Race Results for
Ris van Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Tankus      
2434.49Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
3443.13Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360   
4451.77John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742   
5460.41Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   
6469.05Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699   West Priority Health Cycling Team
7477.69Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
8486.33Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   
9494.97Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014   
10503.61Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721   
11512.24Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   
12520.88CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549   
13529.52Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
14538.16Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   
15546.80Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871   
16555.44Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT 172024   
17564.08Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   
18572.72Curt Davis (1 - Cat1)   Sandy Hook, CT 48813   
19581.36Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   
20590.00Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.01M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271   
2498.84Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
3503.67William Pjontek   Albany, NY 28255   
4508.49Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
5513.32Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831   
6518.15Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   
7522.98Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   
8527.81William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   
9532.64Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904   
10537.46Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   
11542.29James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
12547.12Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   
14551.95Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
15556.78Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   
16561.61Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
17566.43John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065   
18571.26Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   
19576.09Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   
20580.92Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.29Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
2486.74Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY 32000   
3493.20Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686   
4499.65Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337   
5506.10Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   
6512.56James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
7519.01Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396   
8525.46Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   
9531.92Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
10538.37Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   
11544.83Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724   
13551.28Luis Perez (1 - Cat3)   Wurtsboro, NY 200492   
14Ian Strever      
15564.19Justin (Jess) Kane (2 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, CT 237560   
16570.64Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT 256522   
17577.09Wesley Kline (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 283449   
18583.55Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085   
20590.00David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.71Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
2532.88Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH 239583   
3536.06Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046   
4539.23Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
5542.40eugene doherty   Mamaroneck, NY 255269   
6545.58John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
7548.75Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT 250824   
8551.92Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   
9555.10Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   
10558.27Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
11561.44Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY 271259   
12564.61Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT 189189   
13567.79Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520   
14570.96Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246   
15574.13Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY 85243   
16577.31Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
17580.48Kevin Porter   Norwalk, CT 85878   
18583.65Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY 263593   
19586.83Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
20590.00Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Harris   New Paltz, NY 225951   
1541.28Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
2542.56Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
2543.85Stephen Hoelter   Hurley, NY 135948   
3546.41Samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   
3545.13Matthew Peter Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   
4William Buick      
4548.97Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
5550.26Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
5551.54Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   
6Alex Sherwood      
6552.82Alexander Cotter   Norwalk, CT 290938   
7555.38Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   
7556.67Alec Bernard   Westport, CT 278368   
8557.95Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT 290817   
8559.23Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370   
9561.79Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT 166319   
9560.51Timothy Inall   Ridgefield, CT 291111   
10563.08Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   
10564.36Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT 244153   
11566.92John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741   
11565.64Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016   
12568.21Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA 277289   
12569.49Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800   
13570.77Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283   
13572.05Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
14Michael Metcalf      
14Wayne Zimmerman      
15575.90Brad Cilley   Concord, NH 84924   
15577.18Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865   
16579.74Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   
16Steve Wizz      
17Paul Kolb      
17582.31JASON ONEILL   Chappaqua, NY 280574   
18Brooks Rorke      
18584.87John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425   
19586.15Matthew Knickerbocker   Bethel, CT 290747   
19587.44Frank navone   Newtown, CT 278759   
20588.72Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864   
20590.00Evan SimkoBednarski   Bayonne Nj 291796   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.02Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715   
2433.24Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   
3442.46Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476   
4451.68Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041   
5460.90Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY 250616   
6470.12Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   
7Elena Leznik      
8488.57Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
9497.79Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201   
10507.01Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
11516.23Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   
12525.45Dominique Hall   Brooklyn, NY 230387   
13534.67Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   
15Corinne Kamiel      
16553.11Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   
17562.34Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT 240962   
18571.56Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   
19Maria Dumouilin      
20590.00Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT 240493   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee