Race Results for
2009 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.42John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
2492.54Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Salamander Racing
3500.66Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4508.78Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
5516.91John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Talksoft Racing
6525.03Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
7533.15Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998   Quaker City Wheelmen
8541.27Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Mason Dixon Velo
9549.39Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
10557.51Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   Spinners Cycling
11565.64David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   CCNS
12573.76Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   Chester County Cycling Foundation
13581.88Stefan Grecu (1 - Cat2)   Cressona, PA 237900   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
14590.00Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Talksoft Racing
DNSFrederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNSOscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   Jittery Joe's U25
DNSDaniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Jittery Joe's U25
DNSStephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   ERA Cycling
DNSJoey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Jittery Joe's U25

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.51Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Allegheny Cycling Association
2528.86Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Century Road Club Association
3531.21Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726   Quaker City Wheelmen
4533.56Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
5535.92Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6538.27Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Chester County Velo
7540.62Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   Quaker City Wheelmen
8542.97James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   Chester County Velo
9545.32Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA 64163   Quaker City Wheelmen
10547.67Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976   Mason Dixon Velo
11550.02Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Phenix Velo
12552.38Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380   Quaker City Wheelmen
13554.73Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   Guys Racing Club
14557.08Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Chester County Velo
15559.43Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom Cycling
16561.78Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367   Quaker City Wheelmen
17564.13Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
18566.49Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
19568.84Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing Club
20571.19Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537   Chester County Velo
21573.54Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing Club
22575.89Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411   Chester County Velo
23578.24Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   Chester County Velo
24580.59Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling
25582.95Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   Chester County Velo
26585.30David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
27587.65Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864   Guys Racing Club
28590.00S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNSDave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490   Unattached
2541.52Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320   Quaker City Wheelmen
3543.03Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing
4544.55Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495   Quaker City Wheelmen
5546.06Christian Barbaro Wareikis   Ardmore, PA 150790   Guys Racing Club
6547.58John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Guys Racing Club
7549.09John Nowoslawski   Salt Lake City, UT 216186   Polish Plumbers
8550.61Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing Club
9552.12Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429   Team Uomo Cycling
10553.64Kevin Correale   King Of Prussia, PA 244001   Team DRT/Deep Blue
11555.15Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172   Guys Racing Club
12556.67H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651   Human Zoom Cycling
13558.18stephen mikulcik   Hockessin, DE 261219   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14559.70Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   Quaker City Wheelmen
15561.21Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214   Chesapeake Wheelmen
16562.73William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing
17564.24Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342   Guys Racing Club
18565.76Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   Human Zoom Cycling
19567.27Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA 278445   Quaker City Wheelmen
20568.79Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018   Guys Racing Club
21570.30Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   Quaker City Wheelmen
22571.82Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA 289559   Quaker City Wheelmen
23573.33Gary Morris   Mount Laurel, NJ 216574   Philadelphia Ciclismo
24574.85Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396   Quaker City Wheelmen
25576.36Tim Fitzgerald   Orefield, PA 244932   Unattached
26577.88Mark McDonnell   Lansdale, PA 208856   Abington Wheel Wright
27579.39Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592   Quaker City Wheelmen
28580.91Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574   Philadelphia Ciclismo
29582.42David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101   Main Line Cycling
30583.94Anthony Fedirko   Fitchburg, MA 113094   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
31585.45Kermit Pannell   Philadelphia, PA 259772   Tri State Velo
32586.97Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625   Tri State Velo
33588.48Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
34590.00Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
DNSAshley Doane   New York, NY 259830   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNSMichael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
DNSScott Kater   Doylestown, PA 223452   Cyclesports/Zaveta
DNSSteve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690   Main Line Cycling
DNSAleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Propeller Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.23Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
2499.49Justin Resnick   Santa Monica, CA 284874   Unattached
3Cody Lowry      Schuykill Navy Racing
4Matthew Tewksbury      Unattached
5506.28James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   Unattached
6Dave Hilton      Unattached
7510.81Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Watchung Wheelmen
8Olaf Schweidler      Hot Fot Cycles
9Matthew Miller      Unattached
10Frank McGurk      Team DRT/Deep Blue
11Michael Grossman      Cadence
12522.12Stephen Correale   Yorklyn, DE 261260   Team DRT/Deep Blue
13524.38Thomas Burke   Berlin, NJ 63028   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14526.64Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   Tri State Velo
15Sean Connelly      Unattached
16531.17richard ambacher   Pitman, NJ 287486   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
17Kevin McCracken      Unattached
18535.70Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE 265613   Team DRT/Deep Blue
19537.96JScott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 292683   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
20540.22Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Team Army-USAC
21542.48Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Unattached
22544.75Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ 285810   Unattached
23547.01Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Unattached
24549.27Rob Magaw   Wilmington, DE 280414   First State Velo Sport
25Charles Livingston      Unattached
26553.80Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Independent Fabrication
27Matthew Walsh      Unattached
28558.32Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608   Tri State Velo
29560.59Andrew Shanks   Atlanta, GA 267722   Unattached
30562.85Gary Dutton   Wilmington, DE 249163   Team DRT/Deep Blue
31565.11William Roach   Wayne, PA 256457   Quaker City Wheelmen
32Ricardo Hernandez      Unattached
33John Sargent      Roland Park Place
34Michael Martin      Unattached
35Michael Santoro      Unattached
36Bruce Lawrence      Blue Suit Pacers
37Michael Scott      Unattached
38580.95Roger Miller   Philadelphia, PA 297085   Lucid Music
39583.21Mark Combs   Conshohocken, PA 240983   Human Zoom Cycling
40585.47Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Team Swift
41587.74Frederick Ulmer   Thorndale, PA 110330   Unattached
42Henry Rinck      Unattached
DNSScott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759   Main Line Cycling
DNSStephen Cottrel      Sunset Cyclery
DNSGary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250   Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
DNSEunan Hendron      BCP
DNSpatrick mcgurk   Egg Harbor City, NJ 288944   Tri State Velo
DNSPeter Reich      Team Swift

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.03Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2443.46Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3448.88Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4454.31Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5459.74Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   Quaker City Wheelmen
6465.17Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
7470.59Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8476.02Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
9481.45Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379   Tri State Velo
10486.88Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling
11492.30Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Team DRT/Deep Blue
12497.73Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
13503.16Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14508.59Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen
15514.01David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16519.44Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   Quaker City Wheelmen
17524.87Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD 197576   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18530.30Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA 52871   Bucks County Racing
19535.72Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   Delta Surveying Services
20541.15Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   Quaker City Wheelmen
21546.58Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling
22552.01Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guys Racing Club
23557.43Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   First State Velo Sport
24562.86Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   Quaker City Wheelmen
25568.29Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Racing
26573.72Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
27579.14Bud Seitzinger (1 - Cat4)   Elkins Park, PA 222493   Guys Racing Club
28584.57Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
29590.00Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Unattached
DNSMark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNSEdward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819   Somerset Wheelmen
DNSThomas Laky   Schwenksville, PA 202576   Tri State Velo
DNSDavid Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
DNSBradley Pomeroy   Cherry Hill, NJ 163508   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
DNSBrian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.62Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
2501.96Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
3509.29Andrew Buck (1 - Cat3)   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4516.63John Spieker   Lewes, DE 226033   Shore Velocity Cycling
5523.97Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling
6531.30Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7538.64John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   Somerset Wheelmen
8545.98Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
9553.32Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   Chester County Velo
10560.65Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Guys Racing Club
11567.99Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
12Daniel Harwi      L'Equipe DeVille
13582.66Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   Guys Racing Club
14590.00Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
DNSThomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Guys Racing Club
DNSMatthew Schottenfeld      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2Tobias Hahn      Quaker City Wheelmen
3590.00Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2556.67Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3Josh Moskow      Unattached
4590.00Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.54Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2512.03David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
3531.53Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300   Twisted Spokes
4551.02Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   JVR Sports
5570.51Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6590.00Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.47Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2469.56Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3493.65Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4517.74Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5541.82Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   JVR Sports
6565.91David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197   Human Zoom Cycling
7590.00Chad Gorr   Fogelsville, PA 277118   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
DNSTommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.33Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Philadelphia Ciclismo
2448.76Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3454.20Kristina Whelan   Wyndmoor, PA 291624   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4459.63Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   Team Cyclelife
5465.06Trish Henwood   Malvern, PA 291757   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6470.49Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA 274842   Philadelphia Ciclismo
7475.92Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Kenda
8481.36Jennifer Sammons (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
9486.79Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858   Kutztown Cutters
10Holly Geldhauser      Snapple
11497.65Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826   Sturdy Girl Cycling
12503.09Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Zaveta Cycling
13508.52Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991   Tri State Velo
14513.95Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   Human Zoom Cycling
15519.38Dana Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 126048   Chester County Cycling Foundation
16524.81Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   Signature Cycles
17530.25SARAH MCALLISTER   Philadelphia, PA 287495   Sturdy Girl Cycling
18535.68Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
19541.11Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA 266894   Sturdy Girl Cycling
20546.54Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA 247016   Ski Utah Cycling
21551.97Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA 282480   Sturdy Girl Cycling
22Maria Carrillo      Unattached
23562.84Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683   Sturdy Girl Cycling
24568.27Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376   Team DRT/Deep Blue
25573.70Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Sturdy Girl Cycling
26579.14Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 183245   Tri State Velo
27584.57Phyllis Ingram   Barto, PA 229081   JVR Sports
28590.00Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
DNSKristin Walters   Wilmington, DE 208589   Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNSSara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   Team Cyclelife

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.98Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2555.99Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3572.99Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Vortex Cycling Club
4590.00Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee