Race Results for
Cedropalooza- NM MTB Championships Cross Country
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.26Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX48:19.0 116986   Team Bicycle Company
2Andrew Black   49:59.0   Andrew Black
3Matt Patton   54:26.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4499.01Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM55:35.0 245268   Team F.I.Taos
5Jeff Taylor   56:21.0   High Desert Bicycles
6Anders Lundahl   56:54.0   NA
7Dan St Germain   58:34.0   
8Garrett Cunico   01:28.0   NA
9Julius Charlie   01:30.0   NA
10Kevin Ledwith   02:16.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
11552.09David Singh   El Paso, TX14:12.0 253405   NA
12559.67Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO14:46.0 34453   Ciclistas Del Rio
13Benjamin Allen   15:03.0   
14Charlie Pluto   23:55.0   NA
15Gerald Jacquez   43:04.0   
16Donnie Shepard   57:20.0   NA
DNSGeoff Demers   00:00.0   3 b's
DNSJoaquin Estrada   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 279452   NA
DNSRich Siemer   Washington, DC00:00.0 209157   FooMTB

Men - Sport - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruce Swanson   Orchard Park, NY47:35.0 115649   Unattached
2542.38Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM47:54.0 257569   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
3Paul Greenwood   52:03.0   
4Rob Pease   52:41.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
5549.52Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM54:30.0 104705   New Mexico Velo Sport
6551.90Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM56:59.0 272907   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7Peter Doane   58:45.0   NA
8556.67Peter Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM02:49.0 1828   RGRT
9Brent Lesley   05:49.0   Mountain Top Cycling
10561.43Christopher Kunstadt   Rio Rancho, NM08:39.0 183426   Santa Fe Bike and Sport
11Ed Erler   09:19.0   Fly'n Naked Apes
12David Jordan   09:38.0   NA
13Vavier Soliz   11:06.0   
14570.95Mitch Cowart   Tijeras, NM12:38.0 7965   High Desert Bicycles
15Greg Krause   15:06.0   Sport and Wellness
16Stephen Halton   19:41.0   
17578.10David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM23:58.0 245084   
18580.48Daniel Junick   Sandia Park, NM26:03.0 229241   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
19582.86Paul Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM26:48.0 236793   ZiaVelo
20Jj Torres   36:11.0   
21Travis Sweet   51:13.0   NA
22590.00Michael Nido   El Paso, TX56:07.0 112088   NA
DNSDave Johnson   00:00.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl

Men - Sport - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.89Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL47:54.0 34874   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
2499.05Russell Thurston   Santa Fe, NM00:50.0 75333   NA
3514.21Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM13:19.0 275479   NA
4David Peterson   22:49.0   
5544.53David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM23:24.0 249398   Nob Hill Velo
6559.68Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX24:45.0 220462   Crazy cat
7574.84George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM25:11.0 267827   
8Peter Mozley   44:28.0   
DNSJeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 17240   Rio Grand Racing Team

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Leonard   51:43.0   
2550.00Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM59:29.0 276613   NA
3560.00Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM11:34.0 275724   
4Kent Steinhaus   31:08.0   
5Derrick Bartter   36:28.0   NA
6Adam Harperslaboszeicz   37:53.0   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.04Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM44:14.0 81251   Bear Naked Cannondale
2411.71Macky Franklin   Taos46:24.0 215111   Team DEVO
3428.38Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM52:01.0 4755   Team SHO-AIR/Rock N Road
4445.05Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO53:01.0 144898   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
5461.73Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM53:24.0 195035   Sport Systems MTC
6478.40Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX55:51.0 158616   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7495.07Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM57:58.0 114584   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
8511.74Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO59:24.5 82358   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
9Orpinel Parmenides   09:37.0   Nob Hill Velo

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.65David Wilson   El Paso, TX39:17.0 38515   Titus
2Donnie Cole   41:54.0   big wheel racing
3William Burleigh   43:00.0   A.S.S/ Biciclista.IT
4541.02G Todd Park   Madison, SD44:38.0 205620   Addictive Cycles
5Dominic Garcia   44:39.0   NA
6553.26Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA47:31.0 60581   NM Bike 'N Sport
7559.39Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM53:05.0 221660   Big Wheel Racing
8Judd Rohwer   00:01.0   Judd Rohwer
9Rayman Padilla   10:25.0   Zia Veia
10Tim Arnold   10:44.0   NA
11Scott Gunn   10:45.0   NA
12Josh Mestas   20:43.0   Team Ezra

Men - Expert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.22Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO56:41.0 75512   Colavita NM
2533.32Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA58:15.0 206677   Foo MTB
3541.41Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM59:24.1 25084   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4549.51Jay English   Albuquerque, NM06:51.0 246241   Sports Systems MTC
5557.61Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM07:24.0 25044   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Asso
6565.71Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM10:12.0 133453   Fly'n Naked Apes
7573.80Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX10:43.0 107087   
8581.90Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM13:42.0 174261   F.I.Taos
9590.00Nathaniel Matter   Albuquerque, NM46:44.0 279678   NA

Men - Expert - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.55Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM53:47.0 28733   NM Bike-n-Sport
2468.85Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM00:40.0 147082   NA
3486.16Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM01:14.0 135137   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4503.47Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM05:06.0 7636   NM Bike-n-Sport
5520.77Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM06:05.0 102793   Adventure Gallup Racing
6538.08Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM07:53.0 95845   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7555.39Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX12:38.0 30673   The Bicycle Company
8572.69Marcus Leibrecht   Los Alamos, NM12:54.0 233342   high desert
9590.00Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM14:36.0 223915   NA
DNSRichard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 82967   Team Army

Men - Expert - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.52Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM06:15.0 32907   Olev Rapido/New Mexico Sports
2546.35Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM17:33.0 278760   NA
3559.18Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM18:39.0 237003   Team santa Fe
4572.01Bill Blankenship   Santa Fe, NM30:20.0 3897   NA
5584.84Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma32:34.0 221507   NA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.27John Searles   Albuquerque, NM58:29.0 282966   NA
2450.48G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA59:51.0 41895   
3474.69Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM18:42.0 210302   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4498.91David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM31:04.0 257419   NA
5523.12Douglas Herington   Farmington, NM33:39.0 260817   NA
6547.33Michael Wagener   Taos, NM37:33.0 279657   Team F.I.Taos
7Mark Paz   01:26.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick Buffington   23:57.0   NA
2Scott Hornbeck   28:18.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Keller   03:30.0   
2Joe Fortin   08:10.0   
3Carlos McGarity   08:19.0   FiTaos
4570.00Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM11:23.0 271776   NA
5580.00Michael McGrath   Albuquerque, NM23:00.0 278944   NA
6Burl Slone   52:21.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Moss   07:17.0   NA
2462.41Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM09:33.0 94687   Sport Systems Cycling Club
3501.40Bob Franklin   Taos, NM14:11.0 259763   F.I.Taos
4540.39Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM17:36.0 261999   NA
5Tim O'Donoghue   18:44.0   

Men - Master - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.53Caleb Maher   Arroyo Seco, NM14:11.0 278448   Team F.I.Taos
1471.96Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM13:53.0 247368   F.I.Taos
1480.39William Mozley (1 - SP)   Socorro, NM52:43.0 283519   NA
2497.25Bo Franklin   Taos, NM20:51.0 259760   Team F.I.Taos
2488.82Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM00:42.0 276952   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
3Curtis Tafoya   25:40.0   Heel Inc
3505.69Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM12:15.0 261433   High Desert Bicycles
4530.98Bailey Corry   Arroyo Hondo, NM28:54.0 280560   Team F.I.Taos
4Brian O'Donoghue   14:07.0   Santa Fe Bike and Sport
5Brandon Slone   29:09.0   
5Josh Torres   19:22.0   
6Chase Walters   30:39.0   
6564.71Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM19:22.0 252570   Nob Hill Velo Junior
7Duke Jackson   47:04.0   
8Jan Oliver   04:37.0   
9590.00Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM19:10.0 270042   Active knowledge

Women - Sport - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM18:32.0 178347   
2556.67Devi Maria Schmidt   Santa Fe, NM22:57.0 274753   Spokette Racing
3573.33lynette padilla   Los Lunas, NM35:04.0 276383   
4590.00Jennifer Albright   Albuquerque, NM43:51.0 277580   Big Wheel Racing

Women - Sport - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Truchman   51:05.0   

Women - Sport - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM16:20.0 82996   Team Santa Fe

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciara Cusack   22:28.0   
2Katrina Burleigh   33:54.0   NA
3Diaz Lori   36:08.0   

Women - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.65Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM07:38.0 180986   SoBe-Cannondale
2Jennifer Tribe-Wilson   13:05.0   Titus
3571.72Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO20:40.0 156279   VeloBella-Kona

Women - Expert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX48:27.0 226194   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
DNFAndrea Smith   DNF   NA

Women - Expert - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Edwards   Santa Fe, NM32:38.0 275503   NA
2Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM33:54.0 206564   Zia Velo

Women - Master - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haley Dallas   17:29.0   F.I.Taos
1540.00AC Franklin   Taos, NM57:11.0 250406   Team F.I.Taos
2Tegan Whitney   31:02.0   Team FITaos
3Carolina McGarity   36:17.0   FiTaos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee