Race Results for
2008 Tiger Rag MTN Bike Race
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM DEWITT   1:19:39  130 
2492.20Carlos norena   Greenville , SC1:23:41 278167  113 
3WILL O KEEFE   1:24:17  118 
4511.76Jonathan Altman   Clemson, SC1:24:25 258388  117 
5521.54Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:27:48 260582  
6KEVIN SATTERFIELD   1:28:01  85 
7541.10Boykin Lucas   Clemson, SC1:28:11 198609  133 
8DAN WAGONER   1:28:29  116 
9JESSE MILLER   1:32:27  71 
10DAVID BOYD   1:37:17  100 
11580.22Jacob Alley   Statesville, NC1:41:54 241975  54 
12MIKE PIERCE   1:46:05  81 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Dillon   Greensboro, NC1:02:33 277129  23 
2SCOTT SNAPE   1:03:27  78 
3573.33Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC1:17:06 154655  45 
4590.00Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC1:20:00 195594  75 Cycletherapy

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC1:19:37 114403  76 
2Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:19:40 274936  16 
3Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC1:25:02 146946  
4Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA1:25:24 229902  99 
5Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC1:28:53 146941  20 
6KEN MOUTON   1:28:53  34 
7Jerry Motter II   Greensboro, NC1:32:31 184488  102 Cycletherapy
8Clifford Robertson   Decatur, GA1:39:20 191292  89 
9RYAN WILSON   1:41:54  25 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.23Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC1:20:42 174835  106 
2492.71Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC1:23:06 118798  93 
3RICK TAYLOR   1:23:11  58 
4507.68Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC1:23:15 36874  111 
5515.16Mark Nagy   Greenville, SC1:26:03 222899  98 
6522.65Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC1:26:23 273710  41 
7BRIAN HOLDON   1:26:29  
8GREG BATT   1:26:54  87 
9KEVIN MCCAULEY   1:28:28  77 
10552.58Robert Green   Pelzer, SC1:35:02 251507  95 
12BILL NAVARRO   1:45:55  103 
13567.55Wayne Holden   Charlotte, NC1:47:53 263631  115 
14CHRISTIAN BALDWIN   1:50:45  124 
15PHILIP BROWN   1:51:51  125 
16ED KIZER   1:52:22  122 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.44John Foulston   Portland, OR1:22:08 12128  
2500.81William Kesler   Salisbury, NC1:23:38 257408  105 
3507.18Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC1:24:04 255077  128 
4ANDREAS ZAGEL   1:25:24  107 
5519.92Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC1:25:31 104503  108 
6526.29Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC1:27:56 272863  26 
7532.66Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC1:28:30 188832  19 
8MIKE PRESSLEY   1:28:53  82 
9545.41James Hill   Columbia, SC1:32:21 62287  96 
10JOHN DAVIDSON   1:34:42  
11GUY EARLY   1:35:58  94 
12564.52Brad Gardinier   Spartanburg, SC1:36:13 268616  119 
13MARTIN STONE   1:36:41  83 
14577.26Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC1:36:43 261358  52 
15583.63Robert Bogan   Waxhaw, NC1:37:18 224834  79 
16ERIC LAUSTER   2:05:04  84 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.27Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC1:27:33 274919  56 
2556.63Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA1:27:34 248932  27 
3590.00Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC1:51:00 171345  80 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.16Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC1:58:42 220084  143 
2420.04Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:02:35 197456  60 
3438.93Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO2:03:50 232881  32 
4457.81Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin2:04:24 183301  13 
5476.70Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC2:05:20 211728  144 
6495.58Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC2:08:58 183379  12 
7514.46Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC2:11:41 127000  135 
8533.35Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA2:18:03 142769  141 
9552.23Matthew Williams   Asheville, NC2:18:22 210373  72 
10571.12Park Baker   Brevard, NC2:25:42 224953  155 
11590.00Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC2:33:05 209776  150 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.59Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC2:05:01 201439  152 
2448.88Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC2:05:01 243883  131 
3462.17Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC2:07:29 190877  148 
4475.46Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA2:10:07 245885  114 
5488.75Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC2:12:59 17483  142 
6502.05Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA2:13:10 185868  146 
7515.34John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC2:14:04 147072  
8528.63brandon stone   Lincoln, AL2:14:40 254896  17 
9541.92Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC2:24:19 139580  147 
10555.21Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA2:25:51 230587  140 
11568.50Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC2:26:42 181563  153 
12581.79Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC2:31:46 206017  151 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.31Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC2:15:09 226661  24 
2509.42Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC2:18:21 137721  154 
3525.54Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:18:22 94785  
4541.65Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC2:24:23 76050  86 
5557.77David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC2:28:01 160748  145 
6573.88Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC2:29:10 173549  33 
7590.00Richard Sellino   Franklin, NC2:37:02 32152  126 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA1:00:21 268382  73 
2Eric Vest   Davidson, NC1:20:11 256983  50 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLEN SINGLETON   1:21:51  70 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC00:51:39 214134  36 
2556.67Jacob Graven   High Point, NC00:53:57 277414  43 
3EDWARD COUVILLIAN   1:06:20  55 
4ETHAN CHAMBERS   1:13:59  69 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL THOMASSON   1:08:34  59 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHANIEL HELMS   00:49:42  11 
2556.67Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA00:50:03 278227  46 
3573.33Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NC00:50:46 274564  
4JOE LENNON   1:02:28  14 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC00:48:43 270019  31 
2548.33Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC00:50:06 171144  
3TERRY WOOD   00:52:42  61 
4565.00Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA00:55:34 149207  47 
5WILLIAM BROWN   00:56:28  38 
6MICHAEL SCHUMACHER   1:08:40  63 
7BRIAN CONNER   1:12:17  62 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE EDWARDS   00:52:58  67 
2JERRY MCCLUNG   00:53:38  57 
3550.00Jack Gibson   Gastonia, NC00:54:01 152689  51 
4555.00Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC00:56:23 269013  48 
5560.00Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA00:57:22 137704  39 
6565.00David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA1:00:42 268383  74 
7570.00Mark Alley   Statesville, NC1:01:24 241976  53 
8ROCKIE ENGLISH   1:04:51  35 
9CURTIS QUAKENBUSH   1:05:56  40 
10585.00Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC1:06:08 260583  42 
11BOB FJELD   1:07:46  68 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN DAY   1:35:06  29 
2491.90JENNIFER ERRICKSON   Clemson, SC1:36:33 278982  129 
3524.60Chelsea Wwest   Williamsburg, VA1:38:21 263223  49 
4557.30Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN1:45:06 256172  66 
5KRISTIN COLONNA   1:49:58  97 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.05Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC1:37:58 272951  120 
2501.27Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN1:39:40 255417  15 
3517.49Carol Ann Busick   Mt Airy, NC1:43:33 250378  21 
4SHARON BROWN   1:46:55  37 
5549.94Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC1:48:01 243999  127 
6LAURIE NEUBERT   1:49:06  30 
7582.38Lisa Rolf   Decatur, GA2:10:49 190972  88 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMILY WOOD   1:44:16  104 
2Melissa Magann   Charlotte, NC1:51:37 256313  123 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC1:57:19 218255  149 
3Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:04:39 220598  28 

Women - EX - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:01:05 191402  101 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA2:05:45 221037  139 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Kelly-Foulston   Portland, OR2:14:08 271856  10 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee