Race Results for
Hop Brook Dam MTB Race-Root 66
Middlebury, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Nichols   Fiskdale, MA1:11:42 278251  454 
2Brian Spring   1:14:43  453 
3Jeffrey Najmowicz   1:16:31  452 
4Eric Nahmowicz   1:22:34  451 
5Tate Colbert   1:27:17  450 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Whitney   1:03:00  628 
2Sean Daley   1:05:10  630 
3Trevor Tomasino   1:06:08  622 
4536.91Scott Frison   Milford, CT1:08:49 260908  633 
5Matthew Grudeaha   1:10:34  625 
6Randy Myers   1:12:04  631 
7Joseph Tromantano   1:12:32  623 
8558.14Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA1:13:00 258379  621 
9Brandon Deschenes   1:17:42  626 
10Vincent Galacho   1:18:35  636 
11Logan Piepmeier   1:21:48  643 
12Steve Benat   1:24:14  640 
13584.69Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:32:16 226286  632 
14Matt Boyle   1:33:01  644 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudio Siviero   0:56:20  583 
2Thomas Pannorfi   0:57:00  930 
3Dominque Desmond   1:01:01  564 
4Johnny Valdes   1:02:29  588 
5Jake Colvin   1:02:44  563 
6501.01Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:03:13 249276  585 
7Scott Hood   1:03:18  591 
8501.22Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT1:04:14 211872  581 
9Wade Davis   1:04:27  595 
10Graeme Street   1:04:50  586 
11Felipe Leite   1:05:18  589 
12Alex Roskin   1:05:35  578 
13Marco Mora   1:05:41  587 
14Guillaume Loize   1:05:48  573 
15501.95Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:06:07 65969  571 
16502.05george shaw   Brookline, MA1:06:15 262494  580 
17Ian Streever   1:06:40  596 
18502.26DUANE TURGEON   Westfield, MA1:06:41 279409  592 
19Michael Wissell   1:06:56  584 
20502.47Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:07:08 44097  576 
21Morgan Hanna   1:07:25  568 
22Michael Kelly   1:07:51  570 
23Nathan Layman   1:07:53  572 
24Dan Biscup   1:09:25  560 
25502.99MARK GEDRAITIS   Westfield, MA1:09:59 254815  567 
26Robert Vellozzi   1:11:00  594 
27503.20Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY1:11:21 257758  562 
28Matthew Jones   1:13:18  569 
29503.41Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX1:15:14 244895  575 
30Sylvain Loize   1:16:59  574 
31Aaron Brandt   1:17:25  561 
32Adriano Frechel   1:18:55  566 
33Eric Ross   1:19:03  579 
34503.93Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ1:21:44 199355  593 
35Keith Fasano   1:22:04  565 
36Michael Pajarillo   1:25:43  577 
37Mike Romanovsky   1:29:07  582 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Molongaski   0:58:30  705 
2519.61David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:04:58 227104  715 
3Craig Mello   1:05:21  704 
4520.73Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:05:43 190002  709 
5Rick DeMan   1:06:51  723 
6521.85Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:07:06 207866  721 
7Matt Ballard   1:07:14  717 
8Sandro Correia   1:08:10  716 
9William Dooley   1:08:46  724 
10Mike Metcalfe   1:09:16  718 
11524.66John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:09:17 239954  700 
12525.22Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:09:19 87557  713 
13Alex Salazar   1:09:43  710 
14526.34Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT1:10:15 210054  707 
15Charles Dorn   1:11:03  725 
16Sean Davidson   1:11:38  701 
17Seth Green   1:12:28  703 
18528.58Raymond Hanley   Simsbury, CT1:13:47 275280  722 
19529.14David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT1:13:49 263787  719 
20David Francefort   1:14:50  702 
21530.26Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:15:50 223384  711 
23Stephen Rosenthal   1:21:15  720 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Dole   1:05:30  809 
2491.36Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY1:06:16 242236  806 
3501.71Michael Schmidt   Ridgefield, CT1:07:43 188006  803 
5512.07Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI1:10:53 276617  801 
6522.43Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT1:11:42 220180  812 
7532.79Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA1:11:49 167149  800 
8543.14Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA1:15:24 260365  802 
9Matt Davis   1:17:08  808 
10Mike Cyr   1:19:44  811 
11John Weferling   1:20:18  804 
12584.57John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:29:59 175524  810 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lochmer   1:04:18  103 
2Gerald Gilsinger   1:06:59  102 
3560.00Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:07:00 245573  639 
4Gregg Hamel   1:10:13  637 
5580.00Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA1:14:31 132886  100 
6Rick Beasley   1:14:49  101 

Men - Pro/SemiPro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:43:15 205717  501 
2546.25Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:48:47 180389  502 
3552.50Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:54:15 136615  500 
4John Funk   1:56:56  506 
5Andrew Freye   1:56:58  505 
6571.25Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA1:58:14 208960  509 
7577.50John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:01:33 121026  507 
8583.75Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY2:07:00 7107  508 
9590.00Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT2:19:00 183891  504 
DNFEthan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT 175603  503 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Banta   0:35:03  668 
2Matthew Smiley   0:35:08  667 
3Steven Lavorata   0:35:54  666 
4Arthur Copstein   0:37:56  665 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emil Vasilev   0:36:17  163 
2David Atraiches   0:41:17  161 

Men - Exsinglespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:03:56 13215  681 
2Robert Stine   2:07:47  683 
3565.00James Harmon   Fort Collins2:09:11 265280  682 
4577.50Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY2:11:55 5491  680 
5590.00JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA2:14:47 231677  684 
DNFGreg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  685 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:49:43 242397  740 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.96Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:59:57 149744  816 
2Timothy Daignault   2:01:53  827 
3344.22Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT2:02:42 151246  831 
4362.85Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA2:04:46 147771  819 
5381.47Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:07:07 239294  821 
6400.10Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ2:11:26 242104  820 
7418.73Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:16:57 233018  815 
8437.36Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA2:19:55 226152  825 
9455.99Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT2:20:47 192813  818 
10474.62Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY2:21:42 256065  828 
11493.24Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:33:08 259600  822 
DNFJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  826 
DNFRandall Jacobs   Brighton, MA 266868  817 
DNFNicholas White   Danville, CA 197788  830 
DNFJeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  823 
DNFMickey Deoncouvl     829 
DNFJonathan Wheeler     832 
DNFJeffrey Elte     824 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Donahue   1:52:42  934 
2368.96Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT1:54:01 248905  925 
3379.70Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:55:08 97363  932 
4390.44Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:59:40 6022  921 
5Robert Hydahl   2:04:29  929 
6411.91Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA2:05:00 144424  922 
7422.65Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:08:01 245271  935 
8Julien Goure   2:10:41  923 
9444.12John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:15:01 174385  937 
10454.85Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:17:13 136666  933 
11465.59Timothy Burton   Madison, CT2:20:06 247954  920 
12476.33Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA2:20:29 247459  927 
13487.06David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:25:22 160538  931 
14Robert Cerdeira     938 
DNFSteven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  928 
DNFFrank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406  926 
DNFRobert Czepas   Middletown, CT 236438  936 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.35Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT2:03:24 94818  356 
2447.06Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY2:03:26 226401  351 
3459.77Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:03:40 37650  360 
4472.48Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:05:26 179600  361 
5485.19Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY2:07:59 38300  357 
6Esteban Rodriquez   2:08:50  359 
7510.61Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:08:53 143685  352 
8523.32David Cormier   Tolland, CT2:12:44 121841  362 
9536.03Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:18:37 199172  363 
10548.74Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC2:21:14 245298  355 
11James Grimley   2:21:37  358 
12574.16John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:26:43 26169  350 
13Ross Bonacci   2:27:36  364 
DNFMark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016  354 
DNFRandy Kirk   Avon, CT 212383  365 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.11Mark Virello   Boston, MA1:35:12 171561  184 
2507.59Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:35:13 210960  180 
3524.08Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:39:06 174438  188 
4540.56David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:40:14 169209  185 
5557.04Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:48:49 161373  181 
6573.52Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:49:34 21464  183 
7590.00Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA1:52:22 230851  182 
DNFSteve Arsenault   Keene, NH 211263  187 
DNFKarl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT 190114  186 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Samson   0:58:25  14 
2Vincent Fischer   0:59:30  
3515.55Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:01:08 229608  13 
4Brandon Smiley   1:02:24  10 
5Andrew Soneson   1:02:40  11 
6Joe Cohen   1:04:22  
7Andrew Lomaglio   1:11:22  
8Ben Bowden   1:11:30  
9Chris Domurat   1:15:54  
10Kristopher Zabrensky   1:16:56  12 
11Dominick Kielbowiocz   1:24:22  
12Justin Crim   1:41:22  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Baer   0:54:36  200 
2Nicholas Olsen   0:59:02  207 
3Griffin Bierdorn   0:59:15  201 
4Jonathan Sawn   0:59:25  209 
5Andrew Stevenson   0:59:27  212 
7Andrew Schremp   1:01:26  210 
8Rob Troesser   1:02:11  214 
9Joe Black   1:03:01  202 
10Brandon Shordone   1:06:39  215 
11590.00Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT1:23:28 263122  205 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Greg Brown   Boston, MA0:50:04 210796  301 
2Jim Arnold   0:57:41  300 
3Nathan Orie   0:08:38  305 
4Aaron Dornback   1:06:26  303 
5556.67Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT1:08:23 225172  308 
6Duane Samuel   1:11:29  306 
7Keif Bryant   1:14:21  302 
8Jason Metzger   1:20:06  304 
9Judd Clarke   1:28:22  312 
10577.50Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:32:52 239350  307 
11Norman Spring   1:32:42  313 
12Joseph Woyciesjes   1:33:42  311 
13Jason Suby   1:18:08  310 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.50Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT0:52:27 260691  402 
2Mark MacFarlane   0:53:06  411 
3Michael Marimenko   0:57:04  410 
4Jonathan Tarbox   1:02:05  408 
5Frank Navone   1:02:55  405 
6James Marshall   1:03:02  403 
7525.75Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:04:40 86411  400 
8536.46Robert McCauley   Monroe, CT1:05:37 221016  404 
9Craig Thomas   1:06:14  407 
10557.88Phillip Warren   Poland, NY1:07:12 37288  406 
11Floyd Grossett   1:09:13  412 
12Tim Browne   1:13:21  414 
13590.00David Rioux   Fall River, MA1:16:08 115483  409 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:56:26 211727  526 
2Jeff Schachinger   1:01:47  527 
3Daniel Smiley   1:15:57  528 
4570.00Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT1:16:43 261367  525 
5Paul Roth   1:23:12  529 
6590.00Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:25:16 218473  530 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Smith   1:05:59  902 
2489.25Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1:18:09 261368  900 
3Audrey Romanovsky   1:22:37  901 
4Jocelyn Linscott   1:23:00  903 
5561.96Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ1:23:55 201343  904 
6586.19Kelly Hoffman   West Hartford, CT1:42:20 262386  905 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MA1:12:40 202493  977 
2547.14Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT1:19:09 268361  976 
3554.29Kathy McCarthy   Agawam, MA1:20:43 262093  979 
4561.43Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:23:26 278614  983 
5Jennifer Hart   1:25:18  980 
6Siri Hildonen   1:25:39  981 
7Stacy Mosley   1:27:56  982 
8590.00Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT1:34:29 2865  978 

Women - Pro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:37:01 166426  276 
2Aleksandra Rokita   1:40:42  275 
3Darcy Foley   1:52:20  278 
4Rebecca Blutt   1:57:29  277 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shanna Rasmussen   Trumbull, CT0:50:49 290472  765 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.85Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA1:49:14 224763  65 
2377.67Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:13:16 267449  67 
3Karine Pinard   2:13:52  66 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.62Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA1:43:52 256407  81 
2522.81Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:44:07 225308  82 
3590.00Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:02:52 2763  83 
DNFKerry Coombs     80 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailie Shaw   1:13:49  600 
2Rachel Chambers   1:29:17  138 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittny Badger   1:17:49  608 
2Hilary Little   1:37:22  605 
3Melissa Mendoza   1:48:08  607 
DNFKristen Lukach   Salem, MA 268384  606 

Women - BG - Open - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lynn samartano   Providence, RI1:14:12 255226  120 
2Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA1:27:02 243364  121 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee