Race Results for
White Lightning
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.00John Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:51:59.00 244652  63 Team Wood-N-Wave
2538.44Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:55:51.00 232219  45 Team Wood-N-Wave
3543.87Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO1:58:37.00 270072  22 
4549.31Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN2:1:27.00 260100  31 
5554.74Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY2:3:28.00 244651  61 Team Wood-N-Wave
6560.18Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY2:14:1.00 240152  24 
7565.62Dan Hall   Christiana, TN2:14:12.00 243734  104 NMB
8571.05Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN2:17:2.00 277734  109 Bikers Choice Team
9576.49Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL2:18:51.00 266247  132 Bikewold
10581.92Matt Nolen   Gallatin, TN3:22:46.00 278503  108 Bikers Choice Team

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Ochs   Cape Girardeau, MO1:58:53.00 247248  90 Cyclewerx
2542.17Mark Dement   Lascassas, TN2:22.00 85810  98 starbrite carwash/moab
3544.35Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN2:4:19.00 271828  68 NMB
4546.52Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN2:6:54.01 237510  Middle Tennessee Velo
5548.70Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN2:7:50.00 243724  67 NMB
6550.87Patrick Swanson   Collierville, TN2:10:13.00 247376  51 Stanky Creek Cycling
7553.04Steven Swindall   Fayetteville, TN2:10:19.00 163303  12 Elk River Cycling
8555.22Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN2:10:54.00 257617  14 
9557.39Mark Conkright   Grand Rivers, KY2:12:0.00 278509  59 Team Wood-N-Wave
10Marvin Suria   2:13:41.00  100 Cumberland Transit
11Michael Claycomb   2:13:51.00  103 Riverport Cannondale
12563.91Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY2:13:59.00 240198  Team Wood-N-Wave
13Richard Dixon   2:14:16.00  117 River City Cannondale
14568.26Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO2:19:16.00 277604  142 Mesa Cycles
15Scott Taylor   2:19:30.01  143 Cycle Werx
16572.61Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN2:20:30.00 147718  71 Memphis Velo
17Trevor Stith   2:21:34.00  78 Schellers
18576.96Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN2:28:33.00 267424  99 Cumberland Tansit
19David Lewis   2:32:9.00  127 
20Brant Caronongan   2:40:33.00  11 
21583.48Brian Havener   Owensboro, KY2:43:38.00 192077  120 Rivercity Cannondale
22David Merrick   2:49:7.00  25 
23Chris Kazlavskas   3:50.00  102 River City Cannondale
24590.00eric manaska   Murfreesboro, TNDNF 272912  42 NMB

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.25James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:57:29.00 243809  62 Team Wood-N-Wave
2530.23Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN2:8:31.00 218743  54 Columbia Cycling
3536.20Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY2:9:52.00 242343  30 
4542.18Jason Pate   Arlington, TN2:10:52.00 259722  50 Stanky Creek Cycling
5548.16Nathan Evans   Paducah, KY2:10:53.00 277193  70 Team Wood-N-Wave
6Chris Davis   2:12:13.00  13 
7560.11Kent Stanley   Nebo, KY2:13:50.00 33826  114 PAC
8566.09Michael Watts   Slaughters, KY2:15:9.00 278493  140 PAC
9572.07Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN2:16:7.00 224112  52 Stanky Creek Cycling
10578.05Andrew Leonard   Clarksville, TN2:30:36.00 270399  36 Team Wood-N-Wave
11Bob Kay   2:32:38.00  29 
12Daryl Durell   DNF  33 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN2:29.00 179899  134 Starbrite / Moab
2545.56Robert Eslick   Nashville, TN2:6:55.00 259697  129 NMB
3Paul Bittner   2:13:6.00  131 
4556.67J Kirk Strader   Greenville, KY2:15:56.00 179900  92 Team Wood-N-Wave
5562.22Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN2:16:51.00 133305  39 Columbia Cycling Club
6567.78Thomas Gee   Paris, TN2:18:0.00 13000  137 Jackson Sports
7Kenneth Capps   2:18:35.00  113 
8578.89Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN2:23:5.00 159864  64 Jackson Spokes
9584.44Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:28:5.00 22604  72 Yeti/Columbia Cycling Club
10David Kay   2:37:45.00  46 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36161

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:57:31.00 115886  17 Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36162

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:57:42.00 246264  65 Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36163

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Trevor Giles   Murfresboro, TN1:59:53.00 199228  26 Starbrite carwash/moab

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36164

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Corey Blair   Columbia, TN2:35.00 225840  40 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36165

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY2:5:47.00 243002  18 Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36166

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Samuel (Skip) Tune   Murfreesboro, TN2:8:55.00 193096  97 Starr Bright Club

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36167

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Keith Schaper   2:9:46.00  125 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 36168

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TNDNF 209108  138 Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - PR/SM - 36161

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:37:31.00 121030  135 Clarksville A Team
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:43:42.00 178240  56 Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Zych   1:16:44.00  55 

Men - First Timer - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Nolen   43:17.00  16 
2Brad Rose   45:13.00  96 PAC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.18Anthony Thrower   Jackson, MO2:55:0.00 258895  48 Cyclewerx
2547.25Andrew McKinney   Black Mountain, NC2:59:52.00 253908  118 MSU/WNW
3562.32John Carr   Nashville, TN3:3:8.00 165544  57 Cumberland Transit
4577.39Bill Moore   Columbia, TN3:7:6.00 225839  38 Columbia Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.59Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO2:48:2.00 194722  21 
2538.47Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO2:49:34.00 138408  101 Route 66 Chode Squad
3551.35Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO2:54:59.00 221886  32 DRJ Racing
4564.24Tom Spence   Columbia, TN3:2:19.00 113908  53 Columbia Cycling Club
5577.12Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN3:5:42.00 251480  110 Star Bright/Moab
6590.00William Morehead   Jackson, TN3:18:21.00 105869  Jackson Spokes

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.14Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:54:2.00 239424  Moab/Kenda
2530.53Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY2:56:8.00 149877  133 Team Wood-N-Wave
3540.92Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN3:3:23.00 94493  128 Moab Merlinbike
4551.31Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN3:9:47.00 237093  75 Mid Tennessee Velo
5561.70Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN3:16:2.00 184255  41 Columbia Cycling Club
6572.09Butch Carter   Dickson, TN3:18:11.00 169443  Jackson Spokes

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hack   2:10:27.00  123 Pennyrile Area Cyclists
2550.00Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN2:11:19.00 7569  44 SCO
3560.00Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN2:21:8.00 267362  66 NMB
4Ted Wrapp   2:31:9.00  147 Cumberland Tansit
5580.00Stephen stenhouse   Nashville, TN2:44:37.00 271753  136 NMB
6590.00Kevin Trent   Powell, TN2:55:55.00 195825  34 

Men - BG - Junior - *10-12*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Paul Tapp   33:59.00  79 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Aaron Martin   36:18.00  Team Wood-N-Wave

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Beckett   1:18:36.00  47 Team Wood-N-Wave
2556.67Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:34:51.00 260219  73 Team NMB
3John Howard   1:35:1.00  145 NMB
4590.00jacob manaska   Murfreesboro, TN2:1:26.00 277499  43 NMB

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Smith   1:16:23.00  121 Cyclewerx

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rose   1:8:13.00  83 Pennyrile Area Cyclists

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Schupp   1:5:37.00  95 
2Matt Schwelker   1:8:23.00  152 Wash U. Cycling
3Cody Whitaker   1:9:53.00  10 Team Wood-N-Wave
4Paul Raider   1:12:31.00  111 
5Roger Cunningham   1:14:29.00  93 
6Travis Kahre   1:22:45.00  116 
7Adam Jones   1:26:43.00  112 Bikeworld
8Chad Jimerson   1:33:19.00  23 
9Dustin Spresser   1:38:45.00  88 
10Eddie Spresser   DNF  87 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calvin Schanks   1:7:57.00  115 
2Ray Parez   1:15:0.00  141 Cycle Werx
3Rick Zimmer   1:15:18.00  37 Team Wood-N-Wave
4Stan Holland   1:17:33.00  74 
6Larry Roberts   1:24:26.00  154 Team Wood-N-Wave
7Barry Strawn   1:28:39.00  146 
8Alyn Brown   1:32:44.00  124 

Men - BG - Junior - 39544

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Richey   2:53.00  151 PAC
2Jackson Watts   3:14.00  148 PAC
3Denver Fessler   4:14.00  174 

Men - BG - Junior - 39638

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Watts   19:56.00  149 PAC

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Greer   1:8:16.00  150 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Tony Griffith   1:10:46.00  76 Team Wood-N-Wave
3Scott Gentile   1:18:57.00  35 Team NMB
4577.50Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:24:1.00 276822  27 
5Kevin Spaibnhoward   1:25:4.00  106 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Suitor   1:19:6.00  69 Team Wood-N-Wave

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hope Hays   Grand Rivers, KY2:51:25.00 278508  58 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO2:59:59.00 242494  19 Team Wood-N-Wave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Brown   Nashville, TN2:44:26.00 252425  15 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN2:19:40.00 237090  82 Moab

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL2:25:3.00 277053  CAF

Women - First Timer - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Karraker   60:4.00  130 Bluegrass Cycling Club

Women - First Timer - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gita Sturm   1:12:8.00  107 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacey LaPresta   Rolla, MO3:16:11.00 182342  94 Route 66 Cycle Squad
2556.67Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY3:31:36.00 258820  77 Riversity/Cannondale
3573.33Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN3:40:43.00 209407  Velo Bella Kona
4590.00Amy West   Littleton, CO4:1:15.00 271422  49 Cyclewerx

Women - BG - Junior - *10-12*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Collins   40:21.00  144 Team Wood-N-Wave
2Peytoon Schell   41:28.00  139 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Kercheval   1:20:42.00  119 MSU

Women - BG - Junior - 39638

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Whitaker   29:33.00  Team Wood-N-Wave

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaye Story   Calvert City, KY1:40:3.00 277537  91 Team Wood-N-Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee