Race Results for
Triple Valley Stage Race
Tooele, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 04/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT03:27:08 276850  166 Montana Junior
2Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT03:28:40 250481  162 Montana Junior
3Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT03:29:13 260511  164 Montana Junior
4James Pope Jr.   Belt, MT03:38:08 264182  167 Montana Junior
6Conor O'Leary   Belt, MT03:46:56 260510  163 Montana Junior
7Grey Osment   Great Falls, MT03:55:23 264604  165 Montana Junior
DNFBruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414  160 American RADD
DNFJulian FOWKES     168 NA
DNFDana Hoffman   Layton, UT 197590  169 Ogden One

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT04:09:32 91576  363 Canyon Cycles
2Scott Allen   Sandy, UT04:09:35 131004  361 Canyon Bicycles
3Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT04:10:33 215197  370 Canyon Bicycles
4Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT04:11:45 14964  367 Salt Lake Cycli
5Mark Larsen   St George, UT04:12:05 54675  368 unattached
6Mark Miller   Draper, UT04:15:09 24435  362 Canyon Bicycles
7Charles SCHUSTER   04:17:35  364 NA
8Greg Deyle   Salt Lake City, UT04:17:37 258282  371 Porcupine Cycli
9Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT04:20:08 62926  360 Canyon Bicycles
DNFKenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752  366 PaulTracy.Com
DNFScott Preston   Eden, UT 126925  365 ogden one
DNFMike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  369 VeloCity Cyclis

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKone   Park City, UT03:20:50 23665  127 Team Northwave
2Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT03:21:04 66592  122 PaulTracy.com
3Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT03:21:14 103430  107 Canyon Bicycles
4Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT03:21:43 202145  106 Canyon Bicycles
5Gary Porter   Roy, UT03:21:47 60559  105 Bountiful Mazda
6Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT03:21:50 142960  128 Bountiful Mazda
7Gary Swain   Orem, UT03:22:05 248144  134 SBR Sports
8David Ryan   Jackson, WY03:22:09 30982  117 Fitzgerald's Bi
9Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT03:22:12 7974  114 FFKR-SBO P-B To
10Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT03:22:17 1910  123 PaulTracy.com
11Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT03:22:39 146521  100 Bountiful Mazda
12Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:22:57 57760  115 FFKR-SBO P-B To
13James Ferguson   Ogden, UT03:23:02 200321  129 Bountiful Mazda
14Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT03:23:08 13286  113 FFKR-SBO P-B To
15Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT03:23:11 160015  124 Ski Utah Cyclin
16Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT03:24:54 179491  110 FFKR-SBO P-B To
17Curt Bates   Bluffdale, UT03:29:33 241001  132 canyon bicyles
18Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT03:29:39 36248  103 Bountiful Mazda
19Jeff Street   Lehi, UT03:30:59 170388  130 Canyon Bicycles
20Richard Garrett   Lander, WY03:31:55 277746  118 Lander Velo
21Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:09 39236  126 Ski Utah Cyclin
22Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT03:35:16 206404  101 Bountiful Mazda
23Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT03:35:22 48264  120 Morgan Stanley
DNFLorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  111 FFKR-SBO P-B To
DNFMark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  102 Bountiful Mazda
DNFPeter Barquin   Park City, UT 47013  108 Cole Sport
DNFMark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  109 DARE
DNFMichael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  131 Canyon Bicycles
DNFStephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300  104 Bountiful Mazda
DNFJames King   Springdale, UT 226956  112 FFKR-SBO P-B To
DNFJoseph Webster   Avon, CO 245558  116 FFKR-SBO P-B To
DNFKevin Shepherd   Draper, UT 192085  119 Mi Duole
DNFPerry Woods   South Weber, UT 126003  121 NA
DNFAndrew Blank   Park City, UT 198003  133 Durance Cycleworks
DNFCharles Palmer   Herriman, UT 156926  135 NA

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT03:30:29 242162  593 Porcupine
2William Webster   Lander, WY03:55:54 86429  591 Lander Cycling
3Chip Williams   Lander, WY04:13:29 137330  592 Lander Cycling
4T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT04:16:22 149617  590 Contender
5Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT04:29:35 47978  594 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID05:03:02 201431  22 Park City Jeep
2Ross Berger (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO05:03:17 220362  33 Unattached
3Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT05:03:18 2708  21 Park City Jeep
4Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT05:03:22 228832  Bikers Edge-Des
5Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT05:03:23 234987  30 Salt Lake Cycli
6Brent Cannon   Francis, UT05:03:27 114698  14 Contender Bicyc
7John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT05:03:28 199071  20 FFKR-SBO P-B To
8Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT05:03:38 241331  24 Park City Jeep
9Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL05:03:38 211519  32 Ski Utah Cyclin
10Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO05:03:39 163524  36 Team Rio Grande
11Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT05:03:47 160298  13 Contender Bicyc
12Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR05:03:49 192407  37 Rio Grande
13Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT05:03:53 150518  12 Contender Bicyc
14Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT05:04:00 242490  27 Porcupine-Speci
15Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT05:04:09 143866  Bountiful Mazda
16Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA05:04:15 185399  American R.A.D.
17David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT05:04:46 15338  25 Porcupine-Speci
18Christopher Pietrzak (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT05:04:52 145340  28 Porcupine-Speci
19Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT05:04:55 156874  15 Contender Bicyc
20Todd Hageman   Park City, UT05:05:15 50257  Binghams-Norths
21Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT05:05:37 184083  35 Contender Bicyc
22Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT05:05:44 177392  26 Porcupine-Speci
23Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT05:06:03 203027  18 FFKR-SBO P-B To
24Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT05:06:47 89388  American R.A.D.
25Billy Allen   Sandy, UT05:06:55 77303  19 FFKR-SBO P-B To
26Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT05:07:28 219289  Canyon Bicycles
27Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT05:08:21 214304  16 FFKR-SBO P-B To
28Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City05:09:19 219095  29 Porcupine-Speci
29Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT05:11:13 187537  17 FFKR-SBO P-B To
DNFL Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255  23 Park City Jeep
DNFRodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 52471  38 Contender Bicyc
DNFMartin Guess   Boulder, CO 242094  34 Vitamin Cottage
DNFCameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  American R.A.D.
DNFKris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986  Bikers Edge-Des
DNFRobert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  11 Canyon Bicycles
DNFNorman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  10 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT04:41:30 230024  304 FFKR-SBO P-B To
2Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT04:41:32 251593  315 Ski Utah Cyclin
3Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT04:41:59 229256  327 Biker's Edge -
4Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT04:42:15 209217  319 Velosport Racin
5Herron Kennedy   Boulder, CO04:42:20 231014  302 CU Cycling
6Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT04:42:27 149526  303 DARE
7Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT04:43:01 242242  312 Ski Utah Cyclin
8Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT04:43:07 213878  333 BIKER'S EDGE
9Jason Madsen   Chugiak, AK04:43:08 248679  308 Kaladi-Subway
10Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT04:43:34 197932  301 Canyon Cycle Dr
11Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT04:44:01 207596  316 Ski Utah Cyclin
12Nathan Miller   Park City, UT04:44:47 129449  326 tele free wasat
13Brian Randall   Layton, UT04:45:41 228881  324 Wright-Park Cit
14Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO04:45:55 193033  317 Squadra Velocit
15Thomas Milligan   South Jordan, UT04:46:15 184616  328 Canyon Bicycles
16Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT04:48:13 198218  313 Ski Utah Cyclin
17Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT04:49:27 181440  305 FFKR-SBO P-B To
18Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT04:56:02 1965  310 Ski Utah
19Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT05:33:51 247000  323 Wright-Park Cit
DNFElliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763  318 Team Inertia
DNFCurtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  307 Inertia
DNFChristopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309  331 Rocky Mountain
DNFCody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278  306 FFKR-SBO P-B To
DNFNicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617  332 Rocky Mountain
DNFMichael Hauger   Boulder, CO 264281  320 Vitamin Cottage
DNFJosh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  322 Wright-Park Cit
DNFEd Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT 179189  329 RMCC
DNFJohn Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  330 unattached
DNFMatteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  309 RMCC
DNFGary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676  311 Ski Utah Cycling
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  314 Ski Utah Cycling
DNFPerry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  321 Wright-Park Cit
DNFPiotr Strzelec   Draper, UT 57957  325 Canyon Bicycles
DNFTed Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385  334 Team EasyOn

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT03:31:59 264358  428 Spin Cycle Raci
2Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX03:32:43 247875  403 Bicycling Magaz
3Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT03:32:59 211177  429 Spin Cycle Raci
4Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:00 263132  420 Rocky Mountain
5Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT03:33:08 267903  444 American RADD
6Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:20 14920  404 Bicycling Magaz
8Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:26 254372  414 Porcupine
9Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT03:33:26 243931  432 Team Inertia
10Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:32 234348  416 Porcupine Cycli
11Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT03:33:50 242779  423 Ski Utah Cyclin
12matt bradley   Sandy, UT03:33:51 258372  400 NA
13John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:56 202151  441 Ski Utah
14Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:59 230640  449 NA
15seth bradley   Sandy, UT03:34:04 260573  401 American RADD p
16Nathan Timms   Sacramento, CA03:34:16 216479  430 Spin Racing Tea
17David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT03:34:17 259033  407 Biker's Edge-De
18Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT03:34:24 171105  446 Porcupine Cycli
19Matt O'Brien   Speculator, NY03:34:35 233980  431 Team 53 By 11
20Paul Clark   Kamas, UT03:34:37 115597  406 Bicycling Magaz
21Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT03:34:37 181987  409 Canyon Bicycles
22Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:34:42 237328  410 FFKR-SBO P-B To
23Cameron Charles   Seattle, WA03:35:05 202374  450 Rocky Mountain
24Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO03:35:06 206451  434 Vitamin Cottage
25Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT03:35:19 210566  437 Ogden One Cycli
26Troy Nye   Kaysville, UT03:35:26 230164  442 Bikeman.com
27James Evans   Eden, UT03:35:36 263118  451 Porcupine
28Dave Hogan   Farr West, UT03:36:03 265198  412 Ogden One
29Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ03:36:34 222705  448 Canyon Bicycles
30Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT03:36:38 248015  436 wright-park cit
31Michael Macci   Salt Lake City, UT03:36:50 129769  419 RMCC-Cyclesmith
32Stephen Coleman   Salt Lake City, UT03:37:12 7375  421 Ski Utah Cyclin
33David Leikam   Salt Lake City, UT03:37:47 242986  443 Bikeman.com
34Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT03:38:15 237141  415 Porcupine Cycli
35George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT03:38:25 211771  417 RMCC
36Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT03:40:09 253994  424 Ski Utah Cyclin
37Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT03:42:20 198665  422 Ski Utah Cyclin
38Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT04:00:11 262540  411 MJCF
DNFKen Webster   Sandy, UT 232155  447 Spin Racing
DNFAndy Merritt   Boulder, CO 278240  433 Vitamin Cottage
DNFAdam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468  439 Inertia
DNFChris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618  418 RMCC-CYCLESMITH
DNFKevin Parry   Sandy, UT 260918  402 American RADD p
DNFJohn Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  445 Porcupine
DNFDennis Trop   South Jordan, UT 240550  440 Spin Cycle Raci
DNFLance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283  425 Spin Cycle Raci
DNFTerry Stone   Draper, UT 244823  426 Spin Cycle Raci
DNFZach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  435 Wright-Park Cit
DNFManny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT 248993  413 Ogden One
DNFKent Barton   Salt Lake City, UT 197621  438 Spin Cycle Raci
DNFSteve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240  405 Bicycling Magaz
DNFBonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425  408 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Wilking   Salt Lake City, UT03:10:59 260746  519 Porcupine Cycli
2Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA03:11:12 276592  509 NA
3Chad Burt   Sandy, UT03:12:02 246021  520 porcupine-canyo
4Sean Jeppsen   La Crescenta, CA03:12:05 276541  510 NA
5Matthew ANDERSON   03:12:15  530 NA
6Peter EMERY   03:12:16  506 Guthrie Bike
7Marc Rosello   Salt Lake City, UT03:12:29 135789  521 porcupine-canyo
8Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT03:12:40 263666  514 NA
9Walter Kruesi   Park City, UT03:13:06 277181  517 Porcupine Cycli
10Nate Sorensen   Salt Lake City, UT03:13:07 260748  507 Highlander Bike
11scott GREENWOOD   03:13:14  537 NA
12Ryan King   Tooele, UT03:13:37 254548  528 Tooele Valley C
13Adam Vetter   Salt Lake City, UT03:13:45 267822  524 Ski Utah Cyclin
14Tyler Smith   Sandy, UT03:13:47 270747  504 FFKR-Sports Bas
15Steven Sessions   Eden, UT03:13:59 277068  534 Weber State Uni
16Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT03:13:59 3363  503 epo
17Jeffrey Johnson   West Jordan, UT03:14:08 264573  532 BD Medical
18Joe Cavender   Logan, UT03:14:12 270665  502 Binghams-Norths
19Tom Coffey   North Ogden, UT03:14:15 271032  511 NA
20Bruce WIGNALL   03:14:28  535 NA
21Daniel Roper   Salt Lake City, UT03:15:00 209584  533 Cutthroat Racin
22Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS03:15:05 268813  501 Binghams-Norths
23David Berns   Littleton, CO03:15:16 276622  513 NA
24Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT03:15:23 272884  529 Unattached
25Shad HAMILTON   03:15:36  508 Lander Cycling
26Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT03:16:08 261629  522 Porupine Cyclin
27Bill Krause   Salt Lake City, UT03:16:17 258758  523 Ski Utah Cyclin
28J. David Ramsay   South Jordan, UT03:16:20 260507  518 Porcupine Cycli
29Jared Eborn   Murray, UT03:17:09 255668  515 Porcupine
30Vincent Jones   Benbrook, TX03:23:19 222196  500 Bikeman.com
31Erik Copeland   Salt Lake City, UT03:26:44 247043  505 FFKR-Sports Bas
DNFDarren Wiberg   Payson, UT 254184  512 
DNFKevan Steed   Syracuse, UT 92790  526 Team Excelerato
DNFBen Towery   Clinton, UT 276103  527 Team Excelerato
DNFmark kelsey   Middletown, CT 263997  531 DNA
DNFJeffrey Caldwell   Kaysville, UT 179985  536 Weber State Uni
DNFSteve Schoonover   Draper, UT 254266  525 Ski Utah Cyclin
DNFAndrew Van Tassell   Slc, UT 271510  516 Porcupine Cycli

Women - Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA03:47:02 202477  77 PCIM
2Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT03:47:37 89443  83 Team Ivory Home
3Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT03:49:14 249124  79 PCIM
4Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT03:49:39 206135  86 PCIM
5Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT03:50:13 171605  78 PCIM
6Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT03:50:26 147582  81 Ski Utah Cyclin
7Sandy Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO03:51:36 228109  82 Squadra Velocit
8Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT03:51:50 64973  76 Bountiful Mazda
9Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:52:41 207487  85 Bountiful Mazda
DNFJamie Leake   Salem, UT 260965  84 The Fan Cycling

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT2:12:35.00 276336  180 PCIM

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ03:25:51 238539  491 PaulTracy.com
2Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT03:37:48 60449  492 Ski Utah Cyclin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT03:24:17 247526  480 Ski Utah Cyclin
2Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT03:24:58 212008  476 Canyon Bicycles
3Jamie Carter   Draper, UT03:25:23 273651  481 Ski Utah Cyclin
4BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT03:25:32 263791  482 Ski Utah Cyclin
5Lindsay ZIZUMBO   03:28:12  475 NA
6Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT03:34:47 258348  478 Ski Utah Cyclin
7Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN03:36:27 236871  479 Ski Utah Cyclin
DNFDiane Evans   Eden, UT 262915  484 Bountiful Mazda
DNFDawn Harris   Highland, UT 274378  477 Ski Utah Cyclin
DNFNancy Alcabes   Salt Lake City, UT 278040  483 Ski Utah Cyclin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee