Race Results for
Papago Peddler
Tempe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
short track on 01/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC LYNCH     130 
2DAVID GUENTHARDT     119 
3526.92Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030  110 
4ZACH KELLER     153 
5ASHLEY OELOCHAGER     179 
6KYLE KRAAKEVIK     156 
7500.77Erin Kelly   Phoenix, AZ 243264  177 
8494.23Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389  107 
9487.69John Locke   Mesa, AZ 267929  129 
10481.15Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ 196289  117 
11ROB LADOUSIER     125 
12468.08Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317  167 
13461.54Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  109 
14JOHN FRITZ     178 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO 83482  168 
2DOUG KENNEDY     114 
3JOSH ROBERTSON     136 
4ERIC REICHERT     135 
5ANDREW GOSSERT     118 
6CRAIG HALL     120 

Men - Expert/pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476  140 
2KYLE REEDY     163 
3545.26Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778  106 
4LANCE RUNYON     162 
5550.53Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466  154 
6553.16Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  165 
7555.79Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490  108 
8558.42Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO 83482  168 
9561.05James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724  166 
10DAVID MARKS     173 
11JESTIN KUETTEL     155 
12568.95Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ 20390  126 
13571.58Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA 102061  114 
14574.21Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400  105 
15CHRIS GARDNER     159 
16579.47Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156  157 
17582.11Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310  112 
18584.74Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723  160 
19587.37Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ 165662  137 
20590.00Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165  121 

Men - Beginners

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  103 
2RYAN GEIGER     139 
3SCOTT DAVIDSON     111 
4JIM HUBER     172 
5JON YOUNG     152 
6WILLIAM STEVENS     182 
7558.75Peter Hogan   Phoenix, AZ 195446  122 
8BRANDT PERRY     187 
9TOM HANSEN     147 
10DENNIS LOW     113 
11MATT SPAHLE     144 
12JARED SCHWAB     142 
13ANDREW GNANN     186 
14JEREMY PALMER     133 
15CHUCK REYNOLDS     191 
16ETHAN POWER     170 
17590.00David Milakovich   Mesa, AZ 271882  131 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DJ SERRANO     143 
2550.00Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ 256972  190 
3JACOB IVY     158 
4DAVIS HOYT     123 
5JORDAN YANOW     151 
8BRENDAN GLOVER     164 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WINDY MARKS     171 
2VICKY NELSON     181 
3LA JUAN STEVENSON     189 
4570.00Kay McCormick   Phoenix, AZ 107749  188 
5LYNN BJORNHOLT     102 
6MARY CAMERON     185 

Women - Expert/pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Mel Branta   Phoenix, AZ 272012  104 

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6KYIA LIVELY     127 
7MADDISON MILLER     175 
9590.00Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873  149 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee