Race Results for
Skyline Park Mountain Bike Race
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA02:16:06 188949  19 Team Ride for a Reason
2548.33Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA02:21:56 41985  16 Cal giant specialized
3Bill Surges   02:24:05  20 ContentWorks
4565.00Erik Thunstrom   Boulder Creek, CA02:32:48 189945  18 scccc/teamsc
5573.33Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA02:35:15 41985  16 Cal giant specialized
6581.67Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA02:48:58 112364  22 Roaring Mouse
7590.00Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA02:50:43 205499  17 Sheila Moon / Big Swingin' Cycles

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.72Brian Astell   Gualala, CA02:00:38 163428  10 Left Coast Brewery
2516.05Mark Weir (1 - PR)   Novato, CA02:01:46 40946  WTB
3528.37Gabriel Keck   Boise Id02:07:37 181890  Fusion
4Danny McNaugton   02:09:23  ContentWorks
5553.02Dain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA02:12:40 172117  WTB
6565.35Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA02:13:25 224912  ContentWorks
7577.67Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV02:15:25 34787  Easty
8590.00Amon Pease (2 - PR)   Point Arena, CA02:39:59 82723  Left Coast Brewery

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Carmick   South San Francisco, CA01:54:26 87371  351 Team Roaring Mouse
2Edward Cruz   02:09:50  352 xtreme outfitters

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Pope   01:49:19  367 
2Chris Kohlhardt   01:53:57  366 Shiella Moon / Big Swinging Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA01:39:35 286027  397 
2548.33Peter Howarth   San Jose, CA01:50:27 271094  394 SugarCRM/San Jose Bicycl Club
3556.67CHRIS AMSDEN   Losgatos, CA01:55:19 291197  391 Golden State Lending
4Rob Rocha   02:03:10  396 
4573.33Albert Reinhardt   Albany, CA01:58:12.0 218545  395 
5Gavin Whitis   02:09:02  398 
6Ernie Culley   02:45:03  392 

Men - Cat 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Zidek   01:38:08  231 Whole Athlete
2Anthony Bechler   01:48:48  234 Woodcreek MTB
3John Morehouse   02:21:00  232 Casa Grande
3590.00Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA01:53:21.0 265912  233 Tiene Duro

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA01:37:02 190209  215 Team Wrong Way
2Stewart Irving   Oakland, CA01:45:01 285987  212 Niner
3Brian Lussier   01:59:29  213 Clean Coat Painting
4Adam Masto   02:00:08  217 
5Brian Brooks   San Francisco, CA02:18:36 248091  211 DDC/UBC
5Patrick Murphy   Novato, CA02:17:16.0 254150  214 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Kelly   01:40:21  154 
2525.48Matt Leonard   San Mateo, CA01:40:57 233007  155 Altezza 40
3529.82Chad Arkoff   San Francisco, CA01:41:01 121318  151 
4534.16John Grover   El Cerrito, CA01:41:08 247024  153 Roaring Mouse
5538.51franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA01:43:49 261918  152 
6542.86Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA01:45:19 220718  161 Stone Racing
7547.20Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA01:50:01 209724  164 unattached
8James Martin   01:50:42  159 unattached
9Davin Pukulis   01:52:54  156 Shiella Moon / Big Swinging Cycles
10Patrick Beatty   01:53:47  160 unattached
11564.58Brett Butler   Monterey, CA02:01:23 234430  163 Joselyn's/South Valley Bike & Run Club
12Donald Horvath   02:03:59  162 unattached
13Joshua Schiaretti   02:13:59  158 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oliver Souza   01:34:20  197 Motion Sports
2511.09Pat Beckley   Corning, CA01:36:33 250242  195 Chico Corsa
3515.73Nils Johnson   Davis, CA01:36:33 196328  187 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus
4Tim Koehler   01:39:59  201 Tam Cycling
5525.02Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA01:40:27 266414  188 
6529.66javier gomez-espana   Napa, CA01:40:57 277733  205 ER7
7Joshua Maffly   01:44:41  189 
8538.94Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA01:46:40 258865  185 SERT/Sho-Air
9Brent Hartlaub   01:48:45  194 
10Scott Thomas   01:49:11  192 
11Tom Campeau   01:54:34  183 Ravaged Clydesdales
12Sasha Magee   01:56:57  204 Sheila
13Dan Marotto   01:57:00  202 
14Chris Purio   01:57:43  196 
15Vincent Loh   02:00:12  203 
16David Schallon   02:02:57  200 
17Tim Bouchet   02:09:13  199 
18585.36Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA02:18:39 221742  190 
19West Gass   02:27:41  184 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.12Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA01:37:33 36247  258 Team Wrong Way
2461.67Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA01:38:39 15679  249 SERT/SHO-AIR
3469.22Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA01:41:33 164135  246 Endurance
4476.77Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA01:43:58 189883  250 Linear
5Bob Guerin   01:44:05  266 Bobby G and the Flying Trance
6491.86Curtis Kimble   Cotati, CA01:44:54 291075  253 
7Ken Shurtz   01:45:58  260 
7499.41Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA01:45:49.0 274369  262 
8Jay Nordeen   01:47:00  265 
9522.06Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA01:48:07 198483  251 
10529.61George Cruz   Napa, CA01:49:40 42703  263 Eagle Racing Team
11Bruce Macgregor   01:50:26  254 
12John Grubbs   01:52:08  248 
13552.26Tom Snyder   Sacramento, CA01:52:28 234872  256 
14Steve Wade   01:53:57  259 
15567.35Joseph Grabski   Napa, CA01:58:31 185125  247 Team SoJo
16Tom Jakaby   02:04:28  252 
17582.45Sean Solway   San Anselmo, CA02:04:43 295425  264 Deb Shred
18Guillermo Torres   02:18:05  257 

Men - Cat 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Wirtz   02:03:42  276 
2Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA02:07:21 233215  277 

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.98Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA02:14:06 202564  107 Calg Giant Berry
2463.71Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA02:17:33 280050  108 Whole Athlete
3483.45Riley Howard   Petaluma, CA02:20:06 256746  101 
4503.18Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA02:22:23 257687  106 unattached
5522.91Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA02:24:57 232729  105 unattached
6Colby Postore   02:26:16  104 Team NorCal Bike

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Cameron Falconer   Fairfax, CA02:13:07.0 121943  Hunter Freewheel

Men - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.84Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA02:07:15 180321  65 unattached
2491.86Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA02:09:01 277112  58 Sheila Moon
3505.88Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA02:11:08 278360  57 Team Mad Cat
4519.90Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA02:18:43 252853  56 
5533.92Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA02:19:01 207649  62 Davis Bike Club
6547.94Justin Wolff   Santa Cruz, CA02:27:05 221178  63 Specialized
7561.96Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA02:27:14 196881  59 
8575.98ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA02:36:58 286737  68 unattached
9590.00Michael Hartlaub   Oakland, CA02:49:24 175968  64 Sheila Moon

Men - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.42Chuck Ross   Auburn, CA02:09:20 30625  84 SERT/Sho-Air
2397.13Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA02:11:28 4248  95 Platinum Performance
3407.85Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA02:14:57 755  91 unattached
4418.56Kevin Merrigan   Castro Valley, CA02:18:39 24098  80 Otis Guy/CVC
5429.28Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA02:18:54 196333  79 Fusion Sport
6439.99Rene Simon   San Rafael, CA02:20:47 243932  86 3 Ring Cycles
7450.71Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA02:21:28 175758  97 Eagle Racing Team
8461.42Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA02:22:36 268482  82 Team Studio Velo
9472.14Isaias Job   Fremont, CA02:25:17 207885  77 Team Roaring Mouse
10482.85Carl Sanders   Lagunitas, CA02:26:11 273771  85 Summit Bicycles
11493.57Benjamin Schneider   Napa, CA02:27:14 131123  98 unattached
12504.28Leif Rohrbach   Concord, CA02:27:32 296786  83 
13515.00Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV02:28:54 117971  93 Peleton Bicycle
14525.71Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA02:35:15 43368  78 SyCip Racing
15536.43Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA02:38:03 41990  87 Joselyn's/South Valley Bike & Run Club
16547.14Joe Miller   Benicia, CA02:41:34 269479  81 Taleo Racing
17557.86Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA02:45:17 158358  90 SyCip Racing
18James O'Hare   02:45:27  94 unattached
19579.29Brian Fewster   Martinez, CA02:49:02 139216  89 SyCip Racing
20590.00Keith Hock   Napa, CA03:01:53 16369  96 Morgan Stanley

Men - Cat 1 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Hope   02:19:12  121 unattached
2553.57Den Satake   Mill Valley, CA02:19:19 56630  119 Tam Cycling
3Terry Griebel   02:24:14  116 bobobikes
4Dan Soveright   02:26:12  120 Tuesday Velo

Men - Cat 1 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA02:41:53 196952  141 unattached

Women - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.10Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA02:34:45 129067  35 unattached
2535.52Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA02:35:32 163025  36 Ventura MTB
3548.95amber finch   Truckee, CA02:44:55 277502  34 northstar
4562.37Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA02:52:42 99021  33 Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
5575.80Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA03:04:45 405  32 
6589.22Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA03:06:07 205183  37 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1May Woo   San Francisco, CA01:21:46 285704  496 Sheila Moon

Women - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joie Du Franco   02:15:30  291 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elke Macgregor   02:06:02  307 
2Noreen Irving   02:23:26  306 

Women - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Powell   Orinda, CA02:40:45 263113  321 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee