Race Results for
Campmor H2H #7 Rumble in the Jungle
W. Milford, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ1:59:46.00 248433  200 Team Town Cycle

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Wachtler   1:43:39.00  219 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2Adam Vandenbos   1:43:55.00  218 team towncycle
3Eric Petersen   1:49:40.00  217 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4Tyler Kovach   1:51:48.00  216 cedar bike racing
DNSJeff Dunlop    215 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Strawbridge   1:29:52.00  244 
2Mike Jaworski   1:30:3.00  234 Team Overlook
3Austin Peterman   1:31:55.00  236 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS/Sids BikesNYC
4Lorenzo Serra   1:31:57.00  238 
5Kenny Schmitt   1:34:11.00  240 
6Kevin Schmitt   1:35:12.00  241 
7Steven McDonald   1:36:38.00  235 Black Bear Cycling
8Brian Culbertson   1:38:46.00  243 
9Dave Demona   1:44:19.00  233 Team MTBNJ.com - Halters
10Chris Skolnick   1:56:7.00  239 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS/Sids BikesNYC
11Eric Barker   2:6:0.00  231 
12Matthew Chasse   2:6:56.00  232 
13Corey Albright   2:7:57.00  242 
DNSMario Rivera    237 
DNFBenjamin Attali    230 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Romollino   1:34:27.00  332 Black Bear Cycling
2Guillaume Loize   1:35:57.00  329 NYCMTB - Peak Bikes
3Sascha Marbury   1:37:40.00  335 
4Eric Model   1:41:19.00  331 SoMoJo
5Chris Santalucia   1:42:3.00  333 Restored Sanity
6Bill Kemmerer   1:43:25.00  326 Bethlehem Cutters
7Jamie Bogner   1:44:58.00  322 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
8Bogert Kisch   1:46:6.00  327 Town Cycle
9Jose Hernandez   1:46:14.00  324 MTBNYC Style
11Chris Emm   1:58:23.00  334 
12Rob Dunn   1:59:47.00  323 
13Norman Marin   2:5:0.00  330 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
14Matthew Hill   2:5:20.00  325 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
14Chris Byrnes   1:58:1.00  336 
DNSJonathan Abragan    320 MTBNYCSTYLE - CHP TRIBE
DNSKevin Bickford    321 Team Town Cycle
DNFJoseph Kosa    328 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.14Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ1:32:23.00 14288  376 Team Town Cycle
2Aaron Thall   1:36:28.00  392 
3Kirt Mills   1:37:25.00  381 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4Pablo Toribio   1:38:41.00  387 nycmtb
5Ilya Cantor   1:42:57.00  371 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6Greg Heller   1:43:34.00  377 Team Marty's
7Titian Bue   1:44:9.00  390 
8Matt Kuchavik   1:48:41.00  380 Team Town Cycle
9Michael Sternesky   1:49:23.00  391 
10Robert Siciliano   1:50:23.00  384 
11Alex Salazar   1:52:4.00  383 Hickory and Tweed
12Richard Smith   1:52:50.00  385 
13Chris Garatti   1:54:5.00  375 
14Jeff Stickle   1:54:11.00  386 Black Bear Cycling
15R.E. Stricker   1:55:35.00  393 
16Tod Christianson   1:57:54.01  374 
17David Hiester   1:58:49.00  378 
18Mike Belfonti   2:21:49.00  370 GT Bicycles
19Leon Moe   2:24:48.00  382 mtbNYCstyle
DNSOliver Carbonell    372 Inwood Velo
DNSPaul Cernuto    373 Death Row Velo
DNSRay Velez    388 Inwood Velo
DNFDavid Kubilus    379 
DNF Jr Irvine     Len 389

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Hayes   1:40:25.00  423 
2Brian Margarum   1:44:44.00  426 blackbearcycling
3John Nielsen   1:55:28.00  427 
4Mike Croteau   1:56:15.00  421 
5Lance Walker   2:2:27.00  430 
6Tony Accurso   2:12:32.00  420 Hickory and Tweed
7Bruce Kristiansen   2:12:48.00  425 Black Bear Cycling
8Don Maloney   2:14:38.00  429 
DNSDavid Degange    422 
DNFDavid Kibler    424 
DNFTim O'Connell    428 Hickory & Tweed

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Hammarberg   1:46:28.00  472 Victory Cycling Club
2Steve Wagoner   1:49:16.00  477 
3John Warren   1:49:27.00  475 Hickory and Tweed/Team Tweed
4David Daniel   1:54:30.00  471 Black Bear Cycling
5Adrian Tricker   2:1:47.00  474 
6Dan Matthews   2:13:47.00  473 
7Richard Zipper   2:19:22.00  476 
DNFMark Blasch    470 Hart's Cyclery
DNFSeth Glasser    478 

Men - SP - Master - SS OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erwin Malabanan   1:31:47.00  501 mtbNYCstyle
2Bob Swart   1:33:15.00  510 
3Keith Connelly   1:34:27.00  511 
4Ji Liong Tjhia   1:37:48.00  506 weekend warrior.
5Chris Michaloski   1:38:41.00  509 
6Scott Warren   1:39:27.00  507 Bicycle Depot
7Stephane Courtois   1:42:35.00  500 NYCMTB-peak bikes
9Georges Rouan   1:48:0.00  503 NYCMTB/Peaks Bikes
10Laurent Sauvanet   2:6:14.00  505 
DNSJames Reichman    502 
DNSGeorge Zubalsky    508 Dark Horse Cycles
2147483647Nicholas Salerno    TeamDRV  504 IRO Cycle

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ2:59:5.00 291658  40 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.44Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ2:34:40.00 242906  51 Black Bear cycling
2363.74Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ2:42:14.00 139224  55 
3421.04Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:49:14.00 244770  52 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4478.34Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:56:13.00 246254  50 Team Campmor
DNFRyan Sarka   Aspen, CO240495  53 Team Bulldog / Cycle Craft
DNFNicholas Glasser   New City, NY300635  54 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.35Jeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY2:18:43.00 100749  91 
2Marco Mora   2:19:55.00  93 
3315.07Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:22:6.00 152242  84 Team BullDog/Cycle Craft
4325.43Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ2:25:52.00 253675  87 Cyclecraft/Bulldog/ZTEAM
5335.79Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ2:26:19.00 199588  92 
6346.15Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ2:26:45.00 269506  80 YSG / Cycles54
7356.51Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ2:32:6.01 252075  83 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
8366.87Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ2:32:42.00 209399  88 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
9377.23Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:33:37.00 262273  94 
10387.59Alistair Siebert   New York, NY2:34:35.00 263431  89 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
11397.95John Arias   Morganville, NJ2:35:17.00 83178  81 Scott Factory Mountain Bike Team
12408.31Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY2:38:1.00 20849  95 
13Cima Bue   2:42:25.00  82 
14429.03Keith Licata   Andover, NJ2:49:33.00 196832  85 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNFMatthew Majka   Andover, NJ246771  86 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNFJeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY147166  90 team campmor

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.53Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY2:22:19.00 38300  130 
2359.18David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:22:55.00 18414  129 
3375.83David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:29:15.00 36483  128 
4392.48Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:33:32.00 153034  127 
5409.13James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:33:34.00 38201  125 Team Campmor
6425.78Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY2:43:43.00 265270  121 hickory & tweed
7442.43Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:46:37.00 230224  126 Pawling Cycle and Sport
8459.08Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ2:48:27.00 11504  122 Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
9475.73Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ2:53:5.00 211901  132 
10492.38James Gould   Gladstone, NJ3:4:23.00 13787  131 
DNFJoe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ266020  120 Team Campmor
DNFClaude Laberge   Bernardsville, NJ206189  123 Team Marty's
DNFKen Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY37650  124 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bi

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.15Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ2:53:27.00 15784  163 
2Ralph Pruitt Jr.   2:56:27.00  161 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3484.57Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ3:7:14.00 277438  160 TEAM MARTY'S
4521.78Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY3:10:47.00 212761  162 Campmor
5558.99Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:27:17.00 199172  164 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.43Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ49:43.00 279675  573 Black Bear Cycling
2546.16Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ55:4.00 285024  571 PCSST Mountain Lions
3Sean Adair   1:3:31.00  577 
4Casey Tynan   1:7:11.00  578 
5Dylan Oliva   1:9:20.00  576 Victory Cycle
6Luke Heleno   1:14:1.00  574 
7Vincent Freda   1:21:27.00  572 
DNSPerry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ297658  570 Somerset Wheelman
DNSPeter Keane    575 Team Colavita

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Petrarca   1:36:51.00  274 Team Marty's / Team No Tights
2Daniel Sirota   1:39:50.00  281 
3449.23Luis Rivera   New York, NY1:40:57.00 278746  275 NYCMTB Peak Bikes
4460.46Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ1:44:8.00 169868  282 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5James Fox   1:44:28.00  273 
6Hezmir Osorio   1:46:34.00  280 
7Jeremy Short   1:50:2.00  276 Death Row Velo
8Gary Stallings   1:53:32.00  277 Hickory & Tweed
9516.61james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY1:54:38.00 282439  270 DARK HORSE CYCLES
10Genaro Cespedes   1:56:46.00  278 
11Inchol Choung   2:7:55.00  271 
12Fabian Jimenez   2:9:16.00  279 
DNSDanny Esposito    272 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.50Emrah Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ2:27:36.01 265373  170 PCSST Mountain Lions
2532.62Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ2:33:10.00 208491  173 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3551.74Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ2:34:3.00 19919  172 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4570.86James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:36:55.00 223607  171 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5589.98robert witte   Vernon, NJ2:37:49.00 261752  174 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNFJohn DeBitetto    175 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Wyckoff   46:27.00  597 
2Tyler Smith   54:2.00  596 
3Mike Vatasin   55:8.00  600 
4Corey Spies   55:13.00  595 Kinnelon High School Moutain Bike Club
5Michael Sciancalepore   58:15.00  594 Team Martys
6Philip Franiak   58:28.00  591 
7Ian Parisen   1:3:1.00  593 Kinnelon
8Zachary Loranger   1:7:4.00  599 
9James Kirk   1:8:7.00  592 Kinnelon High School
10Finley Marbury   1:28:45.00  598 
DNSSteven Dunlop    590 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ00:45:49 305755  629 
2Daniel Renzoni   00:47:40  627 
3Derek Linguanti   00:48:22  624 Oneonta State Mountain biking
4Dan Scerra   00:49:27  633 
5Ryan Adair   00:50:26  630 
6Sean Mankiw   00:52:31  625 Pink Shirt Photos
7James Pearl   00:57:47  626 
8Brandon Lauerman   01:01:02  623 
9580.00Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ01:05:07 301056  620 
10Michael Barone   01:05:16  631 
11William Meringolo   01:27:09  632 
DNSDavid Hoyos   00:00:00  622 
DNSMatt Markonda   00:00:00  628 
DNFJuan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:00:00 251948  621 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.66Jonas Sigle   New York, NY51:52.00 279457  682 
2Dustin Smith   52:5.00  683 501 crew
3Ricardo Congote   54:0.00  672 
4Erwin Hitgano   54:43.00  676 MTBNYCSTYLE
5Rich Chasinoff   1:1:49.00  671 brick bikes
6Andrew Gamper   1:1:52.00  674 
7Jason Granese   1:3:40.00  675 
8Garry De Sagun   1:8:18.00  673 mtbNYCstyle
9Tom Brunotte   1:11:17.00  670 
10James Hollenstein   1:12:48.00  686 
11Jose Munoz   1:12:51.00  679 
12Mike Moskowitz   1:15:31.00  678 Team Town Cycle
13Eugene McConnell   1:20:40.00  687 
14Mark Petruzzelli   1:29:7.00  680 
DNSJames Jablonski    677 TEAM AFR
DNSColin Seitz    681 
DNFGerald Stevens    684 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Capestro   48:36.00  705 brick bikes
2Barry Loranger   48:45.00  720 
3Jaime Alvarado   52:40.00  700 
4William Lorenzo   55:2.00  709 
5Robert Marek   55:37.00  710 
6John Baumann   55:41.00  701 
7James Bautista   56:42.00  702 MTBNYCSTYLE
8Doug Williams   56:57.00  717 
9Fernando Sanatamaria   59:48.00  713 
10Steven Emm   1:1:19.00  719 
11John Czarecki   1:3:57.00  718 
12Rick Caminiti   1:5:45.00  704 Spider
13577.44Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ1:10:41.00 269533  711 Victory Cycle
14Andrew Chorab   1:11:41.00  706 
15Michael Sciancalepore   1:16:24.00  715 
16Kevin Oriol   1:20:27.00  712 Liberty Bike Trails (Team LBT)
17Thomas Quirk   1:28:12.00  716 
DNSMark Cable    703 BTCNJ
DNSAdam Hauser    707 
DNSMichael Jersey    708 
DNSDavid Schwartz    714 BTCNJ

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Simonds   58:12.00  754 Cedar Bike Racing
2556.67Ronald Compton   Keansburg, NJ1:1:51.00 298656  750 unattached
3Mark Nowacki   1:4:10.00  751 
4Tomas Romero   1:37:15.00  753 
DNSJoe Prebish    752 BTCNJ Cycling

Men - Pro - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.60Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:58:45.00 204182  SCOTT Bicycles
2Joshua Wilcox   3:6:27.00  
3370.12Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:8:3.00 218359  MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4382.88Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ3:8:39.00 87347  Vicious Cycles Factory Team
5Joseph Azze   3:18:46.00  10 
6408.40Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:23:16.00 93139  Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
7421.16Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ3:27:15.00 37936  Team Campmor
DNSRobert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA156385  visitpa.com
DNFMike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ214668  Dark Horse
DNFGreg Waggoner   New York, NY171792  Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Boughton   2:1:52.00  530 
2Courtney Kemmerer   2:1:52.00  532 Bethlehem Cutters
3Rebecca Phillippo   2:8:54.00  533 Hickory and Tweed
4557.41Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ2:21:45.00 274097  534 MTBNJ.com - Halter\'s
5Eileen Dalton   2:22:37.00  531 Jimenez Velo Sport / Montclair Bikery
DNSTara Walhart    535 Team Campmor

Women - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Barbossa   1:54:49.00  551 Montclair Cyclists
2Heidi Baks   2:1:31.00  550 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3Barbara Brossok   2:6:15.00  552 
4Ruth Tummey   2:7:31.00  554 
5Kathy Tynan   2:14:45.00  553 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.91ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ1:50:49.00 263898  183 mtbnj.com - Halters
2352.46Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT1:53:25.00 225420  181 campmor
3371.01Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:5:30.00 97355  184 Team Campmor
4389.56Shasta Jensen   New York, NY2:6:59.00 248090  180 Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM
5408.11Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY2:20:55.00 282268  182 Campmor

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica Castner   1:3:12.00  611 
2Erin Stickle   1:10:31.00  610 Black Bear Cycling

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Maziarz   1:5:52.00  776 
2Kieran Kessler   1:17:31.00  778 
3Nicole Bakos   1:18:46.00  775 
DNSDana Napurano   Waretown, NJ295021  777 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Chadwick   1:27:3.00  800 
2Joan Slawich   1:28:49.00  803 
DNSEileen Garvey    801 
DNSAnne Tummey    802 

Women - Pro - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.34Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:48:51.00 244090  33 Campmor
2376.84Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ1:59:16.00 246791  30 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft/Crisp Titanium
3467.34Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:4:25.00 264022  32 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNFWendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ230244  31 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee