Race Results for
Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit
Rohnert Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- WomenPro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.94Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   
2404.41Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
3419.88Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   
4435.35Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027   
5450.82Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
6466.29Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   
7481.76Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
8497.23Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   
9512.70Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310   
10528.17Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   
11543.64Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685   
12559.11Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
13574.58Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   

- WomenCat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.78Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   
2508.18Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685   
3511.58Megan Massaga   San Francisco, CA 272260   
4514.98Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996   
5518.38Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
6521.78Wendy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 290339   
7525.18Ariana Preston   Sacramento, CA 274099   
8528.58Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   
9531.98Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA 295113   
10535.38Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338   
11538.78Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA 287351   
12542.18Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310   
13545.58Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA 291814   
14548.98Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   
15552.38Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127   
16555.78Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   
17559.18Renee Covertson   Santa Rosa, CA 287041   
18562.58Kim Payne   Campbell, CA 51589   
19565.98Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378   
20569.38Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   
21572.78Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198   
22576.18Alissa Maglaty   Portland 288500   
23579.58Rebecca Balon (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 290952   
24582.98Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA 295835   

- Master55+Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.91Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   
2454.65Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   
3476.39Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   
4498.13John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
5519.87Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   
6541.61Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135   

- Master45+Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.79Rich Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
2369.71Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   
3380.63Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
4391.55Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   
5402.47Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
6413.39Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
7424.31Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
8435.23Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   
9446.15Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
10457.07Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   
11467.99John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   
12478.91Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
13489.83Tom McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163   
14500.75Andrew Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   
15511.67Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
16522.59Norm Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
17Skutme Daniel      
18544.43Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   

- Master35+Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.75Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   
2434.29John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353   
3437.83Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
4441.37Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   
5444.91Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   
6448.45Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
7451.99Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   
8455.53Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005   
9459.07Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   
10462.61Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
11466.15Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   
12469.69Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   
13473.23Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   
14476.77John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385   
15Rob Layman      
16483.85Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823   
17487.39Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   
18490.93Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
19494.47Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   
20498.01Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA 276373   
21501.55Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632   
22505.09Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076   
23508.63Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   
24512.17Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
25515.71Grant Burton   Kings Beach, CA 82972   
26519.25Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752   
27522.79Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   
28526.33Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
29529.87Jason Hoorn   Petaluma, CA 224760   
30533.41Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020   
31536.95Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA 286027   
32540.49Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   
33544.03Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
34547.57Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   
35551.11Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321   
36554.65Jon Jordan (1 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 246723   
37558.19Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
38561.73Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827   
39565.27Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   
40568.81Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
41572.35Steven Zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841   
42575.89Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
43579.43Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA 296628   
44582.97Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151   
45586.51Bryan Mischke   Santa Rosa, CA 255749   
46590.05Sal Lucido (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 21758   

- Master35+Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.91Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   
2342.37Bill Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   
3352.83Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   
4363.29Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
5373.75Scot Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
6384.21Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
7394.67Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   
8405.13Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
9415.59Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   
10426.05Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA 247360   
11436.51Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
12446.97Jim Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473   
13457.43Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   
14467.89Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
15478.35Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040   
16488.81Phil Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   
17499.27Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   
18509.73David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
19520.19Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   
20530.65Andrew Christiansen   Petaluma, CA 6835   
21541.11Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   
22551.57Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   
23562.03Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
24572.49John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   

- Junior17/18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.66Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   
2461.17Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712   
3510.68Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351   
4560.19Adam Belger   Oakland, CA 286644   

- Junior15/16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.43Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
2486.07Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036   
3Ian Moore      
4555.35Keegan Williams   Santa Rosa, CA 296238   
5589.99Tom Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   

- Junior13/14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.35Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036   
2550.90Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   
3570.45Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   
4Tommy Edmonds      

- Junior10/12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   
2565.00Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020   
3Alexander Selivanoff      

- Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.76Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA 308268   
2459.66Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
3462.56Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
4465.46Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   
5468.36Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
6471.26Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524   
7474.16Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA 256020   
8477.06Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
9479.96Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   
10482.86Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005   
11485.76Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387   
12488.66Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA 286027   
13491.56James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   
14494.46Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   
15497.36Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239   
16500.26Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   
17503.16Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   
18506.06Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989   
19508.96Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   
20511.86Dain Melton   Chico, CA 308604   
21514.76Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
22517.66Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
23520.56Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632   
24523.46Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
25526.36Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   
26529.26Sal Lucido   Santa Rosa, CA 21758   
27532.16Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827   
28535.06Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   
29537.96Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA 284690   
30540.86Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   
31543.76Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   
32546.66Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
33549.56Thomas Hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911   
34552.46Dan Parker   Santa Rosa, CA 292107   
35555.36Jon Jordan (1 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 246723   
36558.26David Latourette   Santa Rosa, CA 135996   
37561.16Lloyd Ranoa   Oakland, CA 198425   
38564.06Josh Dorris   Santa Rosa, CA 271316   
39566.96Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
40569.86Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   
41572.76Steven Zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841   
42575.66Chris Horton   Sacramento, CA 280611   
43578.56Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321   
44581.46John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353   
45584.36Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
46587.26Bryan Mischke   Santa Rosa, CA 255749   
47590.16Fritz Wisor   Santa Rosa, CA 247599   

- Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.19Riley Oneal   San Diego, CA 192343   
2471.69Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
3474.19James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   
4476.69Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064   
5479.19Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   
6481.69Benjamin Joplin   Alamo, CA 273316   
7484.19Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   
8486.69Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850   
9489.19Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   
10491.69Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   
11494.19Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   
12496.69Andrew Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   
13499.19Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571   
14501.69Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
15504.19Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533   
16506.69Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
17509.19Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
18511.69Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
19514.19Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   
20516.69Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   
21519.19Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   
22521.69Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989   
23524.19Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
24526.69Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   
25529.19Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
26531.69Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
27534.19Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248   
28536.69Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
29539.19Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   
30541.69Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   

- Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.54Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   
2379.15Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541   
3385.76Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712   
4392.37Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   
5398.98Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333   
6405.59Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
7412.20Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   
8418.81Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   
9425.42Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
10432.03John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   
11438.64Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA 247360   
12445.25John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917   
13451.86Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351   
14458.47Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   
15465.08Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   
16471.69Ernie Gallardo Jr.   Greenfield, CA 90586   
17478.30Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
18484.91David Acri   San Francisco 233803   
19491.52Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   
20498.13Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
21504.74Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
22511.35Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
23517.96Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
24524.57Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
25531.18Nate Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   

- PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.32Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   
2328.26Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
3333.20Joseph Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
4338.14Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   
5343.08Nate freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
6348.02Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
7352.96Neal Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   
8357.90Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   
9362.84Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   
10367.78Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   
11372.72Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
12377.66Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   
13382.60Bergmann John (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522   
14387.54Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
15392.48Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   
16397.42Logan Loade   Moraga, CA 198547   
17402.36Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   
18407.30Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   
19412.24Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
20417.18Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   
21422.12Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   
22427.06Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
23432.00Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   
24436.94Shaun Harless   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   
25441.88Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   
26446.82Peter Cazalet (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 201895   
27451.76Josh Snead (2 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA 135947   
28456.70Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765   
29461.64Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   
30466.58Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125   
31471.52Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   
32476.46Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   
33481.40Darren Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   
34486.34Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
35491.28Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   
36496.22David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
37501.16Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040   
38506.10Angelo Digiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   
39511.04Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
40515.98Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   
41520.92Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee