Race Results for
Phillipsburg Criterium
Phillipsburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.60Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244   
2430.83George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642   
3438.07Brian Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 240182   
4445.30John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   
5452.54Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   
6459.77Jason Shuey   Bloomsbury, NJ 275875   
7467.01Patrick Ruane   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 204506   
8474.24John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489   
9481.48Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406   
10488.71Geoffrey Grummon   Portland, OR 290942   
11495.95Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934   
12503.18Joe Carew   Milford, NJ 202032   
13510.42Maurice Melo   Long Branch, NJ 259008   
14Chris Welsh      
15524.89Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510   
16532.12Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115   
17539.36Adam Spitulnik (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 235855   
18546.59Nicolas Whik   Danville, CA 197788   
19553.83Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   
20561.06Paul Stockham   Morristown, NJ 200459   
21568.30Rich Fay   Easton, PA 208221   
22575.53Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   
23582.77Greg Horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254   
24590.00Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   
DNFDonald Dolan   Pennington, NJ 299877   

- Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.40Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   
2475.64Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690   
3495.88Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041   
4Pam Stabile      
5536.36Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   
6556.60Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   

- Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.10Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   
2365.28Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   
3373.47Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   
4381.65Stacy Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   
5389.83Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   
6398.02Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018   
7406.20Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 265986   
8414.38Deb Killmon   New York, NY 259334   
9422.56Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   
10430.75Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
11438.93Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   
12447.11Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   
13455.30Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   

- Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.15Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   
2382.42Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   
3392.70Michael Maclaga   Chatham, NJ 181340   
4402.97Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   
5413.24Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   
6423.51Dan Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   
7433.79John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   
8444.06Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
9454.33Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ 54641   
10464.61Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   
11474.88Michael Shapanela   Somerville, NJ 174998   
12485.15Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
13495.43John E. Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   
14505.70Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   
15515.97Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   
16526.24Bill Kalman   Bethlehem, PA 77672   

- Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.83Greg Cordasco (1 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   
2318.08Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
3323.33Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   
4328.58Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
5333.82Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533   
6339.07David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010   
7344.32Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   
8349.57Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   
9Rick Anderson      
10360.07Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   
11365.32Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   
12370.56Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   
13375.81John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   
14381.06John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   
15386.31Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   
16391.56Thomas Simpson   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285   
17396.81Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   
18402.06Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263   
19407.30Joseph Zuppa Jr.   Rumson, NJ 201655   
20412.55Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   
21417.80John Muoio   Ramsey, NJ 46494   
22423.05Rubin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   
23428.30Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
24433.55Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   
25438.80Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   
26444.05Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141   
27449.29Joseph Manachio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   
28454.54Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   
29459.79Sherb Naulty   Gillette, NJ 185680   
30465.04Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   
31470.29David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144   
32475.54Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644   
33480.79Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   
34486.03Dan Bavaro   Ogdensburg, NJ 43535   
35491.28Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349   
36496.53Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   
37501.78Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   
38507.03Scott Demarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   
39512.28Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ 57168   
40517.53James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   
41522.77Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   
42528.02Michael Gray   Skillman, NJ 283839   
43533.27Michael Bresler (1 - Cat4)   Hopewell, NJ 63237   

- Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.66Richard Liebfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   
2296.74Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   
3301.82Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   
4306.89Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468   
5311.97Dave Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   
6317.05Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
7Wilson Vasquez      
8327.21Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   
9332.28Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   
10337.36John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   
11342.44Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   
12347.52Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   
13352.60Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
14357.67Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   
15362.75Keith Abruzzese    546032   
16367.83Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592   
17372.91Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
18377.99Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   
19383.06David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
20388.14Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   
21393.22Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   
22398.30John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   
23403.38Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
24408.45Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   
25413.53Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ 57168   
26418.61David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   
27423.69Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   
28428.77Joseph Zuppa Jr.   Rumson, NJ 201655   
29433.85Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
30438.92Greg Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557   
31444.00Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   
32449.08Christropher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
33454.16William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   
34459.24John Bentolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   
35464.31Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   
36469.39John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   
37474.47Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   
38479.55Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263   
39484.63Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722   
40489.70Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   
41494.78Mark Costa   Red Bank, NJ 227646   
42499.86Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   

- Jr. 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.78Nick Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   
2376.65Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   
3393.51James Geddis   Jackson, NJ 274804   
4410.38Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   
5427.25David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213   
6444.12Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
7460.99Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
8477.85Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ 291565   
9494.72Teddy Koslowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   
10Joshua Alford      
11528.46Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132   
12Kyle Miller      

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.26David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   
2348.48John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571   
3352.69Ryan Parker   Glenside, PA 121277   
4356.91Nick Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   
5361.13Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325   
6365.34Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   
7369.56Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690   
8373.78Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   
9377.99Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   
10382.21Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   
11386.43Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   
12390.64Tynan Farley   Coeur D Alene, ID 23497   
13394.86Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222   
14399.08Marc Imnella   Somerville, NJ 234616   
15403.29Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   
16407.51Otto Sanchey    1882234   
17411.73Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   
18415.94Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   
19420.16Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   
20424.38Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   
21428.59Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   
22432.81Nick Locavelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
23437.03Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   
24441.24Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   
25445.46Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   
26449.68John Muoio   Ramsey, NJ 46494   
27453.89Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   
28458.11James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   
29462.33Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   
30466.54Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
31470.76Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   
32474.98Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020   
33479.19Jeff Myers   Riegelsville, PA 268634   
34483.41John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   
35487.63Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   
36491.84Steve Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   
37496.06Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144   

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.95Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529   
2251.68Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   
3257.40Vladimir Borokov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   
4263.13Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   
5268.86Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   
6274.58Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   
7280.31Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   
8286.03Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
9291.76Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   
10297.49Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   
11303.21Clay Murfet   Kutztown, PA 124545   
12308.94Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
13314.66Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   
14320.39Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990   
15326.11Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
16331.84Julio Lujambio    19704210   
17337.57David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   
18343.29Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY 157345   
19349.02Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   
20354.74J. Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   
21360.47Jonathon Erdelyi    580720   
22366.20Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
23371.92Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   
24377.65Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
25383.37Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   
26389.10Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   
27394.83Ryan Parker (1 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 121277   
28400.55Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325   
29406.28Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776   
30Wilson Vasquez      
31417.73Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
32423.46Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
33429.18John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   
34434.91David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
35440.63Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   
36446.36Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   
37452.08Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   
38457.81Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   
39463.54Robert Pullin   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   
40469.26Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495   
41474.99Rick Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   
42480.71David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   
44486.44Matt Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee