Race Results for
Missouri State Cyclocross Championships
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- WomenJR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brocket Karen   Raytown, MO 287354   

- Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.22McCreary Stephanie   Tempe, AZ 26559   
2505.65Berg Amy   Saint Louis, MO 170754   
3514.08Dock Aubree   San Antonio, TX 283159   
4Pearce Jackie      
5530.94Butler Alice   Saint Louis, MO 281539   
6539.37Redmond Cory   Ballwin, MO 286340   
7547.80Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   
8Barham Margaret      
9564.66Cato* Becky   Defiance, MO 174489   
10573.09Richard Gina   St. Louis, MO 264804   
11Westmoreland Holly      
12589.95Long Nicole   Maplewood, MO 268410   

- Women123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.04Cash-Wootten Carrie   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
2484.20Green Courtney   Golden, CO 301820   
3505.36Roettger Christine   Saint Louis, MO 245651   
4Worthington       
5547.68Sedlacek Teresa   Mesilla, NM 268408   
6568.84Braddock Allison    618413   
7590.00Mueller Kathryn   Lees Summit, MO 269517   

- SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.14Connolly Christopher   Saint Louis, MO 230818   
2485.73Sandknop Greg   Maplewood, MO 287356   
3497.32La Berta* Matt   Saint Louis, MO 195104   
4508.91Bopp Christopher   Jefferson City, MO 284391   
5520.50Fuhrmann Daniel   Rolla, MO 138408   
6532.09Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO 263747   
7543.68Goode Pete   St. Louis, MO 143223   
8555.27Cranmer Stoney   Jeffersoncity, MO 286154   
9566.86Hoffmeier Scott   Saint Louis, MO 299123   
10Farinella John      
11Thompson Scott      

- Menjr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonney Kevin      
2Stull Aaron   Parkville, MO 273188   

- Masters50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.65George Richard   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
2399.83Rank Jim   Belton, MO 222978   
3417.01Long* Doug   Chillicothe, MO 90529   
4434.19Clausen Chris   St Louis, MO 182670   
5451.37McAllister Tim (1 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 287034   
6468.55Pierce Richard   St Louis, MO 114506   
7485.73Schwarz Rudy   Saint Louis, MO 230820   
8502.91Lauria Tom   Lake St Louis, MO 180424   
9Vollmer Barry      
10537.27Melies Scott   St Louis, MO 164197   
11554.45Schenk Kurt   Salem, NJ 63017   

- Masters45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.11Lucas* Andy   Leawood, KS 148258   
2332.49Fleming Scott   Tampa, FL 175705   
3365.87Froese Ethan   Columbia, MO 207475   
4399.25Faust Bernd   O'fallon, MO 243823   
5432.63Shiflett James   Meadville, MO 268348   
6466.01Baart M   Santa Rosa, CA 209191   
7499.39Haggard Mark   Godfrey, IL 14605   

- Masters40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.64Heirre Chris   Webster Groves, MO 15149   
2412.39Jenks Brendon   Johnson City, TN 66208   
3424.14Jones John   Bolivar, MO 142781   
4Randle Brian      
5447.64Donat Trent   Park City, UT 245308   
6459.39Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142   
7471.14Locke* Chris   Kansas City, MO 21421   
8482.89Kloha Jeff   Saint Louis, MO 242496   
9494.64Kessler Matthew   Saint Louis, MO 235357   
10506.39Klages Jim   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
11518.14McGaha Michael   Boonville, MO 299293   
12529.89Valvo Thomas   St. Louis, MO 250057   

- Masters35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Quindry Paul   St. Louis, MO 105279   
2556.67Bowen Justin   Chesterfield, MO 286957   
3573.34Birch Geoff   O Fallon, MO 238157   
4590.01Sam Klucker   Columbia, IL 286713   

- Masters30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1La Berta* Matt   Saint Louis, MO 195104   
2Jenkins Bob      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.53Fickinger Matthew   Imperial, MO 203621   
2489.33Hamilton Kevin   Jerseyville, IL 274516   
3492.13Wamsley Rock   Saint Louis, MO 101330   
4494.93Usher Elliot   Columbia, IA 243079   
5497.73Donat Trent   Park City, UT 245308   
6500.53Robson Stu   Wildwood, MO 286242   
7503.33Hofmeister Mark   St Louis, MO 185102   
8506.13Bopp Christopher   Jefferson City, MO 284391   
9508.93Gillespie Patrick    2932831   
10511.73Kessler Matthew   Saint Louis, MO 235357   
11514.53Struckman Matthew   Fenton, MO 222433   
12517.33Gribbon Patrick   Wildwood, MO 272010   
13520.13Brocket JP   Herndon, VA 277750   
14522.93Ciufolo Marc   St. Louis, MO 6954   
15525.73Goode Pete   St. Louis, MO 143223   
16528.53Brown Ira   Polson, MT 285495   
17531.33Martin Erick   Memphis, TN 245163   
18534.13Holden Justin   Alton, IL 302858   
19536.93Kramer Andrew   Ballwin, MO 244789   
20539.73Meitz Jeremie   Pacific, MO 201942   
21542.53Mayer Jim   Saint Louis, MO 279233   
22545.33Berla Bertram   Saint Louis, MO 157339   
23548.13Wulf Jason   Jefferson City, MO 260281   
24550.93Tirado Daniel   Mascoutah, IL 290234   
25553.73Bocktingq Benji   Fayette, MO 260282   
26Petkus Alex      
27559.33Nowlin Todd   Saint Louis, MO 238015   
28562.13Hudson Chris   Kansas City, MO 264887   
29Cavey Corey      
31567.73Rice Zachery   Capegirardeau, MO 288513   
32570.53Ballou Rob   Denver, CO 298422   
33Turnbull Shawn      
34576.13Thomas Chris   Kansas City, MO 265069   
35Barklager Bob      
36Cavey Leith      
37584.53Hoffmeyer Matthew   Saint Louis, MO 200221   
38587.33Neely Justin   Valley Park, MO 61800   
39590.13Montague Louis   Waco, TX 28565   

- Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.72Miller Daniel   Columbia, MO 285982   
2431.52James* Matthew   St. Louis, MO 241498   
3440.32Donn Travis   Kansas City, MO 299757   
4449.12Edwards Alex   Eugene, OR 200211   
5457.92Lang Martin   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
6466.72Stoot David   Quincy, IL 273581   
7475.52Lyeki Greg   Desoto, MO 195271   
8484.32Gaherty Michael    1387401   
9493.12Watkins Jason   Santa Cruz, CA 255945   
10501.92Connolly Christopher   Saint Louis, MO 230818   
11510.72Black drew   Wildwood, MO 270072   
12519.52Peipert Scott   Alton, IL 258364   
13528.32Sandknop Greg   Maplewood, MO 287356   
14537.12Young Dan   Saint Louis, MO 243485   
15545.92Simonson Lewrence   Columbia, MO 194932   
16554.72Mueller Josh   Saint Louis, MO 223183   
17563.52Bock Jeremy   O Fallon, MO 64883   
18572.32Favoino Matthew   St Louis, MO 252910   
19581.12Grelk Dennis   Donnellson, IA 198657   
20589.92Weiss Mike   Cedarburg, WI 89075   

- Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.24Johnson* Joshua   Columbia, MO 75343   
2344.59Jonathan Schottler   Danbury, CT 233567   
3360.94Breslin* Dave   St Louis, MO 194722   
4377.29Murawski* Mark   St Louis, MO 144636   
5393.64Strothman Jay   St Louis , MO 130537   
6409.99Grman Alexander   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
7426.34Yielding* Jeff   Hermann, MO 204197   
8442.69Best Mike   Ashland, MO 180613   
9459.04Kakouris Tim    560570   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee