Race Results for
Bicycling Magazine “Tour De Brew”
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.40Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  101 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
2328.58William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  123 Rite Aid
3342.75Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  122 BISSELL PRO TEAM
4356.93Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  120 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
5371.11David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  102 Battley Cycles/Harley Davidson/Capital H
6385.29Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686  108 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
7399.46Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  113 TEAM METRA
8413.64Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  119 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
9427.82Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  121 Rite Aid
10441.99Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  114 CAROLINA MASTERS
11456.17Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  117 BUCKS CO RACING
12470.35Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  105 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
13484.52David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  109 Gotham cyclists
14498.70Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245  126 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15512.88Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  111 Gotham cyclists
16527.05Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  116 HAYMARKET
17541.23Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777  118 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
18RICHARD GENG     125 Rite Aid

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.44Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  324 GREENVILLE SPINNERS
2432.33Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907  319 YOUNGMEDALISTS
3440.21Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
4448.09Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  316 Gotham cyclists
5455.98Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  302 South Mountain Cycles
6463.86Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  301 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
7471.74Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  312 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8479.63Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  329 FCS CYCLING CLUB
9487.51Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647  328 BUCKS CO RACING
10495.40Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  313 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11503.28John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  330 LIBERTY CYCLE
12511.16Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230  322 CYCLEDROME
13519.05Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  305 Dreamscapes cycling team
14526.93Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  309 Dynaflo
15534.81Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  310 Gotham Cyclists
16542.70George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  318 Gotham cyclists
17550.58Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023  300 Evolution Racing
18558.47Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  303 South Mountain Cycles
19566.35Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  325 FAT FROGS
20574.23Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  326 SEIGLER SPORTS
21582.12Jeremy Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Phillipsburg, NJ 207542  327 CYCLE FUNATIC
22590.00Benjamin Harris (1 - Cat4)   Fleetwood, PA 245138  304 Kutztown University

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.76Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  510 CHEERWINE
2463.14Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  508 SOUTH EASTERN CYCLISMO
3469.52Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  503 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4475.90Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  509 CHEERWINE
5Veronica Martinez     500 JVR Sports
6488.65Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  502 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8495.03Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ 275405  501 Van Dessel Factory Team
9501.41Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  581 YOUNGMEDALISTS
10507.79Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  507 NCVC/Inova Health System
11514.17Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  513 HPC
12520.55Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  506 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
13526.93Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  514 UNATTACHED
14533.31Ginny Hertzog   Allentown, PA 240124  511 JVR Sports
15539.69pamela schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  505 JVR Sports
16546.06Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  560 Dual Temp / YMCC
17JACQUELINE MEMETH     512 UNATTACHED

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  561 VORTEX
2Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  560 Dual Temp / YMCC

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  581 YOUNGMEDALISTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee