Race Results for
Estabrook Park Cyclocross 2009
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 49-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.18Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  288 MadCity Velo Club
2537.65David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
3548.12Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4Mike Rummellhert     298 unattached
5569.06Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  299 Hampshire Cycle Club
6Steve Bulik     300 Unattached
7590.00Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  279 Team Extreme

Men - Masters 50+ - 49-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.10Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2398.02Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  685 Planet Bike
3412.94Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  677 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4427.86Michael Garber   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  692 Hampshire Cycle Club
5442.78Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  681 VC Bikesport
6457.70Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
7472.62Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  686 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8487.54Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club
9502.46David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
10517.38Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  693 Unattached
11David Meany     691 unattached

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 39-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.30Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  249 Proctor Cycling Team
2453.55Jeffrey Frings   West Allis, WI 283602  218 
3458.80Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
4464.05J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998  261 velo trocadero cycling
5469.30Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  202 Velo Trocadero
6474.55Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
7479.80Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  248 Team Chiropractic Partners
8485.05Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  201 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9490.30Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  210 Cafe Hollander RDC
10495.55Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  207 MadCity Velo Club
11500.80Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  214 Unattached
12506.05Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  223 Team Extreme
13511.30Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  217 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14kobus Roussouw     216 unattached
16Christopher Quinn     269 unattached
17527.05Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  205 Unattached
18532.30Dean Zigman (1 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 231559  208 
19John Vorpagel     215 unattached
20Ron Hein     225 unattached
21548.05Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
22Mark Koester     267 unattached
23558.55Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  230 Unattached
24Tom Anoszko     226 unattached
25Eric Koester     266 unattached
26Donald Heckel     270 unattached
27579.55Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  227 unattached
28584.80Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  253 Team Chiropractic Partners
29Patrick Uphill     268 unattached
DNFBrien Christopherson     260 Unattached
DNFJohn Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  242 Team Extreme
DNFHenry Musto     271 unattached

Men - Masters 40+ - 39-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.55Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  627 Planet Bike
2354.54Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 Unattached
3366.53Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
4378.52Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5390.51Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
6402.50Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  615 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7414.49John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
8426.48John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  641 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9438.47Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
10450.46John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  625 
11462.45David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12474.44Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  601 Unattached
13486.43Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  628 velo trocadero cycling
14498.42Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  608 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15510.41Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16522.40Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  649 
17534.39Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  647 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFThomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  638 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFOrlando Gonzalez     646 unattached
DNFMark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  634 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Masters 30+ - 29-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.73William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  541 Unattached
2413.56Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3429.39Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641  535 
4445.22Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  515 
5461.05Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  503 MadCity Velo Club
6476.88Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  509 Velo Trocadero
7492.71Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315  502 Stoton Velo Club
9508.54Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  543 Unattached
10Rami Aburomia     544 unattached
11540.20Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  542 Team Beans & Barley
12556.03Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  546 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13571.86Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  501 
14587.69Michael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211  520 CZ Velo
DNFKenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  504 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFKerry Drake (Cat3)   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  545 

Men - Junior 18 - 9-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.39Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 Unattached
2495.21Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  183 Unattached
3509.03Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  178 Kenosha Velosport Inc
4522.85Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  182 
5536.67Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Junior 14 - 9-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.91Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  80 Baraboo Sharks
2514.18Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3539.45Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4564.72Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  94 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5589.99Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.14James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  Planet Bike
2357.99Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  Courage Cycles Inc
3373.84Chad Hartley (1 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 126996  21 Team Geargrinder
4389.69Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  16 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5405.54Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
6421.39Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  18 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7437.24Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling
8453.09Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  29 My Wife Inc
9468.94Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  35 Baraboo Sharks
10484.79David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
11500.64Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  14 Unattached
12516.49Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
DNFTony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  30 TEAM GEARGRINDER

Men - Cat 3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.10Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  305 Unattached
2424.69Matthew Braun   St Louis, MO 302192  360 Unattached
3430.28William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  301 Unattached
4435.87Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  315 
5441.46Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  319 
6447.05Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  320 Unattached
7452.64Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  323 velo trocadero cycling
8458.23Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  318 Hampshire Cycle Club
9463.82Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  394 Team Beans & Barley
10469.41Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  350 
11475.00Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  367 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12480.59Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
13486.18Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  345 Unattached
14491.77Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15497.36Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  303 Kettle Moraine Flyers
16502.95Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  371 
17508.54Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
18514.13Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  311 My Wife Inc
19519.72Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
20525.31Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  313 Unattached
21530.90David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  302 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22536.49Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  395 Team Chiropractic Partners
23542.08Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  372 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24547.67Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  330 Baraboo Sharks
25553.26Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  344 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26558.85Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  397 Unattached
27564.44Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  396 
28570.03Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  342 Team Extreme
29575.62Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  368 velo trocadero cycling
DNFBrendon Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 275431  353 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.30Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
2Brandon Meinke     849 unattached
3454.60Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  704 
4457.75Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  770 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5460.90Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  736 Unattached
6464.05Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
7467.20Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  718 Team Extreme
8470.35Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  893 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9473.50Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  807 Proctor Cycling Team
10476.65Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  758 MadCity Velo Club
11479.80Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  749 UW-Milwaukee
12Andrew Hansen     714 unattached
13486.10Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  759 Cafe Hollander RDC
14489.25Benjamin Blair   Milwaukee, WI 235852  826 Team Pegasus
15492.40Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  891 Kenosha Velosport Inc
16Tristan Klein     895 unattached
17498.70William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  702 Planet Bike
18501.85Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  710 Unattached
19505.00Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  762 
20508.15Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  810 
21511.30John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
22514.45Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  888 CZ Velo
23517.60Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  894 Cafe Hollander RDC
24520.75Stephen Zielke   Milwaukee, WI 269647  750 Unattached
25Ryan Kresse     719 
26527.05Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI 257827  769 Viking Sport Seattle
27530.20Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
28533.35Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  787 Unattached
29536.50Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  881 Team Extreme
30Joseph Marencik     885 unattached
31kobus Roussouw     833 unattached
32545.95Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  767 
33549.10Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
34552.25Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  713 Team Pegasus
35Joseph Dunscombe     754 unattached
36Mac Schroeder     884 unattached
37561.70Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  883 Hampshire Cycle Club
38564.85Thomas Montague   Madison, WI 302325  712 Unattached
39Ken Walz     892 unattached
40571.15Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  836 Unattached
41574.30Jeffrey Killberg   Fox Point, WI 282399  716 Hampshire Cycle Club
42577.45Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  844 Team Extreme
43580.60Simon Twigger   Milwaukee, WI 302526  778 
44583.75Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI 300426  703 
45586.90Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  889 
48Adam Wiederfoeft     886 unattached
DNFStephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  789 Unattached
DNFAdam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  708 Unattached
DNFChip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  890 Team Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.42Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  437 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2472.14Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  430 Cafe Hollander RDC
3482.86Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  463 MadCity Velo Club
4493.58Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  438 Unattached
5504.30Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  431 Team Chiropractic Partners
6515.02Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  443 MadCity Velo Club
7525.74Maureen Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 302918  460 My Wife Inc
8536.46Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  452 Team Kenda
9Michelle Boldon     461 Unattached
10557.90Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  434 
11568.62Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley
12Christine Konkol     459 unattached
13590.06Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  462 Team Beans & Barley

Women - Women Cat 3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.65Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
2455.60Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Chiropractic Partners
3505.55Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  148 MadCity Velo Club
4555.50Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  160 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
DNFSarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Planet Bike
DNFAngela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  149 Cafe Hollander RDC

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.48Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  101 Planet Bike
2367.28Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 1
3390.08Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  103 Planet Bike
4412.88Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
5435.68meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  108 
6458.48Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  110 Baraboo Sharks
7481.28Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  106 Team Pegasus
8504.08Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  109 Capitol Velo Club
9526.88Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  111 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Masters 30+ - 29-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  507 Planet Bike

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 9-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.57Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  90 Planet Bike
2521.28Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3589.99Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  77 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 9-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.28Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  93 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2548.85Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached
3Skylar Schneider     100 unattached
4589.99Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  92 Unattached
DNFElise Boudry     98 unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  896 MadCity Velo Club
47Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  887 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  882 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFMeredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  707 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee