Race Results for
Bristol Mountain Road Race
Bristol Center, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Staffo   2:9:37.37  115 
2Greg Cavanagh   No Chip  54 
3David Gazsi   2:9:40.36  108 
5Stephen Eastwood   2:9:53.10  105 
6Robert Douglas   2:10:59.61  52 
8Ramg?n Mira De Ordug+-a   2:15:29.88  113 
10Doug Carlson   2:15:36.62  129 
11Kees Louws   2:16:13.73  110 
12Stirling McArthur   2:16:15.57  111 
13Mike McKnight   2:16:39.86  51 
14Dave Woolley   2:16:48.82  130 
15Patrick Dooling   2:17:18.17  103 
16David Faso   2:17:25.68  106 
17Fred Perez   2:17:38.49  119 
18James Blackburn   2:17:39.92  102 
19Craig McCarthy   2:17:40.31  112 
20Steven Burget   2:21:58.74  126 
21John McCormick   2:25:18.50  120 
22Mark Paris   2:28:18.94  123 
23Julian Howitt   2:29:43.65  109 
24Greg Low   2:34:40.67  55 
25Scott Bass   2:34:49.31  101 
26Michael Forsdike   2:39:4.61  107 
DNFAndy August     53 
DNFPatrick Shea     114 
DNFChris Wood     117 
DNFRichard Strong     116 
DNFFred Hoyle     125 
DNFIan MacKellar     118 
DNFGreg Tall     50 
DNFScott Dorfman     104 

Men - JR - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Milosz Nowak   Orchard Park, NY1:46:27.15 250333  299 

Men - JR - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lukas Curley   2:15:38.00  298 

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Carmine Caraggio   2:9:47.48  122 
5Edward RenKema   2:21:7.41  209 
7Andrew Melnychenko   2:15:29.47  127 
7Garnett Abbey   2:21:7.76  200 
8Michael Beaudrie   2:21:7.95  208 
9559.23Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY2:15:31.17 46484  128 
11Joe Torchia   2:21:9.05  234 
12Gary Schwenck   2:21:11.45  230 
13Thomas Emrich   2:21:13.76  218 
14Richard Karaz   2:21:17.77  221 
15Stephen Stephen Toorongian   2:25:32.71  202 
17Malcolm Eade   2:28:52.40  217 
18Christopher Fuller   2:30:15.65  220 
19Jim Kent   2:30:18.54  207 
DNFRoy Zuchetto     124 
DNFKevin Mahoney     121 
DNFEric Larsson     222 
DNFThomas Eberlein     205 
DNFDwight Roth     229 
DNFMark Dux     216 
DNFAl Lombart     201 
DNFEd Munch     225 

Men - MR - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Andrew Ross   2:16:22.59  228 
3Michael Renneboog   2:18:22.07  204 
4Michael Tersegno   2:21:6.71  233 
5Benjamin Badogliacca   1:40:26.23  253 
6Volodymyr Spantchak   2:21:7.76  231 
7Jochen Woicke   1:45:16.64  277 
9Joe Narciso   2:21:8.10  226 
9James Puglisi   1:46:27.77  276 
10Bob Meikle   2:21:8.71  224 
11Charlie Nowicki   1:50:46.90  274 
16Mike Burri   2:26:3.49  215 
20Gregory Brett   2:30:20.08  214 
21Doug Wabnitz   2:46:48.38  235 
DNFMark Renzi     227 
DNFWayne Miner     206 
DNFKenneth Wright     203 

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Squires   2:13:35.96  232 
3Guy Damiano   1:36:27.75  270 
4Tim Leonard   1:37:3.25  272 
6Attilio Nicosia   1:40:35.99  252 
10Bruce Walcott   1:48:57.02  251 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452  275 

Men - MR - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark McCarthy   1:31:45.81  273 
2Stephen Forrestel   1:36:21.51  271 
13David Burnside   2:6:2.52  269 

Men - MR - 61

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Brian Beach   1:46:10.04  250 

Men - MR - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Giulio Porta   1:57:6.25  275 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrek Ivey   2:47:7.67  90 
2Alex Bhogal   2:50:18.59  66 
3Charles Bryer   2:50:18.83  67 
4Brandon Throop   2:50:18.86  82 
5Peter Morse   2:50:19.37  87 
6Aaron Fillion   2:50:20.61  71 
7Justin Steeds   2:53:54.00  81 
8Kevin Hazzard   2:54:5.16  73 
9Jan Zak   2:56:11.15  84 
10572.14Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:56:20.65 232379  85 
11575.71Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY2:56:47.42 50510  78 
12Jonathan Prosser   2:56:47.57  77 
13Jason Valenti   2:57:14.65  83 
14Nathan Chown   2:57:27.51  68 
15Isaac Smith   2:58:28.86  80 
DNFRyan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  76 
DNFCraig Mattern     75 
DNFThomas Foster     72 
DNFBryson Bowers     88 
DNFMichael Dekelver     69 
DNFMark Wheeler     86 
DNFJason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793  79 
DNFChris Coccio     89 
DNFJustin Hines     74 
DNFMatthew Dickenson     70 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Castor   3:14.28  332 
2Robert Dietrick   3:10:2.39  334 
3Brian Donato   3:10:3.54  346 
4561.43Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH3:10:10.76 205998  340 
5Mike Loranty   3:10:26.58  338 
6Brian Ciazynski   3:15:47.09  345 
7Joseph Halter   3:23:58.11  337 
8Wes Stephenson   3:44:37.68  347 
DNFTim Finnegan     335 
DNFDavid Bisenius     344 
DNFKen Thomas     350 
DNFJeff Thomas     348 
DNFJohn Crumlish     333 
DNFIan Turner     342 
DNFBrian Hahn     336 
DNFBenjamin Willis     343 
DNFDrew Scoles     349 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen A Stephen A Frattini   2:12:39.83  447 
2Jack Peltz   2:15:21.40  459 
3Steven Johnsen   2:18:2.00  454 
4545.00Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:18:2.17 223622  450 
5546.67Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY2:18:2.27 247979  453 
6Gregory Gray   2:18:2.93  448 
7Jay Thomas   2:18:3.54  463 
8Jason Dellilo   2:18:56.30  432 
9David Hawkes   2:19:3.96  440 
10Jason Urckfitz   2:19:9.93  466 
11Bruce Hayward   2:19:19.61  451 
12Tony Hoffman   2:19:31.41  452 
13560.00Shawn Osborn   East Rochester, NY2:19:45.21 270916  458 
14Todd Simonson   2:19:55.74  434 
15563.33Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA2:20:59.31 256831  445 
16Darin Shriver   2:23:52.76  462 
17Doug Rusho   2:24:9.97  437 
18Tim Carlson   2:24:23.18  426 
19Peter Pelychaty   2:24:23.80  56 
20Brad Carbaugh   2:24:41.96  438 
21Bob Canino   2:24:42.12  417 
22Scott Farrell   2:24:45.49  439 
23Scott Ouderkirk   2:25:48.26  436 
24Daniel Barney   2:26:7.63  400 
25Paul Knerr   2:26:20.83  455 
26Justin Gabreski   2:29:6.88  442 
27John Garrett   2:30:6.26  57 
28Phillip McCarthy   2:30:52.15  433 
29Patrick Merrick   2:32:35.59  457 
30Sam Ward   2:35:28.80  444 
31Terry Griswold   2:38:49.34  449 
DNFChristopher Thompson     464 
DNFMark Thompson     465 
DNFAaron Dinoto     446 
DNFPeter Nuessle     441 
DNFTim Putman     461 
DNFOwen Laurion     456 
DNFGregg Griffo     435 
DNFJoshua Grossman     443 
DNFDanny Zotter     467 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Hertzler   1:33:21.10  531 
2Mark Blakley   1:33:22.51  521 
3John Hertzler   1:33:22.51  532 
4Andrew Lytwynec   1:33:22.99  538 
5Anthony Monaco   1:33:37.86  540 
6Jeff Dolan   1:34:31.37  527 
7Stephen Hoadley   1:34:46.15  533 
8Nathan Chenenko   1:36:38.03  551 
9Michael Bohn   1:36:56.49  522 
10Todd Roswech   1:37:1.40  544 
11Gordon Jones   1:37:31.01  535 
12Aaron Johnson   1:38:35.39  534 
13Rob Goodwin   1:40:7.83  529 
14Don Davis   1:40:39.64  524 
15Arthur Kirsch   1:41:0.58  537 
16570.00Phil Batten   Manlius, NY1:41:11.07 279652  549 
17Richard Devito   1:41:27.21  526 
18David Burns   1:42:23.39  523 
19Christopher Mooney   1:46:8.46  541 
20578.00JOHN STIER   Rochester, NY1:46:47.68 266544  545 
21Thomas Joynt   1:47:43.27  536 
22Garrett Getter   1:53:45.45  550 
23Sean Goonan   1:55:9.20  530 
24Dan Novak   1:55:45.08  548 
25Mark Roman   2:19.26  547 
26Jeffrey Swanson   2:1:28.60  546 
DNFMichael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421  525 
DNFDavid Ferrett     528 
DNFBrian Borowiec     552 
DNFMarty Maynard     539 
DNFScott Mooney     542 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt     641 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Sarah Coney   2:52:10.29  632 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAbigail Newell     640 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Alyssa Mellon   2:32:59.07  639 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Allison Lampi   2:33:46.78  637 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Stephenson   2:22:34.41  642 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Julia Bradley   2:34:32.38  631 
7Lucinda Wallace   2:34:36.26  643 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Laura Igoe   2:23:4.39  645 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Mary Dangelo   2:46:56.90  633 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTraci Mariniello     638 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jillian Behm   2:37:50.61  630 
12Julia Farell   2:55:48.37  634 
DNFAmy Kneale     635 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Yvette Labombard   2:34:0.22  636 
9Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI2:37:57.96 238687  644 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jane Fyffe   1:46:14.75  698 

Women - Cat 4 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Betsy Knerr   1:59:48.38  696 

Women - Cat 4 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Michelle Beyler   1:47:48.56  688 

Women - Cat 4 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Jennifer Higgins   1:50:7.05  689 

Women - Cat 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCeleste Merey     694 

Women - Cat 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Leah Valvo   1:47:9.07  692 
7Shana Lydon   1:49:5.34  695 

Women - Cat 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Lucinda Griswold   1:49:32.77  697 
10Michelle Dulieu   1:57:45.38  699 

Women - Cat 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Tracey Covell   1:47:12.44  700 
5Denise Watson   1:47:47.86  690 
12Mina Kelsick   1:59:55.17  691 

Women - Cat 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY1:46:8.31 278482  693 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee