Race Results for
Hyattsville CX
Hyattsville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA0:54:58 58598  Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD0:55:07 256984  15 Adventures for the Cure
3 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA0:55:16 194958  13 Secret Henry's Team
4 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD0:55:22 254864  10 Unattached
5 Collin Becker   0:56:21  16 Unattached
6 Thomas Mackay   Crofton0:50:54 258841  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
7 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD0:57:11 157667  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA0:57:12 168526  Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
9 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD0:58:34 277204  Adventures for the Cure
10 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI0:59:05 234763  11 Unattached
11 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA0:59:34 281236  14 The Bike Rack
12 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA1:00:05 260186  Team Traveller
13 Daniel Tille   Apo, 1:00:10 165701  Fulcrum Coaching

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD0:43:31 57561  144 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
2 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA0:43:33 145895  143 Potomac Velo Club
3 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC0:43:48 195768  138 DCMTB
4 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD0:43:48 32463  141 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
5 Matthew Parse   Purcellville, VA0:44:33 27333  131 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
6 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD0:44:34 157410  145 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
7 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0:44:34 30220  148 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
8 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:40 234763  133 Unattached
9 Raul Rojas   Rockville, MD0:45:01 263489  142 Unattached
10 Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD0:45:08 208680  154 Unattached
11 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  155 Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD 58114  146 Adventures for the Cure
13 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  156 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
14 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD 12446  150 Unattached
15 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  152 Backyard Bike club
16 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767  136 Unattached
17 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  134 Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422  140 DCMTB
19 Norman Brach (1 - Cat3)   Sykesville, MD 4540  137 Unattached
20 Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242  139 Unattached
21 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  157 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
22 Patrick Cusack (2 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  151 G.S. Silver/Silver Cycles
23 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  153 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Krawczel (1 - Cat4)   College Park, MD 270141  461 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA0:44:52 281236  417 The Bike Rack
2 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC0:44:52 239946  406 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
3 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD0:44:53 272645  403 Artemis
4 Alex Ebright   Oakland, CA0:45:02 199960  426 DCMTB
5 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC0:45:11 182417  432 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
6 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS0:45:48 271875  415 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
7 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA0:45:49 245552  414 DCMTB
8 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA0:46:19 229467  402 Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA0:46:29 263741  434 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
10 Rich Siemer   Washington, DC0:47:01 209157  412 Unattached
11 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874  435 Unattached
12 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  411 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
13 Kevin Burke   Washington, DC 275164  422 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
14 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409  407 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  401 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746  427 Unattached
17 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  404 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
18 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080  428 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
19 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935  418 Team Get A Grip Cycles
20 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  429 Unattached
21 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  416 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 David Kay   Washington, DC 50000  431 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
23 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD 157964  423 DCMTB
24 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  408 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Daniel Helms (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 275538  425 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
26 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  424 The Bike Rack
27 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  413 Unattached
28 Michael Scardaville   Washington, DC 161370  421 DCMTB

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0:32:57 30220  243 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD0:33:04 251023  206 Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT0:33:04 272355  203 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheel
4 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS0:33:59 200891  208 Slimenundgrossen
5 Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA0:33:59 267714  227 Unattached
6 Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA0:33:59 245112  212 Unattached
7 Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO0:34:00 162736  202 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
8 David Kay   Washington, DC0:34:00 50000  225 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
9 David Parse   Washington, DC0:34:00 257936  201 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC0:34:00 234409  207 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Rich Siemer   Washington, DC 209157  217 Unattached
12 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  210 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  244 The Bike Lane
14 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  226 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
15 Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115  241 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
16 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884  216 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
17 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  229 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
18 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799  204 Artemis
19 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982  240 Unattached
20 Daniel Gilman   Arlington, VA 269940  211 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
21 Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MD 77943  245 Unattached
22 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  221 Unattached
23 John Murray     238 Unattached
24 Mike West   Ellicott City, MD 271228  239 Unattached
25 Jim Klender     237 AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
26 Dave Vannier   Bethesda, MD 252608  236 Unattached
27 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  228 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/CW
28 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053  224 Evolution Racing
29 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464  218 Unattached
30 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  234 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
31 James Kline   Edgewater, MD 238700  209 Artemis
32 Steve Leitner     231 Unattached
33 Joseph Spiezio     222 Unattached
34 James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  215 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
35 Jason Gull   Washington, DC 286492  235 Unattached
36 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA 77079  242 Evolution Cycling Club
37 Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061  232 Hub Racing
38 david Malouin     205 Unattached
39 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162  230 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/CW
40 sol schott     214 los pariahs

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Coleman   Washington, DC0:33:55 189159  325 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
2 Kevin Burke   Washington, DC0:33:56 275164  318 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
3 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD0:33:56 237732  319 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
4 Matthew Even   Washington, DC0:34:01 247035  327 Hub Racing
5 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA0:34:10 273964  305 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheel
6 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA0:34:40 284874  340 Unattached
7 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA0:34:41 273786  360 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheel
8 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA0:34:44 267703  347 Unattached
9 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA0:34:45 220566  361 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
10 Mark Plotz   Washington, DC0:34:46 213456  323 Hub Racing
11 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC0:34:49 233114  309 Unattached
12 John Maisto   Silver Spring, MD0:34:52 221610  367 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
13 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA0:35:03 275985  339 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
14 Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD0:35:21 81170  365 Unattached
15 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA0:35:25 288737  310 Unattached
16 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC0:35:50 280239  358 The Bike Rack
17 David Battan   Bethesda, MD0:36:16 254087  312 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
18 Evan Remington   0:36:17  332 Unattached
19 william vickers   Crownsville, MD0:36:18 301642  356 Capital Bicycle/AFC
20 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD0:36:46 263568  315 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
21 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895  317 The Bike Lane
22 Michael Siedband     351 Unattached
23 Cory Smith     350 Winchester Wheelmen
24 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  345 Cape Fear Cyclists
25 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  338 Unattached
26 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850  328 Unattached
27 Kristopher Larsen     357 Evolution Cycling Club
28 Luke Reich     346 Unattached
29 Tyler Newby   Mill Valley, CA 242268  369 Unattached
30 Craig Grube   Arnold, MD 255725  344 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD 150589  306 Unattached
32 Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944  322 The Bike Rack
33 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  334 Unattached
34 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  303 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
35 Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  329 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
36 Jeffrey Gaston     326 Unattached
37 Ron Edwards   Washington, DC 288789  348 Unattached
38 Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  313 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
39 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  366 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
40 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  314 Unattached
41 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114  309 Unattached
42 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164  355 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
43 Adam Issenberg     343 Unattached
44 Alistair Hastings     362 Unattached
45 Joseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  363 Unattached
46 Ed Abreo     370 Unattached
47 Bill Davis     349 Potomac Velo Club/Bike Line
48 Joseph Wilczynski   Chevy Chase, MD 296994  331 Unattached
49 Logan Felty     359 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
50 Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VA 598  330 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
51 Wayne Lerch   Washington, DC 59419  353 The Bike Rack
52 Thomas Jones   Edgewater, MD 301801  371 Unattached
53 Pete Tuttle     336 Ye ol' Natural Selections
54 Conor Runge     311 Unattached
55 David Hicks     333 Unattached
56 Chad Morris     341 Ye ol' natural selections
57 Bill Musico     335 Unattached
58 Matthew Gill     342 Ye ol' natural selections
59 Ben Hudson     352 Unattached
60 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  316 Unattached
61 Keith Giles     354 ye ol' Natural Selections
62 Steven Posnack     364 ye ol' Natural Selections
63 Jerome Pagani     337 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  52 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377  53 Unattached
3 Nathan Schumacher     51 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC0:45:11 274384  71 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Spanogle   Alexandria, VA 222940  506 Unattached
2 Elizabeth Sheldon (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208059  502 Sports TEAM The/T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Jean Woodrow   Arlington, VA 242058  501 Squadra Coppi
4 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580  504 Club Wissahickon
5 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  503 TriStar Cycling Team/Team MedPlan
6 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630  507 Unattached
7 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  505 The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  104 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
2 Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857  108 Baltimore Biking Club
3 Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845  107 Potomac Velo Club
4 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  103 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Julia Kochie   Arlington, VA 285053  110 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
6 Elizabeth Harwood     113 Unattached
7 Beatrice Newbury     106 Unattached
8 melinda morris   Middletown, VA 300789  109 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheel
9 Lisa Abreo     112 Unattached
10 Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839  101 Unattached
11 Rebecca Simms     111 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD 301796  54 Adventures for the Cure

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee