Race Results for
Clear Creek Challenge
Oxford, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL02:02:50 190961  150S Mobile Velo
2Chris Irving   Arlington, TN02:09:01 85185  168S RB's Racing
DNFJason Dallas     170S 
DNFChristopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  171S Los Locos
DNFJustin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA 260120  239 Team Sponsorus
DNFTodd Wheeler   Tupelo, MS 128515  169S Tupelo Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL01:09:44 276258  40 McAlisters Racing
2John Prescott   02:03:15  68 Discover Oxford

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hanson   01:03:12  131 
2545.56KC Dodder   Madison, MS01:05:40 290221  109 DNR
3Brian Boiko   01:06:39  108 DNR
4Daniel Herrington   01:11:53  129 
5Paxton Little   01:14:10  197 
6567.78Clay Boothe   Madison, MS01:15:18 291249  111 DNR
7Jeremy Maxey   01:23:39  190 
8Carter Chappell   01:28:40  195 
9Richard Goldman   01:49:15  189 Tri Endurance Sports
10Anderson Prescott   01:55:58  67 Discover Oxford

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Love   01:03:31  198 
2533.46Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS01:07:47 229897  102 Tri Endurance Sports
3George Dufour   01:15:18  160 McAlisters Racing
4Mark Bowman   01:17:49  193 
5Baron Wheat   01:22:57  93 R2W
6Mike Rains   01:37:05  191 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hall   01:06:15  188 
2Jim Ellis   01:09:25  26 
3Brian Richard   01:09:50  127 
4Toby Hartleroad   01:11:34  196 
5562.22Jason Finch   Oxford, MS01:13:25 277592  171 Discover Oxford
6Ian Banner   01:14:58  199 Discover Oxford
7Tim Lyon   01:18:34  71 
8578.89Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS01:20:31 257846  112 MZ Cycling
9584.44Brent Futrell   Biloxi, MS01:22:50 127825  101 GCBC
10Brad Walsh   01:32:26  63 Discover Oxford
DNFCharles Smith   Laurel, MSDNF 260359  118 R2W

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Scarbrough   Oxford, MS02:04:12 292906  30 Discover Oxford
2556.67Mark Crosby   Oxford, MS02:06:37 277619  79 Discover Oxford
3Tyler Warehime   02:26:39  77 LOCO
4590.00Grant Hutchinson   Oxford, MS03:00:10 292900  248 Discover Oxford
DNFKenneth Banner   Etowah, NC 278911  44 Discover Oxford

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.82Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL02:10:36 185339  224 Mobile Velo
2512.04Jon Myrick   Oxford, MS02:15:15 142420  213 Discover Oxford
3515.26Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA02:16:26 299369  25 
4518.48Joshua Rivet   Addis, LA02:21:24 258197  207 Team Sponsorus
5521.70Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS02:25:02 244620  211 Discover Oxford
6Peter Reed   02:26:29  90 Discover Oxford
7528.14Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS02:41:12 276463  220 R2W
8531.36ToShun Campbell   Charlottesville, VA02:46:27 242263  272 R2W
9534.58Jayce Powell   Madison, MS02:49:23 233697  69 Indian Cycle
10Ryan Bosico   02:52:19  194 Memphis Yelo/Smith & Nephew
11Michael Spurlock   03:21:22  227 R2W
DNFPaul Battle     32 
DNFRobert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  76 
DNFParket Graver     33 
DNFHarley Hollingsworth   Carthage, MS 280696  200 Tri Endurance Sports
DNFBain Foote     73 Herring Gas Cyling
DNFJeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  72 Absolute Racing
DNFEric Spina   Brandon, MS 235015  78 Absolute Racing/MSMOC
DNFwarren weber   Ruston 300301  192 Loco

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.35Richard McNeer   Oxford, MS02:19:12 169566  92 Discover Oxford
2499.65Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS02:30:00 157083  300 GCBC
3525.95Sean Duffy   Gautier, MS02:47:04 260362  242 R2W
4552.25Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS03:14:47 259330  212 McAlisters Racing
5578.54Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS03:27:24 240603  243 
DNFRodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS 272780  65 DNR
DNFChris Hutchinson     95 
DNFDavid Morgan   Starkville, MS 247394  75 Boardtown Bikes
DNFChris Ready   Arden, NC 29302  Team Sponsorus

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.11William Hudgens   Milton, FL02:01:28 258431  14 Team Sponsorus
2526.17Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms02:05:48 258556  DNR
3547.23Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS02:07:09 290891  31 Boardtown Bikes
4568.28Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL02:13:20 260356  28 Team Sponsorus

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStephen Valliant   Oxford, MS 105362  Discover Oxford

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Jones   Memphis, TN02:11:55 126910  66 Discover Oxford
2Jason Pate   Arlington, TN02:16:09 259722  29 Stanky Creek Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brace Knox   02:40:00  91 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN02:20:14 256188  89 Bikes Plus
2Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS02:48:13 201848  81 McAlisters Racing
DNFMaggie Chapman   Mobile, AL 277593  80 Mobile Velo

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCandace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS 37893  96 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee