Race Results for
Bear Creek Criterium
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club
2547.14Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
3554.29Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Team Lone Star Bicycles
4561.43Julian Se   Missouri City, TX 280290   Unattached
5Berengen Arecula      Southern Elite
6575.71Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7582.86Angelique Ventura   Houston, TX 276517   Southern Elite
8590.00Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle McIntosh   Katy, TX 279995   Southern Elite
2Ben Cockrell      Unattached
3556.67Seth Skeen   Katy, TX 263466   Southern Elite
4565.00Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
5573.33Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World & Fitness
6581.67Theodore Farnham   Houston, TX 275995   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7Adam Cockrell      Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan
2543.33Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing
3546.67Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan
4550.00John Roesch   Carlsbad, CA 30365   Island Bay
5553.33Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
6Juan Beltran      Unattached
7560.00Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
8563.33James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
9566.67Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
10570.00Brit Perkins   Houston, TX 237957   Unattached
11573.33Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   Unattached
12576.67William Wightman   Houston, TX 262099   Unattached
13580.00Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX 202081   Unattached
14583.33James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
15586.67Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16590.00Dee Schrinner   Sugarland, TX 279691   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hector Rangel      Orven
2541.72Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3543.45Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
4545.17Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat2)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
5546.90Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
6548.62Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7Eduardo Graciano      Orven
8552.07John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
9553.79Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
10555.52Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
11557.24Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12558.97Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
13560.69David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
14562.41Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
15564.14Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
16565.86Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Bike Barn (Texas)
17567.59Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
18569.31Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
19571.03Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20Jesus Zarate      Orven
21574.48Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing
22576.21Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
23577.93Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
24579.66Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25581.38Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Sugar Cycles
26583.10Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27584.83Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Unattached
28586.55Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
29588.28Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
30590.00Carlos Tames (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34952   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.62Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2532.88Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
3537.15Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4541.41Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan
5545.67Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
6549.93Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
7554.20Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Austinbikes/Revenant
8558.46John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Bike Barn (Texas)
9562.72Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   McKinney Velo Club
10566.98Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
11571.25Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12575.51James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13579.77Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
14584.03Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   McKinney Velo Club
15588.30Matt Davis (1 - Cat3)   Sugarland, TX 134035   GCCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.00Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2516.30Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
3518.61Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
4520.91Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
5523.21Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
6525.52Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
7527.82Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566   Team Tailwinds
8530.12Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
9532.42Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
10534.73Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   GS Tenzing
11537.03David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
12539.33Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13541.64Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14543.94Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   
15546.24Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycles Racing
16548.55Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17550.85Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycles Racing
18553.15Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
19555.45Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20557.76Edward Stephan   Fort Worth, TX 256167   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21560.06Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
22562.36Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
23564.67Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   Unattached
24566.97Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
25569.27Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   Unattached
26571.58Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
27573.88Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
28576.18Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
29578.48Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Bike Barn (Texas)
30580.79Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31583.09Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   M7 Racing
32585.39Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
33587.70Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
34590.00Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   Unattached
2541.85Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   Northwest Cycling Club
3543.70Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
4545.56Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
5547.41Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Northwest Cycling Club
6549.26Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7551.11Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   Unattached
8552.96Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9554.81Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Black Label
10556.67Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing
11558.52Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
12560.37Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13562.22Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
14564.07Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   University of Houston
15565.93gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16567.78Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17569.63John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
18571.48Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Unattached
19573.33Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973   Team Bikesport
20575.19Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21577.04Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   MSHC.net Racing
22578.89Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX 272213   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23580.74Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24582.59Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
25584.44Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
26586.30James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycles Racing
27588.15Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Texas A & M University
28590.00Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Team Bikesport
2542.27Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3544.55Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620   Bike Barn (Texas)
4546.82Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
5549.09John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
6551.36Justin Holmes   Houston, TX 271885   Bike Barn (Texas)
7553.64Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
8555.91Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   Team Lone Star Bicycles
9558.18Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10560.45Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
11562.73Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
12565.00Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team Bikesport
13567.27Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
14569.55Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15571.82Maurice Wilson (1 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 202080   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16574.09Andrew Strong   Houston, TX 257268   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17576.36Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycles Racing
18578.64Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX 172879   Team Bikesport
19580.91James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycles Racing
20583.18Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   M7 Racing
21585.45George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles
22587.73David Bruess   Montgomery, TX 256735   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23590.00Michael Schmidt   Stafford, TX 31647   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycles Racing
2542.38Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3544.76Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4547.14Greg Marconi   Cypress, TX 277002   Unattached
5Matthew Mahon      Austin Bikes
6551.90Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7554.29Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8556.67Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
9559.05Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10561.43Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
11563.81Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12566.19Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13568.57Alex Wagner   Sugar Land, TX 280220   Unattached
14570.95Eric Mandell   Houston, TX 265177   Unattached
15573.33Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16575.71David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17578.10Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18580.48Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19Matt Riebschlauer      Unattached
20Tod Grice      Unattached
21587.62Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   Unattached
22590.00David Gibbons   Sugar Land, TX 279195   Unattached

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan
2543.12Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club
3546.25Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   FCS Cycling Club
4549.38Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX 271336   MSHC.net Racing
5552.50Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6555.62Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
7558.75Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
8561.88Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
9565.00Jacqueline Cohen   Ann Arbor 272242   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10568.12Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11571.25Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
12574.38Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
13577.50Christine Callander   Pearland, TX 216483   Pearland Cycles Racing
14Allison Dingler      Southwest Cycling Club
15583.75Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16586.88Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17590.00Angelique Ventura   Houston, TX 276517   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee