Race Results for
Green Acres CX Race
Lake Elmo, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.46Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN59:45 9437  376 MBRC/Flanders
2396.70Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN00:05 147524  369 FCCC
3409.94Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN01:58 182827  372 Velo Rochester
4423.18Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN02:09 211093  385 Silver Cycling
5436.42Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN04:38 151943  358 Freewheel Bike
6449.66Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN05:57 15779  258 Silver Cycling
7462.90Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN06:42 261138  366 Conti
8476.14Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN06:43 263471  370 Bianchi/Grand Performance
9489.38Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN07:21 200426  363 Behind-Bars/LGR
10502.62Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN07:33 193869  310 Gopher Wheelmen
11515.86Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN08:07 240030  262 Synergy
12529.10Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN -1lap 211935  373 FCCC
13542.34Ben Popp   Lake Elmo, MN -1lap 77082  244 Synergy
14555.58Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA -1lap 214228  364 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFAndrew Pierre   Minnetonka, MN 170142  380 OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.36Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN50:07 210080  284 Silver Cycling
2405.07Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL50:32 285536  272 Johnny Sprockets
3412.78Linda Sone   Northfield, MN50:52 224939  274 Planet Bike
4420.49Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN51:15 227791  302 Gopher Wheelmen
5428.20Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN52:00 212731  338 Balance
6435.91Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN52:03 82764  309 Loon State Cyclists
7443.62David Schuneman   Duluth, MN52:07 130941  312 Unattached
8451.33cody larson   Northfield, MN52:24 298311  315 Unattached
9459.04Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN52:55 277887  317 Gopher Wheelmen
10466.75Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN53:20 278169  339 Unattached
11474.46Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN53:33 261881  323 U of M
12482.17Gregory Rhodes   Bloomington, MN53:53 198160  307 Synergy
13489.88Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN54:31 218867  344 Gopher Wheelmen
14497.59Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd55:07 284804  289 Great Plains Cycling Club
15505.30Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO55:21 224974  328 Crossniacs
16Al Shuros   56:00  335 Unattached
17520.72Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN56:27 298216  342 Behind-Bars/LGR
18528.43David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN56:41 70955  306 Hup United
19536.14Alex Berge   Chicago, IL57:18 250482  337 N I Spin
20543.85Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN57:40 284823  333 Ridley Factory Team
21551.56Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN58:01 194324  336 Kenwood Racing
22559.27Erik Paulsen   Excelsior, MN58:40 284912  332 Crossniacs
23566.98Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN50:13 246498  320 Category 6 Racing Squad
24574.69Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN51:41 227969  334 Crossniacs
25582.40Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI51:50 221498  345 Unattached
26590.11Benjamin Scherer   Newhope, MN55:28 279641  319 Hup United
DNFStephen Vitvitsky   Minneapolis, MN 278937  294 Hup United
DNFZachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653  308 Unattached
DNFKevin Reker   Little Canada, MN 294964  318 FCCC

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.80Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN35:39 233166  259 Unattached
2511.71Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN36:05 244920  276 Unattached
3513.62Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN36:16 284245  249 HBMHF
4515.53Mark Lavin   Sioux Falls, SD36:20 200831  295 Central Plains Cycling
5517.44Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN36:36 247774  247 FCCC
6519.35dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC37:12 281816  252 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7521.26montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN37:23 285560  256 Unattached
8523.17spencer Salmon   Fargo, ND37:50 299703  282 Great Plains Cycling Club
9Josh Peterson   37:51  305 IC3
10526.99Kris Weum   Minneapolis, MN37:56 297172  281 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11528.90Matthew Lysne   Falcon Heights, MN38:32 253300  296 Unattached
12530.81Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN39:27 313010  304 Unattached
13Nathan Goltz   39:32  300 Synergy
14Ted Byram   39:51  311 Beer Powered Bikes
15536.54Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN39:56 221930  291 Silver Cycling
16Mario Minelli   39:59  285 Unattached
17540.36Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN40:00 292551  292 IC3
18Clayton Summitt   40:07  279 Unattached
19Mark Hooley   40:12  280 Unattached
20Per Nelson   40:26  301 Unattached
21548.00Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN40:32 301985  250 HBMHF
22549.91Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN40:32 220267  283 Unattached
23Jonathan Sandberg   40:36  287 Unattached
24553.73Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN41:03 302222  251 Birchwood/GIS
25Aaron Rutzick   42:11  270 Unattached
26557.55Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN42:25 278248  260 Behind-Bars/LGR
27Michael Rhodes   43:06  271 Unattached
28561.37Paul Tocko   Prior Lake, MN43:24 217183  245 Synergy
29563.28Chris Schommer   Minneapolis, MN43:40 283567  286 Crossniacs
30565.19Fred Mayer   Minneapolis, MN43:55 261384  293 MBRC/Flanders
31567.10Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN43:55 300764  298 Unattached
32Erik Kuroner   43:59  253 Unattached
33Greg Bond   44:11  264 Unattached
34Fred Snyder   44:34  331 Unattached
35574.74Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN44:45 301767  269 Unattached
36576.65Stephen Cottrell   Minneapolis, MN44:50 238013  326 MBRC/Flanders
37Ryan Saathoff   45:31  265 Unattached
38Norm Busse   35:56  275 Unattached
39Nathan Evenson   36:07  268 Birchwood/GIS
40584.29Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN36:27 288187  254 Bikery
41586.20Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN37:46 296081  288 Unattached
42Mike Davis   37:54  314 Synergy
43590.02Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX30:43 53217  261 
DNFMichael Larson     277 Unattached
DNFChris Sur     266 Unattached
DNFDavid Holm     329 Unattached
DNFJoe Vail     290 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.73Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN02:04 244650  346 Crossniacs
2326.96Jared Roy   Portland, OR04:01 77759  361 Crossniacs
3347.19John Struchynski   Fargo, ND04:34 161308  374 Great Plains Cycling Club
4367.42Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN06:12 31657  375 Loon State Cyclists
5387.65Cory Gross   Saint Paul, MN07:02 95958  383 Unattached
6407.88Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN08:12 155011  371 Crossniacs
7428.11Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 200784  381 Curt Goodrich
8448.34Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN -1lap 48557  378 Bianchi/Grand Performance
9468.57Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN -1lap 160576  379 Synergy
10488.80Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 117428  382 Curt Goodrich
11509.03Todd Heiser   Savage, MN -1lap 92909  388 Silver Cycling
12529.26Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN -1lap 147556  387 Silver Cycling
13549.49Frederick Feirn   Shoreview, MN -1lap 54313  386 Specialized
14569.72Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN -1lap 20517  365 Synergy
15589.95Paul Thoresen   Minneapolis, MN -2laps 35511  384 Origin8
DNFMichael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  340 Hup United

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.22Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI42:38 77328  357 Ridley Factory Team
2365.27Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN43:32 147307  368 Crossniacs
3379.32Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN43:40 234427  377 Curt Goodrich
4393.37Robert Douglass   Hopkins, MN43:49 50737  353 Tonka Cycle
5407.42John Thompson   Shoreview, MN43:53 63849  362 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6421.47Mark Engen   Winona, MN44:41 10813  343 RVCC
7435.52Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN44:55 46011  324 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8449.57Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO46:03 240886  327 FCCC
9463.62William Kuster   Anoka, MN47:06 59499  354 Loon State Cyclists
10477.67Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN48:14 117486  348 Bikery
11491.72Robert Belz   Afton, MN49:29 87690  325 Loon State Cyclists
12505.77Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN49:41 302609  359 Unattached
13519.82Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN50:41 212056  360 Crossniacs
14533.87Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN50:51 232145  347 Kenwood Racing
15547.92Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN43:10 269987  273 Big Ring Flyers
16561.97Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN43:27 297849  316 Gopher Wheelmen
17576.02Thomas Laughead   West Des Moines, IA44:49 253876  341 Unattached
18590.07Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN24:36 217961  330 Unattached
DNSD Marshall Jones (Cat3)   New Brighton, MN 49766  355 Loon State Cyclists

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN42:40 244643  199 Gopher Wheelmen
2Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN35:41 244626  200 Gopher Wheelmen
DNFTravis Cafhisch     197 Unattached
DNFBjorn Holm     81 Unattached

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.39Trent Warner   Elk River, MN37:55 266006  267 Maplelag/Paramount
2510.93Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN37:58 294615  196 Silver Cycling
3550.47Zachary Stilwell   Hudson, WI37:58 253081  198 Vassago
4590.01Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN43:52 278187  80 MNJRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.67Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN43:51 160568  356 Specialized
2469.84Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN48:23 281786  367 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3516.01Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN43:30 245325  303 Gopher Wheelmen
4562.18Maria Benson   Minneapolis, MN46:54 240746  297 Synergy

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.27Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN42:05 302812  313 Unattached
2503.39Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN43:03 264109  257 Silver Cycling
3513.51Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN43:56 259941  246 Silver Cycling
4Lis Wilson   44:19  255 Unattached
5533.75Amy Campbell   Minneapolis, MN35:36 263493  263 Silver Cycling
6Lori Belz   35:49  322 Unattached
7553.99Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN36:08 302062  321 Unattached
8Emily Goltz   37:33  299 Synergy
9Chelsea Strate   37:51  278 Unattached
10584.35Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN41:10 266416  248 Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee