Race Results for
Castlewood Classic
Balwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Black   01:23:55   Mesa
2541.52Matt Ochs   Cape Girardeau, MO01:24:01 247248   Cyclewerx
3543.03Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO01:27:06 228059   ICCC
4544.55Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:28:53 258364   Wild Trak Bikes
5546.06Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO01:29:10 225142   Dogfish
6547.58Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO01:29:45 230818   Mesa Cycles
7Kevin Walters   01:29:50   Blackman
8550.61John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO01:30:13 227637   Ghisallo
9Jeff Powell   01:31:03   Ballwin
10Tom Blackman   01:33:00   
11Shawn Turnbull   01:36:10   Dogfish
12Christian Stitz   01:36:15   
13Bert Carlen   01:36:20   ICCC
14559.70james nelson   Ballwin, MO01:36:25 207452   Big Shark
15561.21Joshua Hafner   Salem, MO01:36:28 228058   
16562.73William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO01:36:35 259681   ICCC
17564.24Ryan Lemmon   Plano, TX01:36:40 277433   Mesa
18565.76Matthew Struckmann   Fenton, MO01:36:50 222433   Big Shark
19567.27Rich Pierce   St Louis, MO01:38:11 114506   ICCC
20Matt Schweiker   01:38:21   Wash U
21570.30Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO01:38:40 67697   
22Steve Tim   01:39:37   Ballwin
23Marc LaRue   01:40:27   Sunset
24Rick George   01:41:33   Mesa
25Matt Brown   01:41:39   Sunset
26577.88Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO01:42:30 201013   ICCC
27Darin Marlow   01:42:40   Big Shark
28580.91Matt Kahle   Chesterfield, MO01:45:06 276989   
29Ryan McCormick   01:45:28   BMC
30Rob Oellermann   01:45:50   ICCC
31585.45Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO01:52:04 216526   
32586.97Jeremy Lines   St. Louis, MO01:51:45 221919   Big Shark
33Stuart McIntosh   01:56:40   
34590.00Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO01:59:38 238180   
DNFCraig Basler   Ballwin, MO23:59:59 263747   ICCC
DNFAdam Rybar   23:59:59   
DNFJohn Twist   Saint Louis, MO23:59:59 173050   Mesa
DNFEric Lewis   23:59:59   ICCC
DNFStephen Maddox   23:59:59   
DNFScot Wallace   23:59:59   ICCC

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Keeven   O'fallon, MO01:18:28 258367   Mesa
2545.56Mike Barro   Saint Peters, MO01:22:25 2729   Momentum
3551.11Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI01:25:00 253569   Seagal
4556.67Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:27:25 1287   DRJ
5562.22Eddie Klein   Saint Louis, MO01:28:57 275338   Seagal
6567.78Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO01:29:28 180590   Velo Force - Pfoodman
7Derek Prior   01:30:40   
8578.89mark bauer   Ballwin, MO01:40:14 175633   DRJ
9Casey Saunders   01:40:45   Dogfish
10Matt Hoffmeyer   01:50:27   Seagal
DNFMatt Hayes   23:59:59   GORC
DNFMike Hanna   23:59:59   Seagal

Men - Firsttimer - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Slade   00:24:30   
2Todd Howe   00:24:45   
3Peter Miquelon   00:25:04   Ralph Pfremmer
4Cody Van Iwaarden   00:28:08   No Team
5Troy Erickson   00:30:17   
6Mark Thomas   00:31:16   
7Amanda Sheffield   00:33:45   

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.79christopher ploch   St Louis, MO01:42:20 163562   DrJ-Racing
2508.22Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO01:43:19 194722   MESA CYCLES RACING
3515.66Travis Thrower   Jackson, MO01:46:20 258895   CYCLEWERX
4523.09Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO01:47:45 176998   BKB
5530.53Doug Davis   Defiance, MO01:48:15 59024   TOC - Gateway
6537.96Wes Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:50:55 221886   DRJ- Racing
7545.39Bob Arnold   Fenton01:56:45 195092   DRJ Racing
8552.83Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO01:56:46 245964   DRJ Racing
9560.26Matt Laberta   Saint Louis, MO02:01:55 195104   Dogfish
10567.70Christopher Hulse   Saint Louis, MO02:05:15 17097   Maplewood
11575.13mike morgner   St Louis, MO02:05:55 180605   DRJ-racing
12582.57Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO02:08:08 84792   DRJ Racing
13590.00louis reilly   Columbia, MO02:16:04 202378   Dogfish
DNFMike Best   Ashland, MO23:59:59 180613   TOC - Gateway

Men - Endurance - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   DRJ-racing
2546.25Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI 169124   Veloforce
3552.50Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway
4558.75Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO 192109   DRJ Racing
5Scott Fader      
6571.25Chad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO 209221   No Team
7577.50Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO 180615   Velo Force - Pfoodman
8Tim Mohr      Beautiful Mess Photography
9Jim Dosksanskuy      
DNFAaron Fader   23:59:59   Twin Six

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brennan Williams   00:41:20   
2542.78Sam Yount   St. Louis, MO00:43:15 183764   
3Jax Powell   00:43:25   
4Sean Buechter   00:43:52   
5Justin Chas   00:43:55   
6Zach Sheets   00:44:00   No Team
7George Schweitzer   00:44:46   
8Michael Waldron   00:45:04   
9562.22Matthew Smith   Havertown00:45:20 279295   
10Michael Bruzina   00:46:15   No Team
11Alex Powell   00:46:20   
12570.56Jay Marvin   Saint Louis, MO00:47:40 102659   
13David Henderson   00:47:45   
14Cameron Brown   00:48:00   
15Adam Muscotte   00:49:35   
16Stephan Venters   00:55:10   
17Christopher Hulse   01:00:00   
18Mark Krausch   01:02:31   
19Joe Lemoine   01:05:48   Alpine

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Holtman   00:43:45   Suburu
2Keith Wilson   00:45:57   
3Mark Hanick   00:45:58   Momentum
4Matthew Fulbright   00:46:55   
5Dennis Huebner   00:49:32   
6Aaron Gardner   00:49:41   Dogfish
7Jeff Tipps   00:50:10   
8Jim Sullivan   00:52:15   Wapiti
9Dave Durrell   00:52:18   
10585.00Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO00:57:59 200819   
11590.00Loran cavano   Webster Groves, MO00:58:31 167632   Big Shark Racing

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Tiefenburen   00:24:35   
2Ethan Hulsey   00:24:47   Momentum
3573.33Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO00:24:50 199604   
4590.00Patrick Diemer   Glencoe, MO00:32:15 274658   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.42Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO01:04:20 276636   Team Revolution
2446.17Amy West   Littleton, CO01:05:15 271422   
3456.92Christine Ford   Coralville, IA01:10:08 41642   Velo Force
4Laura Scherff   01:10:23   
5478.42Becky Cato   Defiance, MO01:11:49 174489   Veloforce
6489.17Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO01:13:05 278808   Suburu - Revoluitioni
7Angie Davis   01:17:23   
8Vicki Vojak   01:17:33   
9Mary Piper   01:21:48   
10532.18Sally Struckmann   Saint Louis, MO01:31:57 173580   Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee