Race Results for
12 Hours of Santos
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
12 HOUR on 02/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  925 
2John Brenner   Oakwood, GA 245012  923 
3Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780  921 
4Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  920 
5BRETT WYCKOFF     924 
6jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  937 
7JAMES STRICKLAND     922 
8DAVID HAWKINS     929 
9KEVIN LAROE     927 
10JEREMY PETERSON     935 
11Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  926 
12BOB LAMBERSON     930 

Men - Cat 3 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  945 
2Mark Hayes   Albemarle, NC 288042  938 
3David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  907 
4BRIAN FANE     909 
5TODD FROBISH     936 
6LLOYD JONES     911 
7RICHARD WOZNIAK     932 
8Webner Hernandez   Jacksonville, FL 287960  908 
9David Branch   Temple Terrace, FL 129194  928 
10JAMES HAMPSHIRE     910 

Men - Cat 2 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON MANER     917 
2KEITH ROBERSON     913 
3Benjamin Appleby   Akron, AE 284364  916 
4Don Davis   Tallahassee, FL 292191  915 
5CHRISTOPHER MICHELS     918 
6FRANK MCCARTHY     940 
7SCOTT WEBER     939 
8SCOTT PAVAO     912 
9WILL STAPLES     931 
10ANDRES MACHRIO     944 
11Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  947 
12JOHN OSBORNE     942 
13DEAN THORNTON     919 
14Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  946 

Men - Cat 1 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176  903 
2Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385  933 
3Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  900 
4Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  901 
5Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  905 
6Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  906 
7Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650  904 
8Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  902 
9JOHN MOORHOUSE     943 
10Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276  934 
11Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  941 

Women - Cat 1 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  952 
2Paula Lamberson   Limestone, TN 284624  953 
3Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393  951 
4carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA 253176  950 
5KRISTY COALE     948 
6Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  954 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee