Race Results for
2009 Canton Cup Cycle Cross Race
Canton , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.94Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
2412.89Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA 234154   
3Christopher Ogie      
4432.79Sean Suprenant   Milford, NH 269224   
5442.74Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA 295390   
6Alex Kent      
7462.64Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572   
8Devin Kennedy      
9Blair Mcgonan      
10Jake Herth      

- Junior Men 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.15Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA 290750   
2494.11Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564   
3526.07Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613   
4Jack Herald      
5589.99Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA 301124   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.04Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122   
2447.36Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409   
3448.68Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA 24614   
4450.00Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA 242376   
5451.32Matt Donovan   Franklin, MA 9821   
6452.64Robert Hale   Brighton, MA 268542   
7453.96Devin Riley   Somerville, MA 289348   
8455.28Chris Field   Salem, MA 298565   
9456.60Donny Green   Providence, RI 301880   
10457.92Philip Golden   Canton, MA 101482   
11459.24Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA 284052   
12460.56Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA 202056   
13461.88Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA 271758   
14463.20Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA 283618   
15Michael Apfelbaum      
16465.84Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
17467.16Michael Brier   Providence, RI 264873   
18468.48Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA 273010   
19469.80Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA 268585   
20Arnold Roest      
21472.44Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA 225455   
22473.76Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142   
23John Steiger      
24Charlie Schubert      
25477.72curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA 259416   
26479.04Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI 291993   
27Kevin Brant      
28481.68Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA 278810   
29483.00John Burns   Needham, MA 283717   
30484.32Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509   
31Theodore Paul      
32486.96Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA 148463   
33488.28Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA 70007   
34489.60Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA 2787   
35490.92Matthew Bruce   Wareham, MA 301737   
36492.24John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN 209846   
37493.56Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   
38494.88Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA 265421   
39496.20Dan Bah   W Yarmouth, MA 259745   
40497.52Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA 279580   
41498.84Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA 276263   
42Ryan Brazell      
43Roger Howard      
44502.80Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA 284372   
45504.12Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780   
46505.44Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA 137178   
47506.76Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA 262023   
48Conor McKenzie      
49509.40Jim Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587   
50Wes Deane      
51512.04Josh Garlich   Boston, MA 295922   
52513.36Jim Mitterando   Cohasset, MA 104625   
53514.68Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA 133878   
54516.00Jason Devarennes   Woburn, MA 282295   
55517.32Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT 159654   
56518.64Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA 247619   
57519.96Nathan Orie   Matapoisett, MA 275257   
58521.28Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211   
59522.60Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA 286896   
60523.92William Reilly   Norwell, MA 263697   
61Joe Wignall      
62Spencer Schaber      
63527.88Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588   
64Thomas Koteles      
65530.52Dan St. Germain   Allston, MA 284750   
66531.84Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA 250910   
67533.16Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA 65022   
68534.48Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA 294054   
69535.80Eric Whewell   Denver, CO 281164   
70537.12Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA 260365   
71538.44Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME 43998   
72539.76Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA 285424   
73541.08Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA 240577   
74542.40Roy Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME 283937   
75Erik Sherwood      
76545.04Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA 300548   
77546.36Steven Curran   Quincy, MA 152451   
78Alex Twombly      
79549.00Ron Hadar   Dover, MA 287626   
80Doug Hicc      
81551.64Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805   
82552.96John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705   
83Benjamin Ryan      
84555.60David Deitch   Roslindale, MA 284753   
85Anthony Maietta      
86Ed Rocha      
87Matt Cacceau      
88560.88Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA 254756   
89562.20James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA 261079   
90563.52Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110   
91Chris Neeb      
92Mark Van Liere      
93567.48Ken Losordo   Teaticket, MA 297503   
94Seth Chandler      
95Bill Mitchell      
96C Haswen      
97572.76Andy Huff   Somerville, MA 301774   
98574.08Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA 292932   
99575.40John Wiese   Waltham, MA 292927   
100576.72Jason Clark   North Providence, RI 252894   
101578.04John Reilly   Cambridge, MA 169855   
102Stanford Smith      
103580.68Paul Kieran Lynch   Medford, MA 191982   
104582.00Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA 260275   
105Abel Tomkinson      
106Michael Mulrooney      
107John Miller      
108Joel Orkin-Raney      
109588.60David Rudnick   Canton, MA 302523   
110Martin Macdonnell      

- Cat 3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.35Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751   
2406.59Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY 254213   
3411.83Emily Curley   Taunton, MA 254284   
4417.07Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME 259258   
5422.31Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA 178513   
6427.55Christine Fort   Somerville, MA 270038   
7432.79Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY 280476   
8438.03Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA 293974   
9443.27Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH 281867   
10448.51Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA 245564   
11453.75Teri Carilli   Lexington, MA 176884   
12458.99Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   
13464.23Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV 285869   
14Millie Milton      
15474.71Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611   
16Christina Birch      
17485.19Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA 254750   
18490.43Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA 239879   
19Andrea Brayieen      
20Laurel Wong      
21506.15Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187   
22Jan Weyant      
23Jen Audia      
24521.87Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514   
25527.11Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   
26Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA 360649   
27537.59Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA 271005   
28Karin Turer      
29548.07Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA 268384   
30553.31Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695   
31Cindy Brennan      
32563.79Kathy Graves   No. Attleboro, MA 265647   
33A Celeste Carolin      
34Marylou McPhee      
35Diana Densien      
36Molly Hamill      
37Jennifer Linnane      

- Cat 3/4 Men Master 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.72Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   
2314.39Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   
3James English      
4323.73John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046   
5328.40Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA 54002   
6Thierry Blanchet      
7337.74David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937   
8342.41Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475   
9347.08Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA 131717   
10351.75David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926   
11356.42Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA 38714   
12361.09Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA 5860   
13365.76James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585   
14370.43David Fredrickson   Westwood, MA 300542   
15375.10John McGrath   Westford, MA 245369   
16379.77David King   Boxford, MA 19159   
17384.44Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508   
18389.11Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309   
19393.78Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH 162513   
20398.45Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617   
21403.12Robert Naser   Dedham, MA 79734   
22Jamie Wright      
23Name Missing      
24417.13Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120   
25421.80Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446   
26426.47James Mills   Plymouth, MA 24519   
27James Paterson      
28435.81Bill Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514   
29Ron Hines      
30445.15Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341   
31449.82Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA 225211   
32454.49Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174   
33459.16Michael Brier   Providence, RI 264873   
34463.83Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153   
35Eric Vandendries      
36473.17Art Baril   West Roxbury, MA 182137   
37477.84Joe Rapuano   Atkinson, NH 70318   
38482.51Lester Bethel   Acton, MA 216971   
39487.18Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167   
40491.85Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633   
41496.52Mike Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT 146313   
42501.19David Miller   Southyarmouth, MA 288117   
43505.86Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476   
44510.53Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845   
45515.20Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
46519.87Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA 209854   
47524.54Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051   
48529.21Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255   
49533.88Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168   
50538.55Doran Abel   Natick, MA 292923   
51Paul Nixon      
52547.89W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905   
53552.56Arnold T. Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999   
54557.23Robert Zaverucha (1 - Cat4)   Foxboro, MA 295154   
55561.90Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA 60894   
56566.57William Bonm   Hampton, CT 156799   
57571.24Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA 62529   
58575.91William Dron   Medfield, MA 268880   
59580.58John Souza   Brewster, MA 294066   
60John Souza      
61Tom Ryder      

- Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.54Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572   
2340.91Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
3344.28Gerald Adasarage   Philadelphia, PA 278103   
4347.65Sebastien Dumont   Dennis, MA 257150   
5351.02James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459   
6354.39Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA 68200   
7357.76Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512   
8361.13Nate Campbell   Manchester, MA 216946   
9364.50Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA 174290   
10367.87Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA 260818   
11371.24Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA 222927   
12374.61John Gibbons   Norwell, MA 224572   
13377.98Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748   
14381.35Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA 191627   
15384.72William Palm   Bristol, RI 126801   
16388.09Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899   
17391.46Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA 266382   
18394.83Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   
19398.20Jeff Ziegler   Boston, MA 41142   
20401.57David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552   
21404.94Gregor Rohda   Newton, MA 187492   
22408.31Shawn Stafford   Austin, TX 269754   
23411.68Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480   
24415.05Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146   
25418.42Timothy Young   Exeter, NH 106827   
26421.79Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA 276184   
27425.16Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565   
28428.53Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729   
29431.90Mike Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612   
30435.27Nathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733   
31438.64Thomas Needham   Pepperell 253494   
32Erik Petterssen      
33445.38Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO 266369   
34448.75Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA 241602   
35452.12Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034   
36455.49Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641   
37458.86Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057   
38462.23Ronnie Steers   Townsend, MA 243317   
39465.60Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287   
40468.97Andre Bessette   Woodstock, CT 118041   
41472.34Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   
42475.71Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT 218707   
43479.08Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA 269111   
44482.45David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401   
45485.82Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409   
46489.19Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583   
47492.56Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA 129801   
48495.93Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441   
49499.30John Fennel   Somerville, MA 89615   
50502.67rick Tobin   Franklin, MA 202056   
51Rick Alterio      
52509.41Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA 292899   
53512.78Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871   
54516.15John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079   
55519.52Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA 273010   
56522.89John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246   
57526.26Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782   
58529.63Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509   
59533.00Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA 178542   
60536.37Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH 265571   
61539.74John McGrath   Westford, MA 245369   
62Chris McKernan      
63546.48Doug Kennedy   Marlborough, MA 102061   
64549.85Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310   
65553.22Robert Bauer   Natick, MA 137096   
66556.59Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO 285629   
67559.96Matt Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   
68563.33Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376   
69566.70Jeff Lippincott   Wayland, MA 244528   
70570.07Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   
71573.44Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA 177144   
72Triston Ostronie      
73580.18Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941   
74583.55Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA 243437   
75586.92Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA 253757   
76Miguel rivera      

- Cat 3/4 Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.40Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA 285089   
2429.51Mark Virello   Boston, MA 171561   
3438.62Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA 116954   
4447.73Dusty Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018   
5456.84Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537   
6465.95Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA 230851   
7475.06Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265   
8484.17Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270   
9493.28Jim Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943   
10502.39Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684   
11511.50Ron Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351   
12Carl Brown      
13Parker Harrison      
14538.83Thomas Ennis   West Roxbury, MA 285659   
15547.94Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310   
16Howard Johannessen      
17566.16David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   
18575.27Ron DeAngelis (1 - Cat4)   Cranston, RI 197475   
19584.38Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA 184190   

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.79Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA 16266   
2255.09Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079   
3264.39Sam Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187   
4273.69Pete Smith (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 189625   
5282.99Robert Hult   Harvard, MA 17104   
6292.29Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710   
7301.59Mike Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361   
8310.89John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   
9320.19Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   
10329.49Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986   
11338.79Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA 16749   
12348.09Bob Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786   
13357.39Gary David   Stow, MA 220459   
14366.69Scott Brooks (2 - Cat2)   Westford, MA 189995   
15375.99Scott Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Westford, MA 189995   
16385.29Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   
17394.59Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739   
18403.89Don Seib   Bryant Pond, ME 77357   
19413.19Timothy Young   Exeter, NH 106827   
20422.49Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758   
21431.79Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773   
22441.09Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497   
23450.39Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA 91485   
24459.69William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102   
25468.99Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA 92029   
26478.29Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI 339   
27487.59Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA 39534   
28496.89Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494   
29506.19John Golden   Walpole, MA 137719   
30515.49Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA 43811   
31524.79Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004   
32534.09Ryan Hough (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, MA 109390   
33543.39Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060   
34552.69Matt Hersey (1 - Cat3)   Reading, MA 15993   
35561.99Tim Klingenberger (2 - Cat4)   Hudson, MA 285393   
36571.29James Scott   Canton, MA 221678   
37580.59Michael Ballou   Hollis, NH 2440   
38Mattison Crowe      

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.79Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA 202473   
2360.80Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   
3385.81Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY 209883   
4410.82Natalia Gardiol (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 235753   
5435.83Sara Cushman (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 69902   
6460.84Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY 254213   
7485.85Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327   
8510.86Alex Jospe   Newton, MA 225940   

- Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.37Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
2305.68Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   
3313.99Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022   
4322.30Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765   
5330.61Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
6338.92Bill Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407   
7347.23Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152   
8355.54Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392   
9363.85David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA 129563   
10372.16Greg Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360   
11380.47Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392   
12388.78Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247   
13397.09Dan Langlois (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 200707   
14405.40Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771   
15413.71Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA 283620   
16422.02Willem Heydendal   Philadelphia, PA 197450   
17430.33Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152   
18438.64R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122   
19446.95michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
20455.26Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395   
21463.57Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   
22471.88Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516   
23480.19Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   
24488.50Jeremy Kimmel (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 247475   
25496.81Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445   
26505.12Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296   
27513.43Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794   
28521.74Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee