Race Results for
Big Sandy Point 2 Point Mtb Race
Auberry, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Clydes - 1 to 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI 240054   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA 248167   
2Nathan Hannah      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Howard      
2Curtis Howard      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Syd Newsom      
2Mathew Richardson   San Luis Obispo, CA 269783   

Men - SP - Master - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joe Heyne      
3Ed Gibbs      

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Finch      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McCracken      
2550.00franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918   
3Jake Liles      
4Antonio Ramirez      
5Nate Kucera      
6Danny Recendez      

Men - SP - Clydes - 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Sitton      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Barry Williams      

Men - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA 28868   
2565.00Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
3Major Bryant      

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Donkin   Tarzana, CA 270308   
2Chris Chavez      
3Tate Maloy      
4Anthony Pinson      
5Rod Campbell      

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Hardcastle   Fresno, CA 274338   
2565.00Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
3Kevin Slater      

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Walker      
2Gary Calloway      
3Phil Fisher      

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R Russ   Chatsworth, CA 126301   

Men - SP - Single - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA 121890   
2Mark Goldsmith      
3Paul Watts      
4Roger Jorgensen      
5John Didler      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Mommer   Santa Rosa, CA 256585   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
2565.00Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
3590.00Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA 111454   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA 26401   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   

Men - EX - Single - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA 92638   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Reddington      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Williams      
2Ryan Johnson      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Bishop      
2Aric Hasselbring      
3556.67Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797   
4Wes Farnsworth      
5573.33Edwin Graveline   Fresno, CA 257373   
6Marvin Foo      
7Ronnie Ogren      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA 207139   
2Blaine Harmon      
3Randy Martinez      

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elias Amador      
2Karv Preleim      
3Rick Ferdinaandsen      
4Eric Gross      

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA 275407   
2Craig Ranells      
3Mark Hunter      
4558.75Darrel James   Modesto, CA 225665   
5James Comes      
6Jeff Thompson      
7Roger Pralle      
8George Bertolucci      
9John Mackey      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Guzman      
2Jim Osborne      

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Brings      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larisa Durr      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1amber finch   Truckee, CA 277502   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Perterman      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy McKellar      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee