier     243 Mad City Velo Club
DNFRichard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  231 LAPT CC
DNFJames Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899  233 Mercy-Specialized
DNFIan Cameron (Cat3)   Neenah, WI 50350  240 Unattached

Men - Masters 4/5 30+ 40+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.75Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  348 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
2513.69Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  340 Team Extreme
3516.62BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  333 Team Extreme
4519.56Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  329 
5522.49John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  344 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6525.43Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  331 Team Extreme
7528.36Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  337 Unattached
8531.30Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  327 Unattached
9534.23Gary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  326 Flying Bobcats
10537.17Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  342 Team Extreme
11540.10Steve Bodnaruk (1 - Cat5)   Port Orange, FL 225719  353 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
12543.04Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  334 Team Extreme
13545.97David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  338 Team Extreme
14548.91Russ Buege (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  324 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15551.84Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  341 Velo Trocadero
16554.78Michael Leighton (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, WI 271924  332 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17557.71Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068  347 Unattached
18560.65Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  328 Team Extreme
19563.58Dave Bednarek   Fond Du Lac, WI 259829  346 Unattached
20566.52Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  335 Unattached
21569.45Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  321 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
22572.39James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  352 Colavita Racing
23575.32Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115  330 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24578.26Matthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  325 Flying Bobcats
25581.19Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464  322 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26584.13John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  336 Team Extreme
27587.06Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  345 MadCity Velo Club
28590.00Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  349 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFDale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  323 Janesville Velo Club
DNFChris Branagan   Alexandria, VA 294852  339 Unattached
DNFBradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  343 Unattached
DNFDave Scheel     350 Titletown Flyers
DNFJames Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  351 Cafe Hollander RDC

Men - Masters 1/2/3/30+ 40+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.24Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  433 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2371.52Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  421 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3378.80Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI 53834  419 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4386.08Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  438 Cafe Hollander RDC
5393.37John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  409 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6400.65Jeff Kapheim   Appleton, WI 48002  423 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7407.93Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  406 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8415.21Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  420 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9422.50Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  424 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10429.78Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  425 CZ Velo
11437.06Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  426 ISCorp Cycling Team
12444.35Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  401 Badger Velo Club
13451.63Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  427 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14458.91Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  437 CZ Velo
15466.19Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  430 CZ Velo
16473.48James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  429 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17480.76John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  404 LAPT CC
18488.04Todd King   Neenah, WI 179503  436 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19495.32Peter Coons   Neenah, WI 47172  422 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20502.61Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303  428 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21509.89Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  431 CZ Velo
22517.17Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  416 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23524.46Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459  408 Badger Velo Club
24531.74Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  417 Cafe Hollander RDC
25539.02Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  439 Team Chiropractic Partners
26546.30Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  402 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27553.59Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  410 MadCity Velo Club
28560.87Michael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211  432 CZ Velo
29568.15Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  435 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30575.43Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959  434 CZ Velo
31582.72Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777  405 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32590.00N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  440 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFMichael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  403 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFTodd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947  407 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFDave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  411 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFBrian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576  412 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFRichard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI 28762  413 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFJon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751  414 5Nines Cycling
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  415 5Nines Cycling
DNFGreg Cullen   Menasha, WI 53729  418 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-18 - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.07Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  144 Baraboo Sharks
2408.58Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  131 UP Ophthalmology
3421.08Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  136 MBRC/Flanders
4433.59Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  152 Baraboo Sharks
5446.10Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  140 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6458.60James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  134 ISCorp Cycling Team
7471.11Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  146 Baraboo Sharks
8483.62Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  141 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9496.13Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  148 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10508.63Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  138 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11521.14Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  133 Kenosha Velosport Inc
12Ethan Rhoades     143 
13546.15Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  142 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14558.66Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  145 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16571.17Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  147 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17583.67Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  132 Kenosha Velosport Inc
DNFEric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  135 Team Geargrinder

Men - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.99Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  108 MBRC/Flanders
2492.82Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  104 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3501.66Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  113 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5510.49Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  103 Kenosha Velosport Inc
6519.33Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  109 Baraboo Sharks
7528.16Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  105 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8537.00Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  102 Team Mack Racing Assn
9545.83Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  149 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10554.66Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  110 Baraboo Sharks
11563.50Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  112 Baraboo Sharks
12572.33Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  107 Kenosha Velosport Inc
13581.17Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  101 Team Mack Racing Assn
14590.00Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  111 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Elite 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.31Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  285 Hampshire Cycle Club
2524.02Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  283 Colavita Racing
3526.73Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  296 Unattached
4529.44Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  276 Fon du Lac Cyclery
5532.15Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  298 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6534.86Matthew Doede   Marathon, WI 291119  287 University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7537.57Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  289 Team Extreme
8540.28Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672  273 Ripon College
9542.99Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  270 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10545.70Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  290 Hampshire Cycle Club
11548.41Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  286 Hampshire Cycle Club
12551.12Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  277 Unattached
13Nicholas Babel     278 
14556.54Nathan Klump   Mason, WI 239719  271 Cafe Hollander RDC
15Andrew Tegge     292 
16561.96Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  295 Unattached
17564.67benjamin folsom   Milwaukee, WI 257999  291 
18567.38Justin Behlke   Chicago, IL 284640  279 Unattached
19570.09Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  288 
20572.80Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  280 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21575.51Michael Leighton   Watertown, WI 271924  293 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22578.22Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  282 Emerys.com
23Andy Landgraf     274 
24583.64Jesse Rivas   Sturtevant, WI 119589  281 Colavita Racing
25Brandon Mumm     272 
26Blake Villwock     275 
DNFDon Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  284 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJoey Boberschmidt     294 
DNFAndrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  297 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFMax Cayo   Milwaukee, WI 222900  299 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFBradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  300 Unattached

Men - Elite 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.26Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI 53729  391 Unattached
2453.62Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  390 Team Beans & Barley
3458.98James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  362 ISCorp Cycling Team
4464.35Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  387 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
5469.71Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  373 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6475.07Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  378 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
7480.43Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  384 5Nines Cycling
8485.79Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  375 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9491.16James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  380 Great Dane Velo Club
10496.52Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  376 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11501.88Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  377 Team Beans & Barley
12507.24Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  364 Baraboo Sharks
13512.61Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  363 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14517.97David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687  389 5Nines Cycling
15523.33Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  371 Team Extreme
16528.69Justen Stracy   Omro, WI 136599  394 Team American Classic
17534.05Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  383 5Nines Cycling
18539.42Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  367 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19544.78Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  381 Unattached
20550.14Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  370 Team Geargrinder
21555.50Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI 273712  386 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
22560.86John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  374 Team Beans & Barley
23566.23Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  385 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24571.59Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  368 Unattached
25576.95Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751  382 5Nines Cycling
26582.31Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  365 Baraboo Sharks
27587.68Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  379 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFDarin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777  366 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFTodd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947  369 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFTodd Shaw     372 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFRudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  388 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFJonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  392 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFWilliam Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433  393 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.97David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  465 Great Dane Velo Club
2385.97Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  468 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3397.97Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  480 Team Beans & Barley
4409.97Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  481 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5421.98Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  482 Baraboo Sharks
6433.98Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  476 velo trocadero cycling
7445.98Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  455 Kettle Moraine Flyers
8457.98Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  474 Team Beans & Barley
9469.98Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  472 Unattached
10481.98Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  466 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11493.99Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  479 Team Beans & Barley
12505.99Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  456 Liquid Cycling Club
13517.99Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  462 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14529.99Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  478 Great Dane Velo Club
15541.99Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  483 Velo Trocadero
16553.99Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  475 velo trocadero cycling
17566.00Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  470 Colavita Racing
18578.00Sam Stone (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 213424  452 Baraboo Sharks
19590.00Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  459 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFJames Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  451 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFThomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  453 Baraboo Sharks
DNFJohn Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  454 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFJohn Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  457 Team Beans & Barley
DNFMichael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  458 Team Beans & Barley
DNFBilly Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  460 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFPhillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  461 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFChris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  463 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJohn Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  464 LAPT CC
DNFN/A   Chicago, IL 243692  467 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFJason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  469 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFThomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  471 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFTodd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  473 velo trocadero cycling
DNFPatrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  477 Velo Trocadero

Women - Women 4/Masters Women 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.23Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  166 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3513.91Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643  172 Team Group Health
4526.59Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  167 Beans & Barley
6539.27Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  173 MadCity Velo Club
7551.96Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  174 MadCity Velo Club
8564.64Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  170 Baraboo Sharks
9577.32Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  168 Team Beans & Barley
10590.00Laurie Stojanovic   Caledonia, WI 253714  169 One Percent More! Racing

Women - Women 1/2/3 Masters Women 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.50Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  217 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
2486.26Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  202 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3493.03Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI 215646  216 Unattached
4499.79Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  206 MadCity Velo Club
5506.55Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  214 ISCorp Cycling Team
6513.31Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  205 MadCity Velo Club
7520.08Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  210 ISCorp Cycling Team
8526.84Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  213 Planet Bike
9533.60Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  209 Great Dane Velo Club
10540.37Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  204 Cafe Hollander RDC
11547.13Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  211 Team Kenda
12553.89Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  215 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13560.65Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  212 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14567.42Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  218 Team Chiropractic Partners
15574.18Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  207 MadCity Velo Club
16580.94Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  208 MadCity Velo Club
17587.70Haley Wood   Sun Prairie, WI 272285  203 Orthopaedic Consultants / Central Plains
DNFSacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  201 Cafe Hollander RDC

Women - Junior 15-18 - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15540.00Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  150 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18544.72Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  137 Cafe Hollander RDC
19549.43Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  151 Baraboo Sharks
20554.15Alexis Jones   Baraboo, WI 292800  139 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  106 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee