Race Results for
Long Meadow Time Trial
Tuxedo Park, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.50John Nobile   Guilford, CT0:34:21.84 26169  252 
2526.82Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY0:35:19.31 268390  247 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
3Terry Leaves   0:36:19.51  249 
4539.45Ira Blumberg   New York, NY0:36:58.21 264625  244 CRCA/Setanta
5545.77Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:37:43.61 174110  251 GS retrovelo
6552.09Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:38:12.71 224743  256 Colavita Racing
7558.41Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA0:38:16.25 296768  254 CBRC
8564.73David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ0:39:43.42 35850  255 Westwood Velo
9571.05Ken Edwards   New York, NY0:40:23.17 272337  248 CRCA
10577.36Christopher Chern   Scotch Plains, NJ0:40:25.15 57901  245 Liberty Cycle
11583.68Anthony DeSalvo   Roselle Park, NJ0:42:47.78 205400  246 Liberty Cycle
12Paul Wojtak   0:57:42.51  257 Invictus Racing/GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.31Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:30:50.07 136195  136 Westwood Velo
2Dave Friefelder   0:31:32.53  133 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage
3432.56Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ0:31:35.26 45870  137 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
4452.69William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ0:31:53.90 225893  140 Westwood Velo
5472.81Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:32:06.53 118576  134 Westwood Velo
6492.94Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:32:36.93 268682  103 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
7513.06Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT0:34:34.67 120800  132 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.17John Loehner   New York, NY0:30:17.87 47769  416 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b NORTHWAVE
1349.89Michael Margarite   New York, NY0:30:17.87 211807  416 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b NORTHWAVE
1355.61Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:30:17.87 204958  416 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b NORTHWAVE
2367.04Kenneth Harris (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:30:24.28 204430  386 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2372.76Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:30:24.28 210766  386 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2361.33Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY0:30:24.28 209852  386 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2378.48Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:30:24.28 190425  386 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
3395.63Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:30:46.50 189842  396 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Team #1
3389.91Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:30:46.50 136195  396 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Team #1
3384.19Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY0:30:46.50 242851  396 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Team #1
3401.34Joe Straub   Middletown, NY0:30:46.50 203530  396 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Team #1
4424.21William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ0:31:13.45 225893  356 Westwood Velo Trade Manage #2
4Dave Friefelder   0:31:13.45  356 Westwood Velo Trade Manage #2
4412.78Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:31:13.45 214939  356 Westwood Velo Trade Manage #2
4407.06Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:31:13.45 223024  356 Westwood Velo Trade Manage #2
5429.93Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:32:11.79 2255  371 CRCA / AXIS
5441.36Roger Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:32:11.79 193263  371 CRCA / AXIS
5435.64Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:32:11.79 14451  371 CRCA / AXIS
5447.08Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY0:32:11.79 185052  371 CRCA / AXIS
6452.80Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ0:33:19.32 282151  401 NYAC/CRCA
6458.51Andrew Dunn   New York, NY0:33:19.32 294393  401 NYAC/CRCA
6464.23Matthew Hughes   New York, NY0:33:19.32 294505  401 NYAC/CRCA
6469.95Jason Liddell   New York, NY0:33:19.32 295603  401 NYAC/CRCA
7492.81Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY0:33:49.57 230311  376 CRCA/Foundation Team #2
7487.10Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY0:33:49.57 278036  376 CRCA/Foundation Team #2
7481.38Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:33:49.57 251037  376 CRCA/Foundation Team #2
7475.66Richard Wolf   New York, NY0:33:49.57 201669  376 CRCA/Foundation Team #2
8498.53Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ0:34:42.45 186969  406 Strictly Bicycles
8504.25Andreas Meyer   Fort Lee, NJ0:34:42.45 89062  406 Strictly Bicycles
8509.96Ted Pozniakoff (1 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:34:42.45 203839  406 Strictly Bicycles
8515.68Robert Donovan   Los Angeles0:34:42.45 293496  406 Strictly Bicycles
9532.83Daniel Mathews   New York, NY0:35:27.79 295579  421 CRCA/Foundation Team #1
9527.11Jordan Roth   Glen Rock , NJ0:35:27.79 188919  421 CRCA/Foundation Team #1
9521.40Greg Ventresca (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:35:27.79 206717  421 CRCA/Foundation Team #1
10538.55Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:35:30.68 242487  381 CRCA/Radical Media
10544.27Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY0:35:30.68 264367  381 CRCA/Radical Media
10549.98Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY0:35:30.68 247237  381 CRCA/Radical Media
10555.70Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:35:30.68 200041  381 CRCA/Radical Media
11572.85Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ0:40:46.31 272666  391 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11567.13Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ0:40:46.31 239315  391 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11561.42Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ0:40:46.31 131013  391 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12578.57Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY0:44:49.31 253263  366 Cranial Staples
12Jane Rein   0:44:49.31  366 Cranial Staples
12Jules Roazen   0:44:49.31  366 Cranial Staples

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.68Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ0:33:09.95 239315  217 Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA
2457.02Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA0:35:08.70 213084  218 Watchung Wheelmen
3463.35Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ0:35:18.65 205668  226 Westwood Velo
4469.68Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ0:35:38.84 272666  220 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing
5476.01Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ0:36:03.71 229818  110 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
6Matthew Scott   0:36:15.61  240 
7488.68Frank Alberta   Ridgewood, NJ0:36:22.62 239687  223 
8Dave Becker   0:36:23.45  225 
9501.34Gregory Donovan   New York, NY0:36:36.57 279216  221 Kissena Cycling Club
10507.68Andreas Meyer   Fort Lee, NJ0:36:53.56 89062  222 Strictly Bicycles / Sotheby's Intl Realt
11514.01Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ0:37:22.23 250209  104 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
12520.34Matthew Goldsmith   Park Ridge, NJ0:37:31.46 221802  229 Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
13526.67Rodrigo Rubiano   Hudson, OH0:37:37.26 219569  109 Westwood Velo
14Andrew Rebak   0:37:40.71  238 
15539.34Nicholas David   Chester, NJ0:38:06.29 292798  230 Propeller Racing
16545.67Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY0:38:08.32 293255  241 
17552.00Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY0:38:08.67 253263  219 unattached
18558.34Conor McDonough   Long Island City, NY0:38:30.89 241679  235 CRCA/NYVelocity
19Brian Salazar   0:39:31.11  239 
20571.00Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ0:39:42.31 103299  105 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
21577.33Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY0:40:05.18 244750  242 Rensselaer Cycling Team
22Michael Praino   0:40:27.06  237 
23590.00Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ0:40:27.98 297268  228 Propeller Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.18Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:32:07.82 214939  182 Westwood Velo Trade Manage
2382.34Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:32:12.87 237877  180 Colavita Racing
3398.50Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ0:32:13.62 230507  181 Guardian Coaching
4414.67Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:33:05.26 189842  399 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
5430.83Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY0:33:46.81 242851  169 westwood velo/trade management
6446.99John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:34:27.95 230099  111 DeathRow Velo
7463.16John Kuhn   Summit, NJ0:34:34.95 222535  179 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8479.32Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY0:35:00.71 100675  176 BIKEMAN.COM
9495.48Gregory Durovich   Mastic, NY0:35:08.15 50269  172 east end/kreb cycle
10511.65Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ0:35:28.71 43711  173 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
11527.81Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ0:36:35.37 131013  177 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12543.98anthony camarata   Fair Haven, NJ0:38:55.79 278643  170 rocket racing / YSG racing
13560.14Brendan Lenihan   Mahwah, NJ0:39:33.93 243738  175 Team Excel

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.45Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ0:32:13.32 111890  289 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
2408.69Joe Straub   Middletown, NY0:33:41.29 203530  113 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
3416.93Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ0:33:55.81 35822  282 Liberty Cycle
4425.17Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ0:33:56.95 170709  287 ROCKET RACING/YSG
5433.42Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:34:14.42 46178  274 Signature Cycles Rock Star Gaming
6441.66Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE0:34:25.28 82861  272 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
7449.90Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ0:34:26.14 50966  286 Liberty Cycle
8458.14Sandy Chapman   Glen Rock, NJ0:34:30.11 6627  266 Signature Cycles - Rock Star Games
9466.38Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ0:34:43.92 141575  273 Colavita Racing
10474.62Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:34:51.46 181880  280 MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
11482.86Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ0:34:55.70 122420  285 Rocket Racing/YSG
12491.10Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:35:04.51 215593  281 Battenkill-United/CCB
13499.35Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ0:35:11.61 66981  290 Rocket Racing/YSG
14507.59robert weiss   Weston, CT0:35:25.37 258142  284 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
15515.83Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ0:35:31.32 197533  283 Watchung Wheelmen
16524.07James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ0:35:38.03 290184  279 Pro Pedals Team Express
17532.31Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY0:35:39.18 74124  265 Cafeteros Cycling Club
18540.55Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ0:36:20.12 60450  276 Jaeger Wheelmen
19548.79Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA0:36:27.04 67286  277 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
20557.03Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:36:38.15 196092  268 Somerset
21565.28Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ0:36:56.70 192230  267 Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P
22573.52Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ0:37:19.59 85782  106 Westwood Velo - MCRA
23581.76Paul Kalker   Commack, NY0:41:32.56 192326  275 Huntington Bicycle Club
24590.00Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ0:43:15.00 182370  270 Colavita Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.38Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY0:35:08.90 77226  107 Westwood Velo
2430.73Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ0:35:35.61 110108  304 Liberty Cycle
3443.08Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ0:36:21.29 72967  303 Liberty Cycle
4455.42David Lamy   Middletown, NY0:36:34.51 61942  296 
5467.77Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY0:36:42.45 60946  294 cafeteros
6Cliff Mortensen   0:37:05.32  297 none
7492.47Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ0:37:06.43 18404  302 Colavita Racing Inc
8504.81Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ0:37:29.45 154757  293 Colavita Racing Inc
9517.16Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY0:37:54.14 266721  295 Pawling Cycle & Sport
10529.51Paul Strnatko (1 - Cat5)   Somerville, NJ0:38:08.09 249231  301 Century Road Club of America
11541.86Michael Adsit   Milford, PA0:38:58.12 202362  292 TEAM LIVESTRONG
12554.21Ted Pozniakoff (1 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:39:24.78 203839  108 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
13566.55Bob Vale   Asbury Park, NJ0:41:03.45 279083  299 Team Atlantic
14578.90Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ0:41:35.12 64719  298 Team Somerset

Men - Masters - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.18Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ0:37:31.70 45887  324 Somerset Wheelmen
2490.14Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ0:39:08.31 164301  323 GS RetroVelo
3561.09Everett (Budge) Huntoon (1 - Cat3)   Mount Kisco, NY0:42:02.40 137680  321 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.10Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ0:44:43.70 265410  311 Colavita Racing
2550.55Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:49:17.68 293199  309 Colavita Racing
3590.00Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:54:53.61 255025  310 Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:44:16.86 260842  306 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ0:37:12.86 231596  314 Team Somerset

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.75Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ0:36:49.73 49047  318 Team Somerset
2448.61Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ0:39:06.98 171858  317 Team Somerset
3491.46Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:40:01.92 168181  316 VO2maxOut/Kempner
4534.32Brooke Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ0:40:49.48 161138  319 Team Somerset

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dara Kiese   New York, NY0:37:55.67 264746  261 CRCA/Radical Media
2Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:40:52.34 174111  262 GS Retro velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.73Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA0:37:29.42 291056  215 Watchung Wheelmen
2468.80Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY0:38:03.93 281541  195 CRCA/NY Velocity
3475.86Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:38:11.03 290272  214 Montclair Cyclists
4482.93Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:38:45.03 271611  206 CRCA/NYVelocity
5490.00Lynn Frampton   Franklin Lakes, NJ0:38:48.90 296512  199 Glen Rock Tri Club
6497.06stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY0:40:30.70 282018  201 crca/sbr multisports
7Eva Kovacs   0:41:02.81  203 Gold Coast Triathlon Club
8511.20Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY0:41:25.70 287796  200 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9518.27Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT0:41:38.11 295891  204 McCabe
10525.33Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ0:41:43.98 184184  213 Team Somerset
11532.40Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ0:42:31.42 197623  211 Montclair Cyclists
12539.47Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ0:43:00.43 259065  196 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
13546.53althea grace pineda   New York, NY0:43:53.74 251935  207 crca
14553.60Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ0:44:50.59 226052  212 Colavita Racing
15Monica Runggatscher   0:46:01.86  208 
16567.74Lisa Spiller   Flemington, NJ0:46:06.21 293664  209 Colavita Racing
17574.80Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY0:56:06.07 287624  197 CRCA/NYVelocity

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:59:08.00 249200  313 Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ0:56:35.11 254902  308 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee