Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Criterium
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robbie Keys     102 
2James Keys     101 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.00Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  10 Unattached
2453.92Ryan Chrisler   Derby, KS 287498  22 Specs Racing
3459.83adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  Specs Racing
4465.75Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  GP VeloTek
5471.67Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  16 Specs Racing
6477.58Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  24 Die Hard/CRCA
7483.50Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  Team Undiscovered
8Judson Copeland     Team Undiscovered
9495.33Steven Luttjohann   Topeka, KS 263153  25 Capp's-Rebound
10501.25Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  19 SKC Racing
11507.17Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  12 Cow Town Cycling Team
12513.08Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  17 Bicycle Shack Racing
13519.00Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  18 GP VeloTek
14Austin Eber     Unattached
15530.83John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  Team Power Train
16536.75Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  GP VeloTek
17542.67Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  13 Capp's-Rebound
18Jaime Galvin     14 SKC Racing
19554.50Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  23 Specs Racing
20560.42John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  GP VeloTek
21566.33Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  Capps Rebound
22572.25James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  11 GP VeloTek
23578.17Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  20 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
24584.08Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  21 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25590.00Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  15 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.45Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  186 Unattached
2519.95Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  188 SKC Racing
3523.45Chad Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  194 Blue River Bicycle Club
4Jaime Galvin     174 SKC Racing
5530.46Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  173 Team Undiscovered
6533.96Nate Schotanus   Merriam, KS 253929  185 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7537.46John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  171 GP VeloTek
8Kc Borden     184 
9544.47David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  181 Specs Racing
10547.97Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  180 SKC Racing
11551.47Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT 266768  179 Tomahawk Racing
12554.98Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  195 360 Racing
13Ian Silovsky     178 Tailwind Cyclists
14561.98Toby Taylor   Wichita, KS 280968  182 Specs Racing
15565.48Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  172 GP VeloTek
16568.99Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  183 GP VeloTek
17572.49Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  193 GP VeloTek
18575.99Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  177 SKC Racing
19Brian O'Neil     192 
20583.00Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  189 SKC Racing
21586.50Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596  187 GP VeloTek
22Chain McAllister     176 Unattached
DNPNathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  191 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  133 Unattached
2Daniel Woodard     134 Kinetic Cycling
3Albert Elser     135 Unattached
4Douglas Whitten     131 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.43Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  212 Team Undiscovered
2496.86Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  211 Capps Rebound
3529.29Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  214 Capp's-Rebound
4561.72Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  132 Specs Racing
DNPJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  213 GP VeloTek

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.90Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  231 Bicycle Shack Racing
2493.66Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  232 Blue River Bicycle Club
3507.43Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  175 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4521.19Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  233 360 Racing
5534.95Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  236 360 Racing
6548.71Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  234 Wheatland Cycling Team
7Daniel Meredith     235 CRRT
8576.24David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  237 Blue River Bicycle Club
9Phog Martin     238 
DNPDoug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  233 360 Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Hawker   Topeka, KS 47294  251 Gp Velotek
2556.67L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  254 Blue River Bicycle Club
3573.33John Devaney   Overland Park, KS 268952  253 
4590.00Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  252 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  112 GP VeloTek
2Trevor Wathke   Topeka, KS 293749  111 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Singleton     122 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Meredith     84 CRRT
2Renee Bort     61 
3Michelle McAllister     83 Unattached
4Ashley Hirt     81 
5Doris Watson     82 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee