Race Results for
Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO3:28:16.9 16737  
2102.50Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA3:40:42.6 3771  Mona Vie Cannondale
3105.00Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:41:05.6 15853  
4107.50Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:41:45.4 191519  39 
5110.00Colin Cares   Boulder, CO3:44:09.6 216528  10 
6112.50Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT3:51:06.3 172534  36 
7115.00Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM3:52:06.5 81251  Sport Systems Mounta
8117.50Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA3:52:45.9 4922  48 
9120.00T Burke Swindlehurst (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:06.6 51227  
10122.50Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM3:57:33.4 23198  26 
11125.00Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO3:58:20.6 116613  34 
12127.50David Wiens   Gunnison, CO4:02:10.3 38160  
13130.00Evan Plews   Salem, OR4:03:58.1 28290  33 
14132.50Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO4:04:19.7 121632  41 
15135.00Jake Wells   Avon, CO4:07:14.5 191242  44 
16137.50Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO4:07:59.1 216119  45 
17140.00Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO4:11:16.1 9105  13 Green Mountain Sport
18142.50John Mylne   San Luis Obispo, CA4:15:47.4 211655  29 
19145.00Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO4:19:55.9 12419  15 
20147.50Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO4:20:33.3 191613  
21150.00Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT4:21:21.9 43484  
22152.50Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO4:22:24.4 39400  597 
23155.00Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO4:23:00.5 140406  23 
24157.50Jared Berg   Louisville, CO4:30:18.5 266494  18 
25160.00Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO4:30:27.8 17932  19 
26162.50Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ4:37:02.7 117086  
27165.00Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT4:47:35.4 192669  32 
28167.50Sean Madsen   Boulder, CO4:48:56.9 161411  25 
29170.00Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ5:08:50.4 57466  43 
30172.50Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM5:16:06.3 195035  22 
31175.00Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA5:22:30.1 195988  42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:55:57.0 143903  542 
2203.75Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO4:09:22.0 279201  531 
3207.50Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO4:15:34.2 284764  544 
4211.25Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA4:15:55.0 292509  537 
5215.00Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO4:17:00.9 269159  545 
6218.75Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO4:24:25.4 171671  540 Rio Grande
7222.50Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA4:25:23.6 213287  532 
8226.25Lucas Perez   Durango, CO4:28:05.5 264816  538 Rotor Bike Component
9230.00Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO4:28:32.7 280780  535 
10233.75Jonathan Schottler   Danbury, CT4:29:48.3 233567  541 
11237.50Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT4:33:42.9 215775  12 Mona Vie Cannondale
12241.25Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO4:35:50.5 260872  184 
13245.00Benjamin Domingue   Boulder, CO4:42:46.5 236911  530 
14248.75Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:31.1 250055  539 
15252.50Steven Harp   Colorado Springs, CO4:46:25.0 240825  533 
16256.25Ryan Amirault   Boulder, CO4:51:25.5 115762  528 GT Dirt Coalition
17260.00Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO4:59:36.7 211236  534 
18263.75Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO5:05:02.8 116610  536 
19267.50Andrew Carney   Fort Collins, CO5:07:00.2 261229  529 
20271.25Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC5:14:57.8 186230  264 
21275.00Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM5:25:08.9 201143  543 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM3:55:06.9 4755  548 
2205.36Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO4:16:36.9 166167  558 
3210.71Brian Taylor   Boulder, CO4:25:15.0 287391  561 
4216.07Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO4:27:10.8 264280  547 
5221.43Brooks Beal   Boulder, CO4:36:00.0 281834  546 
6226.79Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO4:47:32.7 142227  556 
7232.14Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM4:52:18.9 251819  559 
8237.50Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO4:54:22.2 229611  549 Feedback Sports
9242.86Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM4:57:36.4 198751  555 
10248.21Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO5:03:33.6 286192  563 Cyclists for the Pla
11253.57Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX5:38:10.7 104333  557 Austinbikes
12258.93Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE5:40:35.6 181860  551 
13264.29Jimmy Tart   Boulder, CO5:51:45.1 60299  560 
14269.64James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY6:26:17.8 163716  550 
15275.00David Krenz   Pueblo West, CO6:51:45.7 190966  553 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Adam Plummer   Avon, CO4:13:01.9 28311  591 
2203.00Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO4:16:05.5 260750  579 
3206.00Aaron Small   Morrison, CO4:17:51.4 32963  593 
4209.00Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO4:22:46.0 25565  588 
5212.00Ward Baker   Boulder, CO4:24:09.2 109619  565 
6215.00Derik George   Colorado Springs, CO4:26:43.7 281877  576 
7218.00Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO4:36:03.1 259640  570 
8221.00Jeff Ward   Boise, ID4:37:50.0 82968  595 
9224.00David Wert   Lafayette, CO4:39:17.9 185690  596 
10227.00Dominic Garcia   Santa Fe, NM4:39:28.9 153772  575 
11230.00Timothy Bauer   Denver, CO4:45:18.8 64247  567 
12233.00Robert Batey   Boulder, CO4:47:22.3 217134  566 
13236.00Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO4:54:00.4 136530  583 
14239.00Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO4:55:21.6 246878  592 
15242.00Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM4:55:22.0 151359  571 
16245.00Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO4:58:31.7 223883  580 
17248.00Blake Mourer   Denver, CO4:58:37.0 89472  587 
18251.00Jason Hein   Boulder, CO4:58:54.8 60087  577 
19254.00Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO4:59:33.0 104091  582 
20257.00Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM5:00:35.3 25084  586 
21260.00Dylan Netter   Denver, CO5:07:01.5 217334  589 
22263.00Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO5:19:55.6 7455  572 rockymounts
23266.00Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO5:21:45.5 149605  569 
24269.00Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO5:22:42.8 129022  584 
25272.00Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN5:31:51.7 211816  574 
26275.00Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO6:02:24.1 78475  564 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Michael Hogan   Louisville Co4:02:10.8 191601  714 Chipotle-Titus
2251.97Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ4:06:28.7 140864  735 
3253.95Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM4:12:57.0 28733  728 
4255.92Cary Smith   Jackson, WY4:14:04.9 33065  736 
5257.89Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:16:18.2 50587  600 
6259.87S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM4:18:17.0 188963  733 
7261.84Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA4:23:03.9 154860  716 
8263.82Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO4:29:22.7 23951  718 
9265.79Steve Stalgren   Granby, CO4:29:23.2 33773  738 
10267.76Ed Tokarski   Littleton, CO4:31:24.0 295331  743 
11269.74Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO4:33:18.3 26140  721 Rockymounts IZZE
12271.71Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO4:37:50.7 38239  748 
13273.68Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO4:38:45.1 155512  745 
14275.66Ted MacBlane   Aspen, CO4:40:00.2 219201  717 
15277.63Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO4:40:49.5 115008  708 
16279.61Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO4:41:26.1 115426  732 
17281.58Bradley Grohusky   Frisco, CO4:42:39.8 265403  709 
18283.55Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:02.0 4145  598 
19285.53Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:43:39.1 37788  746 
20287.50Donald Powell   Boulder, CO4:44:44.8 52569  726 
21289.47M Sutter   Boulder, CO4:45:20.9 77394  740 
22291.45Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO4:46:06.9 157907  707 
23293.42Warren Oldham   Los Alamos, NM4:46:21.0 205138  723 
24295.39Jeffrey Rank   Breckenridge, CO4:46:47.7 265907  729 
25297.37Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN4:47:14.7 48628  741 
26299.34Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO4:47:20.6 48568  749 
27301.32Tony Farrar   Santa Fe, NM4:48:01.5 11283  599 
28303.29Ron Gruber   Avon, CO4:52:41.1 295381  710 
29305.26David Neben   Denver, CO4:57:30.9 197128  720 
30307.24Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO4:58:21.7 14324  711 
31309.21Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO4:58:40.3 29648  730 
32311.18Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM5:05:35.0 102793  742 
33313.16Robert Noyes   Boulder, CO5:11:08.1 26331  722 
34315.13Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO5:13:41.5 263158  725 
35317.11Larry Price   Mckinney, TX5:20:52.8 28693  727 
36319.08Ned Rule   Denver, CO5:40:52.7 185080  424 
37321.05Richard Miller   Dallas, TX6:07:52.1 113870  719 McKinney Velo Club
38323.03Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO6:17:42.9 15167  712 
39325.00James Snyder   Westlake, OH6:42:11.4 139884  737 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO4:30:40.7 15546  72 
2304.69Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO4:33:14.8 31223  81 
3309.38Matthew Allen   La Grande, OR4:41:46.6 226419  66 
4314.06Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO4:48:02.9 131449  78 
5318.75Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO4:48:40.3 262590  82 
6323.44Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO4:51:26.3 2017  67 
7328.12Mark Hershberger   4:54:52.4  73 
8332.81Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ4:58:10.2 13741  71 
9337.50Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO5:02:30.4 22387  455 
10342.19Todd Fox   Southlake, TX5:08:15.1 12174  70 
11346.88Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT5:12:44.9 16081  75 
12351.56Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO5:18:26.1 16011  74 
13356.25Donald Bartow   Aurora, CO5:23:52.8 289444  68 
14360.94Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO5:24:50.5 296205  76 
15365.62Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN5:32:35.7 117486  79 
16370.31Robert Longenecker   Breckenridge, CO5:45:24.7 287527  77 
17375.00Bruce Rabun   Lone Tree, CO6:00:29.2 266582  80 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ4:55:53.4 165656  86 
2412.50Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO5:36:33.7 285843  95 
3425.00Gary Myers   Golden, CO5:37:41.6 25607  90 
4437.50Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN5:40:52.2 232145  91 Kenwood Racing
5450.00Stan Ford   Temcula5:41:20.7 12017  87 
6462.50Dennis Kaiser   5:41:46.6  88 
7475.00Gary Peterson   Golden, CO5:44:13.6 94249  92 

Women - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO4:06:10.9 109232  55 
2105.36Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA4:22:21.3 208698  62 
3110.71Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO4:27:45.7 29423  60 
4116.07Krista Park   Madison, SD4:27:47.1 203842  58 
5121.43Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA4:32:46.3 222022  53 
6126.79Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID4:36:06.3 240196  61 
7132.14Amanda Carey   Victor, ID4:41:48.8 223212  49 
8137.50Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO4:42:51.1 281695  47 
9142.86Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA4:48:56.5 129285  57 
10148.21Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:51:03.2 246803  52 
11153.57Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO4:54:32.9 196953  54 
12158.93Sonya Looney   Kelowna4:59:20.2 205174  56 
13164.29Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO5:06:28.9 168652  65 
14169.64Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO5:11:04.4 166006  63 Velo Bella/Kona
15175.00Jill Damman   Jackson, WY5:37:28.2 227489  51 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Tiffanie Beal   Boulder, CO5:22:34.7 281835  96 
2237.50Jessica Niles   Mccloud, CA6:03:20.8 194908  99 
3275.00Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA6:51:48.7 251746  97 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO5:11:33.0 215406  510 
2212.50Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA5:24:37.0 227909  46 
3225.00Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO5:27:41.3 275803  509 
4237.50Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI5:52:47.6 227405  485 Wildside Velo Club
5250.00Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO6:00:59.4 217462  508 Tough Girl / SCOTT
6262.50Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM6:02:52.0 178347  512 
7275.00Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX6:25:02.3 230216  511 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO4:52:19.3 248610  518 
2259.38Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO4:57:05.1 13606  517 
3268.75Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE5:15:52.2 168049  513 
4278.12Carey Lowery   Athens, TN5:17:28.1 163722  519 
5287.50Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO5:18:35.2 111548  522 
6296.88Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO5:40:25.5 11055  523 
7306.25Toni Geer   Boulder, CO5:45:32.5 248595  516 
8315.62Bobbi Bensman   Boulder, CO6:31:28.1 279755  514 
9325.00Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO6:50:20.7 60539  515 Chipotle-Titus

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT5:43:04.5 208087  524 
2375.00Cheryl Rondeau   7:05:34.5  7077 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee