Race Results for
Auburn 20km TT
Auburn, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS42:32 255399  39 Velotek
1Joey Vecchione   Olathe, KS35:30 260537  62 SKC Racing

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.96Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS29:32 149720  30 360 Racing
2542.75Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS30:22 200891  58 Slimenundgrossen
3555.54Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS30:30 198910  29 Blue River Bicycle Club
4568.34William Anderson   Lawrence, KS31:20 194087  53 360 Racing
5581.13adam wagner   Leawood, KS36:01 267117  51 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.29Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS29:05 153760  48 Capps Rebound
2500.97Peter Duryea   Omaha, NE29:30 238345  54 VelobVeloce
3530.65Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS29:34 27258  34 360 Racing
4560.32Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS32:04 241350  47 Santa Fe Trails
5590.00Kevin Hawker   Topeka, KS33:06 47294  43 GP Velotek

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.09James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL31:20 223247  52 Blue River Bicycle Club
2508.47Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS32:55 60610  76 River City Racing
3528.85Joe Douglas   Lawrence, KS34:44 58348  60 Unattached
4549.23Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS35:02 255320  32 Blue River Bicycle Club
5569.62Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS38:13 249104  74 Bicycle Shack Racing
6590.00Terry Knowles   Topeka, KS40:32 277741  69 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.15Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK28:06 212929  49 Team Power Train
2471.25Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR28:27 198584  28 Mercy Cycling Team
3515.34Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC28:43 266813  33 Tyson Racing
4559.44Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR30:05 233873  45 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.33Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS26:56 62854  55 OKC Velo
2470.17Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS27:21 245535  63 SKC Racing
3486.01Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK28:45 60327  57 OKC Velo
4501.86Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS28:49 198134  56 Capps Rebound
5517.70John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS29:14 221084  61 Team Power Train
6533.54Jason Fife   New Prague, MN29:29 198104  78 KCOI
7549.38Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA29:40 146175  46 Century Road Club
8565.23Jason Porter   Olathe, KS31:12 209090  36 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.33David Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KS27:44 219910  44 Santa Fe Trails
2504.66Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR28:35 260270  77 Bicycle Shack Racing
3526.00Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS28:53 220698  59 SKC Racing
4547.33Steven Luttjohann   Topeka, KS28:56 263153  65 Capps Rebound
5568.67Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS29:41 288813  42 KU Cycling
6590.00Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE33:06 219702  38 EVCC?The bike Way

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.53Daniel Meredith   Berryton, KS30:34 287357  40 Capps Rebound
2526.32Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS30:37 280890  64 Capps Rebound
3532.11Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE30:54 285616  67 Unattached
4537.90Randall Booth   Bates City, MO31:04 96237  31 Bike Stop
5543.69Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO31:23 263088  70 Bicycle Shack Racing
6549.48James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS32:00 204003  41 Bertoncini Cycling
7Brent Boles   32:02  72 Capps Rebound
8561.05Paul Engler   Topeka, KS32:51 223492  68 Capps Rebound
9566.84Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS33:02 290685  26 Santa FE Trails
10572.63Jonathan Sink   Overland Park, KS33:33 108767  73 Team Colavita/Parisi
11Randy Cox   34:56  66 Capps Rebound
12584.21Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS35:15 285737  71 Localcycling.com
13590.00John Hill   Eagle River, AK35:27 290698  25 Santa Fe Trails

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS33:13 192336  75 KCOI
2Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS35:19 59609  37 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX39:01 249101  50 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee